Metal Ligaen: Metal League - 2019/2020

Status:FinishedP1P2P3ETScore
031-4
111-3

Finished

1
X
2
Summary
3'
goalRiley Bourbonnais
2nd Period
goalJonas Sass
28'
30'
goalHenry Hardarson
goalKim Johansson
31'
goalTeemu Virtala
35'
3rd Period
goalThomas Olsen
48'
52'
goalLukas Lundvald Nielsen
52'

G O O O A A L - Lukas Lundvald Nielsen scores in the penalty shoot-out.

48'

G O O O A A L - Thomas Olsen scores in the penalty shoot-out.

44'

2 min suspension

42'

2 min suspension

35'

G O O O A A L - Teemu Virtala scores in the penalty shoot-out.

31'

G O O O A A L - Kim Johansson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

30'

G O O O A A L - Henry Hardarson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

30'

2 min suspension

28'

G O O O A A L - Jonas Sass scores in the penalty shoot-out.

25'

2 min suspension

22'

2 min suspension

20'

2 min suspension

13'

5 min suspension

13'

20 min suspension

13'

5 min suspension

13'

20 min suspension

10'

2 min suspension

10'

2 min suspension

7'

2 min suspension

6'

2 min suspension

3'

G O O O A A L - Riley Bourbonnais scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Starting Lineups
30Matthew O'Connoryellow/red card7'Evan Cowley31
11Mads Elleryellow/red card13'yellow/red card13'Yannick Vedel4
94Nikolaj Zorkoyellow/red card42'goal3'Riley Bourbonnais23
16Jonas Sassgoal28'goal30'Henry Hardarson71
82Miro KeskitaloMartin Larsen28
15Kim Johanssonyellow/red card20'goal31'yellow/red card44'Michael Eskesen26
91Steffen Klarskov Nielsenyellow/red card22'Mike Daugulis39
41Teemu Virtalagoal35'Sebastian Ehlers27
27Marko Virtalagoal52'Lukas Lundvald Nielsen21
2Lasse Carlsenyellow/red card13'yellow/red card13'yellow/red card10'Brock Beukeboom25
6Nick CrawfordCole Candella44
25Maksim PopovicRasmus Simonsen24
20Morten Andreasenyellow/red card6'Vojtech Komarek17
3Jannik KarvinenOliver Christensen97
18Kasper Jensenyellow/red card10'yellow/red card25'yellow/red card30'Mathias Max Rasmussen2
10Marco IllemannDaniel Andersen42
51Andre Pison
23Thomas Olsengoal48'
8Magnus V. Galby
26Anton Hansen
12Andreas Soerensen
Substitutes
1William RorthNicolai Kristiansen1
Kristian Kragh18
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
23
16
0
3
85:44
55
  • ?
  • Rungsted Ishockey - Aalborg Pirates
    13/12/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 5(Herlev Eagles - Aalborg Pirates)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Herning Blue Fox - Aalborg Pirates)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 5(Odense Bulldogs - Aalborg Pirates)
    29/11/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Aalborg Pirates - SoenderjyskE)
    26/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Esbjerg Energy - Aalborg Pirates)
    22/11/2019 18:30
2
25
13
0
9
89:83
44
  • ?
  • Rungsted Ishockey - Aalborg Pirates
    13/12/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 8 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Rungsted Ishockey)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 5 : 4(Rungsted Ishockey - Odense Bulldogs)
    08/12/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(SoenderjyskE - Rungsted Ishockey)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Rungsted Ishockey - Herning Blue Fox)
    03/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Rungsted Ishockey)
    29/11/2019 18:00
3
23
13
0
8
77:56
42
  • ?
  • Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Frederikshavn White Hawks
    13/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 8 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Rungsted Ishockey)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herlev Eagles)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 5 : 7(Herning Blue Fox - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    29/11/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Odense Bulldogs - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    22/11/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - SoenderjyskE)
    19/11/2019 18:00
4
25
8
0
9
81:91
36
  • ?
  • Esbjerg Energy - Herlev Eagles
    13/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Herlev Eagles - Aalborg Pirates)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herlev Eagles)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 5(SoenderjyskE - Herlev Eagles)
    29/11/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Herlev Eagles - Herning Blue Fox)
    26/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Herlev Eagles - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    22/11/2019 18:30
5
23
10
0
8
61:61
36
  • ?
  • Esbjerg Energy - Herlev Eagles
    13/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 6 : 2(Herning Blue Fox - Esbjerg Energy)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Odense Bulldogs - Esbjerg Energy)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Esbjerg Energy - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    26/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Esbjerg Energy - Aalborg Pirates)
    22/11/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 6(Rungsted Ishockey - Esbjerg Energy)
    19/11/2019 18:00
6
23
9
0
9
65:67
33
  • ?
  • Odense Bulldogs - SoenderjyskE
    13/12/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 5 : 6(SoenderjyskE - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(SoenderjyskE - Rungsted Ishockey)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 5(SoenderjyskE - Herlev Eagles)
    29/11/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Aalborg Pirates - SoenderjyskE)
    26/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 5 : 4(SoenderjyskE - Herning Blue Fox)
    22/11/2019 18:30
7
25
8
0
12
66:73
33
  • ?
  • Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Frederikshavn White Hawks
    13/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 5 : 6(SoenderjyskE - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Odense Bulldogs)
    03/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Rungsted Ishockey)
