First Division B: Proximus League - 2020/2021

Union St.Gilloise21RWD Molenbeek

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution22''
inAlexander Cochrane
inIsmael Kandouss
Yellow card45''
yellow cardTeddy Teuma
Goal48''
goalBrighton Labeau
Yellow card60''
yellow cardMathias Fixelles
Player substitution67''
inDeniz Undav
inBrighton Labeau
Goal72''
goalCasper Nielsen
Yellow card89''
yellow cardAlexander Cochrane
Player substitution89''
inGuillaume Francois
inDante Vanzeir
Yellow card6''
yellow cardGlenn Claes
Yellow card12''
yellow cardJarno Libert
Yellow card24''
yellow cardFlorian Le Joncour
Player substitution46''
inJoerie Dequevy
inMayingila Mata
Goal69''
goalLeonardo Rocha
Yellow card77''
yellow cardAbdoul Karim Dante
Player substitution80''
inCorenthyn Lavie
inJarno Libert
Player substitution86''
inErwin Senakuku
inGlenn Claes
Yellow card90''
yellow cardJoerie Dequevy

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
6'
yellow cardGlenn Claes
12'
yellow cardJarno Libert
inAlexander Cochrane
outIsmael Kandouss
22'
24'
yellow cardFlorian Le Joncour
yellow cardTeddy Teuma
45'
Second half
46'
inJoerie Dequevy
outMayingila Mata
goalBrighton Labeau
48'
yellow cardMathias Fixelles
60'
inDeniz Undav
outBrighton Labeau
67'
69'
goalLeonardo Rocha
goalCasper Nielsen
72'
77'
yellow cardAbdoul Karim Dante
80'
inCorenthyn Lavie
outJarno Libert
86'
inErwin Senakuku
outGlenn Claes
yellow cardAlexander Cochrane
89'
inGuillaume Francois
outDante Vanzeir
89'
90'
yellow cardJoerie Dequevy
90'

Joerie Dequevy is shown a yellow card by the referee

89'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Dante Vanzeir runs off the field and in comes Guillaume Francois

89'

Alexander Cochrane is shown a yellow card by the referee

86'

RWD Molenbeek make a substitution. Glenn Claes runs off the field and in comes Erwin Senakuku

80'

RWD Molenbeek make a substitution. Jarno Libert runs off the field and in comes Corenthyn Lavie

77'

Abdoul Karim Dante is shown a yellow card by the referee

72'

G O O O A A L - Casper Nielsen scores in the penalty shoot-out.

69'

G O O O A A L - Leonardo Rocha scores in the penalty shoot-out.

67'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Brighton Labeau runs off the field and in comes Deniz Undav

60'

Mathias Fixelles is shown a yellow card by the referee

48'

G O O O A A L - Brighton Labeau scores in the penalty shoot-out.

46'

RWD Molenbeek make a substitution. Mayingila Mata runs off the field and in comes Joerie Dequevy

45'

Teddy Teuma is shown a yellow card by the referee

24'

Florian Le Joncour is shown a yellow card by the referee

22'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Ismael Kandouss runs off the field and in comes Alexander Cochrane

12'

Jarno Libert is shown a yellow card by the referee

6'

