First Division B 1st Stage - 2019/2020

Union St.Gilloise02Westerlo

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution46''
inAnas Hamzaoui
inKevin Kis
Player substitution63''
inSoufyan Ahannach
inCasper Nielsen
Player substitution79''
inIsaiah Young
inFederico Vega
Red card84''
red cardSoufyan Ahannach
Goal14''
goalLucas van Eenoo
Player substitution46''
inFabien Antunes
inGilles Dewaele
Player substitution63''
inBryan van den Bogaert
inStephen Buyl
Player substitution74''
inChristoffer Remmer
inChristophe Janssens
Goal90''
goalIgor Vetokele

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
14'
goalLucas van Eenoo
Second half
46'
inFabien Antunes
outGilles Dewaele
inAnas Hamzaoui
outKevin Kis
46'
inSoufyan Ahannach
outCasper Nielsen
63'
63'
inBryan van den Bogaert
outStephen Buyl
74'
inChristoffer Remmer
outChristophe Janssens
inIsaiah Young
outFederico Vega
79'
red cardSoufyan Ahannach
84'
90'
goalIgor Vetokele
90'

G O O O A A L - Igor Vetokele scores in the penalty shoot-out.

84'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Soufyan Ahannach is dismissed

79'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Federico Vega runs off the field and in comes Isaiah Young

74'

Westerlo make a substitution. Christophe Janssens runs off the field and in comes Christoffer Remmer

63'

Westerlo make a substitution. Stephen Buyl runs off the field and in comes Bryan van den Bogaert

63'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Casper Nielsen runs off the field and in comes Soufyan Ahannach

46'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Kevin Kis runs off the field and in comes Anas Hamzaoui

46'

Westerlo make a substitution. Gilles Dewaele runs off the field and in comes Fabien Antunes

14'

