League One - 2019/2020

Raith Rovers31Stranraer

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal45''
goalJamie Gullan
Player substitution47''
inDanny Armstrong
inKieran MacDonald
Goal49''
goalJohn Baird
Goal60''
goalJamie Gullan
Player substitution64''
inJamie Watson
inMichael Miller
Yellow card79''
yellow cardRoss Matthews
Player substitution84''
inGrant Anderson
inKieron Bowie
Player substitution7''
inMark Stewart
inRyan Thomson
Yellow card28''
yellow cardMark Stewart
Yellow card55''
yellow cardLee Hamilton
Player substitution64''
inLeon Murphy
inDavid Dangana
Player substitution64''
inCameron Elliott
inCarlo Pignatiello
Goal75''
goalMark Stewart
Yellow card85''
yellow cardAdam Cummins

Official Streams:

Summary
7'
inMark Stewart
outRyan Thomson
28'
yellow cardMark Stewart
goalJamie Gullan
45'
Second half
inDanny Armstrong
outKieran MacDonald
47'
goalJohn Baird
49'
55'
yellow cardLee Hamilton
goalJamie Gullan
60'
64'
inLeon Murphy
outDavid Dangana
64'
inCameron Elliott
outCarlo Pignatiello
inJamie Watson
outMichael Miller
64'
75'
goalMark Stewart
yellow cardRoss Matthews
79'
inGrant Anderson
outKieron Bowie
84'
85'
yellow cardAdam Cummins
85'

Adam Cummins is shown a yellow card by the referee

84'

Raith Rovers make a substitution. Kieron Bowie runs off the field and in comes Grant Anderson

79'

Ross Matthews is shown a yellow card by the referee

75'

G O O O A A L - Mark Stewart scores in the penalty shoot-out.

64'

Raith Rovers make a substitution. Michael Miller runs off the field and in comes Jamie Watson

64'

Stranraer make a substitution. Carlo Pignatiello runs off the field and in comes Cameron Elliott

64'

Stranraer make a substitution. David Dangana runs off the field and in comes Leon Murphy

60'

G O O O A A L - Jamie Gullan scores in the penalty shoot-out.

55'

Lee Hamilton is shown a yellow card by the referee

49'

G O O O A A L - John Baird scores in the penalty shoot-out.

47'

Raith Rovers make a substitution. Kieran MacDonald runs off the field and in comes Danny Armstrong

45'

G O O O A A L - Jamie Gullan scores in the penalty shoot-out.

28'

Mark Stewart is shown a yellow card by the referee

7'

Stranraer make a substitution. Ryan Thomson runs off the field and in comes Mark Stewart

