Premiership - 2019/2020Premiership - 2019/2020

St. Johnstone14Hibernian

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution46''
inCallum Hendry
inDrey Wright
Yellow card51''
yellow cardCallum Hendry
Player substitution62''
inMichael O'Halloran
inMatthew Kennedy
Player substitution67''
inJason Holt
inDavid Wotherspoon
Goal90''
goalStevie May
Goal2''
goalChristian Doidge
Goal17''
goalChristian Doidge
Goal48''
goalScott Allan
Goal58''
goalChristian Doidge
Player substitution82''
inMartin Boyle
inChristian Doidge
Player substitution90''
inDaryl Horgan
inJoe Newell
Player substitution90''
inStephen Mallan
inScott Allan

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
2'
goalChristian Doidge
17'
goalChristian Doidge
Second half
inCallum Hendry
outDrey Wright
46'
48'
goalScott Allan
yellow cardCallum Hendry
51'
58'
goalChristian Doidge
inMichael O'Halloran
outMatthew Kennedy
62'
inJason Holt
outDavid Wotherspoon
67'
82'
inMartin Boyle
outChristian Doidge
goalStevie May
90'
90'
inDaryl Horgan
outJoe Newell
90'
inStephen Mallan
outScott Allan
43%
43
Ball Possession57%
57
3
3
Shots on Target6
6
4
4
Shots off Target9
9
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
4
4
Corners4
4
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides0
0
9
9
Fouls Commited7
7
1
1
Yellow cards0
0
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

Hibernian make a substitution. Scott Allan runs off the field and in comes Stephen Mallan

90'

Hibernian make a substitution. Joe Newell runs off the field and in comes Daryl Horgan

90'

G O O O A A L - Stevie May scores in the penalty shoot-out.

82'

Hibernian make a substitution. Christian Doidge runs off the field and in comes Martin Boyle

67'

St. Johnstone make a substitution. David Wotherspoon runs off the field and in comes Jason Holt

62'

St. Johnstone make a substitution. Matthew Kennedy runs off the field and in comes Michael O'Halloran

58'

G O O O A A L - Christian Doidge scores in the penalty shoot-out.

51'

Callum Hendry is shown a yellow card by the referee

48'

G O O O A A L - Scott Allan scores in the penalty shoot-out.

46'

St. Johnstone make a substitution. Drey Wright runs off the field and in comes Callum Hendry

17'

G O O O A A L - Christian Doidge scores in the penalty shoot-out.

2'

