First Division B - 2020/2021

RWD Molenbeek34RFC Seraing

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal18''
goalNicolas Rommens
Goal20''
goalLeonardo Rocha
Goal48''
goalNicolas Rommens
Yellow card51''
yellow cardMehdi Terki
Yellow card55''
yellow cardNaim Boujouh
Player substitution59''
inIvan Yagan
inCorenthyn Lavie
Yellow card60''
yellow cardAbdoul Karim Dante
Player substitution72''
inLucas Walbrecq
inAbdoul Karim Dante
Player substitution78''
inErwin Senakuku
inMehdi Terki
Yellow card17''
yellow cardWagane Faye
Goal23''
goalGeorges Mikautadze
Goal30''
goalAbdelhafid Al Badaoui
Yellow card32''
yellow cardAntoine Bernier
Yellow card32''
yellow cardIbrahim Sabaouni
Goal38''
goalGeorges Mikautadze
Yellow card40''
yellow cardTheo Pierrot
Yellow card45''
yellow cardAbdelhafid Al Badaoui
Yellow and red card47''
yellow and red cardWagane Faye
Goal67''
goalAntoine Bernier
Player substitution86''
inMoussa Gueye
inAntoine Bernier
Player substitution90''
inYann Godart
inAbdelhafid Al Badaoui

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
17'
yellow cardWagane Faye
goalNicolas Rommens
18'
goalLeonardo Rocha
20'
23'
goalGeorges Mikautadze
30'
goalAbdelhafid Al Badaoui
32'
yellow cardAntoine Bernier
32'
yellow cardIbrahim Sabaouni
38'
goalGeorges Mikautadze
40'
yellow cardTheo Pierrot
45'
yellow cardAbdelhafid Al Badaoui
Second half
47'
yellow-red cardWagane Faye
goalNicolas Rommens
48'
yellow cardMehdi Terki
51'
yellow cardNaim Boujouh
55'
inIvan Yagan
outCorenthyn Lavie
59'
yellow cardAbdoul Karim Dante
60'
67'
goalAntoine Bernier
inLucas Walbrecq
outAbdoul Karim Dante
72'
inErwin Senakuku
outMehdi Terki
78'
86'
inMoussa Gueye
outAntoine Bernier
90'
inYann Godart
outAbdelhafid Al Badaoui
90'

RFC Seraing make a substitution. Abdelhafid Al Badaoui runs off the field and in comes Yann Godart

86'

RFC Seraing make a substitution. Antoine Bernier runs off the field and in comes Moussa Gueye

78'

RWD Molenbeek make a substitution. Mehdi Terki runs off the field and in comes Erwin Senakuku

72'

RWD Molenbeek make a substitution. Abdoul Karim Dante runs off the field and in comes Lucas Walbrecq

67'

G O O O A A L - Antoine Bernier scores in the penalty shoot-out.

60'

Abdoul Karim Dante is shown a yellow card by the referee

59'

RWD Molenbeek make a substitution. Corenthyn Lavie runs off the field and in comes Ivan Yagan

55'

Naim Boujouh is shown a yellow card by the referee

51'

Mehdi Terki is shown a yellow card by the referee

48'

G O O O A A L - Nicolas Rommens scores in the penalty shoot-out.

47'

RED CARD! - Wagane Faye receives his second yellow card and is sent off!

45'

Abdelhafid Al Badaoui is shown a yellow card by the referee

40'

Theo Pierrot is shown a yellow card by the referee

38'

G O O O A A L - Georges Mikautadze scores in the penalty shoot-out.

32'

Ibrahim Sabaouni is shown a yellow card by the referee

32'

Antoine Bernier is shown a yellow card by the referee

30'

G O O O A A L - Abdelhafid Al Badaoui scores in the penalty shoot-out.

23'

G O O O A A L - Georges Mikautadze scores in the penalty shoot-out.

20'

G O O O A A L - Leonardo Rocha scores in the penalty shoot-out.

18'

G O O O A A L - Nicolas Rommens scores in the penalty shoot-out.

17'

