Championship - 2019/2020

Reading30Luton Town

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal22''
goalMichael Morrison
Goal30''
goalOvie Ejaria
Player substitution64''
inGarath McCleary
inOvie Ejaria
Player substitution70''
inYakou Meite
inGeorge Puscas
Goal79''
goalGarath McCleary
Player substitution80''
inDanny Loader
inSam Baldock
Yellow card25''
yellow cardLuke Bolton
Player substitution46''
inAlan Sheehan
inLuke Bolton
Player substitution58''
inAndrew Shinnie
inHarry Cornick
Player substitution69''
inKazenga LuaLua
inJacob Butterfield

Official Streams:

Summary
goalMichael Morrison
22'
25'
yellow cardLuke Bolton
goalOvie Ejaria
30'
Second half
46'
inAlan Sheehan
outLuke Bolton
58'
inAndrew Shinnie
outHarry Cornick
inGarath McCleary
outOvie Ejaria
64'
69'
inKazenga LuaLua
outJacob Butterfield
inYakou Meite
outGeorge Puscas
70'
goalGarath McCleary
79'
inDanny Loader
outSam Baldock
80'
44%
44
Ball Possession56%
56
7
7
Shots on Target1
1
10
10
Shots off Target3
3
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
5
5
Corners3
3
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides0
0
12
12
Fouls Commited13
13
0
0
Yellow cards1
1
0
0
Red cards0
0
80'

Reading make a substitution. Sam Baldock runs off the field and in comes Danny Loader

79'

G O O O A A L - Garath McCleary scores in the penalty shoot-out.

70'

Reading make a substitution. George Puscas runs off the field and in comes Yakou Meite

69'

Luton Town make a substitution. Jacob Butterfield runs off the field and in comes Kazenga LuaLua

64'

Reading make a substitution. Ovie Ejaria runs off the field and in comes Garath McCleary

58'

Luton Town make a substitution. Harry Cornick runs off the field and in comes Andrew Shinnie

46'

Luton Town make a substitution. Luke Bolton runs off the field and in comes Alan Sheehan

30'

G O O O A A L - Ovie Ejaria scores in the penalty shoot-out.

25'

Luke Bolton is shown a yellow card by the referee

22'

