Primeira Liga - 2020/2021

Rio Ave03Benfica

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution62''
inRonan
inChico Geraldes
Player substitution62''
inPele
inBruno Moreira
Player substitution62''
inGelson
inTarantini
Player substitution76''
inGabrielzinho
inCarlos Mane
Player substitution76''
inDiego Lopes
inLucas Piazon
Yellow card81''
yellow cardIvo Pinto
Goal6''
goalGian-Luca Waldschmidt
Player substitution13''
inGilberto Junior
inAndre Almeida
Goal45''
goalGian-Luca Waldschmidt
Player substitution66''
inJulian Weigl
inEverton
Yellow card78''
yellow cardGilberto Junior
Yellow card80''
yellow cardNicolas Otamendi
Player substitution81''
inNuno Tavares
inRafa Silva
Player substitution81''
inHaris Seferovic
inDarwin Nunez
Goal84''
goalGabriel
Yellow card90''
yellow cardJulian Weigl

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
6'
goalGian-Luca Waldschmidt
13'
inGilberto Junior
outAndre Almeida
45'
goalGian-Luca Waldschmidt
Second half
inRonan
outChico Geraldes
62'
inPele
outBruno Moreira
62'
inGelson
outTarantini
62'
66'
inJulian Weigl
outEverton
inGabrielzinho
outCarlos Mane
76'
inDiego Lopes
outLucas Piazon
76'
78'
yellow cardGilberto Junior
80'
yellow cardNicolas Otamendi
81'
inNuno Tavares
outRafa Silva
81'
inHaris Seferovic
outDarwin Nunez
yellow cardIvo Pinto
81'
84'
goalGabriel
90'
yellow cardJulian Weigl
90'

Yellow card for Julian Weigl

90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

84'

G O O O A A A L - Gabriel is on target!

81'

Yellow card for Ivo Pinto

81'

Darwin Nunez is coming off and he is replaced by Haris Seferovic

81'

Rafa Silva is coming off and he is replaced by Nuno Tavares

80'

Yellow card for Nicolas Otamendi

78'

Yellow card for Gilberto Junior

76'

Lucas Piazon is coming off and he is replaced by Diego Lopes

76'

Carlos Mane is coming off and he is replaced by Gabrielzinho

66'

Everton is coming off and he is replaced by Julian Weigl

62'

Tarantini is coming off and he is replaced by Gelson

62'

Bruno Moreira is coming off and he is replaced by Pele

62'

Chico Geraldes is coming off and he is replaced by Ronan

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

45'

G O O O A A A L - Gian-Luca Waldschmidt is on target!

13'

Andre Almeida is coming off and he is replaced by Gilberto Junior

6'

G O O O A A A L - Gian-Luca Waldschmidt is on target!

