League 2 - 2019/2020League 2 - 2019/2020

Salford City11Oldham Athletic

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal16''
goalBrandon Thomas-Asante
Yellow card59''
yellow cardJack Baldwin
Player substitution59''
inCraig Conway
inJake Jervis
Player substitution60''
inTom Elliott
inAdam Rooney
Yellow card15''
yellow cardZak Mills
Yellow card16''
yellow cardMohamed Maouche
Player substitution61''
inZachary Dearnley
inMohamed Maouche
Player substitution69''
inChristopher Missilou
inDesire Segbe Azankpo
Player substitution73''
inGevaro Nepomuceno
inChristian N'Guessan
Goal83''
goalDanny Rowe
Yellow card90''
yellow cardGevaro Nepomuceno
Summary
15'
yellow cardZak Mills
goalBrandon Thomas-Asante
16'
16'
yellow cardMohamed Maouche
Second half
yellow cardJack Baldwin
59'
inCraig Conway
outJake Jervis
59'
inTom Elliott
outAdam Rooney
60'
61'
inZachary Dearnley
outMohamed Maouche
69'
inChristopher Missilou
outDesire Segbe Azankpo
73'
inGevaro Nepomuceno
outChristian N'Guessan
83'
goalDanny Rowe
90'
yellow cardGevaro Nepomuceno
90'

Gevaro Nepomuceno is shown a yellow card by the referee

83'

G O O O A A L - Danny Rowe scores in the penalty shoot-out.

73'

Oldham Athletic make a substitution. Christian N'Guessan runs off the field and in comes Gevaro Nepomuceno

69'

Oldham Athletic make a substitution. Desire Segbe Azankpo runs off the field and in comes Christopher Missilou

61'

Oldham Athletic make a substitution. Mohamed Maouche runs off the field and in comes Zachary Dearnley

60'

Salford City make a substitution. Adam Rooney runs off the field and in comes Tom Elliott

59'

Salford City make a substitution. Jake Jervis runs off the field and in comes Craig Conway

59'

Jack Baldwin is shown a yellow card by the referee

16'

Mohamed Maouche is shown a yellow card by the referee

16'

G O O O A A L - Brandon Thomas-Asante scores in the penalty shoot-out.

15'