G O O O A A L - Christian Doidge scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Zander ClarkChris Maxwell28
Starting Lineups
3Scott TanserLewis Stevenson16
15Jason KerrPaul Hanlon4
2Wallace DuffyRyan Porteous25
21Anthony RalstonJason Naismith21
10David Wotherspoonout67'Melker Hallberg20
18Alistair McCannVykintas Slivka8
8Murray Davidsongoal48'out90'Scott Allan23
7Drey Wrightout46'out90'Joe Newell11
33Matthew Kennedyout62'Florian Kamberi22
14Stevie Maygoal90'goal2'goal17'goal58'out82'Christian Doidge9
Substitutes
5Madis VihmannAdam Jackson18
22Callum Hendryin46'yellow card51'in90'Stephen Mallan14
17Michael O'Halloranin62'in90'Daryl Horgan7
26Liam CraigOliver Shaw32
12Elliott ParishThomas James17
19Jason Holtin67'in82'Martin Boyle10
11Daniel SwansonOfir Marciano1
Coach
Tommy WrightEddie May
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
30
26
2
2
89:19
80
  • ?
  • Hibernian - Celtic
    05/04/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Celtic - St. Johnstone
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Rangers - Celtic
    15/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Celtic - St. Mirren)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Livingston - Celtic)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Celtic - Kilmarnock)
    23/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
29
21
4
4
64:19
67
  • ?
  • Rangers - Motherwell
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • St. Mirren - Rangers
    22/03/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Rangers - Celtic
    15/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ross County - Rangers)
    08/03/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rangers - Hamilton Academical)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Johnstone - Rangers)
    23/02/2020 13:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
30
14
4
12
41:38
46
  • ?
  • Rangers - Motherwell
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Kilmarnock
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Aberdeen
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hearts - Motherwell)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Motherwell - Ross County)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Motherwell - St. Mirren)
    25/02/2020 19:45
4
Europa League (Qualification)
30
12
9
9
40:36
45
  • ?
  • Aberdeen - Hearts
    03/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Livingston - Aberdeen
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Aberdeen
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Aberdeen - Hibernian)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Kilmarnock - Aberdeen)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Aberdeen - Ross County)
    22/02/2020 15:00
5
30
10
9
11
41:39
39
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - Livingston
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Livingston - Aberdeen
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Livingston - Hearts
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Johnstone - Livingston)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Livingston - Celtic)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hibernian - Livingston)
    22/02/2020 15:00
6
30
9
10
11
42:49
37
  • ?
  • Hibernian - Celtic
    05/04/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Hamilton Academical - Hibernian
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Hibernian - St. Johnstone
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Aberdeen - Hibernian)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Hibernian - Hearts)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hibernian - Livingston)
    22/02/2020 15:00
7
29
8
12
9
28:46
36
  • ?
  • St. Johnstone - Hamilton Academical
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Celtic - St. Johnstone
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Hibernian - St. Johnstone
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Johnstone - Livingston)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Mirren - St. Johnstone)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Johnstone - Rangers)
    23/02/2020 13:30
8
30
9
6
15
31:41
33
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - Livingston
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Kilmarnock
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - St. Mirren
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Hamilton Academical - Kilmarnock)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Kilmarnock - Aberdeen)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Celtic - Kilmarnock)
    23/02/2020 15:00
9
30
7
8
15
24:41
29
  • ?
  • Ross County - St. Mirren
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • St. Mirren - Rangers
    22/03/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - St. Mirren
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Mirren - Hearts)
    11/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Celtic - St. Mirren)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Mirren - St. Johnstone)
    04/03/2020 19:45
10
30
7
8
15
29:60
29
  • ?
  • Ross County - St. Mirren
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Hearts - Ross County
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Ross County - Hamilton Academical
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ross County - Rangers)
    08/03/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Motherwell - Ross County)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Aberdeen - Ross County)
    22/02/2020 15:00
11
30
6
9
15
30:50
27
  • ?
  • St. Johnstone - Hamilton Academical
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Hamilton Academical - Hibernian
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Ross County - Hamilton Academical
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Hamilton Academical - Kilmarnock)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rangers - Hamilton Academical)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Hamilton Academical - Motherwell)
    22/02/2020 15:00
12
Relegation (Championship)
30
4
11
15
31:52
23
  • ?
  • Aberdeen - Hearts
    03/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Hearts - Ross County
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Livingston - Hearts
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Mirren - Hearts)
    11/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hearts - Motherwell)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Hibernian - Hearts)
    03/03/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
14
0
1
50:7
42
  • ?
  • Celtic - St. Johnstone
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Celtic - St. Mirren)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Celtic - Kilmarnock)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Celtic - Hearts)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Celtic - Ross County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Celtic - Rangers)
    29/12/2019 12:30
2
Europa League (Qualification)
14
11
1
2
33:7
34
  • ?
  • Rangers - Motherwell
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rangers - Celtic
    15/03/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rangers - Hamilton Academical)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rangers - Livingston)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rangers - Hibernian)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Rangers - Aberdeen)
    01/02/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
15
7
1
7
23:23
22
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Kilmarnock
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Aberdeen
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Motherwell - Ross County)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Motherwell - St. Mirren)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Motherwell - Celtic)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Motherwell - Hibernian)
    25/01/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
7
3
5
23:19
24
  • ?
  • Aberdeen - Hearts
    03/04/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Aberdeen - Hibernian)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Aberdeen - Ross County)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Aberdeen - Celtic)
    16/02/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Aberdeen - St. Johnstone)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Aberdeen - Motherwell)
    22/01/2020 19:45
5
14
8
4
2
19:8
28
  • ?
  • Livingston - Aberdeen
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Livingston - Hearts
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Livingston - Celtic)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Livingston - St. Mirren)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Livingston - Motherwell)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Livingston - St. Johnstone)
    22/01/2020 19:45
6
15
5
7
3
26:22
22
  • ?
  • Hibernian - Celtic
    05/04/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Hibernian - St. Johnstone
