Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

Sion21Thun

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card9''
yellow cardPatrick dos Santos
Yellow card26''
yellow cardPajtim Kasami
Player substitution50''
inSeydou Doumbia
inJan Bamert
Yellow card61''
yellow cardAyoub Abdellaoui
Player substitution64''
inItaitinga
inAyoub Abdellaoui
Goal67''
goalItaitinga
Goal79''
goalSeydou Doumbia
Player substitution80''
inEdgar Andre
inPajtim Kasami
Goal7''
goalSaleh Chihadeh
Yellow card45''
yellow cardSaleh Chihadeh
Player substitution55''
inSven Joss
inMatteo Tosetti
Player substitution74''
inSimone Rapp
inSaleh Chihadeh
Player substitution82''
inRidge Munsy
inUros Vasic

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
7'
goalSaleh Chihadeh
yellow cardPatrick dos Santos
9'
yellow cardPajtim Kasami
26'
45'
yellow cardSaleh Chihadeh
Second half
inSeydou Doumbia
outJan Bamert
50'
55'
inSven Joss
outMatteo Tosetti
yellow cardAyoub Abdellaoui
61'
inItaitinga
outAyoub Abdellaoui
64'
goalItaitinga
67'
74'
inSimone Rapp
outSaleh Chihadeh
goalSeydou Doumbia
79'
inEdgar Andre
outPajtim Kasami
80'
82'
inRidge Munsy
outUros Vasic
57%
57
Ball Possession43%
43
5
5
Shots on Target3
3
6
6
Shots off Target3
3
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
10
10
Corners6
6
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
3
3
Offsides1
1
15
15
Fouls Commited9
9
3
3
Yellow cards1
1
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

82'

Uros Vasic is coming off and he is replaced by Ridge Munsy

80'

Pajtim Kasami is coming off and he is replaced by Edgar Andre

79'

G O O O A A A L - Seydou Doumbia is on target!

74'

Saleh Chihadeh is coming off and he is replaced by Simone Rapp

67'

G O O O A A A L - Itaitinga is on target!

64'

Ayoub Abdellaoui is coming off and he is replaced by Itaitinga

61'

Yellow card for Ayoub Abdellaoui

55'

Matteo Tosetti is coming off and he is replaced by Sven Joss

50'

Jan Bamert is coming off and he is replaced by Seydou Doumbia

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

45'

Yellow card for Saleh Chihadeh

26'

Yellow card for Pajtim Kasami

9'

Yellow card for Patrick dos Santos

7'

G O O O A A A L - Saleh Chihadeh is on target!

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Stade Tourbillon, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Stade Tourbillon
Goalkeeper
18Kevin FickentscherGuillaume Faivre1
Starting Lineups
30Ayoub Abdellaouiyellow card61'out64'Chris Kablan20
68Jean RuizRoy Gelmi14
5Jan Bamertout50'Miguel Rodrigues4
62Quentin MaceirasStefan Glarner31
14Anto GrgicBasil Stillhart10
36Laglais Xavier KouassiKenan Fatkic6
24Bastien TomaJustin Roth19
31Patrick dos Santosyellow card9'out82'Uros Vasic21
7Pajtim Kasamiyellow card26'out80'goal7'yellow card45'out74'Saleh Chihadeh33
33Ermir Lenjaniout55'Matteo Tosetti11
Substitutes
40Itaitingain64'goal67'Hiran Ahmed15
45Mickael FacchinettiAndreas Hirzel30
64Edgar Andrein80'in74'Simone Rapp13
88Seydou Doumbiain50'goal79'in55'Sven Joss39
77Sandro Thelerin82'Ridge Munsy9
70Jose Aguilar MartinezNikki Havenaar5
75Timothy FayuluNias Hefti29
Coach
Christian ZermattenMarc Schneider
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
29
17
7
5
63:35
58
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
2
Europa League (Qualification)
28
18
3
7
60:40
57
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
29
15
4
10
56:30
49
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
4
Europa League (Qualification)
29
11
11
7
45:30
44
  • ?
  • Servette - St. Gallen
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
5
29
12
6
11
40:52
42
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
6
29
12
5
12
34:37
41
  • ?
  • Luzern - Lugano
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
7
28
8
9
11
29:33
33
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
8
29
7
6
16
32:50
27
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
9
Relegation Playoff
29
7
4
18
30:60
25
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
10
Relegation (Championship)
29
4
11
14
30:52
23
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
13
2
0
43:12
41
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
9
2
4
32:23
29
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
14
9
2
3
31:11
29
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
14
7
5
2
21:9
26
  • ?
  • Servette - St. Gallen
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
5
14
7
2
5
22:28
23
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
6
14
7
3
4
21:17
24
  • ?
  • Luzern - Lugano
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
7
14
4
6
4
10:12
18
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
8
15
4
4
7
20:25
16
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    18/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
4
3
7
16:27
15
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
4
9
15:24
10
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
14
4
5
5
20:23
17
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
13
9
1
3
28:17
28
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Thun - St. Gallen)
    08/12/2019 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
15
6
2
7
25:19
20
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
6
5
24:21
18
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
5
15
5
4
6
18:24
19
  • ?
  • Basel - FC Zuerich
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
6
15
5
2
8
13:20
17
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
7
14
4
3
7
19:21
15
  • ?
  • Luzern - Lugano
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
8
14
3
2
9
12:25
11
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
15
3
1
11
14:33
10
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
7
5
15:28
13
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00