League One - 2019/2020League One - 2019/2020

Rotherham United40Peterborough United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution27''
inRichard Wood
inClark Robertson
Goal50''
goalRichard Wood
Goal68''
goalDan Butler
Player substitution69''
inKyle Vassell
inFreddie Ladapo
Red card73''
red cardJoe Mattock
Player substitution77''
inMichael Smith
inCarlton Morris
Goal77''
goalJoe Ward
Goal90''
goalKyle Vassell
Player substitution46''
inJoe Ward
inHarrison Burrows
Yellow card47''
yellow cardFrankie Kent
Yellow and red card54''
yellow and red cardFrankie Kent
Player substitution57''
inRhys Bennett
inLouis Reed
Yellow card78''
yellow cardIvan Toney
Player substitution82''
inMohamed Eisa
inIvan Toney

Official Streams:

Summary
inRichard Wood
outClark Robertson
27'
Second half
46'
inJoe Ward
outHarrison Burrows
47'
yellow cardFrankie Kent
goalRichard Wood
50'
54'
yellow-red cardFrankie Kent
57'
inRhys Bennett
outLouis Reed
goalDan Butler
68'
inKyle Vassell
outFreddie Ladapo
69'
red cardJoe Mattock
73'
inMichael Smith
outCarlton Morris
77'
goalJoe Ward
77'
78'
yellow cardIvan Toney
82'
inMohamed Eisa
outIvan Toney
goalKyle Vassell
90'
90'

G O O O A A L - Kyle Vassell scores in the penalty shoot-out.

82'

Peterborough United make a substitution. Ivan Toney runs off the field and in comes Mohamed Eisa

78'

Ivan Toney is shown a yellow card by the referee

77'

G O O O A A A L - disaster for Joe Ward as he scores an own goal!

77'

Rotherham United make a substitution. Carlton Morris runs off the field and in comes Michael Smith

73'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Joe Mattock is dismissed

69'

Rotherham United make a substitution. Freddie Ladapo runs off the field and in comes Kyle Vassell

68'

G O O O A A A L - disaster for Dan Butler as he scores an own goal!

57'

Peterborough United make a substitution. Louis Reed runs off the field and in comes Rhys Bennett

54'

RED CARD! - Frankie Kent receives his second yellow card and is sent off!

50'

G O O O A A L - Richard Wood scores in the penalty shoot-out.

47'

Frankie Kent is shown a yellow card by the referee

46'

Peterborough United make a substitution. Harrison Burrows runs off the field and in comes Joe Ward

27'

Rotherham United make a substitution. Clark Robertson runs off the field and in comes Richard Wood