Wagane Faye is shown a yellow card by the referee

Starting Lineups
22Gilles RuyssenGerald Kilota8
27Corenthyn Lavieout59'Sami Lahssaini15
23Tracy Mpati Bibuanguyellow card32'Ibrahim Sabaouni21
80Anthony SadinIebe Swers2
94Nicolas Rommensgoal18'goal48'Benjamin Boulenger24
3Florian Le Joncourgoal30'yellow card45'out90'Abdelhafid Al Badaoui10
9Leonardo Rochagoal20'Guillaume Dietsch30
2Abdoul Karim Danteyellow card60'out72'yellow card32'goal67'out86'Antoine Bernier12
13Glenn Claesyellow card40'Theo Pierrot6
28Mehdi Terkiyellow card51'out78'yellow card17'yellow/red card47'Wagane Faye4
5Naim Boujouhyellow card55'goal23'goal38'Georges Mikautadze18
Substitutes
1Romain Matthysin90'Yann Godart5
77Lucas Walbrecqin72'Marcos Maydana17
29Erwin Senakukuin78'Alessio Cascio23
11Ivan Yaganin59'Maxime Mignon22
8Lenny Nangisin86'Moussa Gueye19
96Maxime ElecteurJordan Machado3
24Jarno LibertAmadou Ndiaye28
Coach
Laurent DemolEmilio Ferrera
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
5
0
2
25:16
15
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Lommel
    25/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Waasland-Beveren
    19/04/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    27/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(RWD Molenbeek - RFC Seraing)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(RFC Seraing - Club Brugge NXT)
    02/10/2020 18:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
2
1
13:8
14
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Club Brugge NXT
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Union St.Gilloise
    10/04/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Waasland-Beveren
    23/01/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Waasland-Beveren
    31/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    04/10/2020 14:00
3
6
3
1
2
8:8
10
  • ?
  • Deinze - Westerlo
    23/10/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Deinze - Waasland-Beveren
    20/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Deinze
    19/12/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Deinze
    07/11/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Deinze)
    16/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Deinze - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    04/10/2020 18:00
4
7
2
2
3
13:16
8
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Lommel
    25/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Lommel
    13/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Lommel - Waasland-Beveren
    30/01/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Lommel
    24/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    04/10/2020 14:00
5
7
2
1
4
11:15
7
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen
    24/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Deinze - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    04/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Lierse Kempenzonen - RFC Seraing)
    27/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Club Brugge NXT)
    20/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    11/09/2020 18:00
6
6
2
0
4
10:11
6
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen
    24/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    06/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RWD Molenbeek
    06/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    12/12/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(RWD Molenbeek - RFC Seraing)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RWD Molenbeek
    03/10/2020 15:00
7
4
1
3
0
3:1
6
  • ?
  • Deinze - Westerlo
    23/10/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Waasland-Beveren
    03/04/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    20/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    22/11/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Waasland-Beveren
    18/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    17/10/2020 18:45
8
Relegation (Championship)
6
0
3
3
6:14
3
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Club Brugge NXT
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Deinze)
    16/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(RFC Seraing - Club Brugge NXT)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Club Brugge NXT)
    20/09/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Union St.Gilloise)
    13/09/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Club Brugge NXT - Lommel)
    30/08/2020 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
3
2
0
1
9:5
6
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Lommel
    25/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Waasland-Beveren
    19/04/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(RFC Seraing - Club Brugge NXT)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(RFC Seraing - Westerlo)
    13/09/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Waasland-Beveren
    13/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(RFC Seraing - Deinze)
    28/08/2020 18:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
3
2
1
0
7:4
7
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Club Brugge NXT
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Waasland-Beveren
    23/01/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Waasland-Beveren
    31/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - RFC Seraing)
    19/09/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    30/08/2020 14:00
3
3
2
0
1
3:3
6
  • ?
  • Deinze - Westerlo
    23/10/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Deinze - Waasland-Beveren
    20/03/2021 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Deinze - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    04/10/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Deinze - Waasland-Beveren
    26/09/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Deinze - RWD Molenbeek)
    12/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Deinze - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/08/2020 17:00
4
4
1
1
2
8:10
4
  • ?
  • Lommel - Club Brugge NXT
    08/11/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Lommel - Waasland-Beveren
    30/01/2021 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lommel - Deinze)
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    11/09/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Lommel - Waasland-Beveren
    29/08/2020 18:45
5
4
2
0
2
8:10
6
  • ?
  • Lierse Kempenzonen - Lommel
    30/10/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Lierse Kempenzonen - RFC Seraing)
    27/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Club Brugge NXT)
    20/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - RWD Molenbeek)
    29/08/2020 18:45
6
4
2
0
2
8:6
6
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen
    24/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    06/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    12/12/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(RWD Molenbeek - RFC Seraing)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(RWD Molenbeek - Union St.Gilloise)
    26/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(RWD Molenbeek - Lommel)
    18/09/2020 18:00
7
1
0
1
0
0:0
1
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Deinze
    26/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Waasland-Beveren
    03/04/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Waasland-Beveren
    18/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Westerlo - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    23/08/2020 14:00
8
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
3
0
4:4
3
  • ?
  • Club Brugge NXT - RWD Molenbeek
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Deinze)
    16/10/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Union St.Gilloise)
    13/09/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Club Brugge NXT - Lommel)
    30/08/2020 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
4
3
0
1
16:11
9
  • ?
  • Deinze - RFC Seraing
    01/11/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    27/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(RWD Molenbeek - RFC Seraing)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 5(Lierse Kempenzonen - RFC Seraing)
    27/09/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - RFC Seraing)
    19/09/2020 18:45
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
4
2
1
1
6:4
7
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise
    31/10/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Union St.Gilloise
    10/04/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(RWD Molenbeek - Union St.Gilloise)
    26/09/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Union St.Gilloise)
    13/09/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Union St.Gilloise
    22/08/2020 18:45
3
3
1
1
1
5:5
4
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Deinze
    26/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Deinze
    19/12/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Deinze
    07/11/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Deinze)
    16/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lommel - Deinze)
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(RFC Seraing - Deinze)
    28/08/2020 18:00
4
3
1
1
1
5:6
4
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Lommel
    25/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Lommel
    13/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Lommel
    24/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(RWD Molenbeek - Lommel)
    18/09/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Club Brugge NXT - Lommel)
    30/08/2020 18:00
5
3
0
1
2
3:5
1
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen
    24/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Deinze - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    04/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    11/09/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Westerlo - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    23/08/2020 14:00
6
2
0
0
2
2:5
0
  • ?
  • Club Brugge NXT - RWD Molenbeek
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RWD Molenbeek
    06/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RWD Molenbeek
    03/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Deinze - RWD Molenbeek)
    12/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - RWD Molenbeek)
    29/08/2020 18:45
7
3
1
2
0
3:1
5
  • ?
  • Deinze - Westerlo
    23/10/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    20/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    22/11/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(RFC Seraing - Westerlo)
    13/09/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    30/08/2020 14:00
8
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
0
3
2:10
0
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Club Brugge NXT
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(RFC Seraing - Club Brugge NXT)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Club Brugge NXT)
    20/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(RWD Molenbeek - Club Brugge NXT)
    22/08/2020 18:45