Super League - 2020/2021

Sion22FC Zuerich

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card2''
yellow cardBirama Ndoye
Player substitution10''
inGaetan Karlen
inPatrick Luan
Yellow card22''
yellow cardAyoub Abdellaoui
Yellow card34''
yellow cardGaetan Karlen
Player substitution46''
inJared Khasa
inBaltazar
Goal48''
goalGaetan Karlen
Player substitution55''
inItaitinga
inAyoub Abdellaoui
Yellow card60''
yellow cardMusa Araz
Goal - missed67''
goalGeoffroy Serey Die
Goal79''
goalJared Khasa
Player substitution80''
inGuillaume Hoarau
inRoberts Uldrikis
Player substitution80''
inEdgar Andre
inGaetan Karlen
Yellow card90''
yellow cardGeoffroy Serey Die
Yellow card40''
yellow cardFidan Aliti
Goal47''
goalMarco Schoenbaechler
Goal55''
goalBenjamin Kololli
Player substitution78''
inAssan Ceesay
inBlaz Kramer
Player substitution78''
inNils Reichmuth
inMarco Schoenbaechler
Player substitution88''
inFabian Rohner
inAntonio Marchesano
Player substitution90''
inStephan Seiler
inBenjamin Kololli

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
yellow cardBirama Ndoye
2'
inGaetan Karlen
outPatrick Luan
10'
yellow cardAyoub Abdellaoui
22'
yellow cardGaetan Karlen
34'
40'
yellow cardFidan Aliti
Second half
inJared Khasa
outBaltazar
46'
47'
goalMarco Schoenbaechler
goalGaetan Karlen
48'
inItaitinga
outAyoub Abdellaoui
55'
55'
goalBenjamin Kololli
yellow cardMusa Araz
60'
78'
inAssan Ceesay
outBlaz Kramer
78'
inNils Reichmuth
outMarco Schoenbaechler
goalJared Khasa
79'
inGuillaume Hoarau
outRoberts Uldrikis
80'
inEdgar Andre
outGaetan Karlen
80'
88'
inFabian Rohner
outAntonio Marchesano
90'
inStephan Seiler
outBenjamin Kololli
yellow cardGeoffroy Serey Die
90'
55%
55
Ball Possession45%
45
3
3
Shots on Target5
5
6
6
Shots off Target4
4
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
6
6
Corners5
5
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
3
3
Offsides1
1
16
16
Fouls Commited18
18
5
5
Yellow cards1
1
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

Yellow card for Geoffroy Serey Die

90'

Benjamin Kololli is coming off and he is replaced by Stephan Seiler

90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

88'

Antonio Marchesano is coming off and he is replaced by Fabian Rohner

80'

Gaetan Karlen is coming off and he is replaced by Edgar Andre

80'

Roberts Uldrikis is coming off and he is replaced by Guillaume Hoarau

79'

G O O O A A A L - Jared Khasa is on target!

78'

Marco Schoenbaechler is coming off and he is replaced by Nils Reichmuth

78'

Blaz Kramer is coming off and he is replaced by Assan Ceesay

67'

HE MISSES - Geoffroy Serey Die takes the penalty, but he fails to score!

60'

Yellow card for Musa Araz

55'

G O O O A A A L - Benjamin Kololli is on target!

55'

Ayoub Abdellaoui is coming off and he is replaced by Itaitinga

48'

G O O O A A A L - Gaetan Karlen is on target!

47'

G O O O A A A L - Marco Schoenbaechler is on target!

46'

Baltazar is coming off and he is replaced by Jared Khasa

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

40'

Yellow card for Fidan Aliti

34'

Yellow card for Gaetan Karlen

22'

Yellow card for Ayoub Abdellaoui

10'

Patrick Luan is coming off and he is replaced by Gaetan Karlen

2'

