First Division B 2nd Stage - 2019/2020

Virton11Westerlo

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution46''
inLoic Lapoussin
inFloriano Vanzo
Player substitution60''
inAurelien Joachim
inDavid Turpel
Player substitution73''
inGuillaume Francois
inAlexandre Lauriente
Goal77''
goalAurelien Joachim
Yellow card83''
yellow cardClement Couturier
Yellow card89''
yellow cardAurelien Joachim
Red card8''
red cardKoen Van Langendonck
Player substitution10''
inKristof van Hout
inChristoffer Remmer
Yellow card27''
yellow cardSouleymane Kone
Goal45''
goalKurt Abrahams
Player substitution60''
inSava Petrov
inKurt Abrahams
Player substitution87''
inChristophe Janssens
inChristian Bruels

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
8'
red cardKoen Van Langendonck
10'
inKristof van Hout
outChristoffer Remmer
27'
yellow cardSouleymane Kone
45'
goalKurt Abrahams
Second half
inLoic Lapoussin
outFloriano Vanzo
46'
60'
inSava Petrov
outKurt Abrahams
inAurelien Joachim
outDavid Turpel
60'
inGuillaume Francois
outAlexandre Lauriente
73'
goalAurelien Joachim
77'
yellow cardClement Couturier
83'
87'
inChristophe Janssens
outChristian Bruels
yellow cardAurelien Joachim
89'
89'

Aurelien Joachim is shown a yellow card by the referee

87'

Westerlo make a substitution. Christian Bruels runs off the field and in comes Christophe Janssens

83'

Clement Couturier is shown a yellow card by the referee

77'

G O O O A A L - Aurelien Joachim scores in the penalty shoot-out.

73'

Virton make a substitution. Alexandre Lauriente runs off the field and in comes Guillaume Francois

60'

Virton make a substitution. David Turpel runs off the field and in comes Aurelien Joachim

60'

Westerlo make a substitution. Kurt Abrahams runs off the field and in comes Sava Petrov

46'

Virton make a substitution. Floriano Vanzo runs off the field and in comes Loic Lapoussin

45'

G O O O A A L - Kurