Premiership - 2020/2021

St. Mirren12Celtic

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal3''
goalLee Erwin
Yellow card34''
yellow cardMarcus Fraser
Player substitution64''
inKyle McAllister
inDylan Connolly
Player substitution79''
inJonathan Obika
inJunior Morias
Yellow card82''
yellow cardEthan Erhahon
Yellow card86''
yellow cardRichard Tait
Player substitution89''
inIlkay Durmus
inSam Foley
Goal21''
goalShane Duffy
Goal36''
goalJames Forrest
Yellow card45''
yellow cardScott Brown
Player substitution66''
inAlbian Ajeti
inPatryk Klimala
Goal75''
goalOdsonne Edouard
Player substitution80''
inOlivier Ntcham
inOdsonne Edouard
Player substitution80''
inJeremie Frimpong
inJames Forrest

Official Streams:

Summary
goalLee Erwin
3'
21'
goalShane Duffy
yellow cardMarcus Fraser
34'
36'
goalJames Forrest
45'
yellow cardScott Brown
Second half
inKyle McAllister
outDylan Connolly
64'
66'
inAlbian Ajeti
outPatryk Klimala
75'
goalOdsonne Edouard
inJonathan Obika
outJunior Morias
79'
80'
inOlivier Ntcham
outOdsonne Edouard
80'
inJeremie Frimpong
outJames Forrest
yellow cardEthan Erhahon
82'
yellow cardRichard Tait
86'
inIlkay Durmus
outSam Foley
89'
23%
23
Ball Possession77%
77
2
2
Shots on Target9
9
4
4
Shots off Target8
8
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
4
4
Corners3
3
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
1
1
Offsides0
0
13
13
Fouls Commited11
11
3
3
Yellow cards1
1
0
0
Red cards0
0
89'

St. Mirren make a substitution. Sam Foley runs off the field and in comes Ilkay Durmus

86'

Richard Tait is shown a yellow card by the referee

82'

Ethan Erhahon is shown a yellow card by the referee

80'

Celtic make a substitution. James Forrest runs off the field and in comes Jeremie Frimpong

80'

Celtic make a substitution. Odsonne Edouard runs off the field and in comes Olivier Ntcham

79'

St. Mirren make a substitution. Junior Morias runs off the field and in comes Jonathan Obika

75'

G O O O A A L - Odsonne Edouard scores in the penalty shoot-out.

66'

Celtic make a substitution. Patryk Klimala runs off the field and in comes Albian Ajeti

64'

St. Mirren make a substitution. Dylan Connolly runs off the field and in comes Kyle McAllister

45'

Scott Brown is shown a yellow card by the referee

36'

G O O O A A L - James Forrest scores in the penalty shoot-out.

34'

Marcus Fraser is shown a yellow card by the referee

21'

G O O O A A L - Shane Duffy scores in the penalty shoot-out.

3'

