League Two - 2019/2020

Stenhousemuir12Annan Athletic

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal24''
goalDavid Hopkirk
Player substitution82''
inMark McGuigan
inDylan Dykes
Goal30''
goalMatthew Douglas
Player substitution61''
inDarren Barr
inJordan Holt
Player substitution71''
inChristian Nade
inTommy Muir
Player substitution89''
inLewis McLear
inBroque Watson
Goal90''
goalKyle Wilkie
Summary
goalDavid Hopkirk
24'
30'
goalMatthew Douglas
Second half
61'
inDarren Barr
outJordan Holt
71'
inChristian Nade
outTommy Muir
inMark McGuigan
outDylan Dykes
82'
89'
inLewis McLear
outBroque Watson
90'
goalKyle Wilkie
90'

G O O O A A L - Kyle Wilkie scores in the penalty shoot-out.

89'

Annan Athletic make a substitution. Broque Watson runs off the field and in comes Lewis McLear

82'

Stenhousemuir make a substitution. Dylan Dykes runs off the field and in comes Mark McGuigan

71'

Annan Athletic make a substitution. Tommy Muir runs off the field and in comes Christian Nade

61'

Annan Athletic make a substitution. Jordan Holt runs off the field and in comes Darren Barr

30'

G O O O A A L - Matthew Douglas scores in the penalty shoot-out.

24'

G O O O A A L - David Hopkirk scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Graeme SmithChris Smith1
Starting Lineups
11Alan CookJamie Ballantyne3
19Andrew MunroSteven Swinglehurst6
4Jordan Armstronggoal30'Matthew Douglas2
21Jonathan TiffoneyKyle Bradley4
12Scott McLaughlinNathan Flanagan11
16Connor McBrideNiyah Joseph5
18Ryan Blairgoal90'Kyle Wilkie8
6Dylan Dykesout82'out61'Jordan Holt7
10David Hopkirkgoal24'out89'Broque Watson10
23Botti Biabiout71'Tommy Muir9
Substitutes
9Mark McGuiganin82'Lyle Avci12
20Kieran Andersonin61'Darren Barr16
2Chris O'Neilin89'Lewis McLear18
22Max PotterAyrton Sonkur14
14Ryan WattersEuan Griffiths17
17Danny Terryin71'Christian Nade20
Russell Currie15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
20
16
1
3
55:25
49
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cove Rangers - Elgin City)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Queen's Park - Cove Rangers)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir)
    14/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
20
14
2
4
39:23
44
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Edinburgh City - Cowdenbeath)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stirling Albion - Edinburgh City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
10
2
7
26:21
32
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Edinburgh City - Cowdenbeath)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Stenhousemuir)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Cowdenbeath)
    14/12/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
21
8
3
10
31:43
27
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Annan Athletic - Elgin City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Annan Athletic - Queen's Park)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Albion Rovers - Annan Athletic)
    21/12/2019 15:00
5
20
7
5
8
23:19
26
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Stirling Albion)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stirling Albion - Edinburgh City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Stirling Albion)
    14/12/2019 15:00
6
21
6
7
8
33:26
25
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Elgin City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Annan Athletic - Elgin City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cove Rangers - Elgin City)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Brechin City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
7
20
7
4
9
27:30
25
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Queen's Park
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Stenhousemuir)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Annan Athletic - Queen's Park)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Queen's Park - Cove Rangers)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Stirling Albion)
    14/12/2019 15:00
8
21
5
5
11
25:41
20
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Stenhousemuir)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Stirling Albion)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Stenhousemuir)
    21/12/2019 15:00
9
18
5
4
9
26:36
19
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brechin City - Albion Rovers)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Albion Rovers - Annan Athletic)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Elgin City - Albion Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
10
Relegation Playoff
20
4
3
13
25:46
15
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Queen's Park
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brechin City - Albion Rovers)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Brechin City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Cowdenbeath)
    14/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
10
10
0
0
28:4
30
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cove Rangers - Elgin City)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
8
1
1
22:8
25
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Edinburgh City - Cowdenbeath)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
8
1
1
16:7
25
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Stenhousemuir)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
11
5
3
3
22:18
18
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Annan Athletic - Elgin City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Annan Athletic - Queen's Park)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
5
9
3
2
4
10:9
11
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stirling Albion - Edinburgh City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
6
11
4
2
5
21:16
14
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Cove Rangers
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Brechin City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Elgin City - Albion Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
7
10
3
4
3
14:15
13
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Albion Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Stenhousemuir)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Queen's Park - Cove Rangers)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Stirling Albion)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
8
10
2
2
6
12:22
8
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Stirling Albion)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
9
9
4
1
4
16:18
13
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Albion Rovers - Annan Athletic)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
10
2
2
6
11:21
8
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Queen's Park
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brechin City - Albion Rovers)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Cowdenbeath)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
10
6
1
3
27:21
19
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Queen's Park - Cove Rangers)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
6
1
3
17:15
19
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stirling Albion - Edinburgh City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
9
2
1
6
10:14
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Edinburgh City - Cowdenbeath)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Cowdenbeath)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
10
3
0
7
9:25
9
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Albion Rovers - Annan Athletic)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
5
11
4
3
4
13:10
15
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Stirling Albion)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Stirling Albion)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
6
10
2
5
3
12:10
11
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Elgin City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Annan Athletic - Elgin City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cove Rangers - Elgin City)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
7
10
4
0
6
13:15
12
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Queen's Park
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Annan Athletic - Queen's Park)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
8
11
3
3
5
13:19
12
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Stenhousemuir)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Stenhousemuir)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
9
9
1
3
5
10:18
6
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brechin City - Albion Rovers)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Elgin City - Albion Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
10
Relegation Playoff
10
2
1
7
14:25
7
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Brechin City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Brechin City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45