Premier Division - 2020Premier Division - 2020

Sligo Rovers02St. Patrick's Athletic

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card45''
yellow cardNiall Morahan
Player substitution46''
inJesse Devers
inRonan Murray
Yellow card63''
yellow cardJohn Dunleavy
Player substitution90''
inScott Lynch
inJohn Dunleavy
Goal26''
goalRonan Hale
Goal35''
goalChris Forrester
Yellow card45''
yellow cardRonan Hale
Player substitution58''
inDean Clarke
inJames Doona
Yellow card65''
yellow cardOllie Younger
Yellow and red card68''
yellow and red cardOllie Younger
Player substitution70''
inJamie Lennon
inChris Forrester
Player substitution79''
inMartin Rennie
inRonan Hale

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
26'
goalRonan Hale
35'
goalChris Forrester
yellow cardNiall Morahan
45'
45'
yellow cardRonan Hale
Second half
inJesse Devers
outRonan Murray
46'
58'
inDean Clarke
outJames Doona
yellow cardJohn Dunleavy
63'
65'
yellow cardOllie Younger
68'
yellow-red cardOllie Younger
70'
inJamie Lennon
outChris Forrester
79'
inMartin Rennie
outRonan Hale
inScott Lynch
outJohn Dunleavy
90'
90'

Sligo Rovers make a substitution. John Dunleavy runs off the field and in comes Scott Lynch

79'

St. Patrick's Athletic make a substitution. Ronan Hale runs off the field and in comes Martin Rennie

70'

St. Patrick's Athletic make a substitution. Chris Forrester runs off the field and in comes Jamie Lennon

68'

RED CARD! - Ollie Younger receives his second yellow card and is sent off!

65'

Ollie Younger is shown a yellow card by the referee

63'

John Dunleavy is shown a yellow card by the referee

58'

St. Patrick's Athletic make a substitution. James Doona runs off the field and in comes Dean Clarke

46'

Sligo Rovers make a substitution. Ronan Murray runs off the field and in comes Jesse Devers

45'

Ronan Hale is shown a yellow card by the referee

45'

Niall Morahan is shown a yellow card by the referee

35'

G O O O A A L - Chris Forrester scores in the penalty shoot-out.

26'

G O O O A A L - Ronan Hale scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Edward McGintyBrendan Clarke26
Starting Lineups
6John Dunleavyyellow card63'out90'yellow card65'yellow/red card68'Ollie Younger12
17Teemu PenninkangasLuke McNally14
5Kyle Callan-McFaddenRory Feely2
14Will SeymoreLee Desmond5
10Darragh NooneIan Bermingham3
25Niall Morahanyellow card45'Billy King15
26Garry Buckleygoal35'out70'Chris Forrester19
22David Cawleyout58'James Doona22
19Ronan Murrayout46'Robbie Benson7
7Ronan Coughlangoal26'yellow card45'out79'Ronan Hale10
Substitutes
23Scott Lynchin90'in58'Dean Clarke11
3Regan DonelonJake Walker18
18John RussellConor Kearns25
12Mark Byrnein79'Martin Rennie9
20Darren CollinsJason McClelland16
16Luke McNicholasShane Griffin20
11Jesse Deversin46'in70'Jamie Lennon6
Coach
Liam BuckleyStephen O'Donnell
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
3
3
0
0
9:0
9
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
3
3
0
0
6:1
9
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
3
2
0
1
4:1
6
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
4
2
1
1
0
2:1
4
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
5
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
6
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
3
1
0
2
1:4
3
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
3
0
0
3
0:5
0
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
0
3
0:10
0
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
6:0
3
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
4:0
6
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Shelbourne
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
4
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Dundalk
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
5
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
6
1
0
0
1
1:2
0
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
7
2
0
0
2
0:4
0
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Derry City
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
8
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:2
0
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
3:0
6
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
4
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
5
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Shelbourne
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Derry City
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
0:3
0
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
0:9
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00