Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

Thun10Young Boys

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card21''
yellow cardBasil Stillhart
Yellow card56''
yellow cardNicola Sutter
Goal64''
goalRidge Munsy
Player substitution71''
inSimone Rapp
inRidge Munsy
Player substitution71''
inMatteo Tosetti
inMiguel Castroman
Yellow card77''
yellow cardGregory Karlen
Player substitution85''
inMiguel Rodrigues
inNicola Sutter
Yellow card90''
yellow cardBoureima Bande
Yellow card2''
yellow cardGuillaume Hoarau
Player substitution57''
inMiralem Sulejmani
inMarvin Spielmann
Player substitution57''
inJean Pierre Nsame
inGuillaume Hoarau
Player substitution67''
inMeschack Elia
inFelix Mambimbi
Player substitution67''
inGianluca Gaudino
inChristopher Martins
Player substitution77''
inCedric Zesiger
inUlisses Garcia

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
2'
yellow cardGuillaume Hoarau
yellow cardBasil Stillhart
21'
Second half
yellow cardNicola Sutter
56'
57'
inMiralem Sulejmani
outMarvin Spielmann
57'
inJean Pierre Nsame
outGuillaume Hoarau
goalRidge Munsy
64'
67'
inMeschack Elia
outFelix Mambimbi
67'
inGianluca Gaudino
outChristopher Martins
inSimone Rapp
outRidge Munsy
71'
inMatteo Tosetti
outMiguel Castroman
71'
77'
inCedric Zesiger
outUlisses Garcia
yellow cardGregory Karlen
77'
inMiguel Rodrigues
outNicola Sutter
85'
yellow cardBoureima Bande
90'
47%
47
Ball Possession53%
53
6
6
Shots on Target4
4
7
7
Shots off Target6
6
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
5
5
Corners7
7
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
3
3
Offsides2
2
23
23
Fouls Commited18
18
4
4
Yellow cards1
1
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

Yellow card for Boureima Bande

90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

85'

Nicola Sutter is coming off and he is replaced by Miguel Rodrigues

77'

Yellow card for Gregory Karlen

77'

Ulisses Garcia is coming off and he is replaced by Cedric Zesiger

71'

Miguel Castroman is coming off and he is replaced by Matteo Tosetti

71'

Ridge Munsy is coming off and he is replaced by Simone Rapp

67'

Christopher Martins is coming off and he is replaced by Gianluca Gaudino

67'

Felix Mambimbi is coming off and he is replaced by Meschack Elia

64'

G O O O A A A L - Ridge Munsy is on target!

57'

Guillaume Hoarau is coming off and he is replaced by Jean Pierre Nsame

57'

Marvin Spielmann is coming off and he is replaced by Miralem Sulejmani

56'

Yellow card for Nicola Sutter

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

21'

Yellow card for Basil Stillhart

2'

Yellow card for Guillaume Hoarau

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Arena Thun, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Arena Thun
Goalkeeper
1Guillaume FaivreDavid von Ballmoos26
Starting Lineups
20Chris Kablanout77'Ulisses Garcia21
34Nicola Sutteryellow card56'out85'Jordan Lefort25
10Basil Stillhartyellow card21'Fabian Lustenberger28
31Stefan GlarnerJordan Lotomba29
6Kenan FatkicNicolas Ngamaleu13
8Gregory Karlenyellow card77'out67'Christopher Martins35
28Nicolas HaslerMichel Aebischer20
7Miguel Castromanout71'out57'Marvin Spielmann7
27Boureima Bandeyellow card90'yellow card2'out57'Guillaume Hoarau99
9Ridge Munsygoal64'out71'out67'Felix Mambimbi19
Substitutes
30Andreas Hirzelin67'Gianluca Gaudino11
29Nias Heftiin57'Jean Pierre Nsame18
13Simone Rappin71'in67'Meschack Elia15
4Miguel Rodriguesin85'in57'Miralem Sulejmani10
19Justin RothNicolas Buergy14
33Saleh ChihadehMarco Woelfli1
11Matteo Tosettiin71'in77'Cedric Zesiger5
Coach
Marc SchneiderGerardo Seoane
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
28
18
3
7
60:40
57
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
2
Europa League (Qualification)
28
16
7
5
59:35
55
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
28
15
4
9
56:29
49
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
28
10
11
7
43:30
41
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
5
28
12
5
11
34:35
41
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
6
28
12
5
11
39:51
41
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
7
28
8
9
11
29:33
33
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
8
28
7
4
17
30:56
25
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
9
Relegation Playoff
28
6
6
16
31:50
24
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
10
Relegation (Championship)
28
4
10
14
29:51
22
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
9
2
4
32:23
29
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
14
12
2
0
39:12
38
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
14
9
2
3
31:11
29
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
13
6
5
2
19:9
23
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Servette - Thun)
    14/12/2019 18:00
5
14
7
3
4
21:17
24
  • ?
  • Luzern - Lugano
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
6
14
7
2
5
22:28
23
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
7
14
4
6
4
10:12
18
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
8
14
4
3
7
16:27
15
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
4
7
19:25
13
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
3
9
14:23
9
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Servette)
    25/01/2020 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
13
9
1
3
28:17
28
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Thun - St. Gallen)
    08/12/2019 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
14
4
5
5
20:23
17
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
14
6
2
6
25:18
20
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
6
5
24:21
18
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
5
14
5
2
7
13:18
17
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
6
14
5
3
6
17:23
18
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
7
14
4
3
7
19:21
15
  • ?
  • Luzern - Lugano
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
8
14
3
1
10
14:29
10
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
2
9
12:25
11
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
7
5
15:28
13
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00