Glenn Claes is shown a yellow card by the referee

Starting Lineups
16Christian Burgessyellow card77'Abdoul Karim Dante2
11Mathias Fixellesyellow card60'Lenny Nangis8
94Loic LapoussinGilles Ruyssen22
6Casper Nielsengoal72'Tracy Mpati Bibuangu23
96Brighton Labeaugoal48'out67'yellow card6'out86'Glenn Claes13
59Ismael Kandoussout22'goal69'Leonardo Rocha9
4Jonas Bageryellow card12'out80'Jarno Libert24
49Anthony Morisyellow card24'Florian Le Joncour3
17Teddy Teumayellow card45'Anthony Sadin80
13Dante Vanzeirout89'out46'Mayingila Mata7
24Edisson JordanovMehdi Terki28
Substitutes
1Anders Kristiansenin46'yellow card90'Joerie Dequevy10
9Deniz Undavin67'Ivan Yagan11
15Abderahmane SoussiRomain Matthys1
19Guillaume Francoisin89'Stelvio6
3Alexander Cochranein22'yellow card89'Naim Boujouh5
20Senne Lynenin86'Erwin Senakuku29
14Ibrahima Sory Bahin80'Corenthyn Lavie27
Coach
Felice MazzuLaurent Demol
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
11
8
2
1
28:10
26
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Union St.Gilloise
    29/11/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Union St.Gilloise
    10/04/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Waasland-Beveren
    23/01/2021 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - RWD Molenbeek)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Deinze)
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    31/10/2020 19:45
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
11
6
1
4
28:23
19
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Union St.Gilloise
    29/11/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Waasland-Beveren
    19/04/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    27/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - RFC Seraing)
    22/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Deinze - RFC Seraing)
    15/11/2020 15:00
3
11
5
0
6
18:17
15
  • ?
  • Lommel - RWD Molenbeek
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    06/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RWD Molenbeek
    06/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    12/12/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - RWD Molenbeek)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    14/11/2020 15:00
4
11
4
3
4
20:20
15
  • ?
  • Lommel - RWD Molenbeek
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Lommel
    13/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Lommel - Waasland-Beveren
    30/01/2021 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Deinze - Lommel)
    21/11/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Lommel - Club Brugge NXT)
    08/11/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Lierse Kempenzonen - Lommel)
    30/10/2020 19:00
5
11
4
3
4
14:17
15
  • ?
  • Deinze - Club Brugge NXT
    27/11/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Deinze - Waasland-Beveren
    20/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Deinze
    19/12/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Deinze - Lommel)
    21/11/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Westerlo - Deinze)
    18/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Deinze - RFC Seraing)
    15/11/2020 15:00
6
11
3
6
2
15:12
15
  • ?
  • Lierse Kempenzonen - Westerlo
    28/11/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Waasland-Beveren
    03/04/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    20/02/2021 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - RFC Seraing)
    22/11/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    22/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Westerlo - Deinze)
    18/11/2020 17:30
7
11
3
1
7
15:23
10
  • ?
  • Lierse Kempenzonen - Westerlo
    28/11/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Club Brugge NXT - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    20/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    14/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(RFC Seraing - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    07/11/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Lierse Kempenzonen - Lommel)
    30/10/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/10/2020 18:00
8
Relegation (Championship)
11
1
4
6
10:26
7
  • ?
  • Deinze - Club Brugge NXT
    27/11/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Club Brugge NXT - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    20/11/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Westerlo)
    14/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Lommel - Club Brugge NXT)
    08/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Club Brugge NXT - RWD Molenbeek)
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Club Brugge NXT)
    25/10/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
5
1
0
18:5
16
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Lierse Kempenzonen
    05/12/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Waasland-Beveren
    23/01/2021 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - RWD Molenbeek)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Deinze)
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Waasland-Beveren
    31/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Club Brugge NXT)
    25/10/2020 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
5
3
0
2
11:8
9
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Union St.Gilloise
    29/11/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Waasland-Beveren
    19/04/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(RFC Seraing - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    07/11/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(RFC Seraing - Lommel)
    25/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(RFC Seraing - Club Brugge NXT)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(RFC Seraing - Westerlo)
    13/09/2020 18:00
3
6
4
0
2
13:7
12
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Deinze
    06/12/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    06/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    12/12/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    14/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(RWD Molenbeek - Westerlo)
    06/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(RWD Molenbeek - RFC Seraing)
    18/10/2020 14:00
4
5
2
1
2
11:11
7
  • ?
  • Lommel - RWD Molenbeek
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Lommel - Waasland-Beveren
    30/01/2021 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Lommel - Club Brugge NXT)
    08/11/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lommel - Deinze)
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    11/09/2020 18:00
5
6
3
2
1
9:6
11
  • ?
  • Deinze - Club Brugge NXT
    27/11/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Deinze - Waasland-Beveren
    20/03/2021 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Deinze - Lommel)
    21/11/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Deinze - RFC Seraing)
    15/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Deinze - Westerlo)
    23/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Deinze - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    04/10/2020 18:00
6
5
2
2
1
8:5
8
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Lommel
    06/12/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Waasland-Beveren
    03/04/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - RFC Seraing)
    22/11/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Westerlo - Deinze)
    18/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Westerlo - RWD Molenbeek)
    09/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    31/10/2020 19:45
7
5
2
0
3
9:13
6
  • ?
  • Lierse Kempenzonen - Westerlo
    28/11/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Lierse Kempenzonen - Lommel)
    30/10/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Lierse Kempenzonen - RFC Seraing)
    27/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Club Brugge NXT)
    20/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - RWD Molenbeek)
    29/08/2020 18:45
8
Relegation (Championship)
6
1
4
1
7:7
7
  • ?
  • Club Brugge NXT - RFC Seraing
    04/12/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Club Brugge NXT - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    20/11/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Westerlo)
    14/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Club Brugge NXT - RWD Molenbeek)
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Deinze)
    16/10/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Union St.Gilloise)
    13/09/2020 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
5
3
1
1
10:5
10
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Union St.Gilloise
    29/11/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Union St.Gilloise
    10/04/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    31/10/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(RWD Molenbeek - Union St.Gilloise)
    26/09/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Union St.Gilloise)
    13/09/2020 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
1
2
17:15
10
  • ?
  • Club Brugge NXT - RFC Seraing
    04/12/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    27/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - RFC Seraing)
    22/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Deinze - RFC Seraing)
    15/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(RWD Molenbeek - RFC Seraing)
    18/10/2020 14:00
3
5
1
0
4
5:10
3
  • ?
  • Lommel - RWD Molenbeek
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RWD Molenbeek
    06/02/2021 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - RWD Molenbeek)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Westerlo - RWD Molenbeek)
    09/11/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Club Brugge NXT - RWD Molenbeek)
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RWD Molenbeek
    03/10/2020 15:00
4
6
2
2
2
9:9
8
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Lommel
    06/12/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Lommel
    13/03/2021 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Deinze - Lommel)
    21/11/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Lierse Kempenzonen - Lommel)
    30/10/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(RFC Seraing - Lommel)
    25/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Lommel
    24/10/2020 15:00
5
5
1
1
3
5:11
4
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Deinze
    06/12/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Deinze
    19/12/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Westerlo - Deinze)
    18/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Deinze)
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Deinze
    07/11/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Deinze)
    16/10/2020 18:00
6
6
1
4
1
7:7
7
  • ?
  • Lierse Kempenzonen - Westerlo
    28/11/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    20/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    22/11/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Westerlo)
    14/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(RWD Molenbeek - Westerlo)
    06/11/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Deinze - Westerlo)
    23/10/2020 18:00
7
6
1
1
4
6:10
4
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Lierse Kempenzonen
    05/12/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Club Brugge NXT - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    20/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    14/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(RFC Seraing - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    07/11/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Deinze - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    04/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    11/09/2020 18:00
8
Relegation (Championship)
5
0
0
5
3:19
0
  • ?
  • Deinze - Club Brugge NXT
    27/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Lommel - Club Brugge NXT)
    08/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Club Brugge NXT)
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(RFC Seraing - Club Brugge NXT)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Club Brugge NXT)
    20/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(RWD Molenbeek - Club Brugge NXT)
    22/08/2020 18:45