Yellow card for Birama Ndoye

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Stade Tourbillon, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Stade Tourbillon
Goalkeeper
18Kevin FickentscherYanick Brecher25
Starting Lineups
21Dennis Iapichinoyellow card40'Fidan Aliti6
34Birama Ndoyeyellow card2'Nathan3
5Jan BamertBecir Omeragic4
30Ayoub Abdellaouiyellow card22'out55'Silvan Wallner42
20Musa Arazyellow card60'Toni Domgjoni14
26Geoffroy Serey Diegoal-missed67'yellow card90'Hekuran Kryeziu71
23Matteo Tosettigoal55'out90'Benjamin Kololli70
8Baltazarout46'out88'Antonio Marchesano10
9Roberts Uldrikisout80'goal47'out78'Marco Schoenbaechler27
31Patrick Luanout10'out78'Blaz Kramer18
Substitutes
10Itaitingain55'Novem Baumann16
1Timothy FayuluDegnand Wilfried Gnonto22
68Jean Ruizin90'Stephan Seiler33
17Gaetan Karlenin10'yellow card34'goal48'out80'in78'Nils Reichmuth32
99Guillaume Hoarauin80'Adrian Winter7
64Edgar Andrein80'in78'Assan Ceesay9
29Jared Khasain46'goal79'in88'Fabian Rohner23
Coach
Fabio GrossoMassimo Rizzo
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
8
5
3
0
8:3
18
  • ?
  • Lugano - Young Boys
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Basel)
    21/11/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Young Boys - St. Gallen)
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Luzern)
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Servette - Young Boys)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - FC Vaduz)
    04/10/2020 14:00
2
8
3
5
0
10:7
14
  • ?
  • Lugano - Young Boys
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lausanne - Lugano)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Vaduz - Lugano)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lugano - Sion)
    03/10/2020 17:00
3
8
3
3
2
8:8
12
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - St. Gallen
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Gallen - Lausanne)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Young Boys - St. Gallen)
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(St. Gallen - Basel)
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    18/10/2020 14:00
4
7
3
2
2
12:11
11
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - St. Gallen
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    04/11/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(FC Vaduz - FC Zuerich)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Lausanne - FC Zuerich)
    03/10/2020 17:00
5
8
3
2
3
11:10
11
  • ?
  • Lugano - Basel
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Basel - Lausanne)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Basel)
    21/11/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    04/11/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(St. Gallen - Basel)
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Luzern)
    04/10/2020 14:00
6
8
2
3
3
11:9
9
  • ?
  • Lausanne - Young Boys
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Basel - Lausanne)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Gallen - Lausanne)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lausanne - Lugano)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Lausanne)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Lausanne - FC Zuerich)
    03/10/2020 17:00
7
7
1
4
2
7:9
7
  • ?
  • Luzern - Sion
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 4 : 1(FC Vaduz - Sion)
    28/11/2020 17:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Sion - Servette)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Lausanne)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lugano - Sion)
    03/10/2020 17:00
8
7
1
3
3
9:11
6
  • ?
  • Lausanne - FC Vaduz
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • W
  • 4 : 1(FC Vaduz - Sion)
    28/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Luzern - FC Vaduz)
    21/11/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 1 : 4(FC Vaduz - FC Zuerich)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Vaduz - Lugano)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - FC Vaduz)
    04/10/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
8
1
3
4
12:15
6
  • ?
  • Luzern - Sion
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Servette - Luzern)
    28/11/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Luzern - FC Vaduz)
    21/11/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Luzern)
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    18/10/2020 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
7
1
2
4
4:9
5
  • ?
  • Servette - FC Zuerich
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Servette - Luzern)
    28/11/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Sion - Servette)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Servette - Young Boys)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    04/10/2020 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
5
4
1
0
7:3
13
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    13/12/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Basel)
    21/11/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Young Boys - St. Gallen)
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Luzern)
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - FC Vaduz)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/09/2020 17:00
2
4
2
2
0
5:3
8
  • ?
  • Lugano - Young Boys
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lugano - Sion)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Luzern)
    19/09/2020 17:00
3
4
2
1
1
5:5
7
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - FC Vaduz
    05/12/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Gallen - Lausanne)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(St. Gallen - Basel)
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Sion)
    20/09/2020 14:00
4
3
2
1
0
5:2
7
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - St. Gallen
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    04/11/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    26/09/2020 17:00
5
3
2
1
0
7:5
7
  • ?
  • Basel - Servette
    05/12/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Basel - Lausanne)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Luzern)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - FC Vaduz)
    20/09/2020 14:00
6
4
2
0
2
6:3
6
  • ?
  • Lausanne - Young Boys
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lausanne - Lugano)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Lausanne - FC Zuerich)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lausanne - Servette)
    20/09/2020 14:00
7
4
1
3
0
4:2
6
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    06/12/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Sion - Servette)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Lausanne)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Young Boys)
    26/09/2020 17:00
8
4
1
1
2
6:7
4
  • ?
  • FC Vaduz - Servette
    09/12/2020 17:15
  • W
  • 4 : 1(FC Vaduz - Sion)
    28/11/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 1 : 4(FC Vaduz - FC Zuerich)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Vaduz - Lugano)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(FC Vaduz - St. Gallen)
    27/09/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
3
0
3
0
5:5
3
  • ?
  • Luzern - Sion
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Luzern - FC Vaduz)
    21/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Lausanne)
    27/09/2020 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
4
1
2
1
3:4
5
  • ?
  • Servette - FC Zuerich
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Servette - Luzern)
    28/11/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Servette - Young Boys)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Servette - Basel)
    27/09/2020 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
3
1
2
0
1:0
5
  • ?
  • Lugano - Young Boys
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Servette - Young Boys)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Young Boys)
    26/09/2020 17:00
2
4
1
3
0
5:4
6
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    06/12/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lausanne - Lugano)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Vaduz - Lugano)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    26/09/2020 17:00
3
4
1
2
1
3:3
5
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - St. Gallen
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Young Boys - St. Gallen)
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(FC Vaduz - St. Gallen)
    27/09/2020 14:00
4
4
1
1
2
7:9
4
  • ?
  • Servette - FC Zuerich
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(FC Vaduz - FC Zuerich)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Lausanne - FC Zuerich)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/09/2020 17:00
5
5
1
1
3
4:5
4
  • ?
  • Lugano - Basel
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Basel)
    21/11/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    04/11/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(St. Gallen - Basel)
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Servette - Basel)
    27/09/2020 14:00
6
4
0
3
1
5:6
3
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Lausanne
    06/12/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Basel - Lausanne)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Gallen - Lausanne)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Lausanne)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Lausanne)
    27/09/2020 14:00
7
3
0
1
2
3:7
1
  • ?
  • Luzern - Sion
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 4 : 1(FC Vaduz - Sion)
    28/11/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lugano - Sion)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Sion)
    20/09/2020 14:00
8
3
0
2
1
3:4
2
  • ?
  • Lausanne - FC Vaduz
    02/12/2020 17:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Luzern - FC Vaduz)
    21/11/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - FC Vaduz)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - FC Vaduz)
    20/09/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
5
1
0
4
7:10
3
  • ?
  • Sion - Luzern
    13/12/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Servette - Luzern)
    28/11/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Luzern)
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Luzern)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Luzern)
    19/09/2020 17:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
0
3
1:5
0
  • ?
  • Basel - Servette
    05/12/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Sion - Servette)
    25/11/2020 17:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lausanne - Servette)
    20/09/2020 14:00