Premier Division - 2020Premier Division - 2020

Shelbourne12Dundalk

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card16''
yellow cardGary Deegan
Goal52''
goalGary Deegan
Player substitution59''
inShane Farrell
inAaron Dobbs
Player substitution70''
inSean Quinn
inGeorgie Poynton
Player substitution74''
inRyan Brennan
inGary Deegan
Yellow card76''
yellow cardSean Quinn
Yellow card78''
yellow cardAidan Friel
Yellow card12''
yellow cardGregory Sloggett
Goal19''
goalAndrew Boyle
Goal44''
goalPatrick Hoban
Yellow card51''
yellow cardChris Shields
Player substitution59''
inDaniel Kelly
inCameron Smith
Yellow card65''
yellow cardJordan Flores
Player substitution85''
inBrian Gartland
inMichael Duffy
Player substitution90''
inDarragh Leahy
inJordan Flores
Yellow card90''
yellow cardSean Hoare
Yellow card90''
yellow cardDaniel Kelly

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
12'
yellow cardGregory Sloggett
yellow cardGary Deegan
16'
19'
goalAndrew Boyle
44'
goalPatrick Hoban
Second half
51'
yellow cardChris Shields
goalGary Deegan
52'
59'
inDaniel Kelly
outCameron Smith
inShane Farrell
outAaron Dobbs
59'
65'
yellow cardJordan Flores
inSean Quinn
outGeorgie Poynton
70'
inRyan Brennan
outGary Deegan
74'
yellow cardSean Quinn
76'
yellow cardAidan Friel
78'
85'
inBrian Gartland
outMichael Duffy
90'
inDarragh Leahy
outJordan Flores
90'
yellow cardSean Hoare
90'
yellow cardDaniel Kelly
90'

Daniel Kelly is shown a yellow card by the referee

90'

Sean Hoare is shown a yellow card by the referee

90'

Dundalk make a substitution. Jordan Flores runs off the field and in comes Darragh Leahy

85'

Dundalk make a substitution. Michael Duffy runs off the field and in comes Brian Gartland

78'

Aidan Friel is shown a yellow card by the referee

76'

Sean Quinn is shown a yellow card by the referee

74'

Shelbourne make a substitution. Gary Deegan runs off the field and in comes Ryan Brennan

70'

Shelbourne make a substitution. Georgie Poynton runs off the field and in comes Sean Quinn

65'

Jordan Flores is shown a yellow card by the referee

59'

Shelbourne make a substitution. Aaron Dobbs runs off the field and in comes Shane Farrell

59'

Dundalk make a substitution. Cameron Smith runs off the field and in comes Daniel Kelly

52'

G O O O A A L - Gary Deegan scores in the penalty shoot-out.

51'

Chris Shields is shown a yellow card by the referee

44'

G O O O A A L - Patrick Hoban scores in the penalty shoot-out.

19'

G O O O A A L - Andrew Boyle scores in the penalty shoot-out.

16'

Gary Deegan is shown a yellow card by the referee

12'

Gregory Sloggett is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
25Jack BradyGary Rogers1
Starting Lineups
24Luke Byrneyellow card90'Sean Hoare4
14Aidan Frielyellow card78'Sean Gannon2
2Daniel O'Reillygoal19'Andrew Boyle44
11Jaze KabiaDane Massey14
26Georgie Poyntonout70'out59'Cameron Smith23
5Alex O'Hanlongoal44'Patrick Hoban9
8Gary Deeganyellow card16'goal52'out74'yellow card65'out90'Jordan Flores6
20Aaron Dobbsout59'yellow card12'Gregory Sloggett10
7Karl Sheppardyellow card51'Chris Shields5
9Ciaran Kilduffout85'Michael Duffy7
Substitutes
3Lorcan Fitzgeraldin90'Darragh Leahy15
18Dayle RooneyLido Lotefa28
17Shane Farrellin59'Aaron McCarey20
4Oscar BrennanWilliam Patching18
10Ryan Brennanin74'in59'yellow card90'Daniel Kelly27
1Colin McCabein85'Brian Gartland3
19Sean Quinnin70'yellow card76'Daniel Cleary21
Coach
Ian MorrisVinny Perth
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
5
5
0
0
15:4
15
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
5
4
0
1
12:4
12
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Finn Harps - Dundalk)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
5
3
0
2
6:3
9
  • ?
  • Cork City - Bohemian FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Shelbourne)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
4
4
2
0
2
3:2
6
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
5
4
2
0
2
3:4
6
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Waterford FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Shelbourne)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
6
4
2
0
2
3:5
6
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Waterford FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Waterford FC - Derry City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
4
1
1
2
4:4
4
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Waterford FC - Derry City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
4
1
1
2
2:6
4
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Finn Harps - Dundalk)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
9
Relegation Playoff
5
1
0
4
1:11
3
  • ?
  • Cork City - Bohemian FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
4
0
0
4
2:8
0
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
9:2
6
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
4:0
6
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
3
2
0
1
4:1
6
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Dundalk
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Shelbourne)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
4
2
1
0
1
1:1
3
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    16/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
5
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Waterford FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
6
3
1
0
2
2:5
3
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Cork City
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Waterford FC - Derry City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
7
2
1
1
0
3:1
4
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
8
2
1
0
1
1:4
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    16/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Finn Harps - Dundalk)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
9
Relegation Playoff
2
1
0
1
1:1
3
  • ?
  • Cork City - Bohemian FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
2:5
0
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    16/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
3
3
0
0
6:2
9
  • ?
  • Derry City - Shamrock Rovers
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
3
2
0
1
8:4
6
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Dundalk
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Finn Harps - Dundalk)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Cork City - Bohemian FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
4
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
5
2
1
0
1
1:2
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    16/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Shelbourne)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Waterford FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    16/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Waterford FC - Derry City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
3
0
0
3
0:10
0
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Cork City
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
0:3
0
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00