Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

SuperSport United30Orlando Pirates

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal35''
goalBradley Grobler
Player substitution46''
inGhampani Lungu
inKudakwashe Mahachi
Goal54''
goalBradley Grobler
Goal69''
goalGhampani Lungu
Player substitution76''
inThamsanqa Gabuza
inEvans Rusike
Player substitution85''
inBongani Khumalo
inBradley Grobler
Player substitution46''
inJustin Shonga
inMusa Nyatama
Player substitution46''
inThembinkosi Lorch
inBulelani Alfred Ndengane
Player substitution67''
inAmigo Memela
inFortune Makaringe

TV Channels:

Summary
goalBradley Grobler
35'
Second half
inGhampani Lungu
outKudakwashe Mahachi
46'
46'
inJustin Shonga
outMusa Nyatama
46'
inThembinkosi Lorch
outBulelani Alfred Ndengane
goalBradley Grobler
54'
67'
inAmigo Memela
outFortune Makaringe
goalGhampani Lungu
69'
inThamsanqa Gabuza
outEvans Rusike
76'
inBongani Khumalo
outBradley Grobler
85'
85'

SuperSport United make a substitution. Bradley Grobler runs off the field and in comes Bongani Khumalo

76'

SuperSport United make a substitution. Evans Rusike runs off the field and in comes Thamsanqa Gabuza

69'

G O O O A A L - Ghampani Lungu scores in the penalty shoot-out.

67'

Orlando Pirates make a substitution. Fortune Makaringe runs off the field and in comes Amigo Memela

54'

G O O O A A L - Bradley Grobler scores in the penalty shoot-out.

46'

Orlando Pirates make a substitution. Bulelani Alfred Ndengane runs off the field and in comes Thembinkosi Lorch

46'

Orlando Pirates make a substitution. Musa Nyatama runs off the field and in comes Justin Shonga

46'

SuperSport United make a substitution. Kudakwashe Mahachi runs off the field and in comes Ghampani Lungu

35'

G O O O A A L - Bradley Grobler scores in the penalty shoot-out.

BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:06.50
Unibet0:07.00
BWin0:05.75
William Hill0:06.00
888Sport0:07.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:16.00
BWin0:16.25
William Hill0:15.80
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:29.00
BWin0:29.50
William Hill0:29.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:319.00
BWin0:318.00
William Hill0:321.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:441.00
BWin0:441.00
William Hill0:451.00
Betway0:451.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:5101.00
William Hill0:5101.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:6201.00
10Bet0:61.00
William Hill0:6126.00
Betway0:61.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:7201.00
10Bet0:71.00
William Hill0:7151.00
Betway0:71.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:8201.00
10Bet0:81.00
William Hill0:8151.00
Betway0:81.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:9201.00
10Bet0:91.00
William Hill0:9151.00
Betway0:91.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:10201.00
William Hill0:10151.00
Betway0:101.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power0:11201.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:08.50
BWin1:09.00
William Hill1:07.50
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:15.00
Bet3651:16.00
BWin1:16.50
William Hill1:15.50
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:210.00
BWin1:29.75
William Hill1:210.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:321.00
BWin1:319.00
William Hill1:323.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:451.00
SportingBet1:441.00
BWin1:441.00
William Hill1:456.00
Betway1:451.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:5126.00
William Hill1:5101.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:6201.00
10Bet1:61.00
William Hill1:6126.00
Betway1:61.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:7201.00
10Bet1:71.00
William Hill1:7151.00
Betway1:71.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:8201.00
10Bet1:81.00
Betway1:81.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:9201.00
10Bet1:91.00
Betway1:91.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power1:10201.00
Betway1:101.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3652:017.00
BWin2:018.00
William Hill2:015.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3652:115.00
BWin2:114.00
William Hill2:113.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3652:219.00
BWin2:217.50
William Hill2:217.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3652:341.00
Betsafe2:330.00
Betsson Sportsbook2:330.00
10Bet2:337.50
BWin2:334.00
William Hill2:341.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3652:481.00
BWin2:467.00
Expekt2:4101.00
William Hill2:481.00
Betway2:481.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:5201.00
10Bet2:51.00
William Hill2:5126.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:6201.00
10Bet2:61.00
William Hill2:6151.00
Betway2:61.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:7201.00
10Bet2:71.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:8201.00
10Bet2:81.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power2:9201.00
10Bet2:91.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3653:041.00
BWin3:041.00
William Hill3:041.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3653:134.00
BWin3:134.00
William Hill3:136.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3653:251.00
BWin3:251.00
William Hill3:251.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3653:367.00
BWin3:381.00
Expekt3:3101.00
William Hill3:381.00
Marathon3:364.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power3:4201.00
Bet3653:4151.00
10Bet3:41.00
BWin3:4101.00
Expekt3:4101.00
William Hill3:4126.00
188Bet3:4151.00
Betway3:4201.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power3:5201.00
10Bet3:51.00
Betway3:51.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power3:6201.00
10Bet3:61.00
Betway3:61.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power3:7201.00
10Bet3:71.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power3:8201.00
10Bet3:81.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet3:91.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3654:0101.00
BWin4:0101.00
Expekt4:0101.00
William Hill4:091.00
188Bet4:0151.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3654:181.00
BWin4:181.00
Expekt4:1101.00
William Hill4:181.00
Marathon4:167.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3654:2126.00
BWin4:281.00
Expekt4:2101.00
William Hill4:2101.00
188Bet4:2151.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power4:3201.00
10Bet4:31.00
BWin4:3151.00
Expekt4:3101.00
William Hill4:3126.00
188Bet4:3151.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power4:4201.00
10Bet4:41.00
BWin4:4151.00
Expekt4:4101.00
William Hill4:4126.00
188Bet4:4151.00
Betway4:41.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power4:5201.00
10Bet4:51.00
Betway4:51.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power4:6201.00
10Bet4:61.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power4:7201.00
10Bet4:71.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet4:81.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet4:91.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power5:0201.00
10Bet5:01.00
William Hill5:0126.00
Betway5:01.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power5:1201.00
10Bet5:11.00
Unibet5:1301.00
William Hill5:1126.00
888Sport5:1301.00
Betway5:11.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power5:2201.00
10Bet5:21.00
William Hill5:2126.00
Betway5:21.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power5:3201.00
10Bet5:31.00
Betway5:31.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power5:4201.00
10Bet5:41.00
Betway5:41.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power5:5201.00
10Bet5:51.00
Betway5:51.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power5:6201.00
10Bet5:61.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet5:71.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet5:81.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet5:91.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power6:0201.00
Betsafe6:0200.00
Betsson Sportsbook6:0200.00
10Bet6:01.00
William Hill6:0151.00
Betway6:01.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power6:1201.00
10Bet6:11.00
William Hill6:1151.00
Betway6:11.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power6:2201.00
10Bet6:21.00
William Hill6:2151.00
Betway6:21.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power6:3201.00
10Bet6:31.00
Betway6:31.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power6:4201.00
10Bet6:41.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power6:5201.00
10Bet6:51.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet6:61.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet6:71.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet6:81.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet6:91.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power7:0201.00
10Bet7:01.00
William Hill7:0151.00
Betway7:01.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power7:1201.00
10Bet7:11.00
William Hill7:1151.00
Betway7:11.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power7:2201.00
10Bet7:21.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power7:3201.00
10Bet7:31.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power7:4201.00
10Bet7:41.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet7:51.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet7:61.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet7:71.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet7:81.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet7:91.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power8:0201.00
10Bet8:01.00
William Hill8:0151.00
Betway8:01.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power8:1201.00
10Bet8:11.00
Betway8:11.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power8:2201.00
10Bet8:21.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power8:3201.00
10Bet8:31.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet8:41.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet8:51.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet8:61.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet8:71.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet8:81.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet8:91.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power9:0201.00
10Bet9:01.00
William Hill9:0151.00
Betway9:01.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power9:1201.00
10Bet9:11.00
Betway9:11.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power9:2201.00
10Bet9:21.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet9:31.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet9:41.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet9:51.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet9:61.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet9:71.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet9:81.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet9:91.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power10:0201.00
Betway10:01.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power10:1201.00
Betway10:11.00
BookmakerCS1
Paddy Power11:0201.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:02.25
BWin0:02.30
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:14.00
BWin0:14.25
