Championship - 2019/2020

Sheffield Wednesday22Swansea City

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution66''
inFernando Martin Forestieri
inAtdhe Nuhiu
Yellow card69''
yellow cardKieran Lee
Player substitution76''
inAdam Reach
inJacob Murphy
Goal81''
goalFernando Martin Forestieri
Player substitution83''
inJordan Rhodes
inKadeem Harris
Goal90''
goalMorgan Fox
Goal32''
goalAndre Ayew
Player substitution77''
inConnor Roberts
inNathan Dyer
Player substitution83''
inJay Fulton
inBersant Celina
Player substitution87''
inSam Surridge
inWayne Routledge
Goal90''
goalBen Wilmot

Official Streams:

Summary
32'
goalAndre Ayew
Second half
inFernando Martin Forestieri
outAtdhe Nuhiu
66'
yellow cardKieran Lee
69'
inAdam Reach
outJacob Murphy
76'
77'
inConnor Roberts
outNathan Dyer
goalFernando Martin Forestieri
81'
inJordan Rhodes
outKadeem Harris
83'
83'
inJay Fulton
outBersant Celina
87'
inSam Surridge
outWayne Routledge
goalMorgan Fox
90'
90'
goalBen Wilmot
46%
46
Ball Possession54%
54
7
7
Shots on Target6
6
13
13
Shots off Target7
7
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
7
7
Corners4
4
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
2
2
Offsides6
6
10
10
Fouls Commited9
9
1
1
Yellow cards0
0
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

G O O O A A L - Ben Wilmot scores in the penalty shoot-out.

90'

G O O O A A L - Morgan Fox scores in the penalty shoot-out.

87'

Swansea City make a substitution. Wayne Routledge runs off the field and in comes Sam Surridge

83'

Swansea City make a substitution. Bersant Celina runs off the field and in comes Jay Fulton

83'

Sheffield Wednesday make a substitution. Kadeem Harris runs off the field and in comes Jordan Rhodes

81'

G O O O A A L - Fernando Martin Forestieri scores in the penalty shoot-out.

77'

Swansea City make a substitution. Nathan Dyer runs off the field and in comes Connor Roberts

76'

Sheffield Wednesday make a substitution. Jacob Murphy runs off the field and in comes Adam Reach

69'

Kieran Lee is shown a yellow card by the referee

66'

Sheffield Wednesday make a substitution. Atdhe Nuhiu runs off the field and in comes Fernando Martin Forestieri

32'