G O O O A A L - Michael Morrison scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Madejski Stadium
Goalkeeper
33RafaelJames Shea36
Starting Lineups
6Liam MooreDaniel Potts3
4Michael Morrisongoal22'Lloyd Jones28
5Matt MiazgaMatthew Pearson6
27Omar Richardsyellow card25'out46'Luke Bolton22
14Ovie Ejariagoal30'out64'Martin Cranie2
8Andy Rinomhotaout69'Jacob Butterfield29
10John SwiftRyan Tunnicliffe4
17Andy YiadomJames Collins19
47George Puscasout70'Callum McManaman7
9Sam Baldockout80'out58'Harry Cornick14
Substitutes
12Garath McClearyin64'goal79'James Bree26
29PelePelly Ruddock17
22Teddy HoweElliot Lee10
15Danny Loaderin80'in46'Alan Sheehan44
1Sam Walkerin69'Kazenga LuaLua25
24Tyler Blackettin58'Andrew Shinnie11
19Yakou Meitein70'Simon Sluga12
Coach
Mark BowenGraeme Jones
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
16
9
6
1
29:17
33
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Sheffield Wednesday
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Hull City - West Bromwich Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stoke City - West Bromwich Albion)
    04/11/2019 20:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Charlton Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Barnsley)
    22/10/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Middlesbrough - West Bromwich Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
16
9
4
3
31:17
31
  • ?
  • Derby County - Preston North End
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Preston North End - Huddersfield Town)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Preston North End)
    03/11/2019 12:05
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Preston North End - Blackburn Rovers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Preston North End - Leeds United)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Reading - Preston North End)
    19/10/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
9
4
3
21:9
31
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Leeds United
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leeds United - Blackburn Rovers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Leeds United - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Leeds United)
    26/10/2019 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Preston North End - Leeds United)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - Birmingham City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
8
5
3
22:16
29
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Millwall
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Swansea City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Wigan Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Swansea City - Cardiff City)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Swansea City - Brentford)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Barnsley - Swansea City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
8
4
3
20:13
28
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Nottingham Forest
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Derby County)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Luton Town - Nottingham Forest)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Nottingham Forest - Hull City)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Nottingham Forest)
    20/10/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Brentford)
    05/10/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
7
7
2
25:21
28
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Nottingham Forest
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff City - Bristol City)
    10/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Bristol City)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Wigan Athletic)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bristol City - Charlton Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luton Town - Bristol City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
7
16
7
5
4
24:17
26
  • ?
  • Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Fulham)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Fulham - Hull City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Middlesbrough - Fulham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Fulham - Luton Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stoke City - Fulham)
    19/10/2019 14:00
8
16
7
4
5
21:14
25
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Sheffield Wednesday
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Swansea City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Sheffield Wednesday)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Leeds United)
    26/10/2019 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Stoke City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    18/10/2019 18:45
9
16
7
3
6
21:13
24
  • ?
  • Brentford - Reading
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Wigan Athletic - Brentford)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Brentford - Huddersfield Town)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Queens Park Rangers - Brentford)
    28/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Swansea City - Brentford)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Brentford - Millwall)
    19/10/2019 14:00
10
16
7
3
6
26:30
24
  • ?
  • Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Middlesbrough)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Leeds United - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Queens Park Rangers - Brentford)
    28/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Reading)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Hull City - Queens Park Rangers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
11
16
6
4
6
22:19
22
  • ?
  • Charlton Athletic - Cardiff City
    23/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Charlton Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Preston North End)
    03/11/2019 12:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Charlton Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bristol City - Charlton Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Derby County)
    19/10/2019 14:00
12
16
6
4
6
23:21
22
  • ?
  • Middlesbrough - Hull City
    24/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Hull City - West Bromwich Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Fulham - Hull City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Hull City - Derby County)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Nottingham Forest - Hull City)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Hull City - Queens Park Rangers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
13
16
7
1
8
16:21
22
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Birmingham City
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Fulham)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Cardiff City - Birmingham City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Luton Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Birmingham City - Blackburn Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - Birmingham City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
14
16
5
6
5
23:23
21
  • ?
  • Charlton Athletic - Cardiff City
    23/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff City - Bristol City)
    10/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Cardiff City - Birmingham City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Swansea City - Cardiff City)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Millwall - Cardiff City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    18/10/2019 18:45
15
16
5
6
5
19:22
21
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Millwall
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Charlton Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Reading - Millwall)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Millwall - Stoke City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Millwall - Cardiff City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Brentford - Millwall)
    19/10/2019 14:00
16
16
5
6
5
18:21
21
  • ?
  • Derby County - Preston North End
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Derby County)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Middlesbrough)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Hull City - Derby County)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Derby County - Wigan Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Derby County)
    19/10/2019 14:00
17
15
5
3
7
19:20
18
  • ?
  • Brentford - Reading
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Reading - Luton Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Reading - Millwall)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Reading)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Reading - Preston North End)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bristol City - Reading)
