Metal Ligaen: Metal League - 2018/2019

Status:FinishedP1P2P3ETScore
020-2
100-1

Finished

1
X
2
Summary
3'
goalRemy Giftopoulos
2nd Period
goalGabriel Desjardins
33'
goalPhil Marinaccio
34'
3rd Period
56'

2 min suspension

56'

2 min suspension

56'

2 min suspension

39'

10 min suspension

39'

2 min suspension

34'

G O O O A A L - Phil Marinaccio scores in the penalty shoot-out.

33'

G O O O A A L - Gabriel Desjardins scores in the penalty shoot-out.

21'

2 min suspension

16'

2 min suspension

16'

10 min suspension

13'

2 min suspension

3'

G O O O A A L - Remy Giftopoulos scores in the penalty shoot-out.

BookmakerOddEven
Expekt1.951.80
BookmakerOddEven
Bet3651.502.50
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:141.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:231.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:319.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:419.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:523.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:634.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:061.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:213.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:313.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:410.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:513.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:619.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3652:061.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3652:121.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3652:39.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3652:412.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3652:512.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3652:619.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3653:061.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3653:134.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3653:213.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3653:411.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3653:521.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3653:621.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3654:0101.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3654:141.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3654:231.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3654:317.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3654:521.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3654:641.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3655:0151.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3655:166.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3655:241.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3655:341.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3655:431.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3655:651.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3656:0151.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3656:1151.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3656:281.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3656:366.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3656:481.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3656:561.00
Starting Lineups
31Patrick GalbraithEmil Jidskog51
13Mads LundJesper Thornberg10
10Rod PelleyBrett Thompson9
14Gabriel Desjardinsgoal33'yellow/red card39'yellow/red card39'William Quist15
20Rasmus NielsenMagnus Povlsen62
33Christian SilfverPer Savilahti-Nagander88
9Phil Marinacciogoal34'yellow/red card56'Kim Staal8
71T.J. Mooregoal3'yellow/red card21'Remy Giftopoulos73
17Frederik BjerrumLuis Blak Olsen50
18Daniel Koenig HansenMax Vilstrup Olesen3
77Matthew PrapavessisNiklas Tikkinen55
16Jordan Pietrusyellow/red card56'Emil Moller Rasmussen5
21Anders Forsteryellow/red card56'Christoffer Gath19
19Martin EskildsenUlrich Linnet44
79Kyle Whartonyellow/red card13'Jeff Terminesi27
22Daniel GalbraithMads Carlsen17
64Ronnie Brobakyellow/red card16'yellow/red card16'Maksim Popovic23
46Daniel MadsenFrederik Kaels86
62Mathias Borring HansenOliver Reuter4
67Rasmus MohrTobias Ruelykke60
61Anders Biel
Substitutes
30Kasper KrogMagnus Bo Hansen35
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
40
25
0
10
149:102
84
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Herlev Eagles - Rungsted Ishockey)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Rungsted Ishockey - SoenderjyskE)
    22/02/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 6(Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Ishockey)
    19/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rungsted Ishockey - Aalborg Pirates)
    15/02/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Rungsted Ishockey)
    12/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Rungsted Ishockey - Esbjerg Energy)
    03/02/2019 14:00
2
40
20
0
8
127:86
80
  • W
  • 3 : 1(SoenderjyskE - Esbjerg Energy)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Rungsted Ishockey - SoenderjyskE)
    22/02/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Herning Blue Fox - SoenderjyskE)
    19/02/2019 18:00
  • ?
  • Hvidovre Fighters - SoenderjyskE
    15/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(SoenderjyskE - Herlev Eagles)
    12/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 6 : 5(SoenderjyskE - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    03/02/2019 14:00
3
40
19
0
11
126:107
72
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Aalborg Pirates)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • ?
  • Hvidovre Fighters - Frederikshavn White Hawks
    22/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    19/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 4(Herlev Eagles - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    15/02/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 5 : 4(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Esbjerg Energy)
    12/02/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 6 : 5(SoenderjyskE - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    03/02/2019 14:00
4
40
17
0
15
126:108
64
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Aalborg Pirates)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Aalborg Pirates)
    22/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 6(Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy)
    19/02/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rungsted Ishockey - Aalborg Pirates)
    15/02/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Aalborg Pirates - Herning Blue Fox)
    12/02/2019 18:00
  • ?
  • Hvidovre Fighters - Aalborg Pirates
    03/02/2019 16:00
5
40
16
0
14
125:122
62
  • L
  • 3 : 1(SoenderjyskE - Esbjerg Energy)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • W
  • 8 : 3(Esbjerg Energy - Odense Bulldogs)
    22/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 6(Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy)
