Championship - 2019/2020

Queen of South31Ayr United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution8''
inGary Oliver
inJack Hamilton
Goal18''
goalKevin Holt
Player substitution47''
inAndrew McCarthy
inDaniel Pybus
Yellow card62''
yellow cardKevin Holt
Goal67''
goalConnor Murray
Goal74''
goalGary Oliver
Yellow card77''
yellow cardStephen Dobbie
Yellow card79''
yellow cardAndrew McCarthy
Player substitution89''
inRoss Irving
inStephen Dobbie
Goal38''
goalMichael Moffat
Red card78''
red cardLuke McCowan
Yellow card79''
yellow cardAaron Muirhead
Player substitution83''
inMark McKenzie
inAlan Forrest
Summary
inGary Oliver
outJack Hamilton
8'
goalKevin Holt
18'
38'
goalMichael Moffat
Second half
inAndrew McCarthy
outDaniel Pybus
47'
yellow cardKevin Holt
62'
goalConnor Murray
67'
goalGary Oliver
74'
yellow cardStephen Dobbie
77'
78'
red cardLuke McCowan
79'
yellow cardAaron Muirhead
yellow cardAndrew McCarthy
79'
83'
inMark McKenzie
outAlan Forrest
inRoss Irving
outStephen Dobbie
89'
53%
53
Ball Possession47%
47
4
4
Shots on Target4
4
4
4
Shots off Target5
5
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
0
0
Corners7
7
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides0
0
7
7
Fouls Commited14
14
3
3
Yellow cards1
1
0
0
Red cards1
1
89'

Queen of South make a substitution. Stephen Dobbie runs off the field and in comes Ross Irving

83'

Ayr United make a substitution. Alan Forrest runs off the field and in comes Mark McKenzie

79'

Andrew McCarthy is shown a yellow card by the referee

79'

Aaron Muirhead is shown a yellow card by the referee

78'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Luke McCowan is dismissed

77'

Stephen Dobbie is shown a yellow card by the referee

74'

G O O O A A L - Gary Oliver scores in the penalty shoot-out.

67'

G O O O A A L - Connor Murray scores in the penalty shoot-out.

62'

Kevin Holt is shown a yellow card by the referee

47'

Queen of South make a substitution. Daniel Pybus runs off the field and in comes Andrew McCarthy

38'

G O O O A A L - Michael Moffat scores in the penalty shoot-out.

18'

G O O O A A L - Kevin Holt scores in the penalty shoot-out.

8'

Queen of South make a substitution. Jack Hamilton runs off the field and in comes Gary Oliver

Goalkeeper
1Robbie McCrorieRoss Doohan1
Starting Lineups
3Kevin Holtgoal18'yellow card62'Daniel Harvie3
4Lee KildaySam Roscoe-Byrne5
5Darren Brownlieyellow card79'Aaron Muirhead2
2Scott MercerJordan Houston14
15Darren LyonStephen Kelly30
8Lewis KiddRoss Docherty23
6Daniel Pybusout47'red card78'Luke McCowan11
7Connor Murraygoal67'out83'Alan Forrest10
11Stephen Dobbieyellow card77'out89'goal38'Michael Moffat7
9Jack Hamiltonout8'Craig Moore9
Substitutes
20Jack LeighfieldSteven Bell15
22Ewan GourlayEllis Hare-Reid19
18Callum SempleFinn Ecrepont21
10Gary Oliverin8'goal74'Craig McGuffie12
21Ross Irvingin89'in83'Mark McKenzie22
14Andrew McCarthyin47'yellow card79'
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
11
0
3
33:12
33
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
0
5
28:19
24
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
3
4
18:18
21
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
2
5
19:18
20
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
5
14
6
2
6
14:15
20
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
6
13
4
4
5
16:15
16
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
7
14
4
4
6
13:16
16
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
8
14
5
1
8
18:29
16
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
13
3
4
6
14:23
13
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
2
8
17:25
11
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
7
0
0
24:4
21
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Alloa Athletic
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
4
0
2
12:7
12
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ayr United - Queen of South)
    24/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
8:7
13
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Arbroath)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
1
2
12:9
10
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Inverness CT - Partick Thistle)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Inverness CT - Greenock Morton)
    30/08/2019 18:05
5
7
4
2
1
8:5
14
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Arbroath - Ayr United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    13/09/2019 18:05
6
7
3
2
2
10:8
11
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    14/09/2019 14:00
7
7
3
2
2
10:6
11
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    27/09/2019 18:05
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    14/09/2019 14:00
8
7
5
1
1
14:8
16
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    21/09/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
7
2
2
3
7:12
8
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    04/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
6
1
0
5
6:13
3
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Partick Thistle - Ayr United)
    31/08/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
4
0
3
9:8
12
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dundee FC - Dundee United)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Inverness CT - Dundee United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Queen of South - Dundee United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Dundee United)
    04/10/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    14/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
0
3
16:12
12
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Queen of South - Ayr United)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Greenock Morton - Ayr United)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Ayr United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Arbroath - Ayr United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
2
2
10:11
8
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    25/10/2019 18:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    27/09/2019 18:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Dundee FC)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 2(Dundee United - Dundee FC)
    30/08/2019 18:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
1
3
7:9
10
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Arbroath - Inverness CT)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Queen of South - Inverness CT)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Greenock Morton - Inverness CT)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ayr United - Inverness CT)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    14/09/2019 14:00
5
7
2
0
5
6:10
6
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Partick Thistle - Arbroath)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Arbroath)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Arbroath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
6
6
1
2
3
6:7
5
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Dunfermline Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Dunfermline Athletic)
    31/08/2019 14:00
7
7
1
2
4
3:10
5
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundee United - Queen of South)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Queen of South)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Partick Thistle - Queen of South)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    21/09/2019 14:00
8
7
0
0
7
4:21
0
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Greenock Morton)
    01/11/2019 19:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Arbroath - Greenock Morton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Dundee United - Greenock Morton)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    14/09/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
6
1
2
3
7:11
5
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Arbroath - Alloa Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Inverness CT - Alloa Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Alloa Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Alloa Athletic)
    31/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
7
2
2
3
11:12
8
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ayr United - Partick Thistle)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Inverness CT - Partick Thistle)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Arbroath - Partick Thistle)
    13/09/2019 18:05