Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

St. Gallen04FC Zuerich

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card23''
yellow cardVictor Ruiz
Player substitution46''
inAndre Ribeiro
inJeremy Guillemenot
Player substitution47''
inFabiano
inYannis Letard
Player substitution67''
inAxel Bakayoko
inFabiano
Player substitution67''
inMiro Muheim
inVincent Ruefli
Player substitution85''
inTim Staubli
inVictor Ruiz
Goal31''
goalVincent Ruefli
Yellow card38''
yellow cardBlaz Kramer
Player substitution46''
inSimon Sohm
inToni Domgjoni
Player substitution60''
inMimoun Mahi
inBlaz Kramer
Player substitution60''
inMarco Schoenbaechler
inAntonio Marchesano
Goal64''
goalAiyegun Tosin
Yellow card64''
yellow cardAiyegun Tosin
Yellow card85''
yellow cardBenjamin Kololli
Goal86''
goalBenjamin Kololli
Player substitution87''
inAdrian Winter
inBenjamin Kololli
Player substitution88''
inWillie Britto
inKevin Rueegg
Goal90''
goalAiyegun Tosin

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
yellow cardVictor Ruiz
23'
31'
goalVincent Ruefli
38'
yellow cardBlaz Kramer
Second half
inAndre Ribeiro
outJeremy Guillemenot
46'
46'
inSimon Sohm
outToni Domgjoni
inFabiano
outYannis Letard
47'
60'
inMimoun Mahi
outBlaz Kramer
60'
inMarco Schoenbaechler
outAntonio Marchesano
64'
goalAiyegun Tosin
64'
yellow cardAiyegun Tosin
inAxel Bakayoko
outFabiano
67'
inMiro Muheim
outVincent Ruefli
67'
85'
yellow cardBenjamin Kololli
inTim Staubli
outVictor Ruiz
85'
86'
goalBenjamin Kololli
87'
inAdrian Winter
outBenjamin Kololli
88'
inWillie Britto
outKevin Rueegg
90'
goalAiyegun Tosin
60%
60
Ball Possession40%
40
1
1
Shots on Target5
5
10
10
Shots off Target4
4
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
13
13
Corners2
2
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides2
2
8
8
Fouls Commited17
17
1
1
Yellow cards3
3
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

G O O O A A A L - Aiyegun Tosin is on target!

90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

88'

Kevin Rueegg is coming off and he is replaced by Willie Britto

87'

Benjamin Kololli is coming off and he is replaced by Adrian Winter

86'

G O O O A A A L - Benjamin Kololli is on target!

85'

Victor Ruiz is coming off and he is replaced by Tim Staubli

85'

Yellow card for Benjamin Kololli

67'

Vincent Ruefli is coming off and he is replaced by Miro Muheim

67'

Fabiano is coming off and he is replaced by Axel Bakayoko

64'

Yellow card for Aiyegun Tosin

64'

G O O O A A A L - Aiyegun Tosin is on target!

60'

Antonio Marchesano is coming off and he is replaced by Marco Schoenbaechler

60'

Blaz Kramer is coming off and he is replaced by Mimoun Mahi

47'

Yannis Letard is coming off and he is replaced by Fabiano

46'

Toni Domgjoni is coming off and he is replaced by Simon Sohm

46'

Jeremy Guillemenot is coming off and he is replaced by Andre Ribeiro

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

38'

Yellow card for Blaz Kramer

31'

OWN GOAL - Vincent Ruefli sends the ball into his own net!

23'

Yellow card for Victor Ruiz

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Kybunpark, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Goalkeeper
30Lawrence Ati-ZigiYanick Brecher25
Starting Lineups
99Vincent Ruefligoal31'out67'Michael Kempter24
98Yannis Letardout47'Becir Omeragic4
4Leonidas StergiouNathan3
36Silvan Heftiout88'Kevin Rueegg22
8Jordi Quintillaout46'Toni Domgjoni14
7Victor Ruizyellow card23'out85'Hekuran Kryeziu71
16Lukas Goertleryellow card85'goal86'out87'Benjamin Kololli70
9Jeremy Guillemenotout46'out60'Antonio Marchesano10
10Ermedin Demirovicgoal64'yellow card64'goal90'Aiyegun Tosin15
13Cedric Ittenyellow card38'out60'Blaz Kramer18
Substitutes
26Tim Staubliin85'in46'Simon Sohm35
19Andre Ribeiroin46'in60'Mimoun Mahi23
11Axel Bakayokoin67'in88'Willie Britto77
29Alessandro Kraeuchiin60'Marco Schoenbaechler27
21Miro Muheimin67'in87'Adrian Winter7
14Fabianoin47'out67'Vasilije Janjicic8
18Jonathan KlinsmannAndris Vanins1
Coach
Peter ZeidlerLudovic Magnin
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
28
18
3
7
60:40
57
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
2
Europa League (Qualification)
28
16
7
5
59:35
55
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
28
15
4
9
56:29
49
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
28
10
11
7
43:30
41
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
5
28
12
5
11
34:35
41
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
6
28
12
5
11
39:51
41
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
7
28
8
9
11
29:33
33
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
8
28
7
4
17
30:56
25
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
9
Relegation Playoff
28
6
6
16
31:50
24
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
10
Relegation (Championship)
28
4
10
14
29:51
22
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
9
2
4
32:23
29
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
14
12
2
0
39:12
38
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
14
9
2
3
31:11
29
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
13
6
5
2
19:9
23
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Servette - Thun)
    14/12/2019 18:00
5
14
7
3
4
21:17
24
  • ?
  • Luzern - Lugano
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
6
14
7
2
5
22:28
23
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
7
14
4
6
4
10:12
18
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
8
14
4
3
7
16:27
15
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
4
7
19:25
13
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
3
9
14:23
9
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Servette)
    25/01/2020 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
13
9
1
3
28:17
28
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Thun - St. Gallen)
    08/12/2019 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
14
4
5
5
20:23
17
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
14
6
2
6
25:18
20
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
6
5
24:21
18
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
5
14
5
2
7
13:18
17
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
6
14
5
3
6
17:23
18
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
7
14
4
3
7
19:21
15
  • ?
  • Luzern - Lugano
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
8
14
3
1
10
14:29
10
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
2
9
12:25
11
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
7
5
15:28
13
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00