League 1 - 2019/2020

Shrewsbury Town34Bristol Rovers

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card20''
yellow cardLouis Thompson
Yellow card20''
yellow cardJosh Laurent
Yellow card22''
yellow cardOliver Norburn
Goal37''
goalJosh Laurent
Player substitution57''
inRyan Giles
inOmar Beckles
Player substitution57''
inFejiri Okenabirhie
inLouis Thompson
Goal62''
goalOliver Norburn
Goal67''
goalJosh Laurent
Player substitution78''
inLenell John-Lewis
inJason Cummings
Goal11''
goalTony Craig
Yellow card20''
yellow cardAnssi Jaakkola
Yellow card21''
yellow cardVictor Adeboyejo
Goal28''
goalOllie Clarke
Yellow card36''
yellow cardOllie Clarke
Goal47''
goalLiam Sercombe
Player substitution73''
inTyler Smith
inVictor Adeboyejo
Player substitution79''
inAlex Rodman
inMark Little
Goal87''
goalAbu Ogogo
Player substitution90''
inTareiq Holmes-Dennis
inOllie Clarke

Official Streams:

Summary
11'
goalTony Craig
20'
yellow cardAnssi Jaakkola
yellow cardLouis Thompson
20'
yellow cardJosh Laurent
20'
21'
yellow cardVictor Adeboyejo
yellow cardOliver Norburn
22'
28'
goalOllie Clarke
36'
yellow cardOllie Clarke
goalJosh Laurent
37'
Second half
47'
goalLiam Sercombe
inRyan Giles
outOmar Beckles
57'
inFejiri Okenabirhie
outLouis Thompson
57'
goalOliver Norburn
62'
goalJosh Laurent
67'
73'
inTyler Smith
outVictor Adeboyejo
inLenell John-Lewis
outJason Cummings
78'
79'
inAlex Rodman
outMark Little
87'
goalAbu Ogogo
90'
inTareiq Holmes-Dennis
outOllie Clarke
90'

Bristol Rovers make a substitution. Ollie Clarke runs off the field and in comes Tareiq Holmes-Dennis

87'

G O O O A A L - Abu Ogogo scores in the penalty shoot-out.

79'

Bristol Rovers make a substitution. Mark Little runs off the field and in comes Alex Rodman

78'

Shrewsbury Town make a substitution. Jason Cummings runs off the field and in comes Lenell John-Lewis

73'

Bristol Rovers make a substitution. Victor Adeboyejo runs off the field and in comes Tyler Smith

67'

G O O O A A L - Josh Laurent scores in the penalty shoot-out.

62'

G O O O A A L - Oliver Norburn scores in the penalty shoot-out.

57'

Shrewsbury Town make a substitution. Louis Thompson runs off the field and in comes Fejiri Okenabirhie

57'

Shrewsbury Town make a substitution. Omar Beckles runs off the field and in comes Ryan Giles

47'

G O O O A A L - Liam Sercombe scores in the penalty shoot-out.

37'

G O O O A A L - Josh Laurent scores in the penalty shoot-out.

36'

Ollie Clarke is shown a yellow card by the referee

28'

G O O O A A L - Ollie Clarke scores in the penalty shoot-out.

22'

Oliver Norburn is shown a yellow card by the referee

21'

Victor Adeboyejo is shown a yellow card by the referee

20'

Josh Laurent is shown a yellow card by the referee

20'

Louis Thompson is shown a yellow card by the referee

20'

Anssi Jaakkola is shown a yellow card by the referee

11'

