Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

Thun03Lugano

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card44''
yellow cardJustin Roth
Player substitution46''
inUros Vasic
inHiran Ahmed
Yellow card60''
yellow cardChris Kablan
Yellow card66''
yellow cardBasil Stillhart
Player substitution68''
inRidge Munsy
inJustin Roth
Player substitution87''
inSaleh Chihadeh
inSimone Rapp
Goal4''
goalMarco Aratore
Goal17''
goalMattia Bottani
Yellow card53''
yellow cardMijat Maric
Yellow card56''
yellow cardNoam Baumann
Yellow card67''
yellow cardOlivier Custodio
Player substitution73''
inEloge Yao
inMattia Bottani
Goal74''
goalFabio Daprela
Player substitution77''
inMiroslav Covilo
inSandi Lovric
Yellow card78''
yellow cardBalint Vecsei
Player substitution89''
inFranklin Sasere
inMarco Aratore

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
4'
goalMarco Aratore
17'
goalMattia Bottani
yellow cardJustin Roth
44'
Second half
inUros Vasic
outHiran Ahmed
46'
53'
yellow cardMijat Maric
56'
yellow cardNoam Baumann
yellow cardChris Kablan
60'
yellow cardBasil Stillhart
66'
67'
yellow cardOlivier Custodio
inRidge Munsy
outJustin Roth
68'
73'
inEloge Yao
outMattia Bottani
74'
goalFabio Daprela
77'
inMiroslav Covilo
outSandi Lovric
78'
yellow cardBalint Vecsei
inSaleh Chihadeh
outSimone Rapp
87'
89'
inFranklin Sasere
outMarco Aratore
53%
53
Ball Possession47%
47
6
6
Shots on Target7
7
10
10
Shots off Target7
7
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
2
2
Corners5
5
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
1
1
Offsides3
3
8
8
Fouls Commited10
10
3
3
Yellow cards4
4
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

89'

Marco Aratore is coming off and he is replaced by Franklin Sasere

87'

Simone Rapp is coming off and he is replaced by Saleh Chihadeh

78'

Yellow card for Balint Vecsei

77'

Sandi Lovric is coming off and he is replaced by Miroslav Covilo

74'

G O O O A A A L - Fabio Daprela is on target!

73'

Mattia Bottani is coming off and he is replaced by Eloge Yao

68'

Justin Roth is coming off and he is replaced by Ridge Munsy

67'

Yellow card for Olivier Custodio

66'

Yellow card for Basil Stillhart

60'

Yellow card for Chris Kablan

56'

Yellow card for Noam Baumann

53'

Yellow card for Mijat Maric

46'

The second half is underway

46'

Hiran Ahmed is coming off and he is replaced by Uros Vasic

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

44'

Yellow card for Justin Roth

17'

G O O O A A A L - Mattia Bottani is on target!

4'

G O O O A A A L - Marco Aratore is on target!

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Arena Thun, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Arena Thun
Goalkeeper
1Guillaume Faivreyellow card56'Noam Baumann46
Starting Lineups
29Nias HeftiLinus Obexer21
14Roy Gelmigoal74'Fabio Daprela30
4Miguel Rodriguesyellow card53'Mijat Maric5
20Chris Kablanyellow card60'Numa Lavanchy16
10Basil Stillhartyellow card66'yellow card67'Olivier Custodio20
19Justin Rothyellow card44'out68'goal4'out89'Marco Aratore70
15Hiran Ahmedout46'Carlinhos11
7Miguel Castromanyellow card78'Balint Vecsei17
11Matteo Tosettiout77'Sandi Lovric24
13Simone Rappout87'goal17'out73'Mattia Bottani10
Substitutes
5Nikki HavenaarNicola Dalmonte23
33Saleh Chihadehin87'in77'Miroslav Covilo6
6Kenan FatkicAkos Kecskes4
16Noel Wetzin89'Franklin Sasere27
30Andreas HirzelStefano Guidotti22
21Uros Vasicin46'in73'Eloge Yao18
9Ridge Munsyin68'David Da Costa1
Coach
Marc SchneiderMaurizio Jacobacci
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
29
17
7
5
63:35
58
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
2
Europa League (Qualification)
28
18
3
7
60:40
57
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
29
15
4
10
56:30
49
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
4
Europa League (Qualification)
29
11
11
7
45:30
44
  • ?
  • Servette - St. Gallen
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
5
29
12
6
11
40:52
42
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
6
29
12
5
12
34:37
41
  • ?
  • Luzern - Lugano
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
7
28
8
9
11
29:33
33
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
8
29
7
6
16
32:50
27
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
9
Relegation Playoff
29
7
4
18
30:60
25
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
10
Relegation (Championship)
29
4
11
14
30:52
23
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
13
2
0
43:12
41
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
9
2
4
32:23
29
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
14
9
2
3
31:11
29
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
14
7
5
2
21:9
26
  • ?
  • Servette - St. Gallen
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
5
14
7
2
5
22:28
23
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
6
14
7
3
4
21:17
24
  • ?
  • Luzern - Lugano
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
7
14
4
6
4
10:12
18
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
8
15
4
4
7
20:25
16
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    18/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
4
3
7
16:27
15
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
4
9
15:24
10
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
14
4
5
5
20:23
17
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
13
9
1
3
28:17
28
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Thun - St. Gallen)
    08/12/2019 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
15
6
2
7
25:19
20
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
6
5
24:21
18
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
5
15
5
4
6
18:24
19
  • ?
  • Basel - FC Zuerich
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
6
15
5
2
8
13:20
17
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
7
14
4
3
7
19:21
15
  • ?
  • Luzern - Lugano
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
8
14
3
2
9
12:25
11
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
15
3
1
11
14:33
10
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
7
5
15:28
13
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00