Zak Mills is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
12Kyle LetherenZeus de la Paz20
Starting Lineups
3Ibou TourayAlex Iacovitti3
15Cameron BurgessDavid Wheater31
23Nathan PondThomas Hamer34
2Scott Wisemanyellow card15'Zak Mills2
32Jake Jervisout59'Mohamad Sylla24
16Jack Baldwinyellow card59'out73'Christian N'Guessan23
29Michael O'Connorout69'Desire Segbe Azankpo19
26Bruno Andradeyellow card16'out61'Mohamed Maouche10
9Adam Rooneyout60'Jonny Smith26
28Brandon Thomas-Asantegoal16'goal83'Danny Rowe56
Substitutes
4Oscar Threlkeldin61'Zachary Dearnley55
44Craig Conwayin59'Tomas Egert29
5Liam HoganEllis Allen41
11Tom Elliottin60'in69'Christopher Missilou17
1Chris NealCameron Borthwick-Jackson57
7Luke ArmstrongScott Wilson16
in73'yellow card90'Gevaro Nepomuceno11
Coach
Graham AlexanderDino Maamria
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
37
20
9
8
67:43
69
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Crewe Alexandra
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Grimsby Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Crewe Alexandra
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Newport County
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Northampton Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crewe Alexandra
    28/03/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
36
21
6
9
62:39
69
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Swindon Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Leyton Orient
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Swindon Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Cheltenham Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Swindon Town
    31/03/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Walsall - Swindon Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
37
20
8
9
61:39
68
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Port Vale
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Plymouth Argyle
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Northampton Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Plymouth Argyle
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Forest Green Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Plymouth Argyle
    28/03/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
18
11
8
53:43
65
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Exeter City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Carlisle United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Exeter City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Morecambe
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Exeter City
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Bradford City
    28/03/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
36
17
13
6
52:27
64
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Salford City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Cheltenham Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Crawley Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Cheltenham Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Exeter City
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Cheltenham Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
15
13
9
52:37
58
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Forest Green Rovers
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Colchester United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Oldham Athletic
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Colchester United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Colchester United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Mansfield Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
17
7
13
54:40
58
  • ?
  • Newport County - Northampton Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Bradford City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Northampton Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Colchester United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Northampton Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Oldham Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
8
37
14
15
8
50:44
57
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Port Vale
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Newport County
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Port Vale
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Grimsby Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Port Vale
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crewe Alexandra
    28/03/2020 15:00
9
37
14
12
11
44:40
54
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Walsall
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Bradford City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Crewe Alexandra
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Bradford City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Colchester United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Bradford City
    28/03/2020 15:00
10
37
13
11
13
49:46
50
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Salford City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Morecambe
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Salford City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Carlisle United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Newport County
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Salford City
    24/03/2020 19:45
11
36
13
10
13
43:40
49
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Forest Green Rovers
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Cambridge United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Forest Green Rovers
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Bradford City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Forest Green Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Leyton Orient
    31/03/2020 18:45
12
37
11
15
11
51:47
48
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crawley Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Macclesfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Crawley Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Leyton Orient
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Crawley Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Cambridge United
    28/03/2020 15:00
13
37
12
11
14
45:51
47
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Oldham Athletic
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Grimsby Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Walsall
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Grimsby Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Grimsby Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Plymouth Argyle
    28/03/2020 15:00
14
36
13
8
15
40:49
47
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Walsall
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Colchester United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Walsall
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Plymouth Argyle
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Walsall
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Walsall
    31/03/2020 18:45
15
36
12
10
14
32:39
46
  • ?
  • Newport County - Northampton Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Newport County
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Forest Green Rovers
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Newport County
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Grimsby Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Newport County
    28/03/2020 15:00
16
37
12
9
16
40:48
45
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Crewe Alexandra
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Cambridge United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Port Vale
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Cambridge United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Walsall
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Cambridge United
    28/03/2020 15:00
17
36
10
12
14
47:55
42
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Exeter City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Leyton Orient
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Salford City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Leyton Orient
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Leyton Orient
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Leyton Orient
    31/03/2020 18:45
18
37
10
12
15
39:56
42
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Stevenage
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Carlisle United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Scunthorpe United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Carlisle United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Port Vale
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Carlisle United
    28/03/2020 15:00
19
37
9
14
14
44:57
41
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Oldham Athletic
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Plymouth Argyle
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Oldham Athletic
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Cambridge United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Stevenage
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Oldham Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
20
37
10
10
17
44:56
40
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Scunthorpe United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Mansfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Scunthorpe United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Macclesfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Leyton Orient
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Scunthorpe United
    28/03/2020 15:00
21
36
9
11
16
48:55
38
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crawley Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Mansfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Exeter City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Mansfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Macclesfield Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Swindon Town
    31/03/2020 18:45
22
37
7
11
19
35:60
32
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Scunthorpe United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Morecambe
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Swindon Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Morecambe
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Crawley Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Morecambe
    28/03/2020 15:00
23
37
7
15
15
32:47
23
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Swindon Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Macclesfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Stevenage
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Macclesfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Macclesfield Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Carlisle United
    28/03/2020 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
36
3
13
20
24:50
22
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Stevenage
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Cheltenham Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Stevenage
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Mansfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Stevenage
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Walsall
    31/03/2020 18:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
19
13
3
3
38:17
42
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Grimsby Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Newport County
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Northampton Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Forest Green Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
19
13
2
4
34:17
41
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Leyton Orient
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Cheltenham Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Salford City
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Crawley Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
3
Champions League (Promotion)
19
12
5
2
38:16
41
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Port Vale
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Northampton Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Forest Green Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Exeter City
    23/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
10
7
1
31:15
37
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Carlisle United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Morecambe
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Bradford City
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Scunthorpe United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
11
5
2
35:17
38
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Salford City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Crawley Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Exeter City
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Grimsby Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
9
5
4
28:17
32
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Forest Green Rovers
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Oldham Athletic
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Mansfield Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Crewe Alexandra
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
11
2
6
31:14
35
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Bradford City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Colchester United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Oldham Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Carlisle United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
8