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Estadio dos Arcos, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Estadio dos Arcos
Goalkeeper
1Pawel KieszekOdisseas Vlachodimos99
Starting Lineups
33Aderllan SantosAlex Grimaldo3
6Toni BorevkovicJan Vertonghen5
4Nelson Monteyellow card80'Nicolas Otamendi30
25Ivo Pintoyellow card81'out13'Andre Almeida34
5Filipe AugustoPizzi21
8Tarantiniout62'goal84'Gabriel8
11Chico Geraldesout62'out81'Rafa Silva27
14Lucas Piazonout76'goal6'goal45'Gian-Luca Waldschmidt10
21Carlos Maneout76'out81'Darwin Nunez9
9Bruno Moreiraout62'out66'Everton7
Substitutes
40Ryotaro Meshinoin66'yellow card90'Julian Weigl28
22LeoPedrinho38
10Diego Lopesin76'Goncalo Ramos88
19Ronanin62'in81'Haris Seferovic14
24Pedro Amaralin13'yellow card78'Gilberto Junior2
70Gabrielzinhoin76'Jardel33
7Gelsonin62'in81'Nuno Tavares71
18Pelein62'Chiquinho19
23Nikola JamborHelton Leite77
Coach
Mario SilvaJorge Jesus
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Group Stage)
4
4
0
0
13:3
12
  • ?
  • Benfica - Belenenses SAD
    26/10/2020 20:15
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Rio Ave - Benfica)
    18/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Benfica - Farense)
    04/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Benfica - Moreirense)
    26/09/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Famalicao - Benfica)
    18/09/2020 18:00
2
Champions League (Group Stage)
4
2
1
1
12:6
7
  • ?
  • FC Porto - Gil Vicente
    24/10/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sporting CP - FC Porto)
    17/10/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Porto - Maritimo)
    03/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 5(Boavista - FC Porto)
    26/09/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(FC Porto - Braga)
    19/09/2020 20:00
3
Champions League (Qualification)
3
2
1
0
6:2
7
  • ?
  • Santa Clara - Sporting CP
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sporting CP - FC Porto)
    17/10/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Portimonense - Sporting CP)
    04/10/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Pacos de Ferreira - Sporting CP)
    27/09/2020 17:30
4
4
2
1
1
4:2
7
  • ?
  • Santa Clara - Sporting CP
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Pacos de Ferreira - Santa Clara)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Santa Clara - Gil Vicente)
    03/10/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Braga - Santa Clara)
    25/09/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Santa Clara - Maritimo)
    20/09/2020 15:00
5
4
2
0
2
7:5
6
  • ?
  • Vitoria de Guimaraes - Braga
    25/10/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Braga - Nacional)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Tondela - Braga)
    03/10/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Braga - Santa Clara)
    25/09/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(FC Porto - Braga)
    19/09/2020 20:00
6
4
2
0
2
6:7
6
  • ?
  • Moreirense - Maritimo
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Maritimo - Portimonense)
    17/10/2020 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FC Porto - Maritimo)
    03/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Maritimo - Tondela)
    26/09/2020 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Santa Clara - Maritimo)
    20/09/2020 15:00
7
4
1
2
1
7:10
5
  • ?
  • Famalicao - Boavista
    25/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Farense - Famalicao)
    18/10/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Famalicao - Rio Ave)
    04/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Belenenses SAD - Famalicao)
    28/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Famalicao - Benfica)
    18/09/2020 18:00
8
4
1
2
1
2:2
5
  • ?
  • Benfica - Belenenses SAD
    26/10/2020 20:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Belenenses SAD - Moreirense)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Nacional - Belenenses SAD)
    04/10/2020 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Belenenses SAD - Famalicao)
    28/09/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Vitoria de Guimaraes - Belenenses SAD)
    18/09/2020 20:15
9
4
1
2
1
5:5
5
  • ?
  • Nacional - Pacos de Ferreira
    24/10/2020 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Braga - Nacional)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Nacional - Belenenses SAD)
    04/10/2020 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Farense - Nacional)
    27/09/2020 14:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Nacional - Boavista)
    19/09/2020 15:00
10
4
1
2
1
3:3
5
  • ?
  • Moreirense - Maritimo
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Belenenses SAD - Moreirense)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Moreirense - Boavista)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Benfica - Moreirense)
    26/09/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Moreirense - Farense)
    20/09/2020 17:30
11
3
1
2
0
2:1
5
  • ?
  • FC Porto - Gil Vicente
    24/10/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gil Vicente - Tondela)
    17/10/2020 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Santa Clara - Gil Vicente)
    03/10/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gil Vicente - Portimonense)
    27/09/2020 15:00
12
3
1
1
1
1:1
4
  • ?
  • Boavista - Vitoria de Guimaraes
    19/10/2020 19:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Vitoria de Guimaraes - Pacos de Ferreira)
    02/10/2020 20:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Rio Ave - Vitoria de Guimaraes)
    27/09/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Vitoria de Guimaraes - Belenenses SAD)
    18/09/2020 20:15
13
4
1
1
2
3:5
4
