Super League - 2020/2021

Sion00Lausanne

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution60''
inItaitinga
inBaltazar
Player substitution60''
inGuillaume Hoarau
inAnto Grgic
Player substitution76''
inJared Khasa
inMatteo Tosetti
Player substitution89''
inPatrick dos Santos
inAyoub Abdellaoui
Player substitution89''
inEdgar Andre
inGaetan Karlen
Yellow card36''
yellow cardStjepan Kukuruzovic
Yellow card45''
yellow cardMoritz Jenz
Yellow and red card56''
yellow and red cardStjepan Kukuruzovic
Player substitution60''
inGabriel Bares
inJoel Monteiro
Player substitution83''
inJoel Geissmann
inChristian Schneuwly
Player substitution83''
inEvann Guessand
inAldin Turkes
Yellow card89''
yellow cardNikola Boranijasevic

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
36'
yellow cardStjepan Kukuruzovic
45'
yellow cardMoritz Jenz
Second half
56'
yellow-red cardStjepan Kukuruzovic
60'
inGabriel Bares
outJoel Monteiro
inItaitinga
outBaltazar
60'
inGuillaume Hoarau
outAnto Grgic
60'
inJared Khasa
outMatteo Tosetti
76'
83'
inJoel Geissmann
outChristian Schneuwly
83'
inEvann Guessand
outAldin Turkes
inPatrick dos Santos
outAyoub Abdellaoui
89'
inEdgar Andre
outGaetan Karlen
89'
89'
yellow cardNikola Boranijasevic
52%
52
Ball Possession48%
48
1
1
Shots on Target1
1
4
4
Shots off Target3
3
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
5
5
Corners5
5
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
5
5
Offsides4
4
10
10
Fouls Commited17
17
0
0
Yellow cards4
4
0
0
Red cards1
1
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

89'

Yellow card for Nikola Boranijasevic

89'

Gaetan Karlen is coming off and he is replaced by Edgar Andre

89'

Ayoub Abdellaoui is coming off and he is replaced by Patrick dos Santos

83'

Aldin Turkes is coming off and he is replaced by Evann Guessand

83'

Christian Schneuwly is coming off and he is replaced by Joel Geissmann

76'

Matteo Tosetti is coming off and he is replaced by Jared Khasa

60'

Anto Grgic is coming off and he is replaced by Guillaume Hoarau

60'

Baltazar is coming off and he is replaced by Itaitinga

60'

Joel Monteiro is coming off and he is replaced by Gabriel Bares

56'

RED CARD! - Stjepan Kukuruzovic receives his second yellow card and is sent off!

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

45'

Yellow card for Moritz Jenz

36'

