Premier Division - 2020Premier Division - 2020

Shelbourne10Sligo Rovers

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution18''
inDaniel O'Reilly
inGeorgie Poynton
Goal20''
goalGary Deegan
Yellow card24''
yellow cardOscar Brennan
Yellow card26''
yellow cardMark Byrne
Red card70''
red cardLuke Byrne
Player substitution72''
inDaniel Byrne
inDenzil Fernandes
Player substitution85''
inAaron Dobbs
inRyan Brennan
Player substitution85''
inSean Quinn
inCiaran Kilduff
Yellow card89''
yellow cardIan Morris
Yellow card26''
yellow cardRyan de Vries
Player substitution60''
inAlex Cooper
inSigitas Olberkis
Player substitution60''
inDarragh Noone
inRyan de Vries
Player substitution79''
inMark Byrne
inJesse Devers
Yellow card79''
yellow cardAlex Cooper
Player substitution79''
inWill Seymore
inNiall Morahan
Yellow card90''
yellow cardJohn Mahon

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
inDaniel O'Reilly
outGeorgie Poynton
18'
goalGary Deegan
20'
yellow cardOscar Brennan
24'
26'
yellow cardRyan de Vries
yellow cardMark Byrne
26'
Second half
60'
inAlex Cooper
outSigitas Olberkis
60'
inDarragh Noone
outRyan de Vries
red cardLuke Byrne
70'
inDaniel Byrne
outDenzil Fernandes
72'
79'
inMark Byrne
outJesse Devers
79'
yellow cardAlex Cooper
79'
inWill Seymore
outNiall Morahan
inAaron Dobbs
outRyan Brennan
85'
inSean Quinn
outCiaran Kilduff
85'
yellow cardIan Morris
89'
90'
yellow cardJohn Mahon
90'

John Mahon is shown a yellow card by the referee

89'

Ian Morris is shown a yellow card by the referee

85'

Shelbourne make a substitution. Ciaran Kilduff runs off the field and in comes Sean Quinn

85'

Shelbourne make a substitution. Ryan Brennan runs off the field and in comes Aaron Dobbs

79'

Sligo Rovers make a substitution. Niall Morahan runs off the field and in comes Will Seymore

79'

Alex Cooper is shown a yellow card by the referee

79'

Sligo Rovers make a substitution. Jesse Devers runs off the field and in comes Mark Byrne

72'

Shelbourne make a substitution. Denzil Fernandes runs off the field and in comes Daniel Byrne

70'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Luke Byrne is dismissed

60'

Sligo Rovers make a substitution. Ryan de Vries runs off the field and in comes Darragh Noone

60'

Sligo Rovers make a substitution. Sigitas Olberkis runs off the field and in comes Alex Cooper

26'

Mark Byrne is shown a yellow card by the referee

26'

Ryan de Vries is shown a yellow card by the referee

24'

Oscar Brennan is shown a yellow card by the referee

20'

G O O O A A L - Gary Deegan scores in the penalty shoot-out.

18'

Shelbourne make a substitution. Georgie Poynton runs off the field and in comes Daniel O'Reilly