G O O O A A L - Andre Ayew scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Kieren WestwoodFreddie Woodman27
Starting Lineups
3Morgan Foxgoal90'Jake Bidwell24
15Tom LeesMike van der Hoorn5
27Dominic Iorfagoal90'Ben Wilmot20
2Liam PalmerKyle Naughton26
7Kadeem Harrisout83'Matt Grimes8
10Barry BannanGeorge Byers28
5Kieran Leeyellow card69'out87'Wayne Routledge15
14Jacob Murphyout76'out83'Bersant Celina10
9Steven Fletcherout77'Nathan Dyer12
17Atdhe Nuhiuout66'goal32'Andre Ayew22
Substitutes
25Cameron DawsonKristoffer Peterson11
22Moses Odubajoin77'Connor Roberts23
12Jordan ThornileyKristoffer Nordfeldt1
6Jordan Rhodesin83'in87'Sam Surridge19
45Fernando Martin Forestieriin66'goal81'in83'Jay Fulton6
20Adam Reachin76'Ben Cabango44
8Joey PelupessyBorja Baston9
Coach
Garry MonkSteve Cooper
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
16
9
6
1
29:17
33
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Sheffield Wednesday
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Hull City - West Bromwich Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stoke City - West Bromwich Albion)
    04/11/2019 20:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Charlton Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Barnsley)
    22/10/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Middlesbrough - West Bromwich Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
16
9
4
3
31:17
31
  • ?
  • Derby County - Preston North End
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Preston North End - Huddersfield Town)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Preston North End)
    03/11/2019 12:05
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Preston North End - Blackburn Rovers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Preston North End - Leeds United)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Reading - Preston North End)
    19/10/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
9
4
3
21:9
31
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Leeds United
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leeds United - Blackburn Rovers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Leeds United - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Leeds United)
    26/10/2019 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Preston North End - Leeds United)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - Birmingham City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
8
5
3
22:16
29
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Millwall
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Swansea City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Wigan Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Swansea City - Cardiff City)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Swansea City - Brentford)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Barnsley - Swansea City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
8
4
3
20:13
28
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Nottingham Forest
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Derby County)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Luton Town - Nottingham Forest)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Nottingham Forest - Hull City)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Nottingham Forest)
    20/10/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Brentford)
    05/10/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
7
7
2
25:21
28
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Nottingham Forest
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff City - Bristol City)
    10/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Bristol City)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Wigan Athletic)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bristol City - Charlton Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luton Town - Bristol City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
7
16
7
5
4
24:17
26
  • ?
  • Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Fulham)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Fulham - Hull City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Middlesbrough - Fulham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Fulham - Luton Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stoke City - Fulham)
    19/10/2019 14:00
8
16
7
4
5
21:14
25
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Sheffield Wednesday
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Swansea City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Sheffield Wednesday)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Leeds United)
    26/10/2019 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Stoke City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    18/10/2019 18:45
9
16
7
3
6
21:13
24
  • ?
  • Brentford - Reading
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Wigan Athletic - Brentford)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Brentford - Huddersfield Town)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Queens Park Rangers - Brentford)
    28/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Swansea City - Brentford)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Brentford - Millwall)
    19/10/2019 14:00
10
16
7
3
6
26:30
24
  • ?
  • Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Middlesbrough)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Leeds United - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Queens Park Rangers - Brentford)
    28/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Reading)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Hull City - Queens Park Rangers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
11
16
6
4
6
22:19
22
  • ?
  • Charlton Athletic - Cardiff City
    23/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Charlton Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Preston North End)
    03/11/2019 12:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Charlton Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bristol City - Charlton Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Derby County)
    19/10/2019 14:00
12
16
6
4
6
23:21
22
  • ?
  • Middlesbrough - Hull City
    24/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Hull City - West Bromwich Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Fulham - Hull City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Hull City - Derby County)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Nottingham Forest - Hull City)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Hull City - Queens Park Rangers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
13
16
7
1
8
16:21
22
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Birmingham City
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Fulham)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Cardiff City - Birmingham City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Luton Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Birmingham City - Blackburn Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - Birmingham City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
14
16
5
6
5
23:23
21
  • ?
  • Charlton Athletic - Cardiff City
    23/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff City - Bristol City)
    10/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Cardiff City - Birmingham City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Swansea City - Cardiff City)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Millwall - Cardiff City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    18/10/2019 18:45
15
16
5
6
5
19:22
21
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Millwall
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Charlton Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Reading - Millwall)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Millwall - Stoke City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Millwall - Cardiff City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Brentford - Millwall)
    19/10/2019 14:00
16
16
5
6
5
18:21
21
  • ?
  • Derby County - Preston North End
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Derby County)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Middlesbrough)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Hull City - Derby County)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Derby County - Wigan Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Derby County)
    19/10/2019 14:00
17
15
5
3
7
19:20
18
  • ?
  • Brentford - Reading
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Reading - Luton Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Reading - Millwall)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Reading)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Reading - Preston North End)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bristol City - Reading)