    05/10/2019 14:00
18
16
5
3
8
20:24
18
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Barnsley
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leeds United - Blackburn Rovers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Sheffield Wednesday)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Preston North End - Blackburn Rovers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Birmingham City - Blackburn Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Huddersfield Town)
    19/10/2019 11:30
19
16
4
4
8
18:24
16
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Birmingham City
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Preston North End - Huddersfield Town)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Brentford - Huddersfield Town)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Barnsley)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Middlesbrough)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Huddersfield Town)
    19/10/2019 11:30
20
16
4
3
9
13:24
15
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Wigan Athletic
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Wigan Athletic - Brentford)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Wigan Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/11/2019 12:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Wigan Athletic)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Derby County - Wigan Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Nottingham Forest)
    20/10/2019 13:00
21
16
4
2
10
22:30
14
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Leeds United
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Reading - Luton Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Luton Town - Nottingham Forest)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Luton Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Fulham - Luton Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luton Town - Bristol City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
16
2
7
7
13:21
13
  • ?
  • Middlesbrough - Hull City
    24/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Middlesbrough)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Middlesbrough)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Middlesbrough - Fulham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Middlesbrough)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Middlesbrough - West Bromwich Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
16
3
2
11
17:29
11
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Wigan Athletic
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Barnsley - Stoke City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Stoke City - West Bromwich Albion)
    04/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Millwall - Stoke City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Stoke City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stoke City - Fulham)
    19/10/2019 14:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
16
1
6
9
16:33
9
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Barnsley
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Barnsley - Stoke City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Bristol City)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Barnsley)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Barnsley)
    22/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Barnsley - Swansea City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
3
4
0
17:12
13
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Sheffield Wednesday
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Charlton Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Barnsley)
    22/10/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Cardiff City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Huddersfield Town)
    22/09/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Blackburn Rovers)
    31/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
9
7
2
0
25:10
23
  • ?
  • Preston North End - West Bromwich Albion
    02/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Preston North End - Huddersfield Town)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Preston North End - Blackburn Rovers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Preston North End - Leeds United)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Preston North End - Barnsley)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Preston North End - Bristol City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
5
2
1
9:4
17
  • ?
  • Leeds United - Middlesbrough
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leeds United - Blackburn Rovers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Leeds United - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - Birmingham City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - West Bromwich Albion)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leeds United - Derby County)
    21/09/2019 11:30
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
1
3
11:10
13
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Millwall
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Swansea City - Cardiff City)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Swansea City - Brentford)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Swansea City - Stoke City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swansea City - Reading)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Swansea City - Nottingham Forest)
    14/09/2019 14:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
9:5
13
  • ?
  • Nottingham Forest - Cardiff City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Derby County)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Nottingham Forest - Hull City)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Brentford)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Barnsley)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Nottingham Forest - Preston North End)
    31/08/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
3
1
10:8
12
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Nottingham Forest
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Wigan Athletic)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bristol City - Charlton Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bristol City - Reading)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol City - Swansea City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Middlesbrough)
    31/08/2019 11:30
7
8
4
2
2
15:10
14
  • ?
  • Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Fulham - Hull City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Fulham - Luton Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fulham - Charlton Athletic)
    05/10/2019 11:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Fulham - Wigan Athletic)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fulham - West Bromwich Albion)
    14/09/2019 11:30
8
8
4
3
1
9:5
15
  • ?
  • Sheffield Wednesday - Birmingham City
    27/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Swansea City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Leeds United)
    26/10/2019 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Stoke City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Wigan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sheffield Wednesday - Fulham)
    21/09/2019 14:00
9
7
2
3
2
8:6
9
  • ?
  • Brentford - Reading
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Brentford - Huddersfield Town)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Brentford - Millwall)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brentford - Bristol City)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brentford - Stoke City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Brentford - Derby County)
    31/08/2019 14:00
10
9
3
3
3
17:18
12
  • ?
  • Queens Park Rangers - Nottingham Forest
    27/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Middlesbrough)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Queens Park Rangers - Brentford)
    28/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Reading)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Blackburn Rovers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich Albion)
    28/09/2019 11:30
11
8
4
1
3
10:6
13
  • ?
  • Charlton Athletic - Cardiff City
    23/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Preston North End)
    03/11/2019 12:05
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Derby County)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Charlton Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Leeds United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Birmingham City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
12
9
3
2
4
12:13
11
  • ?
