Super League - 2020/2021

Servette11Lugano

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal38''
goalGrejohn Kyei
Player substitution54''
inBoris Cespedes
inAlexis Antunes
Player substitution68''
inKoro Kone
inGrejohn Kyei
Player substitution68''
inMoussa Diallo
inTheo Valls
Yellow card75''
yellow cardKoro Kone
Yellow card88''
yellow cardGael Ondoua
Player substitution89''
inYoan Severin
inTimothe Cognat
Yellow card35''
yellow cardAlexander Gerndt
Yellow card47''
yellow cardAkos Kecskes
Player substitution57''
inChristopher Lungoyi
inJens Odgaard
Goal63''
goalNuma Lavanchy
Player substitution76''
inJoaquin Ardaiz
inAlexander Gerndt
Player substitution76''
inMiroslav Covilo
inRoman Macek
Yellow card84''
yellow cardOlivier Custodio

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
35'
yellow cardAlexander Gerndt
goalGrejohn Kyei
38'
Second half
47'
yellow cardAkos Kecskes
inBoris Cespedes
outAlexis Antunes
54'
57'
inChristopher Lungoyi
outJens Odgaard
63'
goalNuma Lavanchy
inKoro Kone
outGrejohn Kyei
68'
inMoussa Diallo
outTheo Valls
68'
yellow cardKoro Kone
75'
76'
inJoaquin Ardaiz
outAlexander Gerndt
76'
inMiroslav Covilo
outRoman Macek
84'
yellow cardOlivier Custodio
yellow cardGael Ondoua
88'
inYoan Severin
outTimothe Cognat
89'
48%
48
Ball Possession52%
52
5
5
Shots on Target6
6
6
6
Shots off Target3
3
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
3
3
Corners4
4
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides2
2
13
13
Fouls Commited9
9
2
2
Yellow cards3
3
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

89'

Timothe Cognat is coming off and he is replaced by Yoan Severin

88'

Yellow card for Gael Ondoua

84'

Yellow card for Olivier Custodio

76'

Roman Macek is coming off and he is replaced by Miroslav Covilo

76'

Alexander Gerndt is coming off and he is replaced by Joaquin Ardaiz

75'

Yellow card for Koro Kone

68'

Theo Valls is coming off and he is replaced by Moussa Diallo

68'

Grejohn Kyei is coming off and he is replaced by Koro Kone

63'

G O O O A A A L - Numa Lavanchy is on target!

57'

Jens Odgaard is coming off and he is replaced by Christopher Lungoyi

54'

Alexis Antunes is coming off and he is replaced by Boris Cespedes

47'

Yellow card for Akos Kecskes

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

38'

G O O O A A A L - Grejohn Kyei is on target!

35'