G O O O A A L - Lucas van Eenoo scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Starting Lineups
3Kevin Kisout46'Souleymane Kone23
9Roman Ferbergoal90'Igor Vetokele25
26Adrien Saussezout46'Gilles Dewaele3
6Casper Nielsenout63'goal14'Lucas van Eenoo7
22Federico Vegaout79'Christian Bruels22
2Pietro PerdichizziNoel Soumah20
8Marcel Mehlemout63'Stephen Buyl14
17Teddy TeumaKurt Abrahams34
11Mathias FixellesKoen Van Langendonck30
10Serge TabekouKader Keita19
59Ismael Kandoussout74'Christophe Janssens32
Substitutes
44Siebe van der HeydenKristof van Hout1
30Isaiah Youngin79'in63'Bryan van den Bogaert18
5Anas Hamzaouiin46'Kel Aidou Ofori Appiah6
1Anders Kristiansenin46'Fabien Antunes5
34Soufyan Ahannachin63'red card84'Pieter Caubergh26
28Soufiane El Banouhiin74'Christoffer Remmer12
4Jonas BagerMaxime Biset2
Kyan Vaesen16
Guillaume De Schryver8
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
9
1
3
22:10
28
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Virton - Oud-Heverlee)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • ?
  • Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise
    01/11/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Westerlo)
    25/10/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lommel - Oud-Heverlee)
    20/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Oud-Heverlee)
    12/10/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Oud-Heverlee - Lokeren)
    05/10/2019 18:30
2
14
9
0
5
26:10
27
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Virton - Oud-Heverlee)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Virton)
    03/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Virton - Roeselare)
    27/10/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    19/10/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Virton - Lommel)
    12/10/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    05/10/2019 15:00
3
14
8
2
4
21:10
26
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    02/11/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Westerlo)
    25/10/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    18/10/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    11/10/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    05/10/2019 15:00
4
13
6
4
3
18:15
22
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • ?
  • Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise
    01/11/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/10/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    19/10/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    13/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    06/10/2019 14:00
5
14
5
2
7
13:19
17
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    02/11/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    26/10/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    19/10/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    11/10/2019 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    06/10/2019 14:00
6
14
3
4
7
13:23
13
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Virton)
    03/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    26/10/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    18/10/2019 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    13/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Oud-Heverlee - Lokeren)
    05/10/2019 18:30
7
14
3
2
9
15:31
11
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    02/11/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Virton - Roeselare)
    27/10/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    19/10/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Oud-Heverlee)
    12/10/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lommel - Roeselare)
    04/10/2019 18:30
8
14
2
5
7
9:19
11
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    02/11/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/10/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lommel - Oud-Heverlee)
    20/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Virton - Lommel)
    12/10/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lommel - Roeselare)
    04/10/2019 18:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
5
0
1
13:4
15
  • ?
  • Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise
    01/11/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Westerlo)
    25/10/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Oud-Heverlee - Lokeren)
    05/10/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    22/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    07/09/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Beerschot)
    16/08/2019 18:30
2
7
5
0
2
12:4
15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Virton - Oud-Heverlee)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Virton - Roeselare)
    27/10/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Virton - Lommel)
    12/10/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Virton - Beerschot)
    21/09/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Virton - Lokeren)
    08/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Virton - Westerlo)
    01/09/2019 14:00
3
7
4
1
2
11:5
13
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    02/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    18/10/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    05/10/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/09/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    07/09/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    17/08/2019 18:30
4
7
4
2
1
12:7
14
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/10/2019 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    06/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Virton)
    28/09/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/09/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    18/08/2019 14:00
5
7
5
0
2
10:6
15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    02/11/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    19/10/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    11/10/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    28/09/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Beerschot - Lommel)
    14/09/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    30/08/2019 18:30
6
7
2
3
2
7:8
9
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Virton)
    03/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    26/10/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    13/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    20/09/2019 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    13/09/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    31/08/2019 15:00
7
7
3
2
2
10:11
11
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    19/10/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Oud-Heverlee)
    12/10/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Westerlo)
    27/09/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 5(Roeselare - Virton)
    15/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    31/08/2019 18:30
8
7
2
2
3
6:11
8
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lommel - Oud-Heverlee)
    20/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lommel - Roeselare)
    04/10/2019 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lommel - Lokeren)
    29/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lommel - Union St.Gilloise)
    06/09/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Lommel - Virton)
    17/08/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
9:6
13
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Virton - Oud-Heverlee)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lommel - Oud-Heverlee)
    20/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Oud-Heverlee)
    12/10/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    28/09/2019 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/09/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    31/08/2019 15:00
2
7
4
0
3
14:6
12
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Virton)
    03/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    19/10/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    05/10/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Virton)
    28/09/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 5(Roeselare - Virton)
    15/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Lommel - Virton)
    17/08/2019 15:00
3
7
4
1
2
10:5
13
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Westerlo)
    25/10/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    11/10/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Westerlo)
    27/09/2019 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    13/09/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Virton - Westerlo)
    01/09/2019 14:00
4
6
2
2
2
6:8
8
  • ?
  • Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise
    01/11/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    19/10/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    13/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/09/2019 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lommel - Union St.Gilloise)
    06/09/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    30/08/2019 18:30
5
7
0
2
5
3:13
2
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    26/10/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    06/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Virton - Beerschot)
    21/09/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    07/09/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Beerschot)
    16/08/2019 18:30
6
7
1
1
5
6:15
4
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    08/11/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    18/10/2019 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Oud-Heverlee - Lokeren)
    05/10/2019 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lommel - Lokeren)
    29/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Virton - Lokeren)
    08/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    18/08/2019 14:00
7
7
0
0
7
5:20
0
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    02/11/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Virton - Roeselare)
    27/10/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lommel - Roeselare)
    04/10/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    20/09/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    07/09/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    17/08/2019 18:30
8
7
0
3
4
3:8
3
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    02/11/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/10/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Virton - Lommel)
    12/10/2019 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    22/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Beerschot - Lommel)
    14/09/2019 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    31/08/2019 18:30