Metal Ligaen: Metal League - 2019/2020

Status:FinishedP1P2P3ETScore
031-4
111-3

Finished

1
X
2

Official Streams:

Summary
3'
goalRiley Bourbonnais
2nd Period
goalJonas Sass
28'
30'
goalHenry Hardarson
goalKim Johansson
31'
goalTeemu Virtala
35'
3rd Period
goalThomas Olsen
48'
52'
goalLukas Lundvald Nielsen
52'

G O O O A A L - Lukas Lundvald Nielsen scores in the penalty shoot-out.

48'

G O O O A A L - Thomas Olsen scores in the penalty shoot-out.

44'

2 min suspension

42'

2 min suspension

35'

G O O O A A L - Teemu Virtala scores in the penalty shoot-out.

31'

G O O O A A L - Kim Johansson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

30'

G O O O A A L - Henry Hardarson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

30'

2 min suspension

28'

G O O O A A L - Jonas Sass scores in the penalty shoot-out.

25'

2 min suspension

22'

2 min suspension

20'

2 min suspension

13'

5 min suspension

13'

20 min suspension

13'

5 min suspension

13'

20 min suspension

10'

2 min suspension

10'

2 min suspension

7'

2 min suspension

6'

2 min suspension

3'

G O O O A A L - Riley Bourbonnais scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Starting Lineups
30Matthew O'Connoryellow/red card7'Evan Cowley31
11Mads Elleryellow/red card13'yellow/red card13'Yannick Vedel4
94Nikolaj Zorkoyellow/red card42'goal3'Riley Bourbonnais23
16Jonas Sassgoal28'goal30'Henry Hardarson71
82Miro KeskitaloMartin Larsen28
15Kim Johanssonyellow/red card20'goal31'yellow/red card44'Michael Eskesen26
91Steffen Klarskov Nielsenyellow/red card22'Mike Daugulis39
41Teemu Virtalagoal35'Sebastian Ehlers27
27Marko Virtalagoal52'Lukas Lundvald Nielsen21
2Lasse Carlsenyellow/red card13'yellow/red card13'yellow/red card10'Brock Beukeboom25
6Nick CrawfordCole Candella44
25Maksim PopovicRasmus Simonsen24
20Morten Andreasenyellow/red card6'Vojtech Komarek17
3Jannik KarvinenOliver Christensen97
18Kasper Jensenyellow/red card10'yellow/red card25'yellow/red card30'Mathias Max Rasmussen2
10Marco IllemannDaniel Andersen42
51Andre Pison
23Thomas Olsengoal48'
8Magnus V. Galby
26Anton Hansen
12Andreas Soerensen
Substitutes
1William RorthNicolai Kristiansen1
Kristian Kragh18
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
48
29
0
7
186:121
104
  • L
  • 10 : 1(Herning Blue Fox - Aalborg Pirates)
    10/03/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 5(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Aalborg Pirates)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(SoenderjyskE - Aalborg Pirates)
    01/03/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Aalborg Pirates - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Aalborg Pirates - Rungsted Ishockey)
    25/02/2020 18:00
2
48
24
0
16
171:127
86
  • W
  • 10 : 1(Herning Blue Fox - Aalborg Pirates)
    10/03/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 6 : 3(Herning Blue Fox - Herlev Eagles)
    06/03/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Rungsted Ishockey - Herning Blue Fox)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Odense Bulldogs - Herning Blue Fox)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Herning Blue Fox)
    24/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Herning Blue Fox - Esbjerg Energy)
    21/02/2020 18:30
3
48
24
0
14
149:118
84
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Esbjerg Energy - SoenderjyskE)
    10/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - SoenderjyskE)
    06/03/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 5 : 1(SoenderjyskE - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(SoenderjyskE - Aalborg Pirates)
    01/03/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(SoenderjyskE - Herlev Eagles)
    25/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rungsted Ishockey - SoenderjyskE)
    21/02/2020 18:30
4
48
22
0
19
157:158
77
  • W
  • 3 : 6(Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Ishockey)
    10/03/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Esbjerg Energy - Rungsted Ishockey)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Rungsted Ishockey - Herning Blue Fox)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Rungsted Ishockey)
    01/03/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Rungsted Ishockey - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Aalborg Pirates - Rungsted Ishockey)
    25/02/2020 18:00
5
48
20
0
19
149:137
74
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    10/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - SoenderjyskE)
    06/03/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Rungsted Ishockey)
    01/03/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Aalborg Pirates - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 7 : 6(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Odense Bulldogs)
    25/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 6 : 3(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herlev Eagles)
    21/02/2020 18:30
6
48
18
0
18
128:142
70
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Esbjerg Energy - SoenderjyskE)
    10/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Esbjerg Energy - Rungsted Ishockey)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Esbjerg Energy - Odense Bulldogs)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Herlev Eagles - Esbjerg Energy)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Herning Blue Fox - Esbjerg Energy)
    21/02/2020 18:30
7
48
18
0
21
158:171
68
  • L
  • 6 : 3(Herning Blue Fox - Herlev Eagles)
    06/03/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Herlev Eagles - Odense Bulldogs)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Herlev Eagles - Esbjerg Energy)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 4(SoenderjyskE - Herlev Eagles)
    25/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 6 : 3(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herlev Eagles)