Yellow card for Alexander Gerndt

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Stade de Geneve, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Stade de Geneve
Goalkeeper
32Jeremy FrickNoam Baumann46
Starting Lineups
24Arial MendyFabio Daprela30
23Vincent SassoMijat Maric5
4Steve Rouilleryellow card47'Akos Kecskes4
2Anthony Sauthieryellow card84'Olivier Custodio20
29Gael Ondouayellow card88'Adrian Guerrero3
15Theo Vallsout68'out76'Roman Macek77
27Alexis Antunesout54'Sandi Lovric24
8Timothe Cognatout89'goal63'Numa Lavanchy16
17Kastriot Imeriout57'Jens Odgaard9
25Grejohn Kyeigoal38'out68'yellow card35'out76'Alexander Gerndt19
Substitutes
18Koro Konein68'yellow card75'Kevin Monzialo18
22Ricardo AzevedoMickael Facchinetti7
5Boris Cespedesin54'Tommaso Centinaro88
7Moussa Dialloin68'Sebastian Osigwe58
19Yoan Severinin89'in57'Christopher Lungoyi8
33Nicolas Vouillozin76'Joaquin Ardaiz23
1Joel Kiassumbuain76'Miroslav Covilo6
Coach
Alain GeigerMaurizio Jacobacci
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
8
5
3
0
10:3
18
  • ?
  • Lugano - Young Boys
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Lausanne - Young Boys)
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Basel)
    21/11/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Young Boys - St. Gallen)
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Luzern)
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Servette - Young Boys)
    17/10/2020 17:00
2
8
4
4
0
11:7
16
  • ?
  • Lugano - Young Boys
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - Basel)
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lausanne - Lugano)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Vaduz - Lugano)
    17/10/2020 17:00
3
8
3
3
2
8:8
12
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - St. Gallen
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Gallen - Lausanne)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Young Boys - St. Gallen)
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(St. Gallen - Basel)
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    18/10/2020 14:00
4
7
3
2
2
12:11
11
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - St. Gallen
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    04/11/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(FC Vaduz - FC Zuerich)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Lausanne - FC Zuerich)
    03/10/2020 17:00
5
8
3
1
4
11:11
10
  • ?
  • Basel - Servette
    05/12/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - Basel)
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Basel - Lausanne)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Basel)
    21/11/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    04/11/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(St. Gallen - Basel)
    01/11/2020 15:00
6
8
2
3
3
11:11
9
  • ?
  • Lausanne - FC Vaduz
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Lausanne - Young Boys)
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Basel - Lausanne)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Gallen - Lausanne)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lausanne - Lugano)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Lausanne)
    18/10/2020 14:00
7
7
1
4
2
7:9
7
  • ?
  • Luzern - Sion
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 4 : 1(FC Vaduz - Sion)
    28/11/2020 17:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Sion - Servette)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Lausanne)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lugano - Sion)
    03/10/2020 17:00
8
7
1
3
3
9:11
6
  • ?
  • Lausanne - FC Vaduz
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • W
  • 4 : 1(FC Vaduz - Sion)
    28/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Luzern - FC Vaduz)
    21/11/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 1 : 4(FC Vaduz - FC Zuerich)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Vaduz - Lugano)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - FC Vaduz)
    04/10/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
8
1
3
4
12:15
6
  • ?
  • Luzern - Sion
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Servette - Luzern)
    28/11/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Luzern - FC Vaduz)
    21/11/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Luzern)
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    18/10/2020 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
7
1
2
4
4:9
5
  • ?
  • Servette - FC Zuerich
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Servette - Luzern)
    28/11/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Sion - Servette)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Servette - Young Boys)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    04/10/2020 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
5
4
1
0
7:3
13
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    13/12/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Basel)
    21/11/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Young Boys - St. Gallen)
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Luzern)
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - FC Vaduz)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/09/2020 17:00
2
4
3
1
0
6:3
10
  • ?
  • Lugano - Young Boys
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - Basel)
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lugano - Sion)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Luzern)
    19/09/2020 17:00
3
4
2
1
1
5:5
7
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - FC Vaduz
    05/12/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Gallen - Lausanne)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(St. Gallen - Basel)
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Sion)
    20/09/2020 14:00
4
3
2
1
0
5:2
7
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - St. Gallen
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    04/11/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    26/09/2020 17:00
5
3
2
1
0
7:5
7
  • ?
  • Basel - Servette
    05/12/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Basel - Lausanne)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Luzern)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - FC Vaduz)
    20/09/2020 14:00
6
4
2
0
2
6:5
6
  • ?
  • Lausanne - FC Vaduz
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Lausanne - Young Boys)
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lausanne - Lugano)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Lausanne - FC Zuerich)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lausanne - Servette)
    20/09/2020 14:00
7
4
1
3
0
4:2
6
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    06/12/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Sion - Servette)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Lausanne)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Young Boys)
    26/09/2020 17:00
8
4
1
1
2
6:7
4
  • ?
  • FC Vaduz - Servette
    09/12/2020 17:15
  • W
  • 4 : 1(FC Vaduz - Sion)
    28/11/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 1 : 4(FC Vaduz - FC Zuerich)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Vaduz - Lugano)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(FC Vaduz - St. Gallen)
    27/09/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
3
0
3
0
5:5
3
  • ?
  • Luzern - Sion
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Luzern - FC Vaduz)
    21/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Lausanne)
    27/09/2020 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
4
1
2
1
3:4
5
  • ?
  • Servette - FC Zuerich
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Servette - Luzern)
    28/11/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Servette - Young Boys)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Servette - Basel)
    27/09/2020 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
3
1
2
0
3:0
5
  • ?
  • Lugano - Young Boys
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Lausanne - Young Boys)
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Servette - Young Boys)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Young Boys)
    26/09/2020 17:00
2
4
1
3
0
5:4
6
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    06/12/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lausanne - Lugano)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Vaduz - Lugano)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    26/09/2020 17:00
3
4
1
2
1
3:3
5
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - St. Gallen
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Young Boys - St. Gallen)
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(FC Vaduz - St. Gallen)
    27/09/2020 14:00
4
4
1
1
2
7:9
4
  • ?
  • Servette - FC Zuerich
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(FC Vaduz - FC Zuerich)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Lausanne - FC Zuerich)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/09/2020 17:00
5
5
1
0
4
4:6
3
  • ?
  • FC Vaduz - Basel
    12/12/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - Basel)
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Basel)
    21/11/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    04/11/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(St. Gallen - Basel)
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Servette - Basel)
    27/09/2020 14:00
6
4
0
3
1
5:6
3
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Lausanne
    06/12/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Basel - Lausanne)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Gallen - Lausanne)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Lausanne)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Lausanne)
    27/09/2020 14:00
7
3
0
1
2
3:7
1
  • ?
  • Luzern - Sion
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 4 : 1(FC Vaduz - Sion)
    28/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lugano - Sion)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Sion)
    20/09/2020 14:00
8
3
0
2
1
3:4
2
  • ?
  • Lausanne - FC Vaduz
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Luzern - FC Vaduz)
    21/11/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - FC Vaduz)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - FC Vaduz)
    20/09/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
5
1
0
4
7:10
3
  • ?
  • Sion - Luzern
    13/12/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Servette - Luzern)
    28/11/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Luzern)
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Luzern)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Luzern)
    19/09/2020 17:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
0
3
1:5
0
  • ?
  • Basel - Servette
    05/12/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Sion - Servette)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lausanne - Servette)
    20/09/2020 14:00