League Two - 2019/2020

Queen's Park21Edinburgh City

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal13''
goalJack Purdue
Player substitution68''
inKieran Moore
inJack Purdue
Goal84''
goalSalim Kouider-Aissa
Player substitution57''
inAllan Smith
inLiam Brown
Player substitution57''
inScott Shepherd
inJonny Court
Player substitution74''
inCraig Thomson
inAidon Wilson
Goal90''
goalAllan Smith
Summary
goalJack Purdue
13'
Second half
57'
inAllan Smith
outLiam Brown
57'
inScott Shepherd
outJonny Court
inKieran Moore
outJack Purdue
68'
74'
inCraig Thomson
outAidon Wilson
goalSalim Kouider-Aissa
84'
90'
goalAllan Smith
90'

G O O O A A L - Allan Smith scores in the penalty shoot-out.

84'

G O O O A A L - Salim Kouider-Aissa scores in the penalty shoot-out.

74'

Edinburgh City make a substitution. Aidon Wilson runs off the field and in comes Craig Thomson

68'

Queen's Park make a substitution. Jack Purdue runs off the field and in comes Kieran Moore

57'

Edinburgh City make a substitution. Jonny Court runs off the field and in comes Scott Shepherd

57'

Edinburgh City make a substitution. Liam Brown runs off the field and in comes Allan Smith

13'

G O O O A A L - Jack Purdue scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1William MuirAidan McAdamas1
Starting Lineups
4Creag LittleCallum Crane14
6Cammy ClarkConrad Balatoni5
5Nicky Jamiesonout74'Aidon Wilson12
3Ciaran SummersChris Kane15
8Luke MainAlex Harris33
11Tommy Blockout57'Liam Brown8
2William MortimerMarc Laird6
10Jack Purduegoal13'out68'Daniel Handling10
9Salim Kouider-Aissagoal84'out57'Jonny Court26
7Joffrey LidohrenBlair Henderson9
Substitutes
17Cameron Foyin57'goal90'Allan Smith7
15Scott GibsonKeiran Stewart16
16James GrantLiam Henderson22
12Kieran Moorein68'in74'Craig Thomson2
18Regan ThomsonDean Beveridge21
14Alfie AgyemanJordan Sinclair11
20Jacques Herraghtyin57'Scott Shepherd19
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
15
11
1
3
40:21
34
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
10
2
3
32:21
32
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
8
2
4
18:12
26
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
7
3
5
23:25
24
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
5
15
4
6
5
22:17
18
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
6
15
5
3
7
19:21
18
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
7
15
4
4
7
14:15
16
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
8
15
4
4
7
17:28
16
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
9
14
4
2
8
20:29
14
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
10
Relegation Playoff
15
3
1
11
19:35
10
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Cowdenbeath
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
7
0
0
21:2
21
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
7
1
0
19:6
22
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Cowdenbeath
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
6
1
1
10:5
19
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Stenhousemuir
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
3
0
17:7
15
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
5
7
3
1
3
14:9
10
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
6
7
2
3
2
10:10
9
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
7
8
3
2
3
10:8
11
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Edinburgh City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
8
8
2
1
5
10:18
7
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Stirling Albion
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
9
7
3
1
3
12:13
10
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
7
1
1
5
8:15
4
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Cowdenbeath
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
8
4
1
3
19:19
13
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Cove Rangers
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
1
3
13:15
10
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
1
3
8:7
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
3
0
5
6:18
9
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Annan Athletic
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
5
8
1
5
2
8:8
8
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Elgin City
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
6
8
3
0
5
9:11
9
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Queen's Park
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
7
7
1
2
4
4:7
5
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
8
7
2
3
2
7:10
9
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
9
7
1
1
5
8:16
4
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
8
2
0
6
11:20
6
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Brechin City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00