Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

Stellenbosch FC00Highlands Park

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution13''
inKristopher Bergman
inNyiko Mobbie
Yellow and red card45''
yellow and red cardMorgan Gould
Player substitution46''
inJunior Awono
inDickson Afoakwa
Player substitution71''
inDillon Solomons
inIqraam Rayners
Player substitution53''
inMothobi Mvala
inMlungisi Mbunjana
Player substitution65''
inThabo Motlafi
inTendai Ndoro
Player substitution77''
inSifiso Mbhele
inMarks Munyai
Summary
inKristopher Bergman
outNyiko Mobbie
13'
yellow-red cardMorgan Gould
45'
Second half
inJunior Awono
outDickson Afoakwa
46'
53'
inMothobi Mvala
outMlungisi Mbunjana
65'
inThabo Motlafi
outTendai Ndoro
inDillon Solomons
outIqraam Rayners
71'
77'
inSifiso Mbhele
outMarks Munyai
77'

Highlands Park make a substitution. Marks Munyai runs off the field and in comes Sifiso Mbhele

71'

Stellenbosch FC make a substitution. Iqraam Rayners runs off the field and in comes Dillon Solomons

65'

Highlands Park make a substitution. Tendai Ndoro runs off the field and in comes Thabo Motlafi

53'

Highlands Park make a substitution. Mlungisi Mbunjana runs off the field and in comes Mothobi Mvala

46'

Stellenbosch FC make a substitution. Dickson Afoakwa runs off the field and in comes Junior Awono

45'

RED CARD! - Morgan Gould receives his second yellow card and is sent off!

13'

Stellenbosch FC make a substitution. Nyiko Mobbie runs off the field and in comes Kristopher Bergman

Goalkeeper
31Boy de JongMarlon Heugh1
Starting Lineups
13Marc van HeerdenRicardo Williams22
4Mogamad De GoedeLimbikani Mzava2
47Morgan Gouldyellow/red card45'Ryan Rae24
42Nyiko Mobbieout13'out77'Marks Munyai19
50Nkanyiso Zunguout53'Mlungisi Mbunjana8
16Robyn JohannesLuckyboy Mokoena10
20Alan RobertsonRodney Ramagalela13
33Dickson Afoakwaout46'Lindokuhle Mbatha43
10Iqraam Raynersout71'Peter Shalulile38
21Waseem Isaacsout65'Tendai Ndoro7
Substitutes
18Leletu SkelemSpiwe Msimango23
6Jarrod Moroolein77'Sifiso Mbhele21
15Kristopher Bergmanin13'in53'Mothobi Mvala14
29Ryan MoonWayde Jooste27
22Dillon Solomonsin71'Bevan Fransman5
44Junior Awonoin46'Thela Ngobeni42
35Lee Langeveldtin65'Thabo Motlafi17
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
11
9
1
1
19:7
28
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
2
10
5
3
2
13:10
18
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
3
11
4
5
2
15:12
17
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
4
11
4
5
2
12:15
17
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
5
7
5
0
2
11:6
15
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
6
11
4
3
4
13:12
15
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
7
10
3
4
3
15:11
13
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
8
10
3
4
3
7:7
13
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
9
11
3
4
4
14:16
13
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
10
11
4
1
6
10:14
13
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
11
10
3
3
4
10:12
12
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
12
11
3
3
5
7:9
12
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
13
11
2
5
4
19:20
11
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
14
11
2
5
4
9:11
11
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
15
Relegation Playoff
11
3
2
6
7:13
11
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
16
Relegation (Championship)
11
1
4
6
5:11
7
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
6
4
1
1
8:4
13
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Polokwane City)
    14/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport United)
    24/08/2019 16:00
2
5
3
1
1
6:4
10
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Maritzburg United)
    21/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - SuperSport United)
    03/08/2019 13:00
3
5
2
3
0
9:5
9
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
  • D
  • 3 : 3(SuperSport United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Orlando Pirates)
    14/08/2019 17:30
4
6
4
2
0
11:7
14
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - AmaZulu FC)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United)
    24/08/2019 13:00
5
4
2
0
2
6:6
6
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    17/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC)
    06/08/2019 17:30
6
5
3
0
2
8:5
9
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - AmaZulu FC)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Highlands Park - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/08/2019 13:00
7
5
3
1
1
12:5
10
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Stellenbosch FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    11/08/2019 13:00
8
5
2
2
1
5:4
8
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Black Leopards)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Highlands Park)
    09/08/2019 18:00
9
5
2
3
0
8:5
9
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Chippa United)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    03/08/2019 16:00
10
5
2
0
3
4:5
6
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Polokwane City - SuperSport United)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Polokwane City - AmaZulu FC)
    10/08/2019 13:00
11
6
2
1
3
5:7
7
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Highlands Park)
    24/08/2019 13:00
12
6
0
3
3
3:7
3
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Baroka FC - Highlands Park)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Baroka FC - SuperSport United)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    25/08/2019 13:00
13
5
2
1
2
8:7
7
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    10/08/2019 16:00
14
4
1
3
0
3:2
6
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/08/2019 13:00
15
Relegation Playoff
6
2
1
3
4:8
7
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    20/08/2019 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
6
0
4
2
1:4
4
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Polokwane City)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2019 17:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
5
5
0
0
11:3
15
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Highlands Park - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/08/2019 13:00
2
5
2
2
1
7:6
8
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2019 17:30
3
6
2
2
2
6:7
8
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Polokwane City - SuperSport United)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Baroka FC - SuperSport United)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport United)
    24/08/2019 16:00
4
5
0
3
2
1:8
3
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    11/08/2019 13:00
5
3
3
0
0
5:0
9
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Bidvest Wits)
    03/08/2019 18:15
6
6
1
3
2
5:7
6
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Baroka FC - Highlands Park)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Highlands Park)
    24/08/2019 13:00
7
5
0
3
2
3:6
3
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    03/08/2019 16:00
8
5
1
2
2
2:3
5
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Maritzburg United)
    21/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Maritzburg United)
    04/08/2019 13:00
9
6
1
1
4
6:11
4
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    20/08/2019 17:30
10
6
2
1
3
6:9
7
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Polokwane City)
    14/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Polokwane City)
    28/08/2019 17:30
11
4
1
2
1
5:5
5
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Black Leopards)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards)
    10/08/2019 18:15
12
5
3
0
2
4:2
9
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Baroka FC
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC)
    06/08/2019 17:30
13
6
0
4
2
11:13
4
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(SuperSport United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/09/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2019 17:30
14
7
1
2
4
6:9
5
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Stellenbosch FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
15
Relegation Playoff
5
1
1
3
3:5
4
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - AmaZulu FC)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - AmaZulu FC)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Polokwane City - AmaZulu FC)
    10/08/2019 13:00
16
Relegation (Championship)
5
1
0
4
4:7
3
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Chippa United
    07/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Chippa United)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United)
    24/08/2019 13:00