    21/02/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Herlev Eagles - Rungsted Ishockey)
    18/02/2020 18:00
8
48
11
0
27
110:155
50
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    10/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Aalborg Pirates)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(SoenderjyskE - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Rungsted Ishockey - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Herning Blue Fox)
    24/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Odense Bulldogs - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    21/02/2020 18:30
9
48
6
0
31
113:192
35
  • L
  • 3 : 6(Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Ishockey)
    10/03/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Herlev Eagles - Odense Bulldogs)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Esbjerg Energy - Odense Bulldogs)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Odense Bulldogs - Herning Blue Fox)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 7 : 6(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Odense Bulldogs)
    25/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Odense Bulldogs - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    21/02/2020 18:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
24
19
0
1
106:55
61
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Aalborg Pirates - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Aalborg Pirates - Rungsted Ishockey)
    25/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Aalborg Pirates - Odense Bulldogs)
    18/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 5 : 4(Aalborg Pirates - Herning Blue Fox)
    11/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 7 : 2(Aalborg Pirates - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    28/01/2020 18:00
2
24
13
0
7
94:62
46
  • W
  • 10 : 1(Herning Blue Fox - Aalborg Pirates)
    10/03/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 6 : 3(Herning Blue Fox - Herlev Eagles)
    06/03/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Herning Blue Fox - Esbjerg Energy)
    21/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Herning Blue Fox - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    14/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Herning Blue Fox - SoenderjyskE)
    31/01/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Herning Blue Fox - Rungsted Ishockey)
    26/01/2020 14:00
3
24
11
0
6
81:63
41
  • W
  • 5 : 1(SoenderjyskE - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(SoenderjyskE - Aalborg Pirates)
    01/03/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(SoenderjyskE - Herlev Eagles)
    25/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SoenderjyskE - Herning Blue Fox)
    18/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 5 : 3(SoenderjyskE - Esbjerg Energy)
    11/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(SoenderjyskE - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    28/01/2020 18:00
4
24
13
0
9
88:81
42
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Rungsted Ishockey - Herning Blue Fox)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Rungsted Ishockey - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rungsted Ishockey - SoenderjyskE)
    21/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 5(Rungsted Ishockey - Odense Bulldogs)
    11/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Rungsted Ishockey - Esbjerg Energy)
    28/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Rungsted Ishockey - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    24/01/2020 18:30
5
24
10
0
8
84:66
40
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - SoenderjyskE)
    06/03/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Rungsted Ishockey)
    01/03/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 7 : 6(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Odense Bulldogs)
    25/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 6 : 3(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herlev Eagles)
    21/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Esbjerg Energy)
    18/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    11/02/2020 18:00
6
24
12
0
7
66:64
41
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Esbjerg Energy - SoenderjyskE)
    10/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Esbjerg Energy - Rungsted Ishockey)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Esbjerg Energy - Odense Bulldogs)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Esbjerg Energy - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    13/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Esbjerg Energy - Aalborg Pirates)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Esbjerg Energy - Herlev Eagles)
    21/01/2020 18:00
7
24
10
0
10
75:74
36
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Herlev Eagles - Odense Bulldogs)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Herlev Eagles - Esbjerg Energy)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Herlev Eagles - Rungsted Ishockey)
    18/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 6 : 2(Herlev Eagles - Aalborg Pirates)
    14/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Herlev Eagles - Herning Blue Fox)
    28/01/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 4 : 5(Herlev Eagles - SoenderjyskE)
    17/01/2020 18:30
8
24
8
0
9
59:59
36
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    10/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Aalborg Pirates)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Herning Blue Fox)
    24/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - SoenderjyskE)
    26/01/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Herlev Eagles)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Odense Bulldogs)
    14/01/2020 18:00
9
24
5
0
14
56:88
24
  • L
  • 3 : 6(Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Ishockey)