Goalkeeper
1Daniel IversenChristy Pym1
Starting Lineups
3Joe Mattockred card73'goal68'Dan Butler3
15Clark Robertsonout27'Mark Beevers5
20Michael Ihiekweyellow card47'yellow/red card54'Frankie Kent6
5Adam ThompsonNiall Mason24
22Matthew Olosundeout57'Louis Reed14
11Daniel Barlaserout46'Harrison Burrows32
17Matt CrooksAlex Woodyard4
19Chiedozie OgbeneGeorge Boyd21
14Carlton Morrisout77'Ricky Jade-Jones37
10Freddie Ladapoout69'yellow card78'out82'Ivan Toney17
Substitutes
7Kyle Vassellin69'goal90'Samuel Cartwright30
16Jamie LindsayArchie Jones34
6Richard Woodin27'goal50'in46'goal77'Joe Ward23
24Michael Smithin77'in82'Mohamed Eisa7
8Ben WilesKyle Barker31
23Jake HastieConor O'Malley25
12Lewis Pricein57'Rhys Bennett16
Coach
Paul WarneDarren Ferguson
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
34
18
13
3
48:30
67
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Coventry City
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Burton Albion
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Coventry City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Oxford United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Coventry City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Peterborough United
    04/04/2020 14:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
35
18
8
9
61:38
62
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Sunderland
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Rotherham United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Doncaster Rovers
    18/04/2020 11:30
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Rotherham United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Portsmouth
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Rotherham United
    04/04/2020 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
9
9
61:37
60
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bolton Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Oxford United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Fleetwood Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Oxford United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bristol Rovers
    10/04/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Oxford United
    04/04/2020 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
9
9
53:36
60
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Portsmouth
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bristol Rovers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Southend United - Portsmouth
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Blackpool
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Portsmouth
    10/04/2020 14:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
16
12
7
51:38
60
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Southend United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Fleetwood Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Lincoln City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Fleetwood Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
8
10
68:40
59
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Peterborough United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Shrewsbury Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Peterborough United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Milton Keynes Dons
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Peterborough United
    04/04/2020 14:00
7
36
16
11
9
48:32
59
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Sunderland
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Accrington Stanley
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Sunderland
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Peterborough United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Sunderland
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Shrewsbury Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
8
34
17
8
9
45:40
59
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Wycombe Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Gillingham
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Wycombe Wanderers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Wycombe Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Rotherham United
    04/04/2020 14:00
9
34
15
9
10
51:33
54
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Doncaster Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Ipswich Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Doncaster Rovers
    18/04/2020 11:30
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Doncaster Rovers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Tranmere Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
10
36
14
10
12
46:36
52
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Milton Keynes Dons
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Ipswich Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Rochdale
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Ipswich Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bolton Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Southend United
    04/04/2020 14:00
11
35
12
15
8
42:34
51
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bristol Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Gillingham
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Tranmere Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Gillingham
    14/04/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Coventry City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Accrington Stanley
    04/04/2020 14:00
12
35
12
12
11
50:50
48
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Portsmouth
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Burton Albion
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Sunderland
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Burton Albion
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Shrewsbury Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Burton Albion
    04/04/2020 14:00
13
35
11
12
12
44:43
45
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Doncaster Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Blackpool
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Coventry City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Blackpool
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Rochdale
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Burton Albion
    04/04/2020 14:00
14
35
12
9
14
38:49
45
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bristol Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Lincoln City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bristol Rovers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Bristol Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Burton Albion
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bristol Rovers
    10/04/2020 12:00
15
35
12
6
17
44:46
42
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Rochdale
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Lincoln City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Wycombe Wanderers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Lincoln City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Doncaster Rovers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Lincoln City
    04/04/2020 14:00
16
34
10
11
13
31:42
41
  • ?
  • Southend United - Shrewsbury Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - AFC Wimbledon
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Shrewsbury Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Ipswich Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Shrewsbury Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
17
35
10
10
15
47:53
40
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Wycombe Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Accrington Stanley
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Bristol Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Accrington Stanley
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Fleetwood Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Accrington Stanley
    04/04/2020 14:00
18
35
10
7
18
36:47
37
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Milton Keynes Dons
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Blackpool
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Milton Keynes Dons
    18/04/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Accrington Stanley
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Milton Keynes Dons
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Fleetwood Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
19
34
10
6
18
39:57
36
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Rochdale
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Peterborough United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Rochdale
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Southend United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Rochdale
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Oxford United
    04/04/2020 14:00
20
35
8
11
16
39:52
35
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Coventry City
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - AFC Wimbledon
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Milton Keynes Dons
    18/04/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Sunderland
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
34
8
8
18
36:60
32
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Oxford United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Tranmere Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Rotherham United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
22
Relegation (Championship)
35
4
7
24
39:85
19
  • ?
  • Southend United - Shrewsbury Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Southend United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Portsmouth
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Southend United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Wycombe Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Southend United
    04/04/2020 14:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
34
5
11
18
27:66
14
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bolton Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Rotherham United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Gillingham
    14/04/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bolton Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
17
11
5
1
22:11
38
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Burton Albion
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Oxford United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Peterborough United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Wycombe Wanderers
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Sunderland)
    01/03/2020 12:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
17
8
5
4
31:16
29
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Sunderland
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Doncaster Rovers
    18/04/2020 11:30
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Portsmouth
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Gillingham
    29/03/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
11
3
3
33:13
36
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bolton Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Fleetwood Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bristol Rovers
    10/04/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Portsmouth
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
12
6
0
36:15
42
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bristol Rovers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Blackpool
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Doncaster Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Fleetwood Town)
    10/03/2020 19:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
10
7
1
25:13
37
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Southend United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Lincoln City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Bolton Wanderers
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Rotherham United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Portsmouth)
    22/02/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
12
3
2
41:13
39
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Shrewsbury Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Milton Keynes Dons
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Blackpool
    29/03/2020 14:30
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bristol Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
7
19
10
8
1
35:13
38
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Accrington Stanley
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Peterborough United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Shrewsbury Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Fleetwood Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
8
18
13
3
2
34:20
42
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Gillingham
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Rotherham United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Oxford United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
9
19
10
5
4
30:19
35
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Ipswich Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Tranmere Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/02/2020 19:45
