Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

St. Gallen21Sion

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal12''
goalErmedin Demirovic
Goal19''
goalErmedin Demirovic
Yellow card45''
yellow cardJeremy Guillemenot
Player substitution46''
inVincent Ruefli
inJeremy Guillemenot
Player substitution61''
inAndre Ribeiro
inErmedin Demirovic
Player substitution61''
inAxel Bakayoko
inVictor Ruiz
Player substitution81''
inMusah Nuhu
inYannis Letard
Yellow card90''
yellow cardVincent Ruefli
Yellow card11''
yellow cardJean Ruiz
Goal22''
goalBaltazar
Player substitution46''
inArian Kabashi
inJean Ruiz
Player substitution46''
inJared Khasa
inAyoub Abdellaoui
Player substitution71''
inFilip Stojilkovic
inItaitinga
Yellow card78''
yellow cardBaltazar
Player substitution81''
inYassin Fortune
inRoberts Uldrikis
Yellow card85''
yellow cardYassin Fortune
Player substitution87''
inMickael Facchinetti
inQuentin Maceiras

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
11'
yellow cardJean Ruiz
goalErmedin Demirovic
12'
goalErmedin Demirovic
19'
22'
goalBaltazar
yellow cardJeremy Guillemenot
45'
Second half
46'
inArian Kabashi
outJean Ruiz
46'
inJared Khasa
outAyoub Abdellaoui
inVincent Ruefli
outJeremy Guillemenot
46'
inAndre Ribeiro
outErmedin Demirovic
61'
inAxel Bakayoko
outVictor Ruiz
61'
71'
inFilip Stojilkovic
outItaitinga
78'
yellow cardBaltazar
inMusah Nuhu
outYannis Letard
81'
81'
inYassin Fortune
outRoberts Uldrikis
85'
yellow cardYassin Fortune
87'
inMickael Facchinetti
outQuentin Maceiras
yellow cardVincent Ruefli
90'
50%
50
Ball Possession50%
50
7
7
Shots on Target4
4
10
10
Shots off Target1
1
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
11
11
Corners4
4
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
1
1
Offsides3
3
19
19
Fouls Commited16
16
2
2
Yellow cards3
3
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

Yellow card for Vincent Ruefli

90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

87'

Quentin Maceiras is coming off and he is replaced by Mickael Facchinetti

85'

Yellow card for Yassin Fortune

81'

Roberts Uldrikis is coming off and he is replaced by Yassin Fortune

81'

Yannis Letard is coming off and he is replaced by Musah Nuhu

78'

Yellow card for Baltazar

71'

Itaitinga is coming off and he is replaced by Filip Stojilkovic

61'

Victor Ruiz is coming off and he is replaced by Axel Bakayoko

61'

Ermedin Demirovic is coming off and he is replaced by Andre Ribeiro

46'

Jeremy Guillemenot is coming off and he is replaced by Vincent Ruefli

46'

Ayoub Abdellaoui is coming off and he is replaced by Jared Khasa

46'

Jean Ruiz is coming off and he is replaced by Arian Kabashi

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

45'

Yellow card for Jeremy Guillemenot

22'

G O O O A A A L - Baltazar is on target!

19'

G O O O A A A L - Ermedin Demirovic is on target!

12'

G O O O A A A L - Ermedin Demirovic is on target!

11'

Yellow card for Jean Ruiz

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Kybunpark, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Goalkeeper
30Lawrence Ati-ZigiKevin Fickentscher18
Starting Lineups
21Miro MuheimSandro Theler77
98Yannis Letardout81'out46'Ayoub Abdellaoui30
4Leonidas StergiouJan Bamert5
36Silvan Heftiout87'Quentin Maceiras62
23Betim Fazlijiyellow card11'out46'Jean Ruiz68
7Victor Ruizout61'Birama Ndoye34
16Lukas Goertlerout71'Itaitinga40
9Jeremy Guillemenotyellow card45'out46'Pajtim Kasami7
10Ermedin Demirovicgoal12'goal19'out61'goal22'yellow card78'Baltazar21
13Cedric Ittenout81'Roberts Uldrikis9
Substitutes
29Alessandro KraeuchiTimothy Fayulu75
19Andre Ribeiroin61'Christian Zock6
18Jonathan Klinsmannin81'yellow card85'Yassin Fortune25
33Musah Nuhuin81'in46'Arian Kabashi13
26Tim Staubliin71'Filip Stojilkovic11
11Axel Bakayokoin61'in46'Jared Khasa29
99Vincent Ruefliin46'yellow card90'in87'Mickael Facchinetti45
Coach
Peter ZeidlerPaolo Tramezzani
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
30
18
5
7
64:44
59
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
30
17
7
6
65:38
58
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
31
17
4
10
63:32
55
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
4
Europa League (Qualification)
30
11
12
7
46:31
45
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
5
30
12
6
12
37:40
42
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
6
30
12
6
12
40:56
42
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
7
30
8
11
11
35:39
35
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
8
30
8
4
18
33:60
28
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
29
7
6
16
32:50
27
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
10
Relegation (Championship)
30
4
11
15
30:55
23
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
9
2
4
32:23
29
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
13
2
0
43:12
41
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
16
11
2
3
38:13
35
  • ?
  • Basel - Lugano
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
7
6
2
22:10
27
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
5
15
7
4
4
24:20
25
  • ?
  • Luzern - Xamax
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
6
14
7
2
5
22:28
23
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
7
15
4
7
4
13:15
19
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
8
15
5
3
7
19:27
18
  • ?
  • Thun - St. Gallen
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
15
4
4
7
20:25
16
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    18/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
4
9
15:24
10
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
9
3
3
32:21
30
  • ?
  • Thun - St. Gallen
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
5
6
22:26
17
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
15
6
2
7
25:19
20
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
6
5
24:21
18
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
5
15
5
2
8
13:20
17
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
6
16
5
4
7
18:28
19
  • ?
  • Lugano - FC Zuerich
    21/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
7
15
4
4
7
22:24
16
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    18/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
8
15
3
1
11
14:33
10
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
2
9
12:25
11
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
7
6
15:31
13
  • ?
  • Luzern - Xamax
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00