League 2 - 2019/2020League 2 - 2019/2020

Swindon Town40Cambridge United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal5''
goalEoin Doyle
Goal40''
goalKeshi Anderson
Goal45''
goalKeshi Anderson
Yellow card48''
yellow cardAnthony Grant
Goal65''
goalKeshi Anderson
Player substitution71''
inDanny Rose
inAnthony Grant
Player substitution76''
inLloyd Isgrove
inJerry Yates
Yellow card82''
yellow cardEllis Iandolo
Player substitution90''
inTaylor Curran
inKaiyne Woolery
Yellow card5''
yellow cardJack Roles
Yellow card22''
yellow cardGeorge Taft
Yellow card48''
yellow cardPaul Lewis
Player substitution73''
inJordan Norville-Williams
inJack Roles
Player substitution74''
inAndrew Dallas
inGeorge Maris
Player substitution74''
inHarvey Knibbs
inLuke Hannant
Summary
5'
yellow cardJack Roles
goalEoin Doyle
5'
22'
yellow cardGeorge Taft
goalKeshi Anderson
40'
goalKeshi Anderson
45'
Second half
48'
yellow cardPaul Lewis
yellow cardAnthony Grant
48'
goalKeshi Anderson
65'
inDanny Rose
outAnthony Grant
71'
73'
inJordan Norville-Williams
outJack Roles
74'
inAndrew Dallas
outGeorge Maris
74'
inHarvey Knibbs
outLuke Hannant
inLloyd Isgrove
outJerry Yates
76'
yellow cardEllis Iandolo
82'
inTaylor Curran
outKaiyne Woolery
90'
90'

Swindon Town make a substitution. Kaiyne Woolery runs off the field and in comes Taylor Curran

82'

Ellis Iandolo is shown a yellow card by the referee

76'

Swindon Town make a substitution. Jerry Yates runs off the field and in comes Lloyd Isgrove

74'

Cambridge United make a substitution. Luke Hannant runs off the field and in comes Harvey Knibbs

74'

Cambridge United make a substitution. George Maris runs off the field and in comes Andrew Dallas

73'

Cambridge United make a substitution. Jack Roles runs off the field and in comes Jordan Norville-Williams

71'

Swindon Town make a substitution. Anthony Grant runs off the field and in comes Danny Rose

65'

G O O O A A L - Keshi Anderson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

48'

Anthony Grant is shown a yellow card by the referee

48'

Paul Lewis is shown a yellow card by the referee

45'

G O O O A A L - Keshi Anderson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

40'

G O O O A A L - Keshi Anderson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

22'

George Taft is shown a yellow card by the referee

5'

G O O O A A L - Eoin Doyle scores in the penalty shoot-out.

5'