Goalkeeper
17Ross MunroMax Currie1
Starting Lineups
6Kyle BenedictusJordan Allan3
24Steven Andersonyellow card85'Adam Cummins4
16David Mckayyellow card55'Lee Hamilton5
3Kieran MacDonaldout47'Scott Robertson2
23Jamie Gullangoal45'goal60'Andrew Stirling77
15Brad SpencerConor McManus6
12Ross Matthewsyellow card79'out64'Carlo Pignatiello12
2Michael Millerout64'James Hilton7
22Kieron Bowieout84'out7'Ryan Thomson23
29John Bairdgoal49'out64'David Dangana18
Substitutes
18Jamie Watsonin64'Dale Burgess21
7Tony Dingwallin64'Leon Murphy10
37Danny Armstrongin47'in64'Cameron Elliott14
19Jack Smithin7'yellow card28'goal75'Mark Stewart9
11Grant Andersonin84'Ian Smith11
20David McGurnDavid Smith17
21Dylan Tait
Coach
John McGlynnStevie Farrell
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
28
15
8
5
49:33
53
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Stranraer
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Raith Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Dumbarton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians
    28/03/2020 15:00
2
28
14
10
4
54:18
52
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Falkirk
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Falkirk
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Clyde
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Airdrieonians
    04/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Falkirk
    28/03/2020 15:00
3
28
14
6
8
38:27
48
  • ?
  • Clyde - Airdrieonians
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Montrose
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Airdrieonians
    04/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians
    28/03/2020 15:00
4
28
15
2
11
48:38
47
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Montrose
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Falkirk
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Montrose
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    28/03/2020 15:00
5
28
12
9
7
44:36
45
  • ?
  • Peterhead - East Fife
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Falkirk
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - East Fife
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Forfar Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    28/03/2020 15:00
6
28
11
5
12
35:44
38
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Montrose
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - East Fife
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Dumbarton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Peterhead
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Dumbarton
    28/03/2020 15:00
7
28
9
7
12
35:43
34
  • ?
  • Clyde - Airdrieonians
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Raith Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Clyde
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Forfar Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    28/03/2020 15:00
8
27
7
5
15
30:44
26
  • ?
  • Peterhead - East Fife
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Stranraer
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Peterhead
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    28/03/2020 15:00
9
28
6
6
16
26:47
24
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Forfar Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Forfar Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Forfar Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Falkirk
    28/03/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
27
2
10
15
28:57
16
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Forfar Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Stranraer
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Stranraer
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Dumbarton
    28/03/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
9
4
1
29:14
31
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Stranraer
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Dumbarton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - East Fife
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    03/03/2020 19:45
2
14
10
2
2
35:5
32
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Clyde
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Airdrieonians
    04/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Stranraer
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Falkirk - Montrose)
    22/02/2020 15:00
3
15
7
4
4
20:13
25
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Montrose
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Dumbarton
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Airdrieonians - East Fife)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Airdrieonians - Clyde)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Airdrieonians - Raith Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
4
14
9
0
5
29:19
27
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Falkirk
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Forfar Athletic
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Montrose - Airdrieonians)
    29/02/2020 15:00
5
14
6
6
2
27:19
24
  • ?
  • East Fife - Falkirk
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Forfar Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Montrose
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(East Fife - Stranraer)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Peterhead)
    15/02/2020 15:00
6
14
6
3
5
16:14
21
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Montrose
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - East Fife
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Peterhead
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Raith Rovers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
7
14
7
4
3
27:18
25
  • ?
  • Clyde - Airdrieonians
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Raith Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Forfar Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Peterhead
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Clyde - Dumbarton)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Clyde - Montrose)
    03/03/2020 19:45
8
14
5
4
5
16:14
19
  • ?
  • Peterhead - East Fife
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Stranraer
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Raith Rovers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Peterhead - Forfar Athletic)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    22/02/2020 15:00
9
14
4
3
7
17:22
15
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Falkirk
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forfar Athletic - East Fife)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Forfar Athletic - Stranraer)
    15/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
12
2
4
6
13:20
10
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Forfar Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Dumbarton
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Peterhead
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Clyde
    14/03/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
6
4
4
20:19
22
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Raith Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Raith Rovers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Raith Rovers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stranraer - Raith Rovers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
2
14
4
8
2
19:13
20
  • ?
  • East Fife - Falkirk
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Falkirk
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Falkirk
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Clyde - Falkirk)
    29/02/2020 15:00
3
13
7
2
4
18:14
23
  • ?
  • Clyde - Airdrieonians
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Airdrieonians
    04/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Montrose - Airdrieonians)
    29/02/2020 15:00
4
14
6
2
6
19:19
20
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Montrose
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Montrose
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Montrose
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stranraer - Montrose)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Clyde - Montrose)
    03/03/2020 19:45
5
14
6
3
5
17:17
21
  • ?
  • Peterhead - East Fife
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - East Fife
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - East Fife
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Airdrieonians - East Fife)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forfar Athletic - East Fife)
    29/02/2020 15:00
6
14
5
2
7
19:30
17
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Dumbarton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Dumbarton
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Dumbarton
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Clyde - Dumbarton)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Dumbarton)
    15/02/2020 15:00
7
14
2
3
9
8:25
9
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Clyde
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Clyde
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Clyde)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Raith Rovers - Clyde)
    22/02/2020 15:00
8
13
2
1
10
14:30
7
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Peterhead
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Peterhead
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Peterhead
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    07/03/2020 15:00
9
14
2
3
9
9:25
9
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Forfar Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Forfar Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Forfar Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Forfar Athletic
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    03/03/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
0
6
9
15:37
6
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Stranraer
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Stranraer
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Stranraer
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(East Fife - Stranraer)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Forfar Athletic - Stranraer)
    15/02/2020 15:00