Premier Division - 2020Premier Division - 2020

St. Patrick's Athletic01Waterford FC

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card4''
yellow cardJamie Lennon
Player substitution55''
inChris Forrester
inJason McClelland
Yellow card58''
yellow cardRory Feely
Player substitution67''
inRonan Hale
inJamie Lennon
Player substitution78''
inJames Doona
inDean Clarke
Yellow card7''
yellow cardScott Allardice
Goal49''
goalKevin O'Connor
Player substitution79''
inDarragh Power
inMatthew Smith
Yellow card81''
yellow cardKevin O'Connor

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
yellow cardJamie Lennon
4'
7'
yellow cardScott Allardice
Second half
49'
goalKevin O'Connor
inChris Forrester
outJason McClelland
55'
yellow cardRory Feely
58'
inRonan Hale
outJamie Lennon
67'
inJames Doona
outDean Clarke
78'
79'
inDarragh Power
outMatthew Smith
81'
yellow cardKevin O'Connor
81'

Kevin O'Connor is shown a yellow card by the referee

79'

Waterford FC make a substitution. Matthew Smith runs off the field and in comes Darragh Power

78'

St. Patrick's Athletic make a substitution. Dean Clarke runs off the field and in comes James Doona

67'

St. Patrick's Athletic make a substitution. Jamie Lennon runs off the field and in comes Ronan Hale

58'

Rory Feely is shown a yellow card by the referee

55'

St. Patrick's Athletic make a substitution. Jason McClelland runs off the field and in comes Chris Forrester

49'

G O O O A A L - Kevin O'Connor scores in the penalty shoot-out.

7'

Scott Allardice is shown a yellow card by the referee

4'

Jamie Lennon is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
26Brendan ClarkeBrian Murphy28
Starting Lineups
3Ian BerminghamTyreke Wilson12
5Lee DesmondSam Bone20
17Luke McNallyAndre Burley
2Rory Feelyyellow card58'goal49'yellow card81'Kevin O'Connor25
32Billy Kingout79'Matthew Smith23
20Jamie Lennonyellow card4'out67'Akinwale Joseph Odimayo
11Jason McClellandout55'yellow card7'Scott Allardice6
Robbie BensonAlistair Coote22
18Dean Clarkeout78'Robert McCourt8
9Martin RennieMichael O'Connor9
Substitutes
25Ronan Halein67'John Martin
Dan Wardin79'Darragh Power33
1Conor KearnsNiall O'Keeffe
19Chris Forresterin55'Shane Griffin
23Ollie YoungerGraham Cummins24
31Jake WalkerDean Walsh15
James Doonain78'Tadhg Ryan
Coach
Stephen O'DonnellAlan Reynolds
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
5
5
0
0
15:4
15
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
5
4
0
1
12:4
12
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Finn Harps - Dundalk)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
5
3
0
2
6:3
9
  • ?
  • Cork City - Bohemian FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Shelbourne)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
4
4
2
0
2
3:2
6
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
5
4
2
0
2
3:4
6
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Waterford FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Shelbourne)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
6
4
2
0
2
3:5
6
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Waterford FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Waterford FC - Derry City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
4
1
1
2
4:4
4
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Waterford FC - Derry City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
4
1
1
2
2:6
4
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Finn Harps - Dundalk)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
9
Relegation Playoff
5
1
0
4
1:11
3
  • ?
  • Cork City - Bohemian FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
4
0
0
4
2:8
0
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
9:2
6
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
2
2
2
0
0
4:0
6
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
3
2
0
1
4:1
6
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Dundalk
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Shelbourne)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
4
2
1
0
1
1:1
3
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    16/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
5
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Waterford FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
6
3
1
0
2
2:5
3
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Cork City
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Waterford FC - Derry City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
7
2
1
1
0
3:1
4
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
8
2
1
0
1
1:4
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    16/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Finn Harps - Dundalk)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
9
Relegation Playoff
2
1
0
1
1:1
3
  • ?
  • Cork City - Bohemian FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
2:5
0
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    16/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
3
3
0
0
6:2
9
  • ?
  • Derry City - Shamrock Rovers
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers)
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
3
2
0
1
8:4
6
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Dundalk
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Finn Harps - Dundalk)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
3
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Cork City - Bohemian FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derry City - Bohemian FC)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
4
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
5
2
1
0
1
1:2
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    16/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Shelbourne)
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - Waterford FC
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    16/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Waterford FC - Derry City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Finn Harps
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cork City - Finn Harps)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
3
0
0
3
0:10
0
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Cork City
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City)
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
0:3
0
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00