  • Hull City - Preston North End
    27/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Hull City - West Bromwich Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Hull City - Derby County)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Hull City - Queens Park Rangers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Hull City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hull City - Cardiff City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
13
8
5
1
2
10:6
16
  • ?
  • Birmingham City - Millwall
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Fulham)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Luton Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Birmingham City - Blackburn Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Middlesbrough)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Preston North End)
    21/09/2019 14:05
14
8
5
2
1
14:7
17
  • ?
  • Cardiff City - Stoke City
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff City - Bristol City)
    10/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Cardiff City - Birmingham City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cardiff City - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cardiff City - Middlesbrough)
    21/09/2019 14:00
15
8
5
2
1
12:7
17
  • ?
  • Millwall - Wigan Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Charlton Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Millwall - Stoke City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Millwall - Cardiff City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Leeds United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Millwall - Queens Park Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
16
8
4
3
1
11:6
15
  • ?
  • Derby County - Preston North End
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Middlesbrough)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Derby County - Wigan Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Luton Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Derby County - Birmingham City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derby County - Cardiff City)
    13/09/2019 18:45
17
8
4
0
4
12:12
12
  • ?
  • Reading - Leeds United
    26/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Reading - Luton Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Reading - Millwall)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Reading - Preston North End)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Reading - Fulham)
    01/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Reading - Blackburn Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
18
8
3
3
2
10:8
12
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Barnsley
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Sheffield Wednesday)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Huddersfield Town)
    19/10/2019 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Nottingham Forest)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Luton Town)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Blackburn Rovers - Millwall)
    14/09/2019 14:00
19
8
2
2
4
8:10
8
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Birmingham City
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Barnsley)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Middlesbrough)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Hull City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Millwall)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Huddersfield Town - Sheffield Wednesday)
    15/09/2019 11:00
20
8
4
1
3
8:9
13
  • ?
  • Wigan Athletic - Reading
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Wigan Athletic - Brentford)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Wigan Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Nottingham Forest)
    20/10/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Birmingham City)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Charlton Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
21
7
2
2
3
11:12
8
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Leeds United
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Luton Town - Nottingham Forest)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luton Town - Bristol City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Luton Town - Millwall)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Luton Town - Hull City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luton Town - Huddersfield Town)
    31/08/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
8
2
3
3
5:8
9
  • ?
  • Middlesbrough - Hull City
    24/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Middlesbrough - Fulham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Middlesbrough - West Bromwich Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Middlesbrough - Preston North End)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Middlesbrough - Sheffield Wednesday)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Middlesbrough - Reading)
    14/09/2019 14:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
8
1
1
6
8:15
4
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Wigan Athletic
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Stoke City - West Bromwich Albion)
    04/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stoke City - Fulham)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stoke City - Huddersfield Town)
    01/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Stoke City - Nottingham Forest)
    27/09/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stoke City - Bristol City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
9
1
4
4
12:19
7
  • ?
  • Barnsley - Hull City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Barnsley - Stoke City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Bristol City)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Barnsley - Swansea City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Derby County)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Barnsley - Brentford)
    29/09/2019 12:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
9
6
2
1
12:5
20
  • ?
  • Preston North End - West Bromwich Albion
    02/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Hull City - West Bromwich Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stoke City - West Bromwich Albion)
    04/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Middlesbrough - West Bromwich Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - West Bromwich Albion)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich Albion)
    28/09/2019 11:30
2
Champions League (Promotion)
7
2
2
3
6:7
8
  • ?
  • Derby County - Preston North End
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Preston North End)
    03/11/2019 12:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Reading - Preston North End)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Middlesbrough - Preston North End)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Preston North End)
    21/09/2019 14:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Nottingham Forest - Preston North End)
    31/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
2
2
12:5
14
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Leeds United
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Leeds United)
    26/10/2019 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Preston North End - Leeds United)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Leeds United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Leeds United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Barnsley - Leeds United)
    15/09/2019 11:30
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
4
0
11:6
16
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Swansea City
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Swansea City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Wigan Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/11/2019 12:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Barnsley - Swansea City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Charlton Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol City - Swansea City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
3
1
11:8
15
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Nottingham Forest
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Luton Town - Nottingham Forest)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Nottingham Forest)
    20/10/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Nottingham Forest)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Stoke City - Nottingham Forest)
    27/09/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Swansea City - Nottingham Forest)
    14/09/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
9
4
4
1
15:13
16
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Bristol City
