First Division B 2nd Stage - 2019/2020

Roeselare11Union St.Gilloise

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal50''
goalYhoan Andzouana
Player substitution54''
inSaviour Godwin
inMarco Tulio
Player substitution70''
inJonathan Vervoort
inAndrei Camargo
Player substitution87''
inRenan
inEsteban Casagolda
Yellow card42''
yellow cardAnas Hamzaoui
Goal44''
goalIsmael Kandouss
Player substitution59''
inSigurd Haugen
inRoman Ferber
Player substitution65''
inIsaiah Young
inMathias Fixelles

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
42'
yellow cardAnas Hamzaoui
44'
goalIsmael Kandouss
Second half
goalYhoan Andzouana
50'
inSaviour Godwin
outMarco Tulio
54'
59'
inSigurd Haugen
outRoman Ferber
65'
inIsaiah Young
outMathias Fixelles
inJonathan Vervoort
outAndrei Camargo
70'
inRenan
outEsteban Casagolda
87'
87'

Roeselare make a substitution. Esteban Casagolda runs off the field and in comes Renan

70'

Roeselare make a substitution. Andrei Camargo runs off the field and in comes Jonathan Vervoort

65'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Mathias Fixelles runs off the field and in comes Isaiah Young

59'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Roman Ferber runs off the field and in comes Sigurd Haugen

54'

Roeselare make a substitution. Marco Tulio runs off the field and in comes Saviour Godwin

50'

G O O O A A L - Yhoan Andzouana scores in the penalty shoot-out.

44'

G O O O A A L - Ismael Kandouss scores in the penalty shoot-out.

42'

Anas Hamzaoui is shown a yellow card by the referee

Starting Lineups
7Amir Nouriout59'Roman Ferber9
32Andrei Camargoout70'Soufiane El Banouhi28
17Yhoan Andzouanagoal50'Casper Nielsen6
28Nicolas RommensTeddy Teuma17
21Harouna Syyellow card42'Anas Hamzaoui5
6Thomas Holmesgoal44'Ismael Kandouss59
9Esteban Casagoldaout87'out65'Mathias Fixelles11
15Arnold MvuembaAdrien Saussez26
1Wouter BiebauwSerge Tabekou10
10Marco Tulioout54'Nik Lorbek43
4Siemen VoetSiebe van der Heyden44
Substitutes
11Saviour Godwinin54'Soufyan Ahannach34
29Rodrigo Bassani da Cruzin65'Isaiah Young30
3Jonathan Vervoortin70'in59'Sigurd Haugen18
83Gilles LentzKevin Kis3
14Nermin ZoloticEnzo D'Alberto13
8Renanin87'Federico Vega22
2RinconNils Bouekou7
Coach
Christophe GamelThomas Christiansen
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
7
5
2
18:9
26
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
2
14
7
2
5
24:20
23
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
3
14
6
5
3
19:11
23
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
4
14
5
7
2
25:17
22
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
5
14
5
2
7
23:30
17
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
6
14
4
4
6
12:18
16
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
7
Relegation Playoff
14
2
9
3
22:23
15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
14
1
4
9
11:26
7
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
4
0
9:6
13
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
2
7
3
1
3
9:11
10
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
3
7
3
3
1
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
4
7
2
3
2
13:12
9
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - OH Leuven)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
5
7
3
0
4
11:15
9
  • L
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(OH Leuven - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(OH Leuven - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30
6
7
3
3
1
5:3
12
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - OH Leuven)
    06/12/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
1
4
2
12:14
7
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - OH Leuven)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
7
0
1
6
2:15
1
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
9:3
13
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
2
7
4
1
2
15:9
13
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(OH Leuven - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
3
7
3
2
2
8:5
11
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(OH Leuven - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
4
7
3
4
0
12:5
13
  • W
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
5
7
2
2
3
12:15
8
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - OH Leuven)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - OH Leuven)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - OH Leuven)
    06/12/2019 19:30
6
7
1
1
5
7:15
4
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
1
5
1
10:9
8
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
7
1
3
3
9:11
6
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30