    19/02/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Esbjerg Energy - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    15/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 4(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Esbjerg Energy)
    12/02/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Rungsted Ishockey - Esbjerg Energy)
    03/02/2019 14:00
6
40
14
0
16
120:107
57
  • ?
  • Hvidovre Fighters - Herning Blue Fox
    24/02/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Herning Blue Fox - Herlev Eagles)
    22/02/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Herning Blue Fox - SoenderjyskE)
    19/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Herning Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs)
    15/02/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Aalborg Pirates - Herning Blue Fox)
    12/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 6 : 3(Herning Blue Fox - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    03/02/2019 14:00
7
40
13
0
13
108:129
55
  • W
  • 2 : 5(Odense Bulldogs - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Aalborg Pirates)
    22/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    19/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Esbjerg Energy - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    15/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Rungsted Ishockey)
    12/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 6 : 3(Herning Blue Fox - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    03/02/2019 14:00
8
40
12
0
22
121:133
47
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Herlev Eagles - Rungsted Ishockey)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Herning Blue Fox - Herlev Eagles)
    22/02/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 5 : 4(Herlev Eagles - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    15/02/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(SoenderjyskE - Herlev Eagles)
    12/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 7 : 4(Herlev Eagles - Odense Bulldogs)
    03/02/2019 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Aalborg Pirates - Herlev Eagles)
    01/02/2019 18:30
9
40
4
0
31
79:187
19
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Odense Bulldogs - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • L
  • 8 : 3(Esbjerg Energy - Odense Bulldogs)
    22/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 6(Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Ishockey)
    19/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Herning Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs)
    15/02/2019 18:30
  • ?
  • Odense Bulldogs - Hvidovre Fighters
    12/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 7 : 4(Herlev Eagles - Odense Bulldogs)
    03/02/2019 11:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
20
15
0
4
80:44
47
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Rungsted Ishockey - SoenderjyskE)
    22/02/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rungsted Ishockey - Aalborg Pirates)
    15/02/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Rungsted Ishockey - Esbjerg Energy)
    03/02/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Rungsted Ishockey - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    01/02/2019 18:00
  • ?
  • Rungsted Ishockey - Hvidovre Fighters
    22/01/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Rungsted Ishockey - Herning Blue Fox)
    15/01/2019 18:00
2
20
13
0
3
70:39
45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(SoenderjyskE - Esbjerg Energy)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(SoenderjyskE - Herlev Eagles)
    12/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 6 : 5(SoenderjyskE - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    03/02/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(SoenderjyskE - Aalborg Pirates)
    18/01/2019 18:30
  • ?
  • SoenderjyskE - Hvidovre Fighters
    04/01/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 5 : 2(SoenderjyskE - Odense Bulldogs)
    29/12/2018 18:30
3
20
12
0
4
71:44
43
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Aalborg Pirates)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    19/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 5 : 4(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Esbjerg Energy)
    12/02/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herning Blue Fox)
    20/01/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Odense Bulldogs)
    18/01/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Frederikshavn White Hawks - SoenderjyskE)
    08/01/2019 18:00
4
20
12
0
5
75:47
41
  • L
  • 3 : 6(Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy)
    19/02/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Aalborg Pirates - Herning Blue Fox)
    12/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Aalborg Pirates - Herlev Eagles)
    01/02/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Aalborg Pirates - SoenderjyskE)
    30/01/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Aalborg Pirates - Odense Bulldogs)
    22/01/2019 18:00
  • ?
  • Aalborg Pirates - Hvidovre Fighters
    08/01/2019 18:00
5
20
10
0
4
67:50
39
  • W
  • 8 : 3(Esbjerg Energy - Odense Bulldogs)
    22/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Esbjerg Energy - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    15/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Esbjerg Energy - Herning Blue Fox)
    01/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Esbjerg Energy - Herlev Eagles)
    22/01/2019 18:00
  • ?
  • Esbjerg Energy - Hvidovre Fighters
    15/01/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Esbjerg Energy - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    15/01/2019 18:00
6
20
10
0
5
76:51
37
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Herning Blue Fox - Herlev Eagles)
    22/02/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Herning Blue Fox - SoenderjyskE)
    19/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Herning Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs)
    15/02/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 3(Herning Blue Fox - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    03/02/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Herning Blue Fox - Rungsted Ishockey)
    29/01/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 7 : 2(Herning Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs)
    11/01/2019 18:30
7
20
9
0
1
68:55
39
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Aalborg Pirates)
    22/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Rungsted Ishockey)
    12/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 5 : 4(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - SoenderjyskE)
    20/01/2019 13:00
  • ?
  • Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Hvidovre Fighters
    11/01/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - SoenderjyskE)
    11/01/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 6 : 4(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Herning Blue Fox)