Jack Roles is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
1Steven-Andreas BendaDimitar Mitov1
Starting Lineups
14Ellis Iandoloyellow card82'Harry Darling16
34Gabriel Zakuaniyellow card22'George Taft4
6Mathieu BaudryGreg Taylor5
41Paul CaddisHarrison Dunk11
11Kaiyne Wooleryout90'out74'Luke Hannant7
10Michael DoughtyLiam O'Neil8
42Anthony Grantyellow card48'out71'yellow card5'out73'Jack Roles30
30Keshi Andersongoal40'goal45'goal65'yellow card48'Paul Lewis22
28Eoin Doylegoal5'Sam Smith20
9Jerry Yatesout76'out74'George Maris10
Substitutes
19Jordan Lydenin74'Harvey Knibbs26
23Luke McCormickMarc Richards18
21Taylor Curranin90'in73'Jordan Norville-Williams24
17Scott TwineCallum Burton25
4Danny Rosein71'Daniel Jones3
27Diallang Jaiyesimiin74'Andrew Dallas9
7Lloyd Isgrovein76'Elliott Ward34
Coach
Richie WellensColin Calderwood
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
30
18
5
7
53:31
59
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Swindon Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
29
15
10
4
39:28
55
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
29
15
7
7
52:35
52
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
28
15
6
7
46:29
51
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 20:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
29
14
7
8
42:31
49
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
30
13
10
7
36:27
49
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Cheltenham Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
30
11
13
6
38:26
46
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Swindon Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
8
28
11
11
6
41:23
44
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
9
30
12
8
10
35:31
44
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
10
30
10
12
8
36:37
42
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
11
27
10
9
8
27:24
39
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
12
30
10
9
11
39:40
39
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
13
30
10
7
13
29:39
37
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
14
30
8
12
10
40:42
36
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 20:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
15
30
8
9
13
39:43
33
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
16
28
8
9
11
28:33
33
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
17
30
7
12
11
31:43
33
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
18
30
8
8
14
31:41
32
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
19
29
8
8
13
30:46
32
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
20
30
7
10
13
36:47
31
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
21
30
7
9
14
40:48
30
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
22
29
7
13
9
28:32
28
  • ?
  • Newport County - Macclesfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
23
30
5
9
16
25:51
24
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
30
3
13
14
20:34
22
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
15
10
2
3
27:13
32
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Exeter City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Swindon Town - Cambridge United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Oldham Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
14
8
5
1
22:11
29
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Stevenage
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Exeter City - Walsall)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Exeter City - Northampton Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
15
9
3
3
28:14
30
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Mansfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Morecambe)
    23/11/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
8
4
2
28:14
28
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 20:15
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Stevenage)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Morecambe)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Bradford City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
10
2
3
26:10
32
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Grimsby Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
10
3
2
23:10
33
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Cheltenham Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bradford City - Mansfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Salford City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Newport County)
    07/12/2019 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
7
5
3
20:12
26
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Swindon Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Carlisle United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
8
13
7
4
2
28:14
25
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Cambridge United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Colchester United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
9
15
5
4
6
13:17
19
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Swindon Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Scunthorpe United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
10
15
7
7
1
20:12
28
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Port Vale - Swindon Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Cheltenham Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Port Vale - Walsall)
    07/12/2019 15:00
11
15
7
6
2
17:11
27
  • ?
  • Newport County - Macclesfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Stevenage)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Oldham Athletic)
    23/11/2019 15:00
12
15
4
5
6
15:19
17
  • ?
  • Salford City - Crawley Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Salford City - Crewe Alexandra)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Salford City - Exeter City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
13
15
4
5
6
12:17
17
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Macclesfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Walsall - Stevenage)
    23/11/2019 15:00
14
15
7
4
4
22:18
25
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Crawley Town - Northampton Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Port Vale)
    14/12/2019 15:00
15
15
4
6
5
22:21
18
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Walsall)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Colchester United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
16
14
4
4
6
12:18
16
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Scunthorpe United)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Swindon Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
17
15
4
6
5
19:19
18
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Crawley Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Leyton Orient)
    07/12/2019 15:00
18
15
5
3
7
18:22
18
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Morecambe)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Leyton Orient)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Plymouth Argyle)
    07/12/2019 15:00
19
14
4
5
5
12:19
17
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Swindon Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Bradford City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Grimsby Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Cambridge United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
20
15
3
6
6
19:25
15
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    26/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Leyton Orient - Bradford City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
21
15
3
4
8
24:27
13
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Carlisle United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Port Vale)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mansfield Town - Northampton Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
22
14
5
8
1
16:10
23
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
23
15
3
6
6
16:21
15
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Mansfield Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Morecambe - Oldham Athletic)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Newport County)
    21/12/2019 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
6
7
10:18
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Leyton Orient
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Forest Green Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
15
8
3
4
26:18
27
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Swindon Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Port Vale - Swindon Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Swindon Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Swindon Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
15
7
5
3
17:17
26
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Salford City - Exeter City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Crawley Town - Exeter City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
14
6
4
4
24:21
22
  • ?
  • Walsall - Crewe Alexandra
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Salford City - Crewe Alexandra)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Stevenage - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/12/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
7
2
5
18:15
23
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Plymouth Argyle)
    07/12/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
4
5
5
16:21
17
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Crawley Town - Northampton Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mansfield Town - Northampton Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Exeter City - Northampton Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
3
7
5
13:17
16
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Bradford City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Bradford City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
4
8
3
18:14
20
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Colchester United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    26/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Colchester United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
8
15
4
7
4
13:9
19
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Cheltenham Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Cheltenham Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Mansfield Town - Cheltenham Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
9
15
7
4
4
22:14
25
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Forest Green Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
10
15
3
5
7
16:25
14
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Port Vale
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Port Vale)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Port Vale)
    14/12/2019 15:00
11
12
3
3
6
10:13
12
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Newport County)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Newport County)
    07/12/2019 15:00
12
15
6
4
5
24:21
22
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Salford City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Colchester United - Salford City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
13
15
6
2
7
17:22
20
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Walsall
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Walsall)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Exeter City - Walsall)
    21/12/2019 15:00
14
15
1
8
6
18:24
11
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 20:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Crawley Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Crawley Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
15
15
4
3
8
17:22
15
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Scunthorpe United)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Scunthorpe United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
16
14
4
5
5
16:15
17
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Grimsby Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Grimsby Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
17
15
3
6
6
12:24
15
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Morecambe - Oldham Athletic)
    26/12/2019 15:00
18
15
3
5
7
13:19
14
  • ?
  • Newport County - Cambridge United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Swindon Town - Cambridge United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Cambridge United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
19
15
4
3
8
18:27
15
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Carlisle United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Carlisle United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
20
15
4
4
7
17:22
16
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Leyton Orient)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Leyton Orient)
    07/12/2019 15:00
21
15
4
5
6
16:21
17
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bradford City - Mansfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Mansfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Swindon Town - Mansfield Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
22
15
2
5
8
12:22
11
  • ?
  • Newport County - Macclesfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Macclesfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Macclesfield Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
23
15
2
3
10
9:30
9
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Morecambe)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Morecambe)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Morecambe)
    23/11/2019 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
15
1
7
7
10:16
10
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Stevenage)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Stevenage)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Walsall - Stevenage)
    23/11/2019 15:00