Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

Stellenbosch FC04Kaizer Chiefs

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution46''
inLeletu Skelem
inDean van Rooyen
Player substitution46''
inDiego Franco
inJarrod Moroole
Player substitution66''
inNyiko Mobbie
inKristopher Bergman
Goal11''
goalSiyabonga Ngezana
Goal24''
goalSamir Nurkovic
Player substitution50''
inDumisani Zuma
inKhama Billiat
Player substitution65''
inSiphosakhe Ntiya-Ntiya
inBernard Parker
Goal77''
goalSamir Nurkovic
Player substitution86''
inPhilani Zulu
inKearyn Baccus
Goal90''
goalDumisani Zuma
Summary
11'
goalSiyabonga Ngezana
24'
goalSamir Nurkovic
Second half
inLeletu Skelem
outDean van Rooyen
46'
inDiego Franco
outJarrod Moroole
46'
50'
inDumisani Zuma
outKhama Billiat
65'
inSiphosakhe Ntiya-Ntiya
outBernard Parker
inNyiko Mobbie
outKristopher Bergman
66'
77'
goalSamir Nurkovic
86'
inPhilani Zulu
outKearyn Baccus
90'
goalDumisani Zuma
90'

G O O O A A L - Dumisani Zuma scores in the penalty shoot-out.

86'

Kaizer Chiefs make a substitution. Kearyn Baccus runs off the field and in comes Philani Zulu

77'

G O O O A A L - Samir Nurkovic scores in the penalty shoot-out.

66'

Stellenbosch FC make a substitution. Kristopher Bergman runs off the field and in comes Nyiko Mobbie

65'

Kaizer Chiefs make a substitution. Bernard Parker runs off the field and in comes Siphosakhe Ntiya-Ntiya

50'

Kaizer Chiefs make a substitution. Khama Billiat runs off the field and in comes Dumisani Zuma

46'

Stellenbosch FC make a substitution. Jarrod Moroole runs off the field and in comes Diego Franco

46'

Stellenbosch FC make a substitution. Dean van Rooyen runs off the field and in comes Leletu Skelem

24'

G O O O A A L - Samir Nurkovic scores in the penalty shoot-out.

11'

G O O O A A L - Siyabonga Ngezana scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
31Boy de JongDaniel Akpeyi40
Starting Lineups
13Marc van HeerdenYagan Sasman20
4Mogamad De GoedeDaniel Cardoso4
16Robyn Johannesgoal11'Siyabonga Ngezana30
20Alan RobertsonReeve Frosler39
50Nkanyiso Zunguout86'Kearyn Baccus6
6Jarrod Morooleout46'Willard Katsande31
15Kristopher Bergmanout66'out50'Khama Billiat11
10Iqraam RaynersLebogang Manyama21
7Dean van Rooyenout46'out65'Bernard Parker25
21Waseem Isaacsgoal24'goal77'Samir Nurkovic9
Substitutes
29Ryan Moonin50'goal90'Dumisani Zuma28
18Leletu Skelemin46'Lazarous Kambole7
11Diego Francoin46'in65'Siphosakhe Ntiya-Ntiya36
35Lee Langeveldtin86'Philani Zulu22
42Nyiko Mobbiein66'George Maluleka12
8Mpho MatsiBruce Bvuma44
5Sibusiso MthethwaLeonardo Castro8
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
22
15
3
4
40:17
48
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
2
21
13
5
3
30:15
44
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
3
24
11
7
6
34:21
40
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
4
23
11
7
5
35:26
40
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
5
24
10
9
5
23:17
39
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
6
21
11
5
5
25:17
38
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
7
23
8
8
7
21:26
32
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
8
24
8
7
9
26:31
31
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
9
23
7
7
9
33:33
28
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
10
23
6
9
8
30:32
27
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
11
24
7
6
11
21:30
27
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
12
24
6
8
10
15:23
26
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
13
24
6
5
13
15:21
23
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
14
24
7
2
15
21:32
23
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
24
6
5
13
14:27
23
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
16
Relegation (Championship)
24
5
5
14
21:36
20
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
11
7
1
3
20:10
22
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/12/2019 18:15
2
11
8
2
1
16:6
26
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/12/2019 17:30
3
12
6
5
1
22:11
23
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Maritzburg United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/01/2020 16:00
4
11
7
3
1
19:10
24
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits
    21/03/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards)
    21/12/2019 13:30
5
12
6
4
2
14:9
22
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    04/04/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Maritzburg United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    03/01/2020 18:00
6
11
5
3
3
15:12
18
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC
    04/04/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
7
12
6
4
2
14:10
22
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards
    05/04/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
8
12
7
1
4
17:13
22
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - Black Leopards)
    05/01/2020 13:30
9
11
5
4
2
21:12
19
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs
    05/04/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC)
    22/12/2019 13:30
10
12
6
3
3
16:10
21
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    08/04/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC)
    05/01/2020 13:30
11
11
4
3
4
7:11
15
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/01/2020 17:30
12
12
3
6
3
7:6
15
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - SuperSport United)
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
13
13
3
4
6
10:13
13
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    12/04/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
14
12
5
1
6
13:15
16
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Polokwane City - Chippa United)
    04/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
11
3
2
6
6:15
11
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
12
4
3
5
11:13
15
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Chippa United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC)
    07/12/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
11
8
2
1
20:7
26
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    22/12/2019 13:30
2
10
5
3
2
14:9
18
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/12/2019 17:30
3
12
5
2
5
12:10
17
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - SuperSport United
    11/04/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - SuperSport United)
    21/12/2019 18:15
4
12
4
4
4
16:16
16
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/01/2020 13:30
5
12
4
5
3
9:8
17
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Maritzburg United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
6
10
6
2
2
10:5
20
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bidvest Wits)
    04/01/2020 13:30
7
11
2
4
5
7:16
10
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Maritzburg United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    03/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
8
12
1
6
5
9:18
9
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Highlands Park
    04/04/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Highlands Park)
    06/12/2019 18:00
9
12
2
3
7
12:21
9
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/01/2020 17:30
10
11
0
6
5
14:22
6
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City FC)
    20/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
11
13
3
3
7
14:19
12
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC
    12/04/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/12/2019 17:30
12
12
3
2
7
8:17
11
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    12/04/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Chippa United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
13
11
3
1
7
5:8
10
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC)
    05/01/2020 13:30
14
12
2
1
9
8:17
7
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Polokwane City
    04/04/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City)
    21/12/2019 16:00
15
Relegation Playoff
13
3
3
7
8:12
12
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC
    04/04/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
12
1
2
9
10:23
5
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards
    05/04/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30