10
17
6
5
6
23:18
23
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Milton Keynes Dons
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Rochdale
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bolton Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Southend United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Portsmouth
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
11
17
9
3
5
27:17
30
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bristol Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Tranmere Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Coventry City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Accrington Stanley
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
12
17
6
8
3
19:14
26
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Portsmouth
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Sunderland
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Shrewsbury Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Doncaster Rovers
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
13
17
9
2
6
27:23
29
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Doncaster Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Coventry City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Rochdale
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Burton Albion
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
14
18
7
6
5
23:19
27
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Lincoln City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Burton Albion
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Rochdale
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
15
17
10
3
4
28:18
33
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Rochdale
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Wycombe Wanderers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Doncaster Rovers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - AFC Wimbledon
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Coventry City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
16
17
6
5
6
21:24
23
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - AFC Wimbledon
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Ipswich Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Wycombe Wanderers
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Blackpool
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
17
17
7
2
8
33:27
23
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Wycombe Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Bristol Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Fleetwood Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Coventry City
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Doncaster Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
18
18
9
1
8
20:21
28
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Blackpool
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Accrington Stanley
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Fleetwood Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Gillingham
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
19
16
5
4
7
19:22
19
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Peterborough United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Southend United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Oxford United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - AFC Wimbledon
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Burton Albion
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Tranmere Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
20
18
5
9
4
18:18
24
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Coventry City
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Milton Keynes Dons
    18/04/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Sunderland
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Tranmere Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Bolton Wanderers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
17
3
6
8
19:26
15
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Oxford United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Rotherham United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - Bristol Rovers)
    11/02/2020 19:45
22
Relegation (Championship)
17
2
4
11
18:42
10
  • ?
  • Southend United - Shrewsbury Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Portsmouth
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Wycombe Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Sunderland
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bolton Wanderers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
17
4
8
5
17:23
20
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Rotherham United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Gillingham
    14/04/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Lincoln City
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    24/03/2020 20:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
17
7
8
2
26:19
29
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Coventry City
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Coventry City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Coventry City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Coventry City
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Coventry City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
18
10
3
5
30:22
33
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Rotherham United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Rotherham United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Rotherham United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Rotherham United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Rochdale - Rotherham United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Rotherham United)
    25/02/2020 19:45
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
6
6
28:24
24
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Oxford United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Oxford United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Oxford United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Oxford United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Oxford United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
5
3
9
17:21
18
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Portsmouth
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Portsmouth
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Portsmouth
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Portsmouth
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Portsmouth
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
6
5
6
26:25
23
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Fleetwood Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Fleetwood Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Fleetwood Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
5
5
8
27:27
20
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Peterborough United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Peterborough United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Peterborough United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Peterborough United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Peterborough United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
7
17
6
3
8
13:19
21
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Sunderland
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Sunderland
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Sunderland
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Sunderland
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
8
16
4
5
7
11:20
17
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Wycombe Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Wycombe Wanderers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Wycombe Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Wycombe Wanderers
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Wycombe Wanderers
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
9
15
5
4
6
21:14
19
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Doncaster Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Doncaster Rovers
    18/04/2020 11:30
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Doncaster Rovers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Doncaster Rovers
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    24/03/2020 20:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Doncaster Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
10
19
8
5
6
23:18
29
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Ipswich Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Ipswich Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Ipswich Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Ipswich Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
11
18
3
12
3
15:17
21
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Gillingham
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Gillingham
    14/04/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Gillingham
    29/03/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Gillingham
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Gillingham)
    22/02/2020 15:00
12
18
6
4
8
31:36
22
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Burton Albion
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Burton Albion
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Burton Albion
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Burton Albion
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Southend United - Burton Albion)
    22/02/2020 15:00
13
18
2
10
6
17:20
16
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Blackpool
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Blackpool
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Blackpool
    29/03/2020 14:30
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Blackpool
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool)
    22/02/2020 15:00
14
17
5
3
9
15:30
18
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bristol Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bristol Rovers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Bristol Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bristol Rovers
    10/04/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bristol Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
15
18
2
3
13
16:28
9
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Lincoln City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Lincoln City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Lincoln City
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Accrington Stanley - Lincoln City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
16
17
4
6
7
10:18
18
  • ?
  • Southend United - Shrewsbury Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Shrewsbury Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Shrewsbury Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Shrewsbury Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
17
18
3
8
7
14:26
17
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Accrington Stanley
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Accrington Stanley
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Accrington Stanley
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Accrington Stanley)
    25/02/2020 19:45
18
17
1
6
10
16:26
9
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Milton Keynes Dons
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Milton Keynes Dons
    18/04/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Milton Keynes Dons
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
19
18
5
2
11
20:35
17
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Rochdale
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Rochdale
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Rochdale
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Rochdale
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Portsmouth - Rochdale)
    28/02/2020 19:45
20
17
3
2
12
21:34
11
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - AFC Wimbledon
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - AFC Wimbledon
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - AFC Wimbledon
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
17
5
2
10
17:34
17
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Tranmere Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Tranmere Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Tranmere Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Tranmere Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
22
Relegation (Championship)
18
2
3
13
21:43
9
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Southend United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Southend United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Southend United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Southend United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
23
Relegation (Championship)
17
1
3
13
10:43
6
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bolton Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bolton Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Bolton Wanderers
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bolton Wanderers
    21/03/2020 15:00