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:213.00
BWin0:212.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:341.00
BWin0:336.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3650:4151.00
SportingBet0:4101.00
BWin0:4101.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:05.50
BWin1:05.75
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:19.50
BWin1:18.50
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:229.00
BWin1:221.00
Expekt1:230.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3651:381.00
SportingBet1:367.00
BWin1:367.00
BookmakerCS1
BWin1:4101.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3652:021.00
BWin2:020.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3652:141.00
BWin2:131.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3652:281.00
SportingBet2:267.00
BWin2:267.00
Expekt2:2101.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet2:31.00
SportingBet2:3126.00
BWin2:3126.00
BookmakerCS1
BWin2:4151.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3653:067.00
BWin3:081.00
BookmakerCS1
Bet3653:1126.00
SportingBet3:1101.00
BWin3:1101.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet3:21.00
SportingBet3:2126.00
BWin3:2126.00
BookmakerCS1
10Bet3:31.00
BWin3:3151.00
BookmakerCS1
SportingBet3:4151.00
BWin3:4151.00
BookmakerCS1
BWin4:0101.00
BookmakerCS1
BWin4:1126.00
BookmakerCS1
SportingBet4:2201.00
BWin4:2201.00
BookmakerCS1
BWin4:3151.00
BookmakerCS1
BWin4:4151.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport0:03.15
BookmakerCS1
888Sport1:217.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport2:246.00
BookmakerCS1
888Sport4:0276.00
Goalkeeper
30Ronwen WilliamsWayne Sandilands30
Starting Lineups
14Onismor BhaseraInnocent Maela23
4Clayton DanielsJustice Chabalala33
20Gomolemo Grant Kekanaout46'Bulelani Alfred Ndengane27
18Siyabonga NhlapoHappy Jele4
8Dean Furmanout46'Musa Nyatama14
28Teboho MokoenaBen Motshwari6
11Kudakwashe Mahachiout46'James Monyane34
24Sipho Mbuleout67'Fortune Makaringe15
19Evans Rusikeout76'Augustine Mulenga17
7Bradley Groblergoal35'goal54'out85'Gabadinho Mhango7
Substitutes
10Thabo Mnyamanein46'Thembinkosi Lorch3
3Bongani Khumaloin85'Siyabonga Mpontshane40
25Luke Fleursin67'Amigo Memela11
17Ghampani Lunguin46'goal69'in46'Justin Shonga12
13Thamsanqa Gabuzain76'Asavela Mbekile37
12Jamie WebberSiphesihle Ndlovu8
33Boalefa PuleKabelo Dlamini18
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
12
10
1
1
23:7
31
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
2
13
5
6
2
18:13
21
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Highlands Park
    06/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
3
11
6
3
2
14:10
21
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
4
13
5
5
3
14:17
20
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits
    12/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
5
12
4
5
3
16:11
17
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
6
13
4
5
4
14:13
17
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Highlands Park
    06/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
7
8
5
1
2
12:7
16
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits
    12/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
8
12
4
4
4
17:18
16
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
9
12
4
3
5
12:16
15
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Chippa United - Black Leopards)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
10
12
3
5
4
7:9
14
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Maritzburg United
    08/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
11
13
2
7
4
19:20
13
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Chippa United
    07/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
12
13
3
4
6
7:10
13
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
13
13
4
1
8
12:18
13
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Maritzburg United
    08/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
14
13
2
6
5
10:16
12
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
13
3
3
7
7:14
12
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
13
2
5
6
8:11
11
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Chippa United
    07/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Chippa United - Black Leopards)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
6
4
1
1
8:4
13
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Polokwane City)
    14/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport United)
    24/08/2019 16:00
2
6
2
4
0
10:6
10
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Highlands Park
    06/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
  • D
  • 3 : 3(SuperSport United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/09/2019 18:15
3
6
4
1
1
7:4
13
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Maritzburg United)
    21/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2019 17:30
4
6
4
2
0
11:7
14
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits
    12/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - AmaZulu FC)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United)
    24/08/2019 13:00
5
6
3
2
1
12:5
11
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Stellenbosch FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
6
6
3
1
2
9:6
10
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - AmaZulu FC)
    27/08/2019 17:30
7
4
2
0
2
6:6
6
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    17/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC)
    06/08/2019 17:30
8
6
3
3
0
11:7
12
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Chippa United)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    28/08/2019 17:30
9
7
3
1
3
7:8
10
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
10
6
2
2
2
5:6
8
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Black Leopards)
    28/08/2019 17:30
11
6
2
2
2
8:7
8
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Chippa United
    07/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/08/2019 17:30
12
7
0
3
4
3:8
3
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Baroka FC - Highlands Park)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Baroka FC - SuperSport United)
    28/08/2019 17:30
13
6
2
0
4
4:6
6
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Maritzburg United
    08/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Polokwane City - SuperSport United)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
14
5
1
3
1
3:6
6
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Bidvest Wits
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/08/2019 13:00
15
Relegation Playoff
7
2
2
3
4:8
8
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/09/2019 13:00
16
Relegation (Championship)
8
1
5
2
4:4
8
  • ?
  • Chippa United - SuperSport United
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Chippa United - Black Leopards)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
6
6
0
0
15:3
18
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/08/2019 17:30
2
7
3
2
2
8:7
11
  • ?
  • Chippa United - SuperSport United
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Polokwane City - SuperSport United)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Baroka FC - SuperSport United)
    28/08/2019 17:30
3
5
2
2
1
7:6
8
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    17/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2019 17:30
4
7
1
3
3
3:10
6
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    22/09/2019 13:00
5
6
1
3
2
4:6
6
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    25/08/2019 13:00
6
7
1
4
2
5:7
7
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Highlands Park
    06/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Baroka FC - Highlands Park)
    22/09/2019 13:00
7
4
3
1
0
6:1
10
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits
    12/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Bidvest Wits)
    03/08/2019 18:15
8
6
1
1
4
6:11
4
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    20/08/2019 17:30
9
5
1
2
2
5:8
5
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Chippa United - Black Leopards)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Black Leopards)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards)
    10/08/2019 18:15
10
6
1
3
2
2:3
6
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Maritzburg United
    08/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Maritzburg United)
    21/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/08/2019 13:00
11
7
0
5
2
11:13
5
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City FC
    20/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(SuperSport United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/09/2019 18:15
12
6
3
1
2
4:2
10
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
13
7
2
1
4
8:12
7
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Polokwane City)
    14/09/2019 16:00
14
8
1
3
4
7:10
6
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Stellenbosch FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
15
Relegation Playoff
6
1
1
4
3:6
4
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - AmaZulu FC)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - AmaZulu FC)
    27/08/2019 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
5
1
0
4
4:7
3
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Chippa United
    07/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Chippa United)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United)
    24/08/2019 13:00