Yellow card for Stjepan Kukuruzovic

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Stade Tourbillon, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Stade Tourbillon
Goalkeeper
18Kevin FickentscherMory Diaw40
Starting Lineups
30Ayoub Abdellaouiout89'Noah Loosli5
34Birama NdoyeElton Monteiro6
5Jan Bamertyellow card45'Moritz Jenz4
77Sandro ThelerPer Egil Flo13
26Geoffroy Serey DieCameron Puertas21
20Musa Arazyellow card36'yellow/red card56'Stjepan Kukuruzovic7
14Anto Grgicout60'yellow card89'Nikola Boranijasevic25
8Baltazarout60'out83'Christian Schneuwly19
17Gaetan Karlenout89'out83'Aldin Turkes99
23Matteo Tosettiout76'out60'Joel Monteiro44
Substitutes
10Itaitingain60'in83'Joel Geissmann8
64Edgar Andrein89'Pedro Brazao38
99Guillaume Hoarauin60'Rafik Zekhnini17
1Timothy Fayuluin83'Evann Guessand9
29Jared Khasain76'Thomas Castella1
31Patrick dos Santosin89'in60'Gabriel Bares66
68Jean RuizLucas Da Cunha10
Coach
Fabio GrossoGiorgio Contini
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
5
3
2
0
5:2
11
  • ?
  • Lugano - Young Boys
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Luzern)
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Servette - Young Boys)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - FC Vaduz)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Young Boys)
    26/09/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/09/2020 17:00
2
5
3
1
1
5:3
10
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Basel
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(FC Vaduz - St. Gallen)
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Sion)
    20/09/2020 14:00
3
5
2
3
0
8:6
9
  • ?
  • Lugano - Young Boys
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Vaduz - Lugano)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lugano - Sion)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    26/09/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Luzern)
    19/09/2020 17:00
4
4
2
2
0
8:3
8
  • ?
  • Lausanne - FC Vaduz
    31/10/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Lausanne)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Lausanne - FC Zuerich)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Lausanne)
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lausanne - Servette)
    20/09/2020 14:00
5
3
1
1
1
5:5
4
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Basel
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Luzern)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Servette - Basel)
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - FC Vaduz)
    20/09/2020 14:00
6
4
1
1
2
2:3
4
  • ?
  • Sion - Servette
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Servette - Young Boys)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Servette - Basel)
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lausanne - Servette)
    20/09/2020 14:00
7
4
1
1
2
7:9
4
  • ?
  • Servette - FC Zuerich
    31/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(FC Vaduz - FC Zuerich)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Lausanne - FC Zuerich)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    26/09/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/09/2020 17:00
8
4
0
3
1
2:3
3
  • ?
  • Sion - Servette
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Lausanne)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lugano - Sion)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Young Boys)
    26/09/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Sion)
    20/09/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
5
0
2
3
8:11
2
  • ?
  • Luzern - Sion
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Luzern)
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Luzern)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Lausanne)
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Luzern)
    19/09/2020 17:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
5
0
2
3
4:9
2
  • ?
  • Lausanne - FC Vaduz
    31/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(FC Vaduz - FC Zuerich)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Vaduz - Lugano)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - FC Vaduz)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(FC Vaduz - St. Gallen)
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - FC Vaduz)
    20/09/2020 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
3
3
0
0
5:2
9
  • ?
  • Young Boys - St. Gallen
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Luzern)
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - FC Vaduz)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/09/2020 17:00
2
2
2
0
0
2:0
6
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Basel
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Sion)
    20/09/2020 14:00
3
3
2
1
0
5:3
7
  • ?
  • Lugano - Young Boys
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lugano - Sion)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Luzern)
    19/09/2020 17:00
4
2
2
0
0
6:1
6
  • ?
  • Lausanne - FC Vaduz
    31/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Lausanne - FC Zuerich)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lausanne - Servette)
    20/09/2020 14:00
5
2
1
1
0
5:4
4
  • ?
  • Basel - Sion
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Luzern)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - FC Vaduz)
    20/09/2020 14:00
6
2
1
1
0
1:0
4
  • ?
  • Servette - FC Zuerich
    31/10/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Servette - Young Boys)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Servette - Basel)
    27/09/2020 14:00
7
1
0
1
0
2:2
1
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Basel
    04/11/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    26/09/2020 17:00
8
2
0
2
0
0:0
2
  • ?
  • Sion - Servette
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Lausanne)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Young Boys)
    26/09/2020 17:00
9
Relegation Playoff
2
0
2
0
4:4
2
  • ?
  • Luzern - Sion
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Lausanne)
    27/09/2020 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
1
2
2:6
1
  • ?
  • FC Vaduz - Servette
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(FC Vaduz - FC Zuerich)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Vaduz - Lugano)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(FC Vaduz - St. Gallen)
    27/09/2020 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
2
0
2
0
0:0
2
  • ?
  • Lugano - Young Boys
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Servette - Young Boys)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Young Boys)
    26/09/2020 17:00
2
3
1
1
1
3:3
4
  • ?
  • Young Boys - St. Gallen
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(FC Vaduz - St. Gallen)
    27/09/2020 14:00
3
2
0
2
0
3:3
2
  • ?
  • Lausanne - Lugano
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Vaduz - Lugano)
    17/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    26/09/2020 17:00
4
2
0
2
0
2:2
2
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Lausanne
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sion - Lausanne)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Lausanne)
    27/09/2020 14:00
5
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Basel
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Servette - Basel)
    27/09/2020 14:00
6
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • Sion - Servette
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lausanne - Servette)
    20/09/2020 14:00
7
3
1
0
2
5:7
3
  • ?
  • Servette - FC Zuerich
    31/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(FC Vaduz - FC Zuerich)
    24/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Lausanne - FC Zuerich)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/09/2020 17:00
8
2
0
1
1
2:3
1
  • ?
  • Luzern - Sion
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lugano - Sion)
    03/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Sion)
    20/09/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
3
0
0
3
4:7
0
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Luzern
    07/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Young Boys - Luzern)
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Luzern)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Luzern)
    19/09/2020 17:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
1
1
2:3
1
  • ?
  • Lausanne - FC Vaduz
    31/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - FC Vaduz)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - FC Vaduz)
    20/09/2020 14:00