Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

Servette41FC Zuerich

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal23''
goalGrejohn Kyei
Player substitution65''
inKoro Kone
inGrejohn Kyei
Goal67''
goalKoro Kone
Goal79''
goalKoro Kone
Player substitution81''
inKastriot Imeri
inTimothe Cognat
Player substitution90''
inRicardo Azevedo
inVarol Tasar
Yellow card90''
yellow cardKastriot Imeri
Goal90''
goalKoro Kone
Yellow card31''
yellow cardPa Modou Jagne
Yellow card42''
yellow cardToni Domgjoni
Player substitution55''
inHekuran Kryeziu
inSimon Sohm
Yellow card55''
yellow cardMirlind Kryeziu
Goal64''
goalAiyegun Tosin
Player substitution68''
inBlaz Kramer
inMimoun Mahi
Player substitution81''
inAdrian Winter
inBenjamin Kololli

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
goalGrejohn Kyei
23'
31'
yellow cardPa Modou Jagne
42'
yellow cardToni Domgjoni
Second half
55'
inHekuran Kryeziu
outSimon Sohm
55'
yellow cardMirlind Kryeziu
64'
goalAiyegun Tosin
inKoro Kone
outGrejohn Kyei
65'
goalKoro Kone
67'
68'
inBlaz Kramer
outMimoun Mahi
goalKoro Kone
79'
inKastriot Imeri
outTimothe Cognat
81'
81'
inAdrian Winter
outBenjamin Kololli
inRicardo Azevedo
outVarol Tasar
90'
yellow cardKastriot Imeri
90'
goalKoro Kone
90'
49%
49
Ball Possession51%
51
13
13
Shots on Target4
4
6
6
Shots off Target6
6
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
5
5
Corners4
4
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
2
2
Offsides3
3
9
9
Fouls Commited12
12
1
1
Yellow cards4
4
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

90'

G O O O A A A L - Koro Kone is on target!

90'

Yellow card for Kastriot Imeri

90'

Varol Tasar is coming off and he is replaced by Ricardo Azevedo

81'

Benjamin Kololli is coming off and he is replaced by Adrian Winter

81'

Timothe Cognat is coming off and he is replaced by Kastriot Imeri

79'

G O O O A A A L - Koro Kone is on target!

68'

Mimoun Mahi is coming off and he is replaced by Blaz Kramer

67'

G O O O A A A L - Koro Kone is on target!

65'

Grejohn Kyei is coming off and he is replaced by Koro Kone

64'

G O O O A A A L - Aiyegun Tosin is on target!

55'

Yellow card for Mirlind Kryeziu

55'

Simon Sohm is coming off and he is replaced by Hekuran Kryeziu

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

42'

Yellow card for Toni Domgjoni

31'

Yellow card for Pa Modou Jagne

23'

G O O O A A A L - Grejohn Kyei is on target!

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Stade de Geneve, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Stade de Geneve
Goalkeeper
32Jeremy FrickYanick Brecher25
Starting Lineups
21Dennis Iapichinoyellow card31'Pa Modou Jagne13
23Vincent Sassoyellow card55'Mirlind Kryeziu31
4Steve RouillerBecir Omeragic4
2Anthony SauthierKevin Rueegg22
8Timothe Cognatout81'yellow card42'Toni Domgjoni14
5Boris Cespedesout55'Simon Sohm35
29Gael Ondouaout81'Benjamin Kololli70
9Miroslav StevanovicAntonio Marchesano10
20Varol Tasarout90'goal64'Aiyegun Tosin15
25Grejohn Kyeigoal23'out65'out68'Mimoun Mahi23
Substitutes
17Kastriot Imeriin81'yellow card90'Umaru Bangura17
14Andrea Maccoppiin81'Adrian Winter7
1Joel Kiassumbuain55'Hekuran Kryeziu71
18Koro Konein65'goal67'goal79'goal90'Willie Britto77
15Michael GoncalvesAndris Vanins1
3Christopher RoutisStephan Seiler33
22Ricardo Azevedoin90'in68'Blaz Kramer18
Coach
Alain GeigerLudovic Magnin
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
30
18
5
7
64:44
59
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
30
17
7
6
65:38
58
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
31
17
4
10
63:32
55
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
4
Europa League (Qualification)
30
11
12
7
46:31
45
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
5
30
12
6
12
37:40
42
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
6
30
12
6
12
40:56
42
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
7
30
8
11
11
35:39
35
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
8
30
8
4
18
33:60
28
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
29
7
6
16
32:50
27
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
10
Relegation (Championship)
30
4
11
15
30:55
23
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
9
2
4
32:23
29
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
13
2
0
43:12
41
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
16
11
2
3
38:13
35
  • ?
  • Basel - Lugano
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
7
6
2
22:10
27
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
5
15
7
4
4
24:20
25
  • ?
  • Luzern - Xamax
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
6
14
7
2
5
22:28
23
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
7
15
4
7
4
13:15
19
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
8
15
5
3
7
19:27
18
  • ?
  • Thun - St. Gallen
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
15
4
4
7
20:25
16
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    18/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
4
9
15:24
10
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
9
3
3
32:21
30
  • ?
  • Thun - St. Gallen
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
5
6
22:26
17
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
15
6
2
7
25:19
20
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
6
5
24:21
18
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
5
15
5
2
8
13:20
17
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
6
16
5
4
7
18:28
19
  • ?
  • Lugano - FC Zuerich
    21/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
7
15
4
4
7
22:24
16
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    18/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
8
15
3
1
11
14:33
10
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
2
9
12:25
11
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
7
6
15:31
13
  • ?
  • Luzern - Xamax
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00