League 2 - 2019/2020

Salford City01Exeter City

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card58''
yellow cardLois Maynard
Player substitution62''
inJoey Jones
inLois Maynard
Player substitution70''
inAdam Rooney
inBrandon Thomas-Asante
Player substitution81''
inDanny Lloyd-McGoldrick
inLuke Armstrong
Yellow card28''
yellow cardAaron Martin
Goal33''
goalRyan Bowman
Player substitution54''
inNicholas Law
inAlex Fisher
Player substitution75''
inLee Martin
inJake Taylor
Summary
28'
yellow cardAaron Martin
33'
goalRyan Bowman
Second half
54'
inNicholas Law
outAlex Fisher
yellow cardLois Maynard
58'
inJoey Jones
outLois Maynard
62'
inAdam Rooney
outBrandon Thomas-Asante
70'
75'
inLee Martin
outJake Taylor
inDanny Lloyd-McGoldrick
outLuke Armstrong
81'
81'

Salford City make a substitution. Luke Armstrong runs off the field and in comes Danny Lloyd-McGoldrick

75'

Exeter City make a substitution. Jake Taylor runs off the field and in comes Lee Martin

70'

Salford City make a substitution. Brandon Thomas-Asante runs off the field and in comes Adam Rooney

62'

Salford City make a substitution. Lois Maynard runs off the field and in comes Joey Jones

58'

Lois Maynard is shown a yellow card by the referee

54'

Exeter City make a substitution. Alex Fisher runs off the field and in comes Nicholas Law

33'

G O O O A A L - Ryan Bowman scores in the penalty shoot-out.

28'

Aaron Martin is shown a yellow card by the referee

Peninsula Stadium
Goalkeeper
1Chris NealJonathan Maxted23
Starting Lineups
3Ibou TourayTom Parkes15
15Cameron Burgessyellow card28'Aaron Martin5
5Liam HoganPierce Sweeney2
4Oscar ThrelkeldDean Moxey21
44Craig ConwayArchie Collins27
8Lois Maynardyellow card58'out62'Nigel Atangana4
17Richard TowellRandell Williams11
32Jake Jervisout75'Jake Taylor25
7Luke Armstrongout81'out54'Alex Fisher18
28Brandon Thomas-Asanteout70'goal33'Ryan Bowman12
Substitutes
10Danny Lloyd-McGoldrickin81'Jayden Richardson20
25Joey Jonesin62'Jack Arthur38
9Adam Rooneyin70'Matt Jay17
12Kyle Letherenin54'Nicholas Law8
18Danny WhiteheadBen Seymour35
34Alex Doylein75'Lee Martin7
6Carl PiergianniNicholas Ajose14
Coach
Graham AlexanderMatt Taylor
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
28
16
5
7
49:31
53
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Port Vale
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Port Vale - Swindon Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
27
15
8
4
38:27
53
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Colchester United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
26
14
5
7
48:32
47
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Salford City - Crewe Alexandra)
    26/12/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
26
14
5
7
43:27
47
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Stevenage)
    29/12/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
27
12
9
6
35:24
45
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Bradford City
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bradford City - Mansfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
27
13
6
8
40:30
45
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Northampton Town
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Crawley Town - Northampton Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
27
11
11
5
41:22
44
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
8
27
11
11
5
38:25
44
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Bradford City
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
9
28
12
8
8
33:25
44
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
10
28
10
11
7
35:33
41
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Port Vale
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Port Vale - Swindon Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
11
25
9
9
7
25:22
36
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Newport County
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
12
28
10
6
12
28:37
36
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Walsall
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
13
28
9
8
11
35:39
35
  • ?
  • Salford City - Oldham Athletic
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
14
28
8
8
12
37:40
32
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
15
28
7
11
10
36:39
32
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Grimsby Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
16
28
8
7
13
30:37
31
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Cambridge United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Morecambe)
    29/12/2019 15:00
17
26
7
9
10
25:30
30
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Grimsby Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
18
28
6
11
11
27:42
29
  • ?
  • Salford City - Oldham Athletic
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
19
28
6
9
13
37:45
27
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Bradford City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bradford City - Mansfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
20
27
6
9
12
33:44
27
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Northampton Town
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    26/12/2019 13:00
21
27
6
8
13
24:44
26
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Newport County
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Bradford City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
22
26
6
12
8
25:29
24
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
23
28
3
13
12
19:31
22
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
28
5
7
16
24:50
22
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Cambridge United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Morecambe)
    29/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
9
2
3
24:13
29
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Port Vale
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Swindon Town - Cambridge United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Oldham Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Swindon Town - Mansfield Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
13
8
4
1
22:11
28
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Colchester United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Exeter City - Walsall)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Exeter City - Northampton Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Cheltenham Town)
    16/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
14
8
3
3
27:14
27
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Mansfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Morecambe)
    23/11/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
3
2
27:13
27
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Stevenage)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Morecambe)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Bradford City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
9
3
2
22:10
30
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Cheltenham Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bradford City - Mansfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Salford City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Newport County)
    07/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
9
2
3
25:10
29
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Grimsby Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
7
4
2
28:14
25
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Cambridge United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Colchester United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
8
13
7
4
2
20:11
25
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Bradford City
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Carlisle United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Colchester United - Salford City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
9
14
5
4
5
12:13
19
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Swindon Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Scunthorpe United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
10
14
7
6
1
19:11
27
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Port Vale - Swindon Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Cheltenham Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Port Vale - Walsall)
    07/12/2019 15:00
11
14
6
6
2
16:11
24
  • ?
  • Newport County - Macclesfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Stevenage)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Oldham Athletic)
    23/11/2019 15:00
12
14
4
4
6
12:17
16
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Macclesfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Walsall - Stevenage)
    23/11/2019 15:00
13
14
4
4
6
14:18
16
  • ?
  • Salford City - Oldham Athletic
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Salford City - Crewe Alexandra)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Salford City - Exeter City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Macclesfield Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
14
14
4
5
5
20:19
17
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Walsall)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Colchester United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Scunthorpe United - Port Vale)
    23/11/2019 15:00
15
14
6
4
4
19:16
22
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Grimsby Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Crawley Town - Northampton Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Port Vale)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Crawley Town - Exeter City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
16
14
5
3
6
18:19
18
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Morecambe)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Leyton Orient)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Plymouth Argyle)
    07/12/2019 15:00
17
13
3
4
6
11:18
13
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Scunthorpe United)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Swindon Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
18
14
3
6
5
16:19
15
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Crawley Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Leyton Orient)
    07/12/2019 15:00
19
14
2
4
8
21:27
10
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Bradford City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Port Vale)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mansfield Town - Northampton Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Mansfield Town - Cheltenham Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
20
13
2
5
6
16:23
11
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Northampton Town
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    26/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Leyton Orient - Bradford City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Leyton Orient - Forest Green Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Leyton Orient - Scunthorpe United)
    16/11/2019 15:00
21
13
3
5
5
10:18
14
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Newport County
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Bradford City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Grimsby Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Cambridge United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Macclesfield Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
22
12
4
7
1
13:8
19
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Bradford City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Mansfield Town)
    16/11/2019 15:00
23
14
2
6
6
9:16
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Forest Green Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Stevenage - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/12/2019 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
14
3
5
6
15:20
14
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Cambridge United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Morecambe - Oldham Athletic)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Newport County)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Carlisle United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
7
3
4
25:18
24
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Swindon Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Port Vale - Swindon Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Swindon Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Swindon Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
14
7
4
3
16:16
25
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Salford City - Exeter City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Crawley Town - Exeter City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
12
6
2
4
21:18
20
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Salford City - Crewe Alexandra)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Stevenage - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Crewe Alexandra)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    16/11/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
2
5
16:14
20
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Plymouth Argyle)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Plymouth Argyle)
    16/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
3
6
4
13:14
15
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Bradford City
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Bradford City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Leyton Orient - Bradford City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Bradford City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
4
4
5
15:20
16
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Northampton Town
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Crawley Town - Northampton Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mansfield Town - Northampton Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Exeter City - Northampton Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Northampton Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
4
7
3
13:8
19
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Cheltenham Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Cheltenham Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Mansfield Town - Cheltenham Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
8
14
4
7
3
18:14
19
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Colchester United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    26/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Colchester United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Colchester United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
9
14
7
4
3
21:12
25
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Forest Green Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Leyton Orient - Forest Green Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
10
14
3
5
6
16:22
14
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Port Vale
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Port Vale)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Port Vale)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Scunthorpe United - Port Vale)
    23/11/2019 15:00
11
11
3
3
5
9:11
12
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Newport County
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Newport County)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Newport County)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Colchester United - Newport County)
    26/10/2019 14:00
12
14
6
2
6
16:20
20
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Walsall
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Walsall)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Exeter City - Walsall)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Port Vale - Walsall)
    07/12/2019 15:00
13
14
5
4
5
21:21
19
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Salford City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Colchester United - Salford City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
14
14
4
3
7
17:21
15
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Scunthorpe United)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Scunthorpe United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
15
14
1
7
6
17:23
10
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Crawley Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Crawley Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
16
14
3
4
7
12:18
13
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Cambridge United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Swindon Town - Cambridge United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Cambridge United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Cambridge United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
17
13
4
5
4
14:12
17
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Grimsby Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Grimsby Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Grimsby Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
18
14
3
5
6
11:23
14
  • ?
  • Salford City - Oldham Athletic
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Morecambe - Oldham Athletic)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Oldham Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
19
14
4
5
5
16:18
17
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bradford City - Mansfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Mansfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Swindon Town - Mansfield Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
20
14
4
4
6
17:21
16
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Leyton Orient)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Leyton Orient)
    07/12/2019 15:00
21
14
3
3
8
14:26
12
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Carlisle United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Carlisle United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
22
14
2
5
7
12:21
11
  • ?
  • Newport County - Macclesfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Macclesfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Macclesfield Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
23
14
1
7
6
10:15
10
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Stevenage)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Stevenage)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Walsall - Stevenage)
    23/11/2019 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
2
10
9:30
8
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Morecambe)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Morecambe)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Morecambe)
    23/11/2019 15:00