Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

Sion12St. Gallen

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card33''
yellow cardBirama Ndoye
Yellow card38''
yellow cardJean Ruiz
Player substitution60''
inItaitinga
inPatrick dos Santos
Player substitution71''
inDimitri Cavare
inErmir Lenjani
Player substitution71''
inFilip Stojilkovic
inAnto Grgic
Player substitution71''
inBaltazar
inQuentin Maceiras
Yellow card78''
yellow cardPajtim Kasami
Yellow card87''
yellow cardBaltazar
Goal90''
goalPajtim Kasami
Goal20''
goalCedric Itten
Yellow card28''
yellow cardBetim Fazliji
Yellow card32''
yellow cardLukas Goertler
Yellow card47''
yellow cardCedric Itten
Goal53''
goalCedric Itten
Player substitution72''
inAndre Ribeiro
inJeremy Guillemenot
Player substitution72''
inAxel Bakayoko
inErmedin Demirovic
Player substitution76''
inFabiano
inVincent Ruefli
Player substitution88''
inTim Staubli
inVictor Ruiz

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
20'
goalCedric Itten
28'
yellow cardBetim Fazliji
32'
yellow cardLukas Goertler
yellow cardBirama Ndoye
33'
yellow cardJean Ruiz
38'
Second half
47'
yellow cardCedric Itten
53'
goalCedric Itten
inItaitinga
outPatrick dos Santos
60'
inDimitri Cavare
outErmir Lenjani
71'
inFilip Stojilkovic
outAnto Grgic
71'
inBaltazar
outQuentin Maceiras
71'
72'
inAndre Ribeiro
outJeremy Guillemenot
72'
inAxel Bakayoko
outErmedin Demirovic
76'
inFabiano
outVincent Ruefli
yellow cardPajtim Kasami
78'
yellow cardBaltazar
87'
88'
inTim Staubli
outVictor Ruiz
goalPajtim Kasami
90'
47%
47
Ball Possession53%
53
2
2
Shots on Target8
8
2
2
Shots off Target4
4
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
3
3
Corners7
7
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
1
1
Offsides2
2
23
23
Fouls Commited16
16
4
4
Yellow cards3
3
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

90'

G O O O A A A L - Pajtim Kasami from Sion puts it away from the penalty spot!

88'

Victor Ruiz is coming off and he is replaced by Tim Staubli

87'

Yellow card for Baltazar

78'

Yellow card for Pajtim Kasami

76'

Vincent Ruefli is coming off and he is replaced by Fabiano

72'

Ermedin Demirovic is coming off and he is replaced by Axel Bakayoko

72'

Jeremy Guillemenot is coming off and he is replaced by Andre Ribeiro

71'

Quentin Maceiras is coming off and he is replaced by Baltazar

71'

Anto Grgic is coming off and he is replaced by Filip Stojilkovic

71'

Ermir Lenjani is coming off and he is replaced by Dimitri Cavare

60'

Patrick dos Santos is coming off and he is replaced by Itaitinga

53'

G O O O A A A L - Cedric Itten is on target!

47'

Yellow card for Cedric Itten

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

38'

Yellow card for Jean Ruiz

33'

Yellow card for Birama Ndoye

32'

Yellow card for Lukas Goertler

28'

Yellow card for Betim Fazliji

20'

G O O O A A A L - Cedric Itten is on target!

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Stade Tourbillon, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Stade Tourbillon
Goalkeeper
18Kevin FickentscherLawrence Ati-Zigi30
Starting Lineups
68Jean Ruizyellow card38'out76'Vincent Ruefli99
30Ayoub Abdellaouiyellow card28'Betim Fazliji23
5Jan BamertLeonidas Stergiou4
34Birama Ndoyeyellow card33'Silvan Hefti36
45Mickael Facchinettiout88'Victor Ruiz7
14Anto Grgicout71'Jordi Quintilla8
7Pajtim Kasamiyellow card78'goal90'yellow card32'Lukas Goertler16
62Quentin Maceirasout71'out72'Jeremy Guillemenot9
33Ermir Lenjaniout71'out72'Ermedin Demirovic10
31Patrick dos Santosout60'goal20'yellow card47'goal53'Cedric Itten13
Substitutes
11Filip Stojilkovicin71'Angelo Campos52
13Arian KabashiAlessandro Kraeuchi29
21Baltazarin71'yellow card87'Jonathan Klinsmann18
97Dimitri Cavarein71'in76'Fabiano14
64Edgar Andrein88'Tim Staubli26
40Itaitingain60'in72'Axel Bakayoko11
1Anton Mitryushkinin72'Andre Ribeiro19
Coach
Paolo TramezzaniPeter Zeidler
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
28
18
3
7
60:40
57
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
2
Europa League (Qualification)
28
16
7
5
59:35
55
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
28
15
4
9
56:29
49
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
28
10
11
7
43:30
41
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
5
28
12
5
11
34:35
41
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
6
28
12
5
11
39:51
41
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
7
28
8
9
11
29:33
33
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
8
28
7
4
17
30:56
25
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
9
Relegation Playoff
28
6
6
16
31:50
24
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
10
Relegation (Championship)
28
4
10
14
29:51
22
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
9
2
4
32:23
29
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
14
12
2
0
39:12
38
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
14
9
2
3
31:11
29
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
13
6
5
2
19:9
23
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Servette - Thun)
    14/12/2019 18:00
5
14
7
3
4
21:17
24
  • ?
  • Luzern - Lugano
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
6
14
7
2
5
22:28
23
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
7
14
4
6
4
10:12
18
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
8
14
4
3
7
16:27
15
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
4
7
19:25
13
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
3
9
14:23
9
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Servette)
    25/01/2020 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
13
9
1
3
28:17
28
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Thun - St. Gallen)
    08/12/2019 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
14
4
5
5
20:23
17
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
14
6
2
6
25:18
20
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
6
5
24:21
18
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
5
14
5
2
7
13:18
17
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
6
14
5
3
6
17:23
18
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
7
14
4
3
7
19:21
15
  • ?
  • Luzern - Lugano
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
8
14
3
1
10
14:29
10
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
2
9
12:25
11
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
7
5
15:28
13
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00