First Division B 2nd Stage - 2019/2020

Union St.Gilloise02Beerschot

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestRed card5''
red cardPietro Perdichizzi
Yellow card46''
yellow cardSerge Tabekou
Player substitution61''
inAnas Hamzaoui
inMarcel Mehlem
Player substitution67''
inNils Bouekou
inMathias Fixelles
Player substitution82''
inRoman Ferber
inKevin Kis
Yellow card88''
yellow cardRoman Ferber
Goal33''
goalRaphael Holzhauser
Player substitution46''
inEmeric Dudouit
inRubin Seigers
Player substitution63''
inEuloge Fessou
inMarius Noubissi
Yellow card70''
yellow cardEuloge Fessou
Player substitution84''
inPrince Ibara
inJorn Vancamp
Yellow card88''
yellow cardEmeric Dudouit
Goal90''
goalAlexander Maes

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
red cardPietro Perdichizzi
5'
33'
goalRaphael Holzhauser
Second half
46'
inEmeric Dudouit
outRubin Seigers
yellow cardSerge Tabekou
46'
inAnas Hamzaoui
outMarcel Mehlem
61'
63'
inEuloge Fessou
outMarius Noubissi
inNils Bouekou
outMathias Fixelles
67'
70'
yellow cardEuloge Fessou
inRoman Ferber
outKevin Kis
82'
84'
inPrince Ibara
outJorn Vancamp
yellow cardRoman Ferber
88'
88'
yellow cardEmeric Dudouit
90'
goalAlexander Maes
90'

G O O O A A L - Alexander Maes scores in the penalty shoot-out.

88'

Emeric Dudouit is shown a yellow card by the referee

88'

Roman Ferber is shown a yellow card by the referee

84'

Beerschot make a substitution. Jorn Vancamp runs off the field and in comes Prince Ibara

82'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Kevin Kis runs off the field and in comes Roman Ferber

70'

Euloge Fessou is shown a yellow card by the referee

67'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Mathias Fixelles runs off the field and in comes Nils Bouekou

63'

Beerschot make a substitution. Marius Noubissi runs off the field and in comes Euloge Fessou

61'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Marcel Mehlem runs off the field and in comes Anas Hamzaoui

46'

Serge Tabekou is shown a yellow card by the referee

46'

Beerschot make a substitution. Rubin Seigers runs off the field and in comes Emeric Dudouit

33'

G O O O A A L - Raphael Holzhauser scores in the penalty shoot-out.

5'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Pietro Perdichizzi is dismissed

Starting Lineups
17Teddy TeumaGregory Grisez89
2Pietro Perdichizzired card5'goal90'Alexander Maes10
11Mathias Fixellesout67'Mike van Hamel31
22Federico VegaDenis Prychynenko3
10Serge Tabekouyellow card46'out84'Jorn Vancamp77
6Casper NielsenMohamed Reda Halaimia27
26Adrien SaussezJoren Dom5
3Kevin Kisout82'goal33'Raphael Holzhauser8
59Ismael Kandoussout46'Rubin Seigers4
18Sigurd Haugenout63'Marius Noubissi9
8Marcel Mehlemout61'Pierre Bourdin15
Substitutes
9Roman Ferberin82'yellow card88'Loris Brogno26
44Siebe van der Heydenin46'yellow card88'Emeric Dudouit2
5Anas Hamzaouiin61'Antoine Lejoly72
1Anders Kristiansenin84'Prince Ibara13
43Nik LorbekBrian De Keersmaecker17
4Jonas BagerJarno De Smet12
7Nils Bouekouin67'in63'yellow card70'Euloge Fessou11
Coach
Thomas ChristiansenHernan Losada
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
7
5
2
18:9
26
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
2
14
7
2
5
24:20
23
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
3
14
6
5
3
19:11
23
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
4
14
5
7
2
25:17
22
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
5
14
5
2
7
23:30
17
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
6
14
4
4
6
12:18
16
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
7
Relegation Playoff
14
2
9
3
22:23
15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
14
1
4
9
11:26
7
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
4
0
9:6
13
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
2
7
3
1
3
9:11
10
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
3
7
3
3
1
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
4
7
2
3
2
13:12
9
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - OH Leuven)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
5
7
3
0
4
11:15
9
  • L
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(OH Leuven - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(OH Leuven - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30
6
7
3
3
1
5:3
12
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - OH Leuven)
    06/12/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
1
4
2
12:14
7
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - OH Leuven)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
7
0
1
6
2:15
1
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
9:3
13
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
2
7
4
1
2
15:9
13
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(OH Leuven - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
3
7
3
2
2
8:5
11
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(OH Leuven - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
4
7
3
4
0
12:5
13
  • W
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
5
7
2
2
3
12:15
8
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - OH Leuven)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - OH Leuven)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - OH Leuven)
    06/12/2019 19:30
6
7
1
1
5
7:15
4
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
1
5
1
10:9
8
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
7
1
3
3
9:11
6
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30