League Two - 2019/2020

Queen's Park52Brechin City

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal11''
goalSalim Kouider-Aissa
Goal15''
goalCalvin McGrory
Goal25''
goalJoffrey Lidohren
Goal35''
goalCiaran Summers
Goal53''
goalSalim Kouider-Aissa
Player substitution67''
inRegan Thomson
inLuke Main
Player substitution72''
inJack Purdue
inCalvin McGrory
Player substitution76''
inAlfie Agyeman
inSalim Kouider-Aissa
Goal22''
goalPaul McManus
Player substitution46''
inMatthew Knox
inDouglas Hill
Player substitution60''
inOliver Hamilton
inEmile Ngoy
Player substitution61''
inLuke Watt
inRoss Brown
Goal84''
goalLuke Watt
Summary
goalSalim Kouider-Aissa
11'
goalCalvin McGrory
15'
22'
goalPaul McManus
goalJoffrey Lidohren
25'
goalCiaran Summers
35'
Second half
46'
inMatthew Knox
outDouglas Hill
goalSalim Kouider-Aissa
53'
60'
inOliver Hamilton
outEmile Ngoy
61'
inLuke Watt
outRoss Brown
inRegan Thomson
outLuke Main
67'
inJack Purdue
outCalvin McGrory
72'
inAlfie Agyeman
outSalim Kouider-Aissa
76'
84'
goalLuke Watt
84'

G O O O A A L - Luke Watt scores in the penalty shoot-out.

76'

Queen's Park make a substitution. Salim Kouider-Aissa runs off the field and in comes Alfie Agyeman

72'

Queen's Park make a substitution. Calvin McGrory runs off the field and in comes Jack Purdue

67'

Queen's Park make a substitution. Luke Main runs off the field and in comes Regan Thomson

61'

Brechin City make a substitution. Ross Brown runs off the field and in comes Luke Watt

60'

Brechin City make a substitution. Emile Ngoy runs off the field and in comes Oliver Hamilton

53'

G O O O A A L - Salim Kouider-Aissa scores in the penalty shoot-out.

46'

Brechin City make a substitution. Douglas Hill runs off the field and in comes Matthew Knox

35'

G O O O A A L - Ciaran Summers scores in the penalty shoot-out.

25'

G O O O A A L - Joffrey Lidohren scores in the penalty shoot-out.

22'

G O O O A A L - Paul McManus scores in the penalty shoot-out.

15'

G O O O A A L - Calvin McGrory scores in the penalty shoot-out.

11'

G O O O A A L - Salim Kouider-Aissa scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Joshua RaeLewis McMinn1
Starting Lineups
5Nicky JamiesonSean McIntosh2
6Cammy Clarkout46'Douglas Hill5
4Creag LittleJonathan Page6
2William MortimerChristopher McLaughlin3
8Luke Mainout67'Paul Allan7
11Calvin McGrorygoal15'out72'out61'Ross Brown8
3Ciaran Summersgoal35'Ryan McCord11
7Joffrey Lidohrengoal25'Scott Reekie4
9Salim Kouider-Aissagoal11'goal53'out76'goal22'Paul McManus9
10David Galtout60'Emile Ngoy10
Substitutes
14Alfie Agyemanin76'in61'goal84'Luke Watt12
16Regan Thomsonin67'Jamie Reid14
18Cameron Foyin60'Oliver Hamilton17
12Kieran MooreLee Duncanson15
15Jack Purduein72'Ross Sinclair21
17Scott GibsonRoss Crawford18
20Jacques Herraghtyin46'Matthew Knox16
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
12
10
1
1
35:13
31
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
8
2
2
26:16
26
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
7
1
4
17:12
22
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
5
3
4
15:21
18
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
5
12
4
4
4
19:13
16
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
6
12
4
3
5
17:17
15
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
7
12
3
3
6
12:23
12
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
8
12
3
2
7
16:26
11
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
9
12
2
4
6
8:10
10
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
12
2
1
9
14:28
7
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
6
0
0
18:2
18
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
5
1
0
14:3
16
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion)
    17/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
5
0
1
9:5
15
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Brechin City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
3
0
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Annan Athletic - Albion Rovers)
    17/08/2019 14:00
5
6
3
1
2
13:7
10
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    17/08/2019 14:00
6
6
1
3
2
8:9
6
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Edinburgh City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Queen's Park - Elgin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
7
6
2
0
4
7:14
6
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Elgin City
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
8
6
2
1
3
10:13
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Albion Rovers - Brechin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
9
6
2
2
2
6:4
8
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stirling Albion - Elgin City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers)
    24/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
6
1
1
4
7:13
4
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Brechin City - Queen's Park)
    17/08/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
4
1
1
17:11
13
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers)
    24/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
1
2
12:13
10
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Edinburgh City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
1
3
8:7
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
0
4
4:15
6
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00
5
6
1
3
2
6:6
6
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Elgin City
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stirling Albion - Elgin City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Queen's Park - Elgin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
6
6
3
0
3
9:8
9
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Brechin City - Queen's Park)
    17/08/2019 14:00
7
6
1
3
2
5:9
6
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    17/08/2019 14:00
8
6
1
1
4
6:13
4
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Annan Athletic - Albion Rovers)
    17/08/2019 14:00
9
6
0
2
4
2:6
2
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion)
    17/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
6
1
0
5
7:15
3
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Brechin City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Albion Rovers - Brechin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00