  • ?
  • Tondela - Portimonense
    23/10/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Maritimo - Portimonense)
    17/10/2020 14:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Portimonense - Sporting CP)
    04/10/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gil Vicente - Portimonense)
    27/09/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Portimonense - Pacos de Ferreira)
    21/09/2020 18:45
14
4
1
1
2
3:5
4
  • ?
  • Nacional - Pacos de Ferreira
    24/10/2020 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Pacos de Ferreira - Santa Clara)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Vitoria de Guimaraes - Pacos de Ferreira)
    02/10/2020 20:15
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Pacos de Ferreira - Sporting CP)
    27/09/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Portimonense - Pacos de Ferreira)
    21/09/2020 18:45
15
4
0
3
1
2:5
3
  • ?
  • Farense - Rio Ave
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Rio Ave - Benfica)
    18/10/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Famalicao - Rio Ave)
    04/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Rio Ave - Vitoria de Guimaraes)
    27/09/2020 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tondela - Rio Ave)
    20/09/2020 20:00
16
Relegation Playoff
3
0
2
1
4:9
2
  • ?
  • Boavista - Vitoria de Guimaraes
    19/10/2020 19:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Moreirense - Boavista)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 5(Boavista - FC Porto)
    26/09/2020 20:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Nacional - Boavista)
    19/09/2020 15:00
17
Relegation (Championship)
4
0
2
2
3:8
2
  • ?
  • Tondela - Portimonense
    23/10/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gil Vicente - Tondela)
    17/10/2020 14:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Tondela - Braga)
    03/10/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Maritimo - Tondela)
    26/09/2020 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tondela - Rio Ave)
    20/09/2020 20:00
18
Relegation (Championship)
4
0
1
3
5:9
1
  • ?
  • Farense - Rio Ave
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Farense - Famalicao)
    18/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Benfica - Farense)
    04/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Farense - Nacional)
    27/09/2020 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Moreirense - Farense)
    20/09/2020 17:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Group Stage)
2
2
0
0
5:2
6
  • ?
  • Benfica - Belenenses SAD
    26/10/2020 20:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Benfica - Farense)
    04/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Benfica - Moreirense)
    26/09/2020 17:30
2
Champions League (Group Stage)
2
1
0
1
5:4
3
  • ?
  • FC Porto - Gil Vicente
    24/10/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Porto - Maritimo)
    03/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(FC Porto - Braga)
    19/09/2020 20:00
3
Champions League (Qualification)
1
0
1
0
2:2
1
  • ?
  • Sporting CP - Gil Vicente
    28/10/2020 21:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sporting CP - FC Porto)
    17/10/2020 19:30
4
2
1
1
0
2:0
4
  • ?
  • Santa Clara - Sporting CP
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Santa Clara - Gil Vicente)
    03/10/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Santa Clara - Maritimo)
    20/09/2020 15:00
5
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Braga - Famalicao
    02/11/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Braga - Nacional)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Braga - Santa Clara)
    25/09/2020 19:30
6
2
1
0
1
3:3
3
  • ?
  • Maritimo - Nacional
    31/10/2020 20:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Maritimo - Portimonense)
    17/10/2020 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Maritimo - Tondela)
    26/09/2020 14:30
7
2
0
1
1
2:6
1
  • ?
  • Famalicao - Boavista
    25/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Famalicao - Rio Ave)
    04/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Famalicao - Benfica)
    18/09/2020 18:00
8
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • Belenenses SAD - Farense
    31/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Belenenses SAD - Moreirense)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Belenenses SAD - Famalicao)
    28/09/2020 18:45
9
2
0
2
0
3:3
2
  • ?
  • Nacional - Pacos de Ferreira
    24/10/2020 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Nacional - Belenenses SAD)
    04/10/2020 14:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Nacional - Boavista)
    19/09/2020 15:00
10
2
1
1
0
3:1
4
  • ?
  • Moreirense - Maritimo
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Moreirense - Boavista)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Moreirense - Farense)
    20/09/2020 17:30
11
2
1
1
0
2:1
4
  • ?
  • Gil Vicente - Vitoria de Guimaraes
    01/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gil Vicente - Tondela)
    17/10/2020 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gil Vicente - Portimonense)
    27/09/2020 15:00
12
2
1
0
1
1:1
3
  • ?
  • Vitoria de Guimaraes - Braga
    25/10/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Vitoria de Guimaraes - Pacos de Ferreira)
    02/10/2020 20:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Vitoria de Guimaraes - Belenenses SAD)
    18/09/2020 20:15
13
2
0
1
1
1:3
1
  • ?
  • Portimonense - Santa Clara
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Portimonense - Sporting CP)
    04/10/2020 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Portimonense - Pacos de Ferreira)
    21/09/2020 18:45
14
2
1
0
1
2:3
3