18
9
8
1
28:15
35
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Newport County
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Grimsby Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crewe Alexandra
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Bradford City
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
9
18
11
5
2
29:14
38
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Walsall
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Crewe Alexandra
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Colchester United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Macclesfield Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
10
19
5
6
8
20:24
21
  • ?
  • Salford City - Morecambe
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Carlisle United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Newport County
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Mansfield Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
11
17
5
4
8
16:22
19
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Cambridge United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Bradford City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Leyton Orient
    31/03/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Cheltenham Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Morecambe
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
12
19
10
5
4
30:19
35
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Macclesfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Leyton Orient
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Cambridge United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Newport County
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
13
18
6
5
7
22:27
23
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Oldham Athletic
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Walsall
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Plymouth Argyle
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Cambridge United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
14
19
6
5
8
21:26
23
  • ?
  • Walsall - Colchester United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Plymouth Argyle
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Swindon Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Oldham Athletic
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
15
19
9
7
3
20:13
34
  • ?
  • Newport County - Northampton Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Forest Green Rovers
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Grimsby Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Colchester United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
16
18
7
3
8
23:27
24
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Crewe Alexandra
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Port Vale
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Walsall
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Northampton Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
17
19
5
8
6
26:30
23
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Exeter City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Salford City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Morecambe
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Plymouth Argyle
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
18
19
5
7
7
17:26
22
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Stevenage
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Scunthorpe United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Port Vale
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Leyton Orient
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
19
18
6
7
5
28:21
25
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Plymouth Argyle
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Cambridge United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Stevenage
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Port Vale
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
20
19
6
6
7
24:25
24
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Mansfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Macclesfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Leyton Orient
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Salford City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
21
17
4
5
8
27:29
17
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crawley Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Exeter City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Macclesfield Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Swindon Town
    31/03/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Walsall
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
22
18
4
8
6
20:23
20
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Scunthorpe United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Swindon Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Crawley Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Stevenage
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
23
18
5
9
4
19:17
24
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Swindon Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Stevenage
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Carlisle United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Cheltenham Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
17
2
6
9
10:22
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Cheltenham Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Mansfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Walsall
    31/03/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Scunthorpe United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Swindon Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
18
7
6
5
29:26
27
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Crewe Alexandra
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Crewe Alexandra
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crewe Alexandra
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Crewe Alexandra
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
17
8
4
5
28:22
28
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Swindon Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Swindon Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Swindon Town
    31/03/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Walsall - Swindon Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Swindon Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
18
8
3
7
23:23
27
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Plymouth Argyle
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Plymouth Argyle
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Plymouth Argyle
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Plymouth Argyle
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
8
4
7
22:28
28
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Exeter City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Exeter City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Exeter City
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Exeter City
    23/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
8
4
17:10
26
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Cheltenham Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Cheltenham Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Cheltenham Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Cheltenham Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
6
8
5
24:20
26
  • ?
  • Walsall - Colchester United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Colchester United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Colchester United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Colchester United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
5
7
23:26
23
  • ?
  • Newport County - Northampton Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Northampton Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Northampton Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Northampton Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
8
19
5
7
7
22:29
22
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Port Vale
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Port Vale
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Port Vale
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Port Vale
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
9
19
3
7
9
15:26
16
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Bradford City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Bradford City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Bradford City
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Bradford City
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
10
18
8
5
5
29:22
29
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Salford City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Salford City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Salford City
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Salford City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
11
19
8
6
5
27:18
30
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Forest Green Rovers
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Forest Green Rovers
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Forest Green Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Forest Green Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
12
18
1
10
7
21:28
13
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crawley Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Crawley Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Crawley Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Crawley Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
13
19
6
6
7
23:24
24
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Grimsby Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Grimsby Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Grimsby Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Grimsby Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
14
17
7
3
7
19:23
24
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Walsall
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Walsall
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Walsall
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Walsall
    31/03/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Walsall
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
15
17
3
3
11
12:26
12
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Newport County
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Newport County
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Newport County
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Newport County
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
16
19
5
6
8
17:21
21
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Cambridge United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Cambridge United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Cambridge United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Cambridge United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
17
17
5
4
8
21:25
19
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Leyton Orient
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Leyton Orient
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Leyton Orient
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Leyton Orient
    31/03/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Leyton Orient
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
18
18
5
5
8
22:30
20
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Carlisle United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Carlisle United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Carlisle United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Carlisle United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
19
19
3
7
9
16:36
16
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Oldham Athletic
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Oldham Athletic
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Oldham Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Oldham Athletic
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
20
18
4
4
10
20:31
16
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Scunthorpe United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Scunthorpe United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Scunthorpe United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Scunthorpe United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
21
19
5
6
8
21:26
21
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Mansfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Mansfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Mansfield Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Mansfield Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
22
19
3
3
13
15:37
12
  • ?
  • Salford City - Morecambe
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Morecambe
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Morecambe
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Morecambe
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
23
19
2
6
11
13:30
12
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Macclesfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Macclesfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Macclesfield Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Macclesfield Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
19
1
7
11
14:28
10
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Stevenage
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Stevenage
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Stevenage
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Stevenage
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00