Virsliga - 2019

Valmieras FK33FS Metta/LU

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal14''
goalErik Punculs
Goal20''
goalErik Punculs
Goal24''
goalMarcis Erglis
Goal38''
goalMatiss Zegele
Goal45''
goalRichards Zaldovskis
Goal49''
goalVladislavs Lazarevs

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
goalErik Punculs
14'
goalErik Punculs
20'
goalMarcis Erglis
24'
38'
goalMatiss Zegele
45'
goalRichards Zaldovskis
Second half
49'
goalVladislavs Lazarevs
49'

G O O O A A A L - disaster for Vladislavs Lazarevs as he scores an own goal!

45'

G O O O A A L - Richards Zaldovskis scores in the penalty shoot-out.

38'

G O O O A A L - Matiss Zegele scores in the penalty shoot-out.

24'

G O O O A A L - Marcis Erglis scores in the penalty shoot-out.

20'

G O O O A A L - Erik Punculs scores in the penalty shoot-out.

14'

G O O O A A L - Erik Punculs scores in the penalty shoot-out.

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
32
20
6
6
59:21
66
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Riga FC - FK Spartaks)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FK Liepaja - Riga FC)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Riga FC - RFS)
    30/10/2019 17:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FK Jelgava - Riga FC)
    23/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Ventspils - Riga FC)
    19/10/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Riga FC - BFC Daugavpils)
    30/09/2019 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
32
17
8
7
55:32
59
  • W
  • 2 : 1(RFS - Ventspils)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Riga FC - RFS)
    30/10/2019 17:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(RFS - BFC Daugavpils)
    19/10/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Valmieras FK - RFS)
    05/10/2019 13:15
  • W
  • 6 : 1(RFS - FS Metta/LU)
    30/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FK Jelgava - RFS)
    21/09/2019 11:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
32
12
11
9
47:43
47
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ventspils - FK Liepaja)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(RFS - Ventspils)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ventspils - Riga FC)
    19/10/2019 11:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(BFC Daugavpils - Ventspils)
    05/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Valmieras FK - Ventspils)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(FS Metta/LU - Ventspils)
    22/09/2019 13:00
4
32
12
10
10
37:34
46
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Valmieras FK - FS Metta/LU)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FK Jelgava - Valmieras FK)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Valmieras FK - FK Spartaks)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FK Liepaja - Valmieras FK)
    20/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Valmieras FK - RFS)
    05/10/2019 13:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Valmieras FK - Ventspils)
    29/09/2019 13:00
5
32
13
5
14
49:64
44
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Riga FC - FK Spartaks)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FK Spartaks - BFC Daugavpils)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Valmieras FK - FK Spartaks)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FK Spartaks - FS Metta/LU)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(FK Jelgava - FK Spartaks)
    05/10/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(FK Spartaks - FK Liepaja)
    21/09/2019 12:00
6
32
11
6
15
41:43
39
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ventspils - FK Liepaja)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FK Liepaja - Riga FC)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(BFC Daugavpils - FK Liepaja)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FK Liepaja - Valmieras FK)
    20/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(FK Liepaja - FS Metta/LU)
    05/10/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(FK Liepaja - FK Jelgava)
    29/09/2019 14:00
7
32
9
11
12
34:37
38
  • D
  • 2 : 2(BFC Daugavpils - FK Jelgava)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FK Jelgava - Valmieras FK)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(FS Metta/LU - FK Jelgava)
    30/10/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FK Jelgava - Riga FC)
    23/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(FK Jelgava - FK Spartaks)
    05/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(FK Liepaja - FK Jelgava)
    29/09/2019 14:00
8
32
8
7
17
27:50
31
  • D
  • 2 : 2(BFC Daugavpils - FK Jelgava)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FK Spartaks - BFC Daugavpils)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(BFC Daugavpils - FK Liepaja)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(RFS - BFC Daugavpils)
    19/10/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(BFC Daugavpils - Ventspils)
    05/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Riga FC - BFC Daugavpils)
    30/09/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
32
6
8
18
35:60
26
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Valmieras FK - FS Metta/LU)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(FS Metta/LU - FK Jelgava)
    30/10/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FK Spartaks - FS Metta/LU)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(FK Liepaja - FS Metta/LU)
    05/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(RFS - FS Metta/LU)
    30/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(FS Metta/LU - Ventspils)
    22/09/2019 13:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
16
10
4
2
31:7
34
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Riga FC - FK Spartaks)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Riga FC - RFS)
    30/10/2019 17:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Riga FC - BFC Daugavpils)
    30/09/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Riga FC - Ventspils)
    18/09/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Riga FC - FS Metta/LU)
    14/09/2019 14:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Riga FC - FK Liepaja)
    18/08/2019 16:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
16
11
2
3
37:14
35
  • W
  • 2 : 1(RFS - Ventspils)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(RFS - BFC Daugavpils)
    19/10/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(RFS - FS Metta/LU)
    30/09/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(RFS - FK Spartaks)
    15/09/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(RFS - Riga FC)
    11/08/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(RFS - Valmieras FK)
    28/07/2019 16:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
16
8
7
1
27:14
31
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ventspils - FK Liepaja)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ventspils - Riga FC)
    19/10/2019 11:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ventspils - FK Jelgava)
    14/09/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Ventspils - RFS)
    18/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Ventspils - BFC Daugavpils)
    28/07/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ventspils - Valmieras FK)
    21/07/2019 14:00
4
16
7
4
5
21:17
25
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Valmieras FK - FS Metta/LU)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Valmieras FK - FK Spartaks)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Valmieras FK - RFS)
    05/10/2019 13:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Valmieras FK - Ventspils)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Valmieras FK - Riga FC)