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Hibernian - Hearts)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hibernian - Livingston)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Hibernian - Ross County)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hibernian - St. Mirren)
    01/02/2020 15:00
7
16
5
6
5
19:26
21
  • ?
  • St. Johnstone - Hamilton Academical
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Johnstone - Livingston)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Johnstone - Rangers)
    23/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Johnstone - Motherwell)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Johnstone - Hearts)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(St. Johnstone - Celtic)
    29/01/2020 19:45
8
15
6
5
4
20:15
23
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - Livingston
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - St. Mirren
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Kilmarnock - Aberdeen)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kilmarnock - Hibernian)
    16/02/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Kilmarnock - Rangers)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Kilmarnock - Ross County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
9
15
5
6
4
13:13
21
  • ?
  • St. Mirren - Rangers
    22/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Mirren - Hearts)
    11/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Mirren - St. Johnstone)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(St. Mirren - Hamilton Academical)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Mirren - Aberdeen)
    26/01/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Mirren - Kilmarnock)
    29/12/2019 15:00
10
14
5
3
6
17:23
18
  • ?
  • Ross County - St. Mirren
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ross County - Hamilton Academical
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ross County - Rangers)
    08/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ross County - St. Johnstone)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Ross County - Livingston)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ross County - Hearts)
    22/01/2020 19:45
11
16
4
3
9
16:26
15
  • ?
  • Hamilton Academical - Hibernian
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Hamilton Academical - Kilmarnock)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Hamilton Academical - Motherwell)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Hamilton Academical - Aberdeen)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Hamilton Academical - Celtic)
    02/02/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Hamilton Academical - Livingston)
    25/01/2020 15:00
12
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
7
6
19:23
13
  • ?
  • Hearts - Ross County
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hearts - Motherwell)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hearts - Hamilton Academical)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Hearts - Kilmarnock)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Hearts - Rangers)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hearts - Aberdeen)
    29/12/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
12
2
1
39:12
38
  • ?
  • Hibernian - Celtic
    05/04/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Rangers - Celtic
    15/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Livingston - Celtic)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Aberdeen - Celtic)
    16/02/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Motherwell - Celtic)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Hamilton Academical - Celtic)
    02/02/2020 12:30
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
10
3
2
31:12
33
  • ?
  • St. Mirren - Rangers
    22/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ross County - Rangers)
    08/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Johnstone - Rangers)
    23/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Kilmarnock - Rangers)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Hearts - Rangers)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Celtic - Rangers)
    29/12/2019 12:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
15
7
3
5
18:15
24
  • ?
  • Rangers - Motherwell
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hearts - Motherwell)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Hamilton Academical - Motherwell)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Johnstone - Motherwell)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Livingston - Motherwell)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Aberdeen - Motherwell)
    22/01/2020 19:45
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
5
6
4
17:17
21
  • ?
  • Livingston - Aberdeen
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Aberdeen
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Kilmarnock - Aberdeen)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Hamilton Academical - Aberdeen)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Rangers - Aberdeen)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Mirren - Aberdeen)
    26/01/2020 12:30
5
16
2
5
9
22:31
11
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - Livingston
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Johnstone - Livingston)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hibernian - Livingston)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rangers - Livingston)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Ross County - Livingston)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Hamilton Academical - Livingston)
    25/01/2020 15:00
6
15
4
3
8
16:27
15
  • ?
  • Hamilton Academical - Hibernian
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Aberdeen - Hibernian)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kilmarnock - Hibernian)
    16/02/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rangers - Hibernian)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Motherwell - Hibernian)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Livingston - Hibernian)
    29/12/2019 15:00
7
13
3
6
4
9:20
15
  • ?
  • Celtic - St. Johnstone
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Hibernian - St. Johnstone
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Mirren - St. Johnstone)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ross County - St. Johnstone)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Aberdeen - St. Johnstone)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Livingston - St. Johnstone)
    22/01/2020 19:45
8
15
3
1
11
11:26
10
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Kilmarnock
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Hamilton Academical - Kilmarnock)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Celtic - Kilmarnock)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Hearts - Kilmarnock)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Johnstone - Kilmarnock)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Mirren - Kilmarnock)
    29/12/2019 15:00
9
15
2
2
11
11:28
8
  • ?
  • Ross County - St. Mirren
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - St. Mirren
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Celtic - St. Mirren)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Motherwell - St. Mirren)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Livingston - St. Mirren)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hibernian - St. Mirren)
    01/02/2020 15:00
10
16
2
5
9
12:37
11
  • ?
  • Hearts - Ross County
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Motherwell - Ross County)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Aberdeen - Ross County)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Hibernian - Ross County)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Kilmarnock - Ross County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rangers - Ross County)
    29/01/2020 19:45
11
14
2
6
6
14:24
12
  • ?
  • St. Johnstone - Hamilton Academical
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ross County - Hamilton Academical
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rangers - Hamilton Academical)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hearts - Hamilton Academical)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(St. Mirren - Hamilton Academical)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Hibernian - Hamilton Academical)
    22/01/2020 19:45
12
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
4
9
12:29
10
  • ?
  • Aberdeen - Hearts
    03/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Livingston - Hearts
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Mirren - Hearts)
    11/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Hibernian - Hearts)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Celtic - Hearts)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Johnstone - Hearts)
    01/02/2020 15:00