    10/03/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Odense Bulldogs - Herning Blue Fox)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Odense Bulldogs - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    21/02/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Odense Bulldogs - SoenderjyskE)
    14/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Odense Bulldogs - Herlev Eagles)
    26/01/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 7 : 4(Odense Bulldogs - Esbjerg Energy)
    24/01/2020 18:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
24
10
0
6
80:66
43
  • L
  • 10 : 1(Herning Blue Fox - Aalborg Pirates)
    10/03/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 5(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Aalborg Pirates)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(SoenderjyskE - Aalborg Pirates)
    01/03/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 2(Herlev Eagles - Aalborg Pirates)
    14/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Esbjerg Energy - Aalborg Pirates)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Aalborg Pirates)
    21/01/2020 18:00
2
24
11
0
9
77:65
40
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Rungsted Ishockey - Herning Blue Fox)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Odense Bulldogs - Herning Blue Fox)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Herning Blue Fox)
    24/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SoenderjyskE - Herning Blue Fox)
    18/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 4(Aalborg Pirates - Herning Blue Fox)
    11/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Herlev Eagles - Herning Blue Fox)
    28/01/2020 19:30
3
24
13
0
8
68:55
43
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Esbjerg Energy - SoenderjyskE)
    10/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - SoenderjyskE)
    06/03/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rungsted Ishockey - SoenderjyskE)
    21/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Odense Bulldogs - SoenderjyskE)
    14/02/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Herning Blue Fox - SoenderjyskE)
    31/01/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - SoenderjyskE)
    26/01/2020 13:00
4
24
9
0
10
69:77
35
  • W
  • 3 : 6(Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Ishockey)
    10/03/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Esbjerg Energy - Rungsted Ishockey)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Rungsted Ishockey)
    01/03/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Aalborg Pirates - Rungsted Ishockey)
    25/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Herlev Eagles - Rungsted Ishockey)
    18/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Herning Blue Fox - Rungsted Ishockey)
    26/01/2020 14:00
5
24
10
0
11
65:71
34
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    10/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Aalborg Pirates - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Herning Blue Fox - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    14/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(SoenderjyskE - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    28/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Rungsted Ishockey - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    24/01/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Odense Bulldogs - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    17/01/2020 18:30
6
24
6
0
11
62:78
29
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Herlev Eagles - Esbjerg Energy)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Herning Blue Fox - Esbjerg Energy)
    21/02/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Esbjerg Energy)
    18/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 3(SoenderjyskE - Esbjerg Energy)
    11/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Rungsted Ishockey - Esbjerg Energy)
    28/01/2020 18:00
7
24
8
0
11
83:97
32
  • L
  • 6 : 3(Herning Blue Fox - Herlev Eagles)
    06/03/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 4(SoenderjyskE - Herlev Eagles)
    25/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 6 : 3(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herlev Eagles)
    21/02/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Odense Bulldogs - Herlev Eagles)
    26/01/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Herlev Eagles)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Esbjerg Energy - Herlev Eagles)
    21/01/2020 18:00
8
24
3
0
18
51:96
14
  • L
  • 5 : 1(SoenderjyskE - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Rungsted Ishockey - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    28/02/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Odense Bulldogs - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    21/02/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Esbjerg Energy - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    13/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    11/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 7 : 2(Aalborg Pirates - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    28/01/2020 18:00
9
24
1
0
17
57:104
11
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Herlev Eagles - Odense Bulldogs)
    03/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Esbjerg Energy - Odense Bulldogs)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 7 : 6(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Odense Bulldogs)
    25/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Aalborg Pirates - Odense Bulldogs)
    18/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 6 : 5(Rungsted Ishockey - Odense Bulldogs)
    11/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 8 : 2(Herning Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs)
    21/01/2020 18:00