Goalkeeper
25Jack BradyEdward McGinty1
Starting Lineups
26Georgie Poyntonout18'Teemu Penninkangas17
5Alex O'Hanlonout60'Sigitas Olberkis32
23Luke Byrnered card70'yellow card90'John Mahon21
12Denzil Fernandesout72'Lewis Banks2
10Ryan Brennanout85'Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe28
4Oscar Brennanyellow card24'out79'Niall Morahan25
31Mark Byrneyellow card26'David Cawley22
8Gary Deegangoal20'out79'Jesse Devers11
18Dayle RooneyRonan Coughlan7
9Ciaran Kilduffout85'yellow card26'out60'Ryan de Vries9
Substitutes
11Jaze Kabiain79'Will Seymore14
2Daniel O'Reillyin18'Scott Lynch23
17Shane Farrellin60'Darragh Noone10
6Daniel Byrnein72'Luke McNicholas16
1Colin McCabeGarry Buckley26
20Aaron Dobbsin85'in79'Mark Byrne12
19Sean Quinnin85'in60'yellow card79'Alex Cooper8
Coach
Ian MorrisLiam Buckley
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
14
12
2
0
38:7
38
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Derry City
    28/10/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Shamrock Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic
    16/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Derry City
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shamrock Rovers
    02/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Sligo Rovers)
    02/10/2020 18:45
2
16
11
1
4
21:9
34
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Finn Harps
    24/10/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Bohemian FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Finn Harps
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dundalk - Bohemian FC)
    16/10/2020 16:45
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Bohemian FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Bohemian FC - Cork City)
    09/10/2020 16:45
3
15
7
4
4
24:19
25
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Dundalk
    25/10/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Sligo Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Derry City - Dundalk)
    19/10/2020 16:45
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Dundalk
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dundalk - Bohemian FC)
    16/10/2020 16:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Cork City - Dundalk)
    13/10/2020 18:45
4
16
6
3
7
16:21
21
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Dundalk
    25/10/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Waterford FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cork City - Waterford FC)
    17/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Dundalk
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Waterford FC - Shelbourne)
    10/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Cork City - Waterford FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
5
16
5
4
7
17:15
19
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Derry City
    28/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Shelbourne)
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Cork City - Derry City
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Derry City - Dundalk)
    19/10/2020 16:45
  • ?
  • Derry City - Shelbourne
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Derry City
    09/10/2020 19:00
6
14
5
4
5
10:11
19
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/10/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Bohemian FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic
    16/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - St. Patrick's Athletic
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cork City - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    03/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Dundalk
    02/10/2020 18:45
7
16
6
1
9
15:22
19
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Cork City
    24/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Sligo Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - Sligo Rovers)
    18/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Cork City
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Sligo Rovers
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Derry City
    03/10/2020 18:45
8
17
5
4
8
13:20
19
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Shamrock Rovers
    08/11/2020 19:30
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Shamrock Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Shelbourne)
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - Sligo Rovers)
    18/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Derry City - Shelbourne
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Waterford FC - Shelbourne)
    10/10/2020 16:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
2
5
7
9:20
11
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Finn Harps
    24/10/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Waterford FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Finn Harps
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - St. Patrick's Athletic
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dundalk - Finn Harps)
    04/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shamrock Rovers
    02/10/2020 19:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
16
2
4
10
8:27
10
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Cork City
    24/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Cork City - Derry City
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Cork City
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cork City - Waterford FC)
    17/10/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Cork City - Dundalk)
    13/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Cork City - Waterford FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
7
6
1
0
23:4
19
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Derry City
    28/10/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic
    16/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Derry City
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Sligo Rovers)
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Shamrock Rovers - Waterford FC)
    21/09/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Sligo Rovers
    18/09/2020 19:00
2
8
6
0
2
13:5
18
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Finn Harps
    24/10/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Finn Harps
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Bohemian FC - Cork City)
    09/10/2020 16:45
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Cork City
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bohemian FC - Derry City)
    25/09/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Derry City
    11/09/2020 18:45
3
8
3
4
1
10:9
13
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Sligo Rovers
    08/11/2020 19:30
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Sligo Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dundalk - Bohemian FC)
    16/10/2020 16:45
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Bohemian FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dundalk - Finn Harps)
    04/10/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Dundalk - Shamrock Rovers)
    27/09/2020 18:30
4
8
3
1
4
8:9
10
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Dundalk
    25/10/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Dundalk
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Waterford FC - Shelbourne)
    10/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shelbourne
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Waterford FC - Sligo Rovers)
    26/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Sligo Rovers
    11/09/2020 18:45
5
9
4
2
3
12:8
14
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Shelbourne)
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Derry City - Dundalk)
    19/10/2020 16:45
  • ?
  • Derry City - Shelbourne