    05/10/2019 14:00
18
16
5
3
8
20:24
18
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Barnsley
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leeds United - Blackburn Rovers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Sheffield Wednesday)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Preston North End - Blackburn Rovers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Birmingham City - Blackburn Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Huddersfield Town)
    19/10/2019 11:30
19
16
4
4
8
18:24
16
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Birmingham City
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Preston North End - Huddersfield Town)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Brentford - Huddersfield Town)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Barnsley)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Middlesbrough)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Huddersfield Town)
    19/10/2019 11:30
20
16
4
3
9
13:24
15
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Wigan Athletic
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Wigan Athletic - Brentford)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Wigan Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/11/2019 12:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Wigan Athletic)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Derby County - Wigan Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Nottingham Forest)
    20/10/2019 13:00
21
16
4
2
10
22:30
14
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Leeds United
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Reading - Luton Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Luton Town - Nottingham Forest)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Luton Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Fulham - Luton Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luton Town - Bristol City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
16
2
7
7
13:21
13
  • ?
  • Middlesbrough - Hull City
    24/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Middlesbrough)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Middlesbrough)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Middlesbrough - Fulham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Middlesbrough)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Middlesbrough - West Bromwich Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
16
3
2
11
17:29
11
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Wigan Athletic
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Barnsley - Stoke City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Stoke City - West Bromwich Albion)
    04/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Millwall - Stoke City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Stoke City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stoke City - Fulham)
    19/10/2019 14:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
16
1
6
9
16:33
9
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Barnsley
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Barnsley - Stoke City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Bristol City)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Barnsley)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Barnsley)
    22/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Barnsley - Swansea City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
3
4
0
17:12
13
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Sheffield Wednesday
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Charlton Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Barnsley)
    22/10/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Cardiff City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Huddersfield Town)
    22/09/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Blackburn Rovers)
    31/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
9
7
2
0
25:10
23
  • ?
  • Preston North End - West Bromwich Albion
    02/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Preston North End - Huddersfield Town)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Preston North End - Blackburn Rovers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Preston North End - Leeds United)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Preston North End - Barnsley)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Preston North End - Bristol City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
5
2
1
9:4
17
  • ?
  • Leeds United - Middlesbrough
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leeds United - Blackburn Rovers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Leeds United - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - Birmingham City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - West Bromwich Albion)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leeds United - Derby County)
    21/09/2019 11:30
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
1
3
11:10
13
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Millwall
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Swansea City - Cardiff City)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Swansea City - Brentford)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Swansea City - Stoke City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swansea City - Reading)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Swansea City - Nottingham Forest)
    14/09/2019 14:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
9:5
13
  • ?
  • Nottingham Forest - Cardiff City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Derby County)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Nottingham Forest - Hull City)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Brentford)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Barnsley)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Nottingham Forest - Preston North End)
    31/08/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
3
1
10:8
12
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Nottingham Forest
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Wigan Athletic)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bristol City - Charlton Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bristol City - Reading)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol City - Swansea City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Middlesbrough)
    31/08/2019 11:30
7
8
4
2
2
15:10
14
  • ?
  • Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Fulham - Hull City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Fulham - Luton Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fulham - Charlton Athletic)
    05/10/2019 11:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Fulham - Wigan Athletic)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fulham - West Bromwich Albion)
    14/09/2019 11:30
8
8
4
3
1
9:5
15
  • ?
  • Sheffield Wednesday - Birmingham City
    27/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Swansea City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Leeds United)
    26/10/2019 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Stoke City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Wigan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sheffield Wednesday - Fulham)
    21/09/2019 14:00
9
7
2
3
2
8:6
9
  • ?
  • Brentford - Reading
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Brentford - Huddersfield Town)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Brentford - Millwall)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brentford - Bristol City)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brentford - Stoke City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Brentford - Derby County)
    31/08/2019 14:00
10
9
3
3
3
17:18
12
  • ?
  • Queens Park Rangers - Nottingham Forest
    27/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Middlesbrough)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Queens Park Rangers - Brentford)
    28/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Reading)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Blackburn Rovers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich Albion)
    28/09/2019 11:30
11
8
4
1
3
10:6
13
  • ?
  • Charlton Athletic - Cardiff City
    23/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Preston North End)
    03/11/2019 12:05
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Derby County)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Charlton Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Leeds United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Birmingham City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
12
9
3
2
4
12:13
