Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

SuperSport United22Maritzburg United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal2''
goalKudakwashe Mahachi
Player substitution63''
inThamsanqa Gabuza
inSipho Mbule
Player substitution72''
inEvans Rusike
inGhampani Lungu
Goal75''
goalEvans Rusike
Player substitution38''
inBandile Shandu
inMicah Leaalafa
Goal56''
goalJudas Moseamedi
Player substitution58''
inJeremy Brockie
inBongokuhle Hlongwane
Player substitution64''
inThabiso Kutumela
inJudas Moseamedi
Goal78''
goalThabiso Kutumela
Summary
goalKudakwashe Mahachi
2'
38'
inBandile Shandu
outMicah Leaalafa
Second half
56'
goalJudas Moseamedi
58'
inJeremy Brockie
outBongokuhle Hlongwane
inThamsanqa Gabuza
outSipho Mbule
63'
64'
inThabiso Kutumela
outJudas Moseamedi
inEvans Rusike
outGhampani Lungu
72'
goalEvans Rusike
75'
78'
goalThabiso Kutumela
78'

G O O O A A L - Thabiso Kutumela scores in the penalty shoot-out.

75'

G O O O A A L - Evans Rusike scores in the penalty shoot-out.

72'

SuperSport United make a substitution. Ghampani Lungu runs off the field and in comes Evans Rusike

64'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Judas Moseamedi runs off the field and in comes Thabiso Kutumela

63'

SuperSport United make a substitution. Sipho Mbule runs off the field and in comes Thamsanqa Gabuza

58'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Bongokuhle Hlongwane runs off the field and in comes Jeremy Brockie

56'

G O O O A A L - Judas Moseamedi scores in the penalty shoot-out.

38'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Micah Leaalafa runs off the field and in comes Bandile Shandu

2'

G O O O A A L - Kudakwashe Mahachi scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
30Ronwen WilliamsRichard Ofori31
Starting Lineups
14Onismor BhaseraNazeer Allie4
4Clayton DanielsRushine De Reuck23
20Gomolemo Grant KekanaKwanda Mngonyama45
18Siyabonga NhlapoMxolisi Kunene36
11Kudakwashe Mahachigoal2'Keagan Buchanan8
8Dean FurmanMiguel Timm6
28Teboho MokoenaDaylon Claasen17
17Ghampani Lunguout72'out38'Micah Leaalafa13
24Sipho Mbuleout63'goal56'out64'Judas Moseamedi20
7Bradley Groblerout58'Bongokuhle Hlongwane21
Substitutes
33Boalefa PulePogiso Sanoka3
19Evans Rusikein72'goal75'in58'Jeremy Brockie10
3Bongani KhumaloDaniel Morgan5
15Thabo Qalingein64'goal78'Thabiso Kutumela7
13Thamsanqa Gabuzain63'Bongani Mpandle30
10Thabo MnyamaneYusuf Jappie11
12Jamie Webberin38'Bandile Shandu26
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
20
14
3
3
39:16
45
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
2
20
12
5
3
29:15
41
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
3
21
11
6
4
35:25
39
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
4
22
9
7
6
30:21
34
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
5
18
10
4
4
24:15
34
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
6
22
8
9
5
19:17
33
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
7
22
8
6
8
25:28
30
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
8
21
8
6
7
20:25
30
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
9
22
7
6
9
21:26
27
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
10
21
6
7
8
31:30
25
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
11
22
5
9
8
28:32
24
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
12
22
5
7
10
14:23
22
  • ?
  • Chippa United - AmaZulu FC
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
13
22
5
5
12
12:19
20
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
14
21
5
5
11
20:31
20
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Black Leopards
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
22
6
2
14
19:30
20
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Black Leopards
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
22
5
5
12
13:26
20
  • ?
  • Chippa United - AmaZulu FC
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
10
7
1
2
20:9
22
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
2
11
8
2
1
16:6
26
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/12/2019 17:30
3
10
7
3
0
19:9
24
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City)
    26/11/2019 17:30
4
11
5
5
1
20:11
20
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Maritzburg United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Highlands Park)
    06/12/2019 18:00
5
9
4
2
3
14:12
14
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Chippa United
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City FC)
    20/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/12/2019 17:30
6
10
4
4
2
10:9
16
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Maritzburg United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    03/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2019 17:30
7
11
7
1
3
17:11
22
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - SuperSport United
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - Black Leopards)
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    21/12/2019 13:30
8
10
6
2
2
13:9
20
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits)
    12/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
9
10
4
3
3
7:10
15
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bidvest Wits)
    04/01/2020 13:30
10
10
4
4
2
19:11
16
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC)
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
11
11
5
3
3
14:10
18
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC)
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    07/12/2019 16:00
12
11
2
6
3
6:6
12
  • ?
  • Chippa United - AmaZulu FC
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - SuperSport United)
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Chippa United - Black Leopards)
    27/11/2019 17:30
13
12
2
4
6
8:13
10
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Black Leopards
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates)
    07/12/2019 13:30
14
12
4
3
5
11:13
15
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Chippa United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC)
    07/12/2019 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
11
4
1
6
11:14
13
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Black Leopards
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Polokwane City - Chippa United)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Maritzburg United)
    08/12/2019 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
11
3
2
6
6:15
11
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
10
7
2
1
19:7
23
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/11/2019 17:30
2
9
4
3
2
13:9
15
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
3
11
4
3
4
16:16
15
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates)
    07/12/2019 13:30
4
11
4
2
5
10:10
14
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - SuperSport United
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - SuperSport United)
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2019 17:30
5
9
6
2
1
10:3
20
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bidvest Wits)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits)
    12/12/2019 16:00
6
12
4
5
3
9:8
17
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Maritzburg United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
7
11
1
5
5
8:17
8
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Highlands Park)
    06/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park)
    30/11/2019 16:00
8
11
2
4
5
7:16
10
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Maritzburg United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    03/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
9
12
3
3
6
14:16
12
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    30/11/2019 18:15
10
11
2
3
6
12:19
9
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/12/2019 18:15
11
11
0
6
5
14:22
6
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City FC)
    20/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
12
11
3
1
7
8:17
10
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Chippa United
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Chippa United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Polokwane City - Chippa United)
    04/01/2020 13:30
13
10
3
1
6
4:6
10
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC)
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
14
9
1
2
6
9:18
5
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Black Leopards
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - Black Leopards)
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Chippa United - Black Leopards)
    27/11/2019 17:30
15
Relegation Playoff
11
2
1
8
8:16
7
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Polokwane City
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City)
    26/11/2019 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
11
2
3
6
7:11
9
  • ?
  • Chippa United - AmaZulu FC
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC)
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC)
    07/12/2019 13:30