  • ?
  • Pacos de Ferreira - FC Porto
    30/10/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Pacos de Ferreira - Santa Clara)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Pacos de Ferreira - Sporting CP)
    27/09/2020 17:30
15
2
0
1
1
0:3
1
  • ?
  • Rio Ave - Moreirense
    31/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Rio Ave - Benfica)
    18/10/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Rio Ave - Vitoria de Guimaraes)
    27/09/2020 20:00
16
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:5
0
  • ?
  • Boavista - Vitoria de Guimaraes
    19/10/2020 19:15
  • L
  • 0 : 5(Boavista - FC Porto)
    26/09/2020 20:00
17
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
1
1
1:5
1
  • ?
  • Tondela - Portimonense
    23/10/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Tondela - Braga)
    03/10/2020 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tondela - Rio Ave)
    20/09/2020 20:00
18
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
1
1
3:4
1
  • ?
  • Farense - Rio Ave
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Farense - Famalicao)
    18/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Farense - Nacional)
    27/09/2020 14:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Group Stage)
2
2
0
0
8:1
6
  • ?
  • Boavista - Benfica
    02/11/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Rio Ave - Benfica)
    18/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Famalicao - Benfica)
    18/09/2020 18:00
2
Champions League (Group Stage)
2
1
1
0
7:2
4
  • ?
  • Pacos de Ferreira - FC Porto
    30/10/2020 20:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sporting CP - FC Porto)
    17/10/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 5(Boavista - FC Porto)
    26/09/2020 20:00
3
Champions League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
4:0
6
  • ?
  • Santa Clara - Sporting CP
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Portimonense - Sporting CP)
    04/10/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Pacos de Ferreira - Sporting CP)
    27/09/2020 17:30
4
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Portimonense - Santa Clara
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Pacos de Ferreira - Santa Clara)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Braga - Santa Clara)
    25/09/2020 19:30
5
2
1
0
1
5:3
3
  • ?
  • Vitoria de Guimaraes - Braga
    25/10/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Tondela - Braga)
    03/10/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(FC Porto - Braga)
    19/09/2020 20:00
6
2
1
0
1
3:4
3
  • ?
  • Moreirense - Maritimo
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FC Porto - Maritimo)
    03/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Santa Clara - Maritimo)
    20/09/2020 15:00
7
2
1
1
0
5:4
4
  • ?
  • Braga - Famalicao
    02/11/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Farense - Famalicao)
    18/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Belenenses SAD - Famalicao)
    28/09/2020 18:45
8
2
1
1
0
1:0
4
  • ?
  • Benfica - Belenenses SAD
    26/10/2020 20:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Nacional - Belenenses SAD)
    04/10/2020 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Vitoria de Guimaraes - Belenenses SAD)
    18/09/2020 20:15
9
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Maritimo - Nacional
    31/10/2020 20:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Braga - Nacional)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Farense - Nacional)
    27/09/2020 14:30
10
2
0
1
1
0:2
1
  • ?
  • Rio Ave - Moreirense
    31/10/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Belenenses SAD - Moreirense)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Benfica - Moreirense)
    26/09/2020 17:30
11
1
0
1
0
0:0
1
  • ?
  • FC Porto - Gil Vicente
    24/10/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Santa Clara - Gil Vicente)
    03/10/2020 15:00
12
1
0
1
0
0:0
1
  • ?
  • Boavista - Vitoria de Guimaraes
    19/10/2020 19:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Rio Ave - Vitoria de Guimaraes)
    27/09/2020 20:00
13
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Tondela - Portimonense
    23/10/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Maritimo - Portimonense)
    17/10/2020 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gil Vicente - Portimonense)
    27/09/2020 15:00
14
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • Nacional - Pacos de Ferreira
    24/10/2020 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Vitoria de Guimaraes - Pacos de Ferreira)
    02/10/2020 20:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Portimonense - Pacos de Ferreira)
    21/09/2020 18:45
15
2
0
2
0
2:2
2
  • ?
  • Farense - Rio Ave
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Famalicao - Rio Ave)
    04/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tondela - Rio Ave)
    20/09/2020 20:00
16
Relegation Playoff
2
0
2
0
4:4
2
  • ?
  • Famalicao - Boavista
    25/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Moreirense - Boavista)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Nacional - Boavista)
    19/09/2020 15:00
17
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
1
1
2:3
1
  • ?
  • Sporting CP - Tondela
    01/11/2020 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gil Vicente - Tondela)
    17/10/2020 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Maritimo - Tondela)
    26/09/2020 14:30
18
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
2:5
0
  • ?
  • Belenenses SAD - Farense
    31/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Benfica - Farense)
    04/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Moreirense - Farense)
    20/09/2020 17:30