    27/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff City - Bristol City)
    10/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Bristol City)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luton Town - Bristol City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brentford - Bristol City)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Preston North End - Bristol City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
7
8
3
3
2
9:7
12
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Fulham
    29/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Fulham)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Middlesbrough - Fulham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stoke City - Fulham)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Reading - Fulham)
    01/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sheffield Wednesday - Fulham)
    21/09/2019 14:00
8
8
3
1
4
12:9
10
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Sheffield Wednesday
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Sheffield Wednesday)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Hull City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Middlesbrough - Sheffield Wednesday)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Huddersfield Town - Sheffield Wednesday)
    15/09/2019 11:00
9
9
5
0
4
13:7
15
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Brentford
    27/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Wigan Athletic - Brentford)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Queens Park Rangers - Brentford)
    28/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Swansea City - Brentford)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Brentford)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Barnsley - Brentford)
    29/09/2019 12:30
10
7
4
0
3
9:12
12
  • ?
  • Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Leeds United - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Hull City - Queens Park Rangers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cardiff City - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Millwall - Queens Park Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Queens Park Rangers)
    31/08/2019 14:00
11
8
2
3
3
12:13
9
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Charlton Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Charlton Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Charlton Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bristol City - Charlton Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fulham - Charlton Athletic)
    05/10/2019 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Charlton Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
12
7
3
2
2
11:8
11
  • ?
  • Middlesbrough - Hull City
    24/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Fulham - Hull City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Nottingham Forest - Hull City)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Hull City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Luton Town - Hull City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Millwall - Hull City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
13
8
2
0
6
6:15
6
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Birmingham City
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Cardiff City - Birmingham City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - Birmingham City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Birmingham City)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Derby County - Birmingham City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Birmingham City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
14
8
0
4
4
9:16
4
  • ?
  • Charlton Athletic - Cardiff City
    23/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Swansea City - Cardiff City)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Millwall - Cardiff City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Cardiff City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hull City - Cardiff City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derby County - Cardiff City)
    13/09/2019 18:45
15
8
0
4
4
7:15
4
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Millwall
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Reading - Millwall)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Brentford - Millwall)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Luton Town - Millwall)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Millwall)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Blackburn Rovers - Millwall)
    14/09/2019 14:00
16
8
1
3
4
7:15
6
  • ?
  • Fulham - Derby County
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Derby County)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Hull City - Derby County)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Derby County)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Derby County)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leeds United - Derby County)
    21/09/2019 11:30
17
7
1
3
3
7:8
6
  • ?
  • Brentford - Reading
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Reading)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bristol City - Reading)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swansea City - Reading)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Middlesbrough - Reading)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Huddersfield Town - Reading)
    24/08/2019 14:00
18
8
2
0
6
10:16
6
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Blackburn Rovers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leeds United - Blackburn Rovers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Preston North End - Blackburn Rovers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Birmingham City - Blackburn Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Blackburn Rovers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Reading - Blackburn Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
19
8
2
2
4
10:14
8
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Huddersfield Town
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Preston North End - Huddersfield Town)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Brentford - Huddersfield Town)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Huddersfield Town)
    19/10/2019 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stoke City - Huddersfield Town)
    01/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Huddersfield Town)
    22/09/2019 11:00
20
8
0
2
6
5:15
2
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Wigan Athletic
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Wigan Athletic)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Derby County - Wigan Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Wigan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Fulham - Wigan Athletic)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hull City - Wigan Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
21
9
2
0
7
11:18
6
  • ?
  • Brentford - Luton Town
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Reading - Luton Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Luton Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Fulham - Luton Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Luton Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Luton Town)
    28/09/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
8
0
4
4
8:13
4
  • ?
  • Leeds United - Middlesbrough
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Middlesbrough)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Middlesbrough)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Middlesbrough)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Middlesbrough)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cardiff City - Middlesbrough)
    21/09/2019 14:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
8
2
1
5
9:14
7
  • ?
  • Cardiff City - Stoke City
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Barnsley - Stoke City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Millwall - Stoke City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Stoke City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Swansea City - Stoke City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brentford - Stoke City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
7
0
2
5
4:14
2
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Barnsley
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Barnsley)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Barnsley)
    22/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Preston North End - Barnsley)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Barnsley)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Barnsley)
    31/08/2019 14:00