G O O O A A L - Tony Craig scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Joe Murphyyellow card20'Anssi Jaakkola32
Starting Lineups
6Omar Becklesout57'Alfie Kilgour15
2Aaron Pierregoal11'Tony Craig5
5Ro-Shaun WilliamsRollin Menayese24
3Scott GolbourneLuke Leahy11
8Oliver Norburnyellow card22'goal62'goal87'Abu Ogogo4
28Josh Laurentyellow card20'goal37'goal67'Edward Upson6
17Donald Loveout79'Mark Little2
4David Edwardsgoal47'Liam Sercombe7
35Jason Cummingsout78'goal28'yellow card36'out90'Ollie Clarke8
21Louis Thompsonyellow card20'out57'yellow card21'out73'Victor Adeboyejo29
Substitutes
14Lenell John-Lewisin78'Michael Kelly18
11Ryan Gilesin57'in79'Alex Rodman33
25Max O'LearyKyle Bennett23
15Brad Walkerin73'Tyler Smith17
18Luke McCormickJordi van Stappershoef1
24Ethan Ebanks-LandellTom Nicholls10
10Fejiri Okenabirhiein57'in90'Tareiq Holmes-Dennis3
Coach
Sam RickettsGraham Coughlan
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
19
11
7
1
28:14
40
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Wycombe Wanderers
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    17/11/2019 12:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
18
10
6
2
28:13
36
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Ipswich Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rochdale - Ipswich Town)
    05/11/2019 19:45
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
9
5
5
42:25
32
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bolton Wanderers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Burton Albion)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Peterborough United
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
8
8
3
29:22
32
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Blackpool
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Blackpool - Peterborough United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
9
4
5
27:24
31
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Sunderland
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Bristol Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Portsmouth)
    26/10/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
7
10
2
24:21
31
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bury
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coventry City - Accrington Stanley)
    02/11/2019 15:05
7
18
8
6
4
37:19
30
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Ipswich Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Portsmouth - Oxford United)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Rochdale)
    26/10/2019 14:00
8
19
9
3
7
30:19
30
  • ?
  • Southend United - Rotherham United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Portsmouth - Rotherham United)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Rotherham United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Accrington Stanley)
    16/11/2019 15:00
9
17
9
2
6
30:23
29
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Gillingham
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/10/2019 14:00
10
18
7
7
4
28:20
28
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Portsmouth - Rotherham United)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Portsmouth - Southend United)
    05/11/2019 19:45
11
18
7
5
6
24:20
26
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Sunderland
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Sunderland
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
12
18
6
7
5
16:19
25
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
13
16
6
6
4
25:18
24
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    20/08/2019 19:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Burton Albion)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 7(Southend United - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
14
19
6
6
7
22:21
24
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Gillingham
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Lincoln City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Gillingham - Rotherham United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
15
18
6
6
6
21:20
24
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Burton Albion - Lincoln City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Southend United)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Burton Albion)
    23/11/2019 15:00
16
20
6
4
10
22:33
22
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Rochdale
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Bury
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
17
18
6
3
9
20:22
21
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Burton Albion - Lincoln City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Bury
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Lincoln City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
18
19
4
7
8
25:29
19
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Accrington Stanley)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coventry City - Accrington Stanley)
    02/11/2019 15:05
19
19
4
5
10
23:30
17
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Doncaster Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
20
18
4
5
9
22:33
17
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    17/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
19
4
2
13
16:30
14
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Rotherham United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
20
1
3
16
20:57
6
  • ?
  • Southend United - Rotherham United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Southend United
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Southend United)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
16
3
5
8
11:38
2
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    20/08/2019 19:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
10
8
2
0
20:10
26
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Sunderland)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Wycombe Wanderers - Peterborough United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
8
3
4
1
12:7
13
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bury
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ipswich Town - Rotherham United)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
9
6
2
1
24:9
20
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bolton Wanderers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Burton Albion)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Peterborough United - Coventry City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Accrington Stanley)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Lincoln City)
    12/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
6
2
2
18:13
20
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Shrewsbury Town
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Blackpool - Peterborough United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Blackpool - Wycombe Wanderers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
5
4
1
17:11
19
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Sunderland
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Portsmouth)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    12/10/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
11
7
3
1
15:8
24
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Lincoln City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bury
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coventry City - Accrington Stanley)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Fleetwood Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
7
8
5
2
1
18:7
17
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Ipswich Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Rochdale)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bury
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Doncaster Rovers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Gillingham)
    28/09/2019 14:00
8
9
3
2
4
13:8
11
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Accrington Stanley)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Rotherham United - Oxford United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Coventry City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
9
9
7
1
1
16:7
22
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Gillingham
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Burton Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Ipswich Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Rochdale)
    21/09/2019 14:00
10
10
5
5
0
19:11
20
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Ipswich Town
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Portsmouth - Rotherham United)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Portsmouth - Southend United)
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Portsmouth - Oxford United)
    02/11/2019 15:05
11
9
5
3
1
17:8
18
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Blackpool
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sunderland - Southend United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Sunderland - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
12
9
4
3
2
11:11
15
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Sunderland)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Gillingham)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bury
    12/10/2019 14:00
13
10
5
3
2
16:11
18
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Burton Albion)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Bristol Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Portsmouth)
    05/10/2019 14:00
14
10
5
1
4
16:11
16
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Lincoln City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Gillingham - Rotherham United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - Peterborough United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
15
8
2
3
3
4:5
9