G O O O A A L - Lee Erwin scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Simple Digital Arena
Goalkeeper
29Zdenek ZlamalVasilios Barkas1
Starting Lineups
2Richard Taityellow card86'Kristoffer Vassbakk Ajer35
4Joe Shaughnessygoal21'Shane Duffy4
5Conor McCarthyHatem Abd Elhamed44
22Marcus Fraseryellow card34'Greg Taylor3
25Ethan Erhahonyellow card82'Callum McGregor42
21Dylan Connollyout64'yellow card45'Scott Brown8
16Sam Foleyout89'Ryan Christie17
17Jamie McGrathgoal36'out80'James Forrest49
19Junior Moriasout79'goal75'out80'Odsonne Edouard22
23Lee Erwingoal3'out66'Patryk Klimala11
Substitutes
27Peter Urminskyin80'Olivier Ntcham21
33Lewis JamiesonIsmaila Soro12
11Ilkay Durmusin89'Nir Bitton6
6Nathan SheronScott Bain29
9Jonathan Obikain79'Mohamed Elyounoussi27
10Kyle McAllisterin64'David Turnbull14
14Cameron MacPhersonin66'Albian Ajeti10
in80'Jeremie Frimpong30
Christopher Jullien2
Coach
Jim GoodwinNeil Lennon
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
8
6
2
0
17:2
20
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Rangers
    27/09/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hibernian - Rangers)
    20/09/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Rangers - Dundee United)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Hamilton Academical - Rangers)
    29/08/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rangers - Kilmarnock)
    22/08/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Livingston - Rangers)
    16/08/2020 15:30
2
7
6
1
0
20:5
19
  • ?
  • Celtic - Aberdeen
    15/08/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Celtic - Livingston)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(St. Mirren - Celtic)
    16/09/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 5(Ross County - Celtic)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Celtic - Motherwell)
    30/08/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dundee United - Celtic)
    22/08/2020 16:30
3
8
5
2
1
13:5
17
  • ?
  • Celtic - Hibernian
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hibernian - Rangers)
    20/09/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(St. Mirren - Hibernian)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Hibernian - Aberdeen)
    30/08/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Johnstone - Hibernian)
    23/08/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Hibernian - Motherwell)
    15/08/2020 16:30
4
6
4
0
2
5:5
12
  • ?
  • Aberdeen - Hamilton Academical
    12/08/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Aberdeen - Motherwell)
    20/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Aberdeen - Kilmarnock)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Hibernian - Aberdeen)
    30/08/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Aberdeen - Livingston)
    23/08/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Johnstone - Aberdeen)
    20/08/2020 18:30
5
8
3
2
3
7:11
11
  • ?
  • Ross County - Aberdeen
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Johnstone - Ross County)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 5(Ross County - Celtic)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Livingston - Ross County)
    29/08/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(St. Mirren - Ross County)
    22/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ross County - Dundee United)
    15/08/2020 14:00
6
8
3
1
4
6:13
10
  • ?
  • Hamilton Academical - Dundee United
    26/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - St. Mirren)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Rangers - Dundee United)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Kilmarnock - Dundee United)
    29/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dundee United - Celtic)
    22/08/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ross County - Dundee United)
    15/08/2020 14:00
7
Relegation Playoff
8
2
2
4
11:11
8
  • ?
  • St. Mirren - Kilmarnock
    26/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Kilmarnock - Hamilton Academical)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Aberdeen - Kilmarnock)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Kilmarnock - Dundee United)
    29/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rangers - Kilmarnock)
    22/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kilmarnock - St. Johnstone)
    15/08/2020 14:00
8
Relegation Playoff
8
2
2
4
6:8
8
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Rangers
    27/09/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Aberdeen - Motherwell)
    20/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Motherwell - St. Johnstone)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Celtic - Motherwell)
    30/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Motherwell - Hamilton Academical)
    22/08/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Hibernian - Motherwell)
    15/08/2020 16:30
9
Relegation Playoff
8
2
1
5
4:9
7
  • ?
  • Livingston - St. Johnstone
    26/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Johnstone - Ross County)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Motherwell - St. Johnstone)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Johnstone - St. Mirren)
    29/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Johnstone - Hibernian)
    23/08/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Johnstone - Aberdeen)
    20/08/2020 18:30
10
Relegation Playoff
8
2
1
5
5:12
7
  • ?
  • St. Mirren - Kilmarnock
    26/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - St. Mirren)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(St. Mirren - Celtic)
    16/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(St. Mirren - Hibernian)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Johnstone - St. Mirren)
    29/08/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(St. Mirren - Ross County)
    22/08/2020 14:00
11
Relegation Playoff
7
2
0
5
5:12
6
  • ?
  • Aberdeen - Hamilton Academical
    12/08/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Kilmarnock - Hamilton Academical)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Livingston - Hamilton Academical)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Hamilton Academical - Rangers)
    29/08/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Motherwell - Hamilton Academical)
    22/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Hamilton Academical - St. Mirren)
    15/08/2020 14:00
12
Relegation Playoff
8
1
2
5
8:14
5
  • ?
  • Livingston - St. Johnstone
    26/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Celtic - Livingston)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Livingston - Hamilton Academical)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Livingston - Ross County)
    29/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Aberdeen - Livingston)
    23/08/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Livingston - Rangers)
    16/08/2020 15:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
4
4
0
0
12:0
12
  • ?
  • Rangers - Ross County
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Rangers - Dundee United)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rangers - Kilmarnock)
    22/08/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rangers - St. Johnstone)
    12/08/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rangers - St. Mirren)
    09/08/2020 14:00
2
3
3
0
0
11:3
9
  • ?
  • Celtic - Aberdeen
    15/08/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Celtic - Livingston)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Celtic - Motherwell)
    30/08/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Celtic - Hamilton Academical)
    02/08/2020 15:30
3
4
1
2
1
4:4
5
  • ?
  • Hibernian - Hamilton Academical
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hibernian - Rangers)
    20/09/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Hibernian - Aberdeen)
    30/08/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Hibernian - Motherwell)
    15/08/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Hibernian - Kilmarnock)
    01/08/2020 14:00
4
4
2
0
2
3:5
6
  • ?
  • Aberdeen - Hamilton Academical
    12/08/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Aberdeen - Motherwell)
    20/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Aberdeen - Kilmarnock)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Aberdeen - Livingston)