    08/01/2019 18:00
8
20
10
0
6
69:56
37
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Herlev Eagles - Rungsted Ishockey)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • W
  • 5 : 4(Herlev Eagles - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    15/02/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 7 : 4(Herlev Eagles - Odense Bulldogs)
    03/02/2019 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Herlev Eagles - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    30/01/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 5 : 4(Herlev Eagles - Esbjerg Energy)
    20/01/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Herlev Eagles - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    18/01/2019 19:00
9
20
4
0
13
41:78
15
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Odense Bulldogs - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • L
  • 4 : 6(Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Ishockey)
    19/02/2019 18:00
  • ?
  • Odense Bulldogs - Hvidovre Fighters
    12/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Odense Bulldogs - SoenderjyskE)
    01/02/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 6(Odense Bulldogs - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    30/01/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 7(Odense Bulldogs - Aalborg Pirates)
    20/01/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
20
10
0
6
69:58
37
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Herlev Eagles - Rungsted Ishockey)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • W
  • 4 : 6(Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Ishockey)
    19/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Rungsted Ishockey)
    12/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Herning Blue Fox - Rungsted Ishockey)
    29/01/2019 19:30
  • ?
  • Hvidovre Fighters - Rungsted Ishockey
    18/01/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Esbjerg Energy - Rungsted Ishockey)
    08/01/2019 18:00
2
20
7
0
5
57:47
35
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Rungsted Ishockey - SoenderjyskE)
    22/02/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Herning Blue Fox - SoenderjyskE)
    19/02/2019 18:00
  • ?
  • Hvidovre Fighters - SoenderjyskE
    15/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Odense Bulldogs - SoenderjyskE)
    01/02/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Aalborg Pirates - SoenderjyskE)
    30/01/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 4(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - SoenderjyskE)
    20/01/2019 13:00
3
20
7
0
7
55:63
29
  • ?
  • Hvidovre Fighters - Frederikshavn White Hawks
    22/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 4(Herlev Eagles - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    15/02/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 6 : 5(SoenderjyskE - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    03/02/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Rungsted Ishockey - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    01/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 6(Odense Bulldogs - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    30/01/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Esbjerg Energy - Frederikshavn White Hawks)
    15/01/2019 18:00
4
20
5
0
10
51:61
23
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Aalborg Pirates)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Aalborg Pirates)
    22/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rungsted Ishockey - Aalborg Pirates)
    15/02/2019 18:30
  • ?
  • Hvidovre Fighters - Aalborg Pirates
    03/02/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 7(Odense Bulldogs - Aalborg Pirates)
    20/01/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(SoenderjyskE - Aalborg Pirates)
    18/01/2019 18:30
5
20
6
0
10
58:72
23
  • L
  • 3 : 1(SoenderjyskE - Esbjerg Energy)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • W
  • 3 : 6(Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy)
    19/02/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 5 : 4(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Esbjerg Energy)
    12/02/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Rungsted Ishockey - Esbjerg Energy)
    03/02/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Hvidovre Fighters - Esbjerg Energy
    30/01/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 4(Herlev Eagles - Esbjerg Energy)
    20/01/2019 14:00
6
20
4
0
11
44:56
20
  • ?
  • Hvidovre Fighters - Herning Blue Fox
    24/02/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Aalborg Pirates - Herning Blue Fox)
    12/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Esbjerg Energy - Herning Blue Fox)
    01/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herning Blue Fox)
    20/01/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Rungsted Ishockey - Herning Blue Fox)
    15/01/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 6 : 4(Roedovre Mighty Bulls - Herning Blue Fox)
    08/01/2019 18:00
7
20
4
0
12
40:74
16
  • W
  • 2 : 5(Odense Bulldogs - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    24/02/2019 16:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    19/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Esbjerg Energy - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    15/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 6 : 3(Herning Blue Fox - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    03/02/2019 14:00
  • ?
  • Hvidovre Fighters - Roedovre Mighty Bulls
    01/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Herlev Eagles - Roedovre Mighty Bulls)
    30/01/2019 18:00
8
20
2
0
16
52:77
10
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Herning Blue Fox - Herlev Eagles)
    22/02/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(SoenderjyskE - Herlev Eagles)
    12/02/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Aalborg Pirates - Herlev Eagles)
    01/02/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Esbjerg Energy - Herlev Eagles)
    22/01/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 7(Odense Bulldogs - Herlev Eagles)
    08/01/2019 18:00
  • ?
  • Hvidovre Fighters - Herlev Eagles
    28/12/2018 18:00
9
20
0
0
18
38:109
4
  • L
  • 8 : 3(Esbjerg Energy - Odense Bulldogs)
    22/02/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Herning Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs)
    15/02/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 7 : 4(Herlev Eagles - Odense Bulldogs)
    03/02/2019 11:30
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Aalborg Pirates - Odense Bulldogs)
    22/01/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Frederikshavn White Hawks - Odense Bulldogs)
    18/01/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 7 : 2(Herning Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs)
    11/01/2019 18:30