11
  • ?
  • Hull City - Preston North End
    27/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Hull City - West Bromwich Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Hull City - Derby County)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Hull City - Queens Park Rangers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Hull City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hull City - Cardiff City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
13
8
5
1
2
10:6
16
  • ?
  • Birmingham City - Millwall
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Fulham)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Luton Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Birmingham City - Blackburn Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Middlesbrough)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Preston North End)
    21/09/2019 14:05
14
8
5
2
1
14:7
17
  • ?
  • Cardiff City - Stoke City
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff City - Bristol City)
    10/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Cardiff City - Birmingham City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cardiff City - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cardiff City - Middlesbrough)
    21/09/2019 14:00
15
8
5
2
1
12:7
17
  • ?
  • Millwall - Wigan Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Charlton Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Millwall - Stoke City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Millwall - Cardiff City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Leeds United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Millwall - Queens Park Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
16
8
4
3
1
11:6
15
  • ?
  • Derby County - Preston North End
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Middlesbrough)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Derby County - Wigan Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Luton Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Derby County - Birmingham City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derby County - Cardiff City)
    13/09/2019 18:45
17
8
4
0
4
12:12
12
  • ?
  • Reading - Leeds United
    26/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Reading - Luton Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Reading - Millwall)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Reading - Preston North End)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Reading - Fulham)
    01/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Reading - Blackburn Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
18
8
3
3
2
10:8
12
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Barnsley
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Sheffield Wednesday)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Huddersfield Town)
    19/10/2019 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Nottingham Forest)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Luton Town)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Blackburn Rovers - Millwall)
    14/09/2019 14:00
19
8
2
2
4
8:10
8
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Birmingham City
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Barnsley)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Middlesbrough)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Hull City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Millwall)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Huddersfield Town - Sheffield Wednesday)
    15/09/2019 11:00
20
8
4
1
3
8:9
13
  • ?
  • Wigan Athletic - Reading
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Wigan Athletic - Brentford)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Wigan Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Nottingham Forest)
    20/10/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Birmingham City)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Charlton Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
21
7
2
2
3
11:12
8
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Leeds United
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Luton Town - Nottingham Forest)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luton Town - Bristol City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Luton Town - Millwall)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Luton Town - Hull City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luton Town - Huddersfield Town)
    31/08/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
8
2
3
3
5:8
9
  • ?
  • Middlesbrough - Hull City
    24/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Middlesbrough - Fulham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Middlesbrough - West Bromwich Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Middlesbrough - Preston North End)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Middlesbrough - Sheffield Wednesday)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Middlesbrough - Reading)
    14/09/2019 14:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
8
1
1
6
8:15
4
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Wigan Athletic
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Stoke City - West Bromwich Albion)
    04/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stoke City - Fulham)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stoke City - Huddersfield Town)
    01/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Stoke City - Nottingham Forest)
    27/09/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stoke City - Bristol City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
9
1
4
4
12:19
7
  • ?
  • Barnsley - Hull City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Barnsley - Stoke City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Bristol City)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Barnsley - Swansea City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Derby County)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Barnsley - Brentford)
    29/09/2019 12:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
9
6
2
1
12:5
20
  • ?
  • Preston North End - West Bromwich Albion
    02/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Hull City - West Bromwich Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stoke City - West Bromwich Albion)
    04/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Middlesbrough - West Bromwich Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - West Bromwich Albion)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich Albion)
    28/09/2019 11:30
2
Champions League (Promotion)
7
2
2
3
6:7
8
  • ?
  • Derby County - Preston North End
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Preston North End)
    03/11/2019 12:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Reading - Preston North End)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Middlesbrough - Preston North End)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Preston North End)
    21/09/2019 14:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Nottingham Forest - Preston North End)
    31/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
2
2
12:5
14
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Leeds United
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Leeds United)
    26/10/2019 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Preston North End - Leeds United)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Leeds United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Leeds United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Barnsley - Leeds United)
    15/09/2019 11:30
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
4
0
11:6
16
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Swansea City
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Swansea City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Wigan Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/11/2019 12:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Barnsley - Swansea City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Charlton Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol City - Swansea City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
3
1
11:8
15
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Nottingham Forest
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Luton Town - Nottingham Forest)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Nottingham Forest)
    20/10/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Nottingham Forest)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Stoke City - Nottingham Forest)
    27/09/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Swansea City - Nottingham Forest)
    14/09/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
9
4
4
1
15:13
16
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Bristol City