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Waterford FC)
    02/10/2020 16:45
  • ?
  • Derry City - Waterford FC
    18/09/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Derry City - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    18/09/2020 16:45
6
7
3
2
2
5:3
11
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Dundalk
    01/11/2020 17:45
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Bohemian FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Dundalk
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Shelbourne)
    26/09/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Sligo Rovers)
    12/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Shelbourne
    11/09/2020 18:45
7
8
5
0
3
13:10
15
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Cork City
    24/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Cork City
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Derry City
    03/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sligo Rovers - Derry City)
    29/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Bohemian FC)
    18/09/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Finn Harps)
    07/09/2020 18:45
8
8
2
3
3
7:9
9
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Shamrock Rovers
    08/11/2020 19:30
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Shamrock Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - Sligo Rovers)
    18/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Sligo Rovers
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Shelbourne - Bohemian FC)
    03/10/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shelbourne - Finn Harps)
    19/09/2020 18:30
9
Relegation Playoff
6
1
2
3
2:7
5
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/10/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Waterford FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - St. Patrick's Athletic
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shamrock Rovers
    02/10/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Finn Harps - Cork City)
    27/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Finn Harps - Derry City)
    13/09/2020 16:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
8
2
1
5
5:9
7
  • ?
  • Cork City - Derry City
    08/11/2020 19:30
  • ?
  • Cork City - Derry City
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cork City - Waterford FC)
    17/10/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Cork City - Dundalk)
    13/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Cork City - Waterford FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cork City - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    03/10/2020 16:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
7
6
1
0
15:3
19
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shamrock Rovers
    01/11/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Shamrock Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shamrock Rovers
    02/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Dundalk - Shamrock Rovers)
    27/09/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Cork City - Shamrock Rovers)
    12/09/2020 13:00
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Shamrock Rovers
    11/09/2020 18:45
2
8
5
1
2
8:4
16
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Bohemian FC
    08/11/2020 19:30
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Bohemian FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dundalk - Bohemian FC)
    16/10/2020 16:45
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Bohemian FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Shelbourne - Bohemian FC)
    03/10/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Bohemian FC)
    18/09/2020 18:45
3
7
4
0
3
14:10
12
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Dundalk
    25/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Derry City - Dundalk)
    19/10/2020 16:45
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Dundalk
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Cork City - Dundalk)
    13/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Dundalk
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Cork City - Dundalk
    28/08/2020 18:45
4
8
3
2
3
8:12
11
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Waterford FC
    08/11/2020 19:30
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Waterford FC
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cork City - Waterford FC)
    17/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Cork City - Waterford FC
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Waterford FC)
    02/10/2020 16:45
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Shamrock Rovers - Waterford FC)
    21/09/2020 18:00
5
7
1
2
4
5:7
5
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Derry City
    28/10/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Cork City - Derry City
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Derry City
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Derry City
    03/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sligo Rovers - Derry City)
    29/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bohemian FC - Derry City)
    25/09/2020 18:45
6
7
2
2
3
5:8
8
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/10/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic
    16/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - St. Patrick's Athletic
    09/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cork City - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    03/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Cork City - St. Patrick's Athletic
    18/09/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Derry City - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    18/09/2020 16:45
7
8
1
1
6
2:12
4
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Sligo Rovers
    08/11/2020 19:30
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Sligo Rovers
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - Sligo Rovers)
    18/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Sligo Rovers
    09/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Sligo Rovers)
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Waterford FC - Sligo Rovers)
    26/09/2020 16:00
8
9
3
1
5
6:11
10
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Shelbourne)
    23/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Derry City - Shelbourne
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Waterford FC - Shelbourne)
    10/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shelbourne
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Shelbourne)
    26/09/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Dundalk - Shelbourne)
    11/09/2020 19:00
9
Relegation Playoff
8
1
3
4
7:13
6
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Finn Harps
    24/10/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Finn Harps
    16/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dundalk - Finn Harps)
    04/10/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shelbourne - Finn Harps)
    19/09/2020 18:30
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Finn Harps
    18/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Sligo Rovers - Finn Harps)
    07/09/2020 18:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
8
0
3
5
3:18
3
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Cork City
    24/10/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Cork City
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Bohemian FC - Cork City)
    09/10/2020 16:45
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Cork City
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Finn Harps - Cork City)
    27/09/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Cork City
    11/09/2020 19:00