    29/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Esbjerg Energy - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    26/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Herlev Eagles - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    22/11/2019 18:30
8
24
9
0
11
73:74
33
  • ?
  • Herning Blue Fox - Rungsted Ishockey
    15/12/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 2(Herning Blue Fox - Esbjerg Energy)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Herning Blue Fox - Aalborg Pirates)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Rungsted Ishockey - Herning Blue Fox)
    03/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 7(Herning Blue Fox - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    29/11/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 5(Herlev Eagles - Herning Blue Fox)
    26/11/2019 18:00
9
25
1
0
18
46:94
12
  • ?
  • Odense Bulldogs - SoenderjyskE
    13/12/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 5 : 4(Rungsted Ishockey - Odense Bulldogs)
    08/12/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Odense Bulldogs - Esbjerg Energy)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Odense Bulldogs)
    03/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Odense Bulldogs - Aalborg Pirates)
    29/11/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 6(Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Ishockey)
    26/11/2019 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
11
11
0
0
50:20
33
  • ?
  • Aalborg Pirates - Odense Bulldogs
    15/12/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Aalborg Pirates - SoenderjyskE)
    26/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 7 : 3(Aalborg Pirates - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    19/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 6 : 3(Aalborg Pirates - Rungsted Ishockey)
    12/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy)
    01/11/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Aalborg Pirates - SoenderjyskE)
    29/10/2019 18:00
2
12
8
0
4
49:40
24
  • ?
  • Rungsted Ishockey - Aalborg Pirates
    13/12/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 5 : 4(Rungsted Ishockey - Odense Bulldogs)
    08/12/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Rungsted Ishockey - Herning Blue Fox)
    03/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 6(Rungsted Ishockey - Esbjerg Energy)
    19/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 9 : 0(Rungsted Ishockey - Herlev Eagles)
    15/11/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Rungsted Ishockey - Odense Bulldogs)
    31/10/2019 18:00
3
12
6
0
5
38:25
20
  • ?
  • Frederikshavn White Hawks - Esbjerg Energy
    17/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 8 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Rungsted Ishockey)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herlev Eagles)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - SoenderjyskE)
    19/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    12/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Frederikshavn White Hawks - SoenderjyskE)
    01/11/2019 18:30
4
13
4
0
5
39:40
18
  • ?
  • Herlev Eagles - SoenderjyskE
    15/12/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Herlev Eagles - Aalborg Pirates)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Herlev Eagles - Herning Blue Fox)
    26/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Herlev Eagles - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    22/11/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 7 : 2(Herlev Eagles - Odense Bulldogs)
    19/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Herlev Eagles - Esbjerg Energy)
    12/11/2019 18:00
5
11
5
0
3
30:28
18
  • ?
  • Esbjerg Energy - Herlev Eagles
    13/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Esbjerg Energy - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    26/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Esbjerg Energy - Aalborg Pirates)
    22/11/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Esbjerg Energy - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    14/11/2019 17:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Esbjerg Energy - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    29/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Esbjerg Energy - Rungsted Ishockey)
    22/10/2019 17:00
6
13
5
0
4
43:40
19
  • ?
  • SoenderjyskE - Frederikshavn White Hawks
    20/12/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 5 : 6(SoenderjyskE - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(SoenderjyskE - Rungsted Ishockey)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 5(SoenderjyskE - Herlev Eagles)
    29/11/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 5 : 4(SoenderjyskE - Herning Blue Fox)
    22/11/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SoenderjyskE - Odense Bulldogs)
    12/11/2019 18:00
7
12
5
0
4
32:26
20
  • ?
  • Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Frederikshavn White Hawks
    13/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Odense Bulldogs)
    03/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Rungsted Ishockey)
    29/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Herning Blue Fox)
    15/11/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 5 : 4(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Herlev Eagles)
    02/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Aalborg Pirates)
    25/10/2019 17:00
8
12
4
0
5
41:39
17
  • ?
  • Herning Blue Fox - Rungsted Ishockey
    15/12/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 2(Herning Blue Fox - Esbjerg Energy)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Herning Blue Fox - Aalborg Pirates)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 5 : 7(Herning Blue Fox - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    29/11/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Herning Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs)
    03/11/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 7 : 0(Herning Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs)
    25/10/2019 17:30
9
12
1
0
8
20:43
8
  • ?
