Premier Division - 2020Premier Division - 2020

Shamrock Rovers60Cork City

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card26''
yellow cardJoey O'Brien
Goal33''
goalGraham Burke
Goal42''
goalGraham Burke
Yellow card45''
yellow cardLee Grace
Player substitution46''
inLiam Scales
inJoey O'Brien
Player substitution60''
inDylan Watts
inAaron McEneff
Goal60''
goalJack Byrne
Player substitution67''
inDean Williams
inAaron Greene
Goal75''
goalGraham Burke
Goal78''
goalGraham Burke
Goal80''
goalGraham Burke
Red card45''
red cardDeshane Dalling
Yellow card45''
yellow cardJoseph Olowu
Player substitution46''
inReyon Dillon
inDaire O'Connor
Player substitution67''
inCharlie Fleming
inAlec Byrne
Player substitution72''
inRobert Slevin
inDylan McGlade
Yellow card90''
yellow cardReyon Dillon

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
yellow cardJoey O'Brien
26'
goalGraham Burke
33'
goalGraham Burke
42'
45'
red cardDeshane Dalling
45'
yellow cardJoseph Olowu
yellow cardLee Grace
45'
Second half
inLiam Scales
outJoey O'Brien
46'
46'
inReyon Dillon
outDaire O'Connor
inDylan Watts
outAaron McEneff
60'
goalJack Byrne
60'
67'
inCharlie Fleming
outAlec Byrne
inDean Williams
outAaron Greene
67'
72'
inRobert Slevin
outDylan McGlade
goalGraham Burke
75'
goalGraham Burke
78'
goalGraham Burke
80'
90'
yellow cardReyon Dillon
90'

Reyon Dillon is shown a yellow card by the referee

80'

G O O O A A L - Graham Burke scores in the penalty shoot-out.

78'

G O O O A A L - Graham Burke scores in the penalty shoot-out.

75'

G O O O A A L - Graham Burke scores in the penalty shoot-out.

72'

Cork City make a substitution. Dylan McGlade runs off the field and in comes Robert Slevin

67'

Shamrock Rovers make a substitution. Aaron Greene runs off the field and in comes Dean Williams

67'

Cork City make a substitution. Alec Byrne runs off the field and in comes Charlie Fleming

60'

G O O O A A L - Jack Byrne scores in the penalty shoot-out.

60'

Shamrock Rovers make a substitution. Aaron McEneff runs off the field and in comes Dylan Watts

46'

Cork City make a substitution. Daire O'Connor runs off the field and in comes Reyon Dillon

46'

Shamrock Rovers make a substitution. Joey O'Brien runs off the field and in comes Liam Scales

45'

Lee Grace is shown a yellow card by the referee

45'

Joseph Olowu is shown a yellow card by the referee

45'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Deshane Dalling is dismissed

42'

G O O O A A L - Graham Burke scores in the penalty shoot-out.

33'

G O O O A A L - Graham Burke scores in the penalty shoot-out.

26'

Joey O'Brien is shown a yellow card by the referee

Tallaght Stadium
Goalkeeper
1Alan MannusLiam Bossin21
Starting Lineups
28Joey O'Brienyellow card26'out46'Kyron Stabana17
4Roberto LopesJoseph Redmond20
5Lee Graceyellow card45'yellow card45'Joseph Olowu23
10Aaron McEneffout60'Ronan Hurley14
21Graham Burkegoal33'goal42'goal75'goal78'goal80'Henry Ochieng5
29Jack Byrnegoal60'out46'Daire O'Connor10
23Neil FarrugiaGearoid Morrissey6
8Ronan Finnout72'Dylan McGlade7
16Gary O'Neilout67'Alec Byrne16
9Aaron Greeneout67'red card45'Deshane Dalling22
Substitutes
6Greg BolgerCory Galvin11
3Danny Laffertyin72'Robert Slevin4
7Dylan Wattsin60'Mark McNulty1
19Dean Williamsin67'Cian Murphy24
25Leon Poehlsin46'yellow card90'Reyon Dillon19
15Liam Scalesin46'in67'Charlie Fleming2
27Brandon KavanaghBeineon O'Brien Whitmarsh29
Coach
Stephen BradleyNeale Fenn
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
3
3
0
0
9:0
9
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
3
3
0
0
6:1
9
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
3
2
0
1
4:1
6
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
4
2
1
1
0
2:1
4
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
5
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
6
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
3
1
0
2
1:4
3
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
3
0
0
3
0:5
0
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
0
3
0:10
0
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
6:0
3
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
4:0
6
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Shelbourne
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
4
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
5
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
6
1
0
0
1
1:2
0
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
7
2
0
0
2
0:4
0
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Derry City
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
8
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:2
0
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
3:0
6
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
4
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
5
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
0:3
0
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
0:9
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00