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Burton Albion - Lincoln City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Southend United)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Burton Albion - Blackpool)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - AFC Wimbledon)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Bury
    27/09/2019 18:45
16
10
2
3
5
8:14
9
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Fleetwood Town
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Bury
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rochdale - Ipswich Town)
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Bristol Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Milton Keynes Dons)
    22/10/2019 18:45
17
7
4
1
2
10:7
13
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Bury
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lincoln City - Sunderland)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 6(Lincoln City - Oxford United)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lincoln City - Bristol Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
18
8
3
2
3
17:12
11
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Gillingham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Ipswich Town)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Oxford United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Blackpool)
    21/09/2019 14:00
19
9
3
4
2
10:10
13
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Doncaster Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Portsmouth)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Rochdale)
    05/10/2019 14:00
20
9
2
4
3
15:13
10
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    17/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Southend United)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Burton Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
10
3
1
6
8:17
10
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Rotherham United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Coventry City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Burton Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
9
0
1
8
7:30
1
  • ?
  • Southend United - Rotherham United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Southend United - Ipswich Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 7(Southend United - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Southend United - AFC Wimbledon)
    12/10/2019 14:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
9
2
5
2
7:12
11
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    20/08/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Bolton Wanderers - Rochdale)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Blackpool)
    07/10/2019 19:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
9
3
5
1
8:4
14
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Wycombe Wanderers
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Wycombe Wanderers
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    17/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Blackpool - Wycombe Wanderers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
10
7
2
1
16:6
23
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Ipswich Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rochdale - Ipswich Town)
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Southend United - Ipswich Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Ipswich Town)
    20/10/2019 11:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
3
3
4
18:16
12
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Peterborough United
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Peterborough United
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Blackpool - Peterborough United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - Peterborough United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
9
2
6
1
11:9
12
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Blackpool
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Burton Albion - Blackpool)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Blackpool
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Blackpool)
    07/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Blackpool)
    21/09/2019 14:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
0
4
10:13
12
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Bristol Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Bristol Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bristol Rovers
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(AFC Wimbledon - Bristol Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
0
7
1
9:13
7
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Peterborough United - Coventry City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Coventry City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Coventry City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Coventry City
    21/09/2019 14:00
7
10
3
4
3
19:12
13
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Portsmouth - Oxford United)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rotherham United - Oxford United)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Oxford United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
8
10
6
1
3
17:11
19
  • ?
  • Southend United - Rotherham United
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Portsmouth - Rotherham United)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Rotherham United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Gillingham - Rotherham United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ipswich Town - Rotherham United)
    23/10/2019 18:45
9
8
2
1
5
14:16
7
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Fleetwood Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Fleetwood Town)
    28/09/2019 14:00
10
8
2
2
4
9:9
8
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Portsmouth)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Portsmouth)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Portsmouth)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    21/09/2019 14:00
11
9
2
2
5
7:12
8
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Sunderland
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Sunderland
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Sunderland)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Sunderland)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lincoln City - Sunderland)
    05/10/2019 14:00
12
9
2
4
3
5:8
10
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
13
6
1
3
2
9:7
6
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    20/08/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 7(Southend United - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Doncaster Rovers)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Doncaster Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
14
9
1
5
3
6:10
8
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Gillingham
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Gillingham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Gillingham)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Portsmouth - Gillingham)
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Gillingham)
    28/09/2019 14:00
15
10
4
3
3
17:15
15
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Burton Albion)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Burton Albion)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Burton Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:05
16
10
4
1
5
14:19
13
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Rochdale
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Rochdale)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Bolton Wanderers - Rochdale)
    19/10/2019 14:00
17
11
2
2
7
10:15
8
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Lincoln City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Burton Albion - Lincoln City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Lincoln City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Lincoln City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Portsmouth - Lincoln City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
18
11
1
5
5
8:17
8
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Accrington Stanley
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Accrington Stanley)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Coventry City - Accrington Stanley)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Accrington Stanley)
    23/10/2019 18:45
19
10
1
1
8
13:20
4
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - AFC Wimbledon
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - AFC Wimbledon)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Southend United - AFC Wimbledon)
    12/10/2019 14:00
20
9
2
1
6
7:20
7
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Milton Keynes Dons - Tranmere Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Sunderland - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Coventry City - Tranmere Rovers)
    13/10/2019 11:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
9
1
1
7
8:13
4
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Milton Keynes Dons)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    12/10/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
11
1
2
8
13:27
5
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Southend United
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Southend United
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Southend United)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Portsmouth - Southend United)
    05/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sunderland - Southend United)
    02/11/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
7
1
0
6
4:26
3
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers
    12/10/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Portsmouth - Bolton Wanderers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Rotherham United - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/09/2019 14:00