  • Odense Bulldogs - SoenderjyskE
    13/12/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Odense Bulldogs - Esbjerg Energy)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Odense Bulldogs - Aalborg Pirates)
    29/11/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 6(Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Ishockey)
    26/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Odense Bulldogs - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    22/11/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 6(Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Ishockey)
    01/11/2019 18:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
12
5
0
3
35:24
22
  • ?
  • Rungsted Ishockey - Aalborg Pirates
    13/12/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 5(Herlev Eagles - Aalborg Pirates)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Herning Blue Fox - Aalborg Pirates)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 5(Odense Bulldogs - Aalborg Pirates)
    29/11/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Esbjerg Energy - Aalborg Pirates)
    22/11/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Aalborg Pirates)
    25/10/2019 17:00
2
13
5
0
5
40:43
20
  • ?
  • Herning Blue Fox - Rungsted Ishockey
    15/12/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 8 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Rungsted Ishockey)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(SoenderjyskE - Rungsted Ishockey)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Rungsted Ishockey)
    29/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 6(Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Ishockey)
    26/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 6 : 3(Aalborg Pirates - Rungsted Ishockey)
    12/11/2019 18:00
3
11
7
0
3
39:31
22
  • ?
  • Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Frederikshavn White Hawks
    13/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 5 : 7(Herning Blue Fox - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    29/11/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Odense Bulldogs - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    22/11/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Esbjerg Energy - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    14/11/2019 17:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Rungsted Ishockey - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    25/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Odense Bulldogs - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    18/10/2019 17:30
4
12
4
0
4
42:51
18
  • ?
  • Esbjerg Energy - Herlev Eagles
    13/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herlev Eagles)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 5(SoenderjyskE - Herlev Eagles)
    29/11/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 9 : 0(Rungsted Ishockey - Herlev Eagles)
    15/11/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 5 : 4(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Herlev Eagles)
    02/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 5 : 6(SoenderjyskE - Herlev Eagles)
    25/10/2019 17:30
5
12
5
0
5
31:33
18
  • ?
  • Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Esbjerg Energy
    14/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 6 : 2(Herning Blue Fox - Esbjerg Energy)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Odense Bulldogs - Esbjerg Energy)
    06/12/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 6(Rungsted Ishockey - Esbjerg Energy)
    19/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Herlev Eagles - Esbjerg Energy)
    12/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy)
    01/11/2019 19:00
6
10
4
0
5
22:27
14
  • ?
  • Odense Bulldogs - SoenderjyskE
    13/12/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Aalborg Pirates - SoenderjyskE)
    26/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - SoenderjyskE)
    19/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Frederikshavn White Hawks - SoenderjyskE)
    01/11/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Aalborg Pirates - SoenderjyskE)
    29/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - SoenderjyskE)
    22/10/2019 17:00
7
13
3
0
8
34:47
13
  • ?
  • Herning Blue Fox - Roedovre Mighty Bulls
    17/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 5 : 6(SoenderjyskE - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    10/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Esbjerg Energy - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    26/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Herlev Eagles - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    22/11/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 7 : 3(Aalborg Pirates - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    19/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    12/11/2019 18:00
8
12
5
0
6
32:35
16
  • ?
  • Odense Bulldogs - Herning Blue Fox
    29/12/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Rungsted Ishockey - Herning Blue Fox)
    03/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 5(Herlev Eagles - Herning Blue Fox)
    26/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 4(SoenderjyskE - Herning Blue Fox)
    22/11/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Herning Blue Fox)
    15/11/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 5(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herning Blue Fox)
    29/10/2019 18:00
9
13
0
0
10
26:51
4
  • ?
  • Aalborg Pirates - Odense Bulldogs
    15/12/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 5 : 4(Rungsted Ishockey - Odense Bulldogs)
    08/12/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Odense Bulldogs)
    03/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 7 : 2(Herlev Eagles - Odense Bulldogs)
    19/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SoenderjyskE - Odense Bulldogs)
    12/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Herning Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs)
    03/11/2019 14:00