League Two - 2019/2020

Stirling Albion30Albion Rovers

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal59''
goalDarryl Duffy
Goal69''
goalJordan McGregor
Goal82''
goalSean Heaver
Player substitution84''
inDominic Docherty
inDavid Wilson
Player substitution87''
inMax Wright
inDarryl Duffy
Player substitution88''
inDylan Mackin
inKevin Nicoll
Player substitution56''
inEuan East
inSmart Osadolor
Player substitution65''
inDaniel Scally
inDeclan Byrne
Player substitution73''
inDeclan McDonald
inJordan Stewart
Summary
Second half
56'
inEuan East
outSmart Osadolor
goalDarryl Duffy
59'
65'
inDaniel Scally
outDeclan Byrne
goalJordan McGregor
69'
73'
inDeclan McDonald
outJordan Stewart
goalSean Heaver
82'
inDominic Docherty
outDavid Wilson
84'
inMax Wright
outDarryl Duffy
87'
inDylan Mackin
outKevin Nicoll
88'
88'

Stirling Albion make a substitution. Kevin Nicoll runs off the field and in comes Dylan Mackin

87'

Stirling Albion make a substitution. Darryl Duffy runs off the field and in comes Max Wright

84'

Stirling Albion make a substitution. David Wilson runs off the field and in comes Dominic Docherty

82'

G O O O A A L - Sean Heaver scores in the penalty shoot-out.

73'

Albion Rovers make a substitution. Jordan Stewart runs off the field and in comes Declan McDonald

69'

G O O O A A L - Jordan McGregor scores in the penalty shoot-out.

65'

Albion Rovers make a substitution. Declan Byrne runs off the field and in comes Daniel Scally

59'

G O O O A A L - Darryl Duffy scores in the penalty shoot-out.

56'

Albion Rovers make a substitution. Smart Osadolor runs off the field and in comes Euan East

Goalkeeper
1Blair CurrieDaniel Potts1
Starting Lineups
2Ross McGeachieSean Fagan2
6Jordan McGregorgoal69'Jason Krones5
5Paul McLeanRoss Clarke3
3Cameron ThomsonGary Phillips4
7Daniel Jardineout65'Declan Byrne10
8David Wilsonout84'William Graham8
4Kevin Nicollout88'out73'Jordan Stewart6
10Darryl Duffygoal59'out87'Scott Roberts7
9Sean Heavergoal82'out56'Smart Osadolor11
11Paul WillisOuzy See9
Substitutes
18Max Wrightin87'in73'Declan McDonald19
16Dylan Mackinin88'Giuliano Morena16
14Dominic Dochertyin84'in56'Euan East14
17Cameron BinnieRyan Goodfellow17
15Fraser ScottPaul Fee18
19Lewis HawkeKyle Doherty15
12Kyle Bannerin65'Daniel Scally12
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
15
11
1
3
40:21
34
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
10
2
3
32:21
32
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
8
2
4
18:12
26
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
7
3
5
23:25
24
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
5
15
4
6
5
22:17
18
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
6
15
5
3
7
19:21
18
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
7
15
4
4
7
14:15
16
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
8
15
4
4
7
17:28
16
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
9
14
4
2
8
20:29
14
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
10
Relegation Playoff
15
3
1
11
19:35
10
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Cowdenbeath
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
7
0
0
21:2
21
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
7
1
0
19:6
22
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Cowdenbeath
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
6
1
1
10:5
19
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Stenhousemuir
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
3
0
17:7
15
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
5
7
3
1
3
14:9
10
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
6
7
2
3
2
10:10
9
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
7
8
3
2
3
10:8
11
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Edinburgh City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
8
8
2
1
5
10:18
7
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Stirling Albion
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
9
7
3
1
3
12:13
10
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
7
1
1
5
8:15
4
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Cowdenbeath
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
8
4
1
3
19:19
13
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Cove Rangers
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
1
3
13:15
10
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
1
3
8:7
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
3
0
5
6:18
9
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Annan Athletic
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
5
8
1
5
2
8:8
8
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Elgin City
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
6
8
3
0
5
9:11
9
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Queen's Park
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
7
7
1
2
4
4:7
5
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
8
7
2
3
2
7:10
9
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
9
7
1
1
5
8:16
4
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
8
2
0
6
11:20
6
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Brechin City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00