    27/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff City - Bristol City)
    10/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Bristol City)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luton Town - Bristol City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brentford - Bristol City)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Preston North End - Bristol City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
7
8
3
3
2
9:7
12
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Fulham
    29/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Fulham)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Middlesbrough - Fulham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stoke City - Fulham)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Reading - Fulham)
    01/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sheffield Wednesday - Fulham)
    21/09/2019 14:00
8
8
3
1
4
12:9
10
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Sheffield Wednesday
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Sheffield Wednesday)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Hull City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Middlesbrough - Sheffield Wednesday)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Huddersfield Town - Sheffield Wednesday)
    15/09/2019 11:00
9
9
5
0
4
13:7
15
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Brentford
    27/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Wigan Athletic - Brentford)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Queens Park Rangers - Brentford)
    28/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Swansea City - Brentford)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Brentford)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Barnsley - Brentford)
    29/09/2019 12:30
10
7
4
0
3
9:12
12
  • ?
  • Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Leeds United - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Hull City - Queens Park Rangers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cardiff City - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Millwall - Queens Park Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Queens Park Rangers)
    31/08/2019 14:00
11
8
2
3
3
12:13
9
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Charlton Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Charlton Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Charlton Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bristol City - Charlton Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fulham - Charlton Athletic)
    05/10/2019 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Charlton Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
12
7
3
2
2
11:8
11
  • ?
  • Middlesbrough - Hull City
    24/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Fulham - Hull City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Nottingham Forest - Hull City)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Hull City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Luton Town - Hull City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Millwall - Hull City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
13
8
2
0
6
6:15
6
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Birmingham City
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Cardiff City - Birmingham City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - Birmingham City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Birmingham City)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Derby County - Birmingham City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Birmingham City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
14
8
0
4
4
9:16
4
  • ?
  • Charlton Athletic - Cardiff City
    23/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Swansea City - Cardiff City)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Millwall - Cardiff City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Cardiff City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hull City - Cardiff City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derby County - Cardiff City)
    13/09/2019 18:45
15
8
0
4
4
7:15
4
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Millwall
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Reading - Millwall)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Brentford - Millwall)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Luton Town - Millwall)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Millwall)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Blackburn Rovers - Millwall)
    14/09/2019 14:00
16
8
1
3
4
7:15
6
  • ?
  • Fulham - Derby County
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Derby County)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Hull City - Derby County)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Derby County)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Derby County)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leeds United - Derby County)
    21/09/2019 11:30
17
7
1
3
3
7:8
6
  • ?
  • Brentford - Reading
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Reading)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bristol City - Reading)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swansea City - Reading)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Middlesbrough - Reading)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Huddersfield Town - Reading)
    24/08/2019 14:00
18
8
2
0
6
10:16
6
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Blackburn Rovers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leeds United - Blackburn Rovers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Preston North End - Blackburn Rovers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Birmingham City - Blackburn Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Blackburn Rovers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Reading - Blackburn Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
19
8
2
2
4
10:14
8
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Huddersfield Town
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Preston North End - Huddersfield Town)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Brentford - Huddersfield Town)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Huddersfield Town)
    19/10/2019 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stoke City - Huddersfield Town)
    01/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Huddersfield Town)
    22/09/2019 11:00
20
8
0
2
6
5:15
2
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Wigan Athletic
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Wigan Athletic)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Derby County - Wigan Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Wigan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Fulham - Wigan Athletic)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hull City - Wigan Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
21
9
2
0
7
11:18
6
  • ?
  • Brentford - Luton Town
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Reading - Luton Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Luton Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Fulham - Luton Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Luton Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Luton Town)
    28/09/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
8
0
4
4
8:13
4
  • ?
  • Leeds United - Middlesbrough
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Middlesbrough)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Middlesbrough)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Middlesbrough)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Middlesbrough)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cardiff City - Middlesbrough)
    21/09/2019 14:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
8
2
1
5
9:14
7
  • ?
  • Cardiff City - Stoke City
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Barnsley - Stoke City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Millwall - Stoke City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Stoke City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Swansea City - Stoke City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brentford - Stoke City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
7
0
2
5
4:14
2
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Barnsley
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Barnsley)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Barnsley)
    22/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Preston North End - Barnsley)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Barnsley)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Barnsley)
    31/08/2019 14:00