    23/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Aberdeen - Rangers)
    01/08/2020 11:30
5
4
1
1
2
4:9
4
  • ?
  • Ross County - Aberdeen
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 5(Ross County - Celtic)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ross County - Dundee United)
    15/08/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ross County - Kilmarnock)
    12/08/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ross County - Motherwell)
    03/08/2020 18:45
6
4
1
1
2
3:4
4
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Livingston
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - St. Mirren)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dundee United - Celtic)
    22/08/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dundee United - Hibernian)
    11/08/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - St. Johnstone)
    01/08/2020 14:00
7
Relegation Playoff
4
2
1
1
8:4
7
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - Motherwell
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Kilmarnock - Hamilton Academical)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Kilmarnock - Dundee United)
    29/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kilmarnock - St. Johnstone)
    15/08/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kilmarnock - Celtic)
    09/08/2020 15:30
8
Relegation Playoff
4
1
1
2
3:4
4
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Rangers
    27/09/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Motherwell - St. Johnstone)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Motherwell - Hamilton Academical)
    22/08/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Motherwell - Livingston)
    12/08/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Motherwell - Dundee United)
    08/08/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
4
1
0
3
1:3
3
  • ?
  • St. Johnstone - Celtic
    02/10/2020 19:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Johnstone - Ross County)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Johnstone - St. Mirren)
    29/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Johnstone - Hibernian)
    23/08/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Johnstone - Aberdeen)
    20/08/2020 18:30
10
Relegation Playoff
4
1
1
2
3:6
4
  • ?
  • St. Mirren - Kilmarnock
    26/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(St. Mirren - Celtic)
    16/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(St. Mirren - Hibernian)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(St. Mirren - Ross County)
    22/08/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Mirren - Livingston)
    01/08/2020 14:00
11
Relegation Playoff
3
0
0
3
0:4
0
  • ?
  • Hamilton Academical - Dundee United
    26/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Hamilton Academical - Rangers)
    29/08/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Hamilton Academical - St. Mirren)
    15/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Hamilton Academical - Ross County)
    08/08/2020 14:00
12
Relegation Playoff
4
1
1
2
3:6
4
  • ?
  • Livingston - St. Johnstone
    26/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Livingston - Hamilton Academical)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Livingston - Ross County)
    29/08/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Livingston - Rangers)
    16/08/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Livingston - Hibernian)
    08/08/2020 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
4
2
2
0
5:2
8
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Rangers
    27/09/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hibernian - Rangers)
    20/09/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Hamilton Academical - Rangers)
    29/08/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Livingston - Rangers)
    16/08/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Aberdeen - Rangers)
    01/08/2020 11:30
2
4
3
1
0
9:2
10
  • ?
  • St. Johnstone - Celtic
    02/10/2020 19:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(St. Mirren - Celtic)
    16/09/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 5(Ross County - Celtic)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dundee United - Celtic)
    22/08/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kilmarnock - Celtic)
    09/08/2020 15:30
3
4
4
0
0
9:1
12
  • ?
  • Celtic - Hibernian
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(St. Mirren - Hibernian)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Johnstone - Hibernian)
    23/08/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dundee United - Hibernian)
    11/08/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Livingston - Hibernian)
    08/08/2020 14:00
4
2
2
0
0
2:0
6
  • ?
  • Celtic - Aberdeen
    15/08/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Hibernian - Aberdeen)
    30/08/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Johnstone - Aberdeen)
    20/08/2020 18:30
5
4
2
1
1
3:2
7
  • ?
  • Rangers - Ross County
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Johnstone - Ross County)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Livingston - Ross County)
    29/08/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(St. Mirren - Ross County)
    22/08/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Hamilton Academical - Ross County)
    08/08/2020 14:00
6
4
2
0
2
3:9
6
  • ?
  • Hamilton Academical - Dundee United
    26/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Rangers - Dundee United)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Kilmarnock - Dundee United)
    29/08/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ross County - Dundee United)
    15/08/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Motherwell - Dundee United)
    08/08/2020 14:00
7
Relegation Playoff
4
0
1
3
3:7
1
  • ?
  • St. Mirren - Kilmarnock
    26/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Aberdeen - Kilmarnock)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rangers - Kilmarnock)
    22/08/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ross County - Kilmarnock)
    12/08/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Hibernian - Kilmarnock)
    01/08/2020 14:00
8
Relegation Playoff
4
1
1
2
3:4
4
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - Motherwell
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Aberdeen - Motherwell)
    20/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Celtic - Motherwell)
    30/08/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Hibernian - Motherwell)
    15/08/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ross County - Motherwell)
    03/08/2020 18:45
9
Relegation Playoff
4
1
1
2
3:6
4
  • ?
  • Livingston - St. Johnstone
    26/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Motherwell - St. Johnstone)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kilmarnock - St. Johnstone)
    15/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Rangers - St. Johnstone)
    12/08/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - St. Johnstone)
    01/08/2020 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
4
1
0
3
2:6
3
  • ?
  • Aberdeen - St. Mirren
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - St. Mirren)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Johnstone - St. Mirren)
    29/08/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Hamilton Academical - St. Mirren)
    15/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Rangers - St. Mirren)
    09/08/2020 14:00
11
Relegation Playoff
4
2
0
2
5:8
6
  • ?
  • Aberdeen - Hamilton Academical
    12/08/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Kilmarnock - Hamilton Academical)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Livingston - Hamilton Academical)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Motherwell - Hamilton Academical)
    22/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Celtic - Hamilton Academical)
    02/08/2020 15:30
12
Relegation Playoff
4
0
1
3
5:8
1
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Livingston
    02/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Celtic - Livingston)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Aberdeen - Livingston)
    23/08/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Motherwell - Livingston)
    12/08/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Mirren - Livingston)
    01/08/2020 14:00