    22/09/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Valmieras FK - FK Jelgava)
    17/08/2019 13:00
5
16
9
1
6
29:23
28
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FK Spartaks - BFC Daugavpils)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FK Spartaks - FS Metta/LU)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(FK Spartaks - FK Liepaja)
    21/09/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(FK Spartaks - Ventspils)
    31/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(FK Spartaks - Riga FC)
    25/08/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(FK Spartaks - Valmieras FK)
    10/08/2019 13:00
6
16
6
4
6
27:23
22
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FK Liepaja - Riga FC)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FK Liepaja - Valmieras FK)
    20/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(FK Liepaja - FS Metta/LU)
    05/10/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(FK Liepaja - FK Jelgava)
    29/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(FK Liepaja - RFS)
    30/08/2019 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(FK Liepaja - Ventspils)
    24/08/2019 16:00
7
16
4
6
6
15:17
18
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FK Jelgava - Valmieras FK)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FK Jelgava - Riga FC)
    23/10/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(FK Jelgava - FK Spartaks)
    05/10/2019 11:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FK Jelgava - RFS)
    21/09/2019 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FK Jelgava - BFC Daugavpils)
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FK Jelgava - FS Metta/LU)
    10/08/2019 15:00
8
16
5
4
7
15:20
19
  • D
  • 2 : 2(BFC Daugavpils - FK Jelgava)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(BFC Daugavpils - FK Liepaja)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(BFC Daugavpils - Ventspils)
    05/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(BFC Daugavpils - Valmieras FK)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(BFC Daugavpils - FK Spartaks)
    17/08/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(BFC Daugavpils - RFS)
    05/08/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
16
4
4
8
19:28
16
  • L
  • 0 : 3(FS Metta/LU - FK Jelgava)
    30/10/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(FS Metta/LU - Ventspils)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FS Metta/LU - BFC Daugavpils)
    30/08/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FS Metta/LU - Valmieras FK)
    25/08/2019 16:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FS Metta/LU - FK Spartaks)
    03/08/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FS Metta/LU - FK Liepaja)
    28/07/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
16
10
2
4
28:14
32
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FK Liepaja - Riga FC)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FK Jelgava - Riga FC)
    23/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Ventspils - Riga FC)
    19/10/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Valmieras FK - Riga FC)
    22/09/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(FK Spartaks - Riga FC)
    25/08/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(RFS - Riga FC)
    11/08/2019 16:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
16
6
6
4
18:18
24
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Riga FC - RFS)
    30/10/2019 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Valmieras FK - RFS)
    05/10/2019 13:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FK Jelgava - RFS)
    21/09/2019 11:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(FK Liepaja - RFS)
    30/08/2019 17:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Ventspils - RFS)
    18/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(BFC Daugavpils - RFS)
    05/08/2019 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
16
4
4
8
20:29
16
  • L
  • 2 : 1(RFS - Ventspils)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(BFC Daugavpils - Ventspils)
    05/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Valmieras FK - Ventspils)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(FS Metta/LU - Ventspils)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Riga FC - Ventspils)
    18/09/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(FK Spartaks - Ventspils)
    31/08/2019 13:00
4
16
5
6
5
16:17
21
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FK Jelgava - Valmieras FK)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FK Liepaja - Valmieras FK)
    20/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(BFC Daugavpils - Valmieras FK)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FS Metta/LU - Valmieras FK)
    25/08/2019 16:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(FK Spartaks - Valmieras FK)
    10/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(RFS - Valmieras FK)
    28/07/2019 16:00
5
16
4
4
8
20:41
16
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Riga FC - FK Spartaks)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Valmieras FK - FK Spartaks)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(FK Jelgava - FK Spartaks)
    05/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(RFS - FK Spartaks)
    15/09/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(BFC Daugavpils - FK Spartaks)
    17/08/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FS Metta/LU - FK Spartaks)
    03/08/2019 15:00
6
16
5
2
9
14:20
17
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ventspils - FK Liepaja)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(BFC Daugavpils - FK Liepaja)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(FK Spartaks - FK Liepaja)
    21/09/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Riga FC - FK Liepaja)
    18/08/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Valmieras FK - FK Liepaja)
    04/08/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FS Metta/LU - FK Liepaja)
    28/07/2019 14:00
7
16
5
5
6
19:20
20
  • D
  • 2 : 2(BFC Daugavpils - FK Jelgava)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(FS Metta/LU - FK Jelgava)
    30/10/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(FK Liepaja - FK Jelgava)
    29/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ventspils - FK Jelgava)
    14/09/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Valmieras FK - FK Jelgava)
    17/08/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(FK Spartaks - FK Jelgava)
    27/07/2019 15:10
8
16
3
3
10
12:30
12
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FK Spartaks - BFC Daugavpils)
    03/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(RFS - BFC Daugavpils)
    19/10/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Riga FC - BFC Daugavpils)
    30/09/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FS Metta/LU - BFC Daugavpils)
    30/08/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FK Jelgava - BFC Daugavpils)
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(FK Liepaja - BFC Daugavpils)
    11/08/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
16
2
4
10
16:32
10
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Valmieras FK - FS Metta/LU)
    09/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FK Spartaks - FS Metta/LU)
    20/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(FK Liepaja - FS Metta/LU)
    05/10/2019 11:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(RFS - FS Metta/LU)
    30/09/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Riga FC - FS Metta/LU)
    14/09/2019 14:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FK Jelgava - FS Metta/LU)
    10/08/2019 15:00