Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

Stellenbosch FC10Baroka FC

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal50''
goalWaseem Isaacs
Player substitution65''
inKristopher Bergman
inOvidy Obvious Karuru
Yellow card76''
yellow cardIqraam Rayners
Yellow card79''
yellow cardLee Langeveldt
Player substitution87''
inDean van Rooyen
inWaseem Isaacs
Player substitution90''
inMorgan Gould
inRyan Moon
Player substitution69''
inMartin Nsimba
inPrince Nxumalo
Player substitution82''
inKgosto Maloka
inCollins Makgaka
Player substitution83''
inKagiso Selemela
inTsidiso Patjie
Summary
Second half
goalWaseem Isaacs
50'
inKristopher Bergman
outOvidy Obvious Karuru
65'
69'
inMartin Nsimba
outPrince Nxumalo
yellow cardIqraam Rayners
76'
yellow cardLee Langeveldt
79'
82'
inKgosto Maloka
outCollins Makgaka
83'
inKagiso Selemela
outTsidiso Patjie
inDean van Rooyen
outWaseem Isaacs
87'
inMorgan Gould
outRyan Moon
90'
90'

Stellenbosch FC make a substitution. Ryan Moon runs off the field and in comes Morgan Gould

87'

Stellenbosch FC make a substitution. Waseem Isaacs runs off the field and in comes Dean van Rooyen

83'

Baroka FC make a substitution. Tsidiso Patjie runs off the field and in comes Kagiso Selemela

82'

Baroka FC make a substitution. Collins Makgaka runs off the field and in comes Kgosto Maloka

79'

Lee Langeveldt is shown a yellow card by the referee

76'

Iqraam Rayners is shown a yellow card by the referee

69'

Baroka FC make a substitution. Prince Nxumalo runs off the field and in comes Martin Nsimba

65'

Stellenbosch FC make a substitution. Ovidy Obvious Karuru runs off the field and in comes Kristopher Bergman

50'

G O O O A A L - Waseem Isaacs scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
35Lee Langeveldtyellow card79'Elvis Chipezeze1
Starting Lineups
13Marc van HeerdenSbonelo Ngubane23
16Robyn JohannesDenwin Farmer33
5Sibusiso MthethwaAnanias Gebhardt3
42Nyiko MobbieMatome Kgoetyane2
17Ovidy Obvious Karuruout65'out83'Tsidiso Patjie20
8Mpho MatsiGoodman Mosele14
12Granwald ScottGerald Phiri Junior10
10Iqraam Raynersyellow card76'out82'Collins Makgaka12
21Waseem Isaacsgoal50'out87'Ranga Chivaviro40
29Ryan Moonout90'out69'Prince Nxumalo35
Substitutes
47Morgan Gouldin90'Ayanda Dlamini30
11Diego Francoin69'Martin Nsimba28
31Boy de Jongin83'Kagiso Selemela11
7Dean van Rooyenin87'Kulegani Madondo24
3Zwelethu NdlovuNhlanhla Mgaga42
15Kristopher Bergmanin65'Bonginkosi Makume5
18Leletu Skelemin82'Kgosto Maloka37
Coach
Steve BarkerDylan Kerr
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
30
17
8
5
43:22
59
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
2
30
17
6
7
48:27
57
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
3
30
14
10
6
40:29
52
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
4
30
14
10
6
33:22
52
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
5
30
14
8
8
43:26
50
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
6
30
11
9
10
40:37
42
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
7
30
10
12
8
29:27
42
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
8
30
9
12
9
43:39
39
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
9
30
9
12
9
31:35
39
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
10
30
9
9
12
26:34
36
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
11
30
8
10
12
18:26
34
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
12
30
8
10
12
23:35
34
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
13
30
7
9
14
20:33
30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
14
30
7
8
15
19:28
29
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
15
Relegation Playoff
30
8
5
17
27:44
29
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
30
7
4
19
25:44
25
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
10
3
2
20:7
33
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates)
    11/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
2
15
8
3
4
23:13
27
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits)
    12/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
3
15
9
5
1
23:12
32
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
4
15
8
4
3
21:14
28
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
5
15
8
6
1
29:13
30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
6
15
9
3
3
21:12
30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
7
15
6
6
3
16:12
24
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
8
15
7
6
2
28:15
27
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
9
15
8
3
4
20:15
27
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
10
15
6
5
4
11:13
23
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
11
15
4
7
4
8:7
19
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
12
15
6
5
4
16:16
23
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
13
15
4
5
6
10:18
17
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
14
15
3
5
7
11:15
14
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
15
6
3
6
15:16
21
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
15
5
2
8
16:22
17
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
7
5
3
23:15
26
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
2
15
9
3
3
25:14
30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
3
15
5
5
5
17:17
20
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates)
    11/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
4
15
6
6
3
12:8
24
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits)
    12/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
5
15
6
2
7
14:13
20
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
6
15
2
6
7
19:25
12
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
7
15
4
6
5
13:15
18
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
8
15
2
6
7
15:24
12
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
9
15
1
9
5
11:20
12
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
10
15
3
4
8
15:21
13
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
11
15
4
3
8
10:19
15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
12
15
2
5
8
7:19
11
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
13
15
3
4
8
10:15
13
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
14
15
4
3
8
8:13
15
  • L
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
15
Relegation Playoff
15
2
2
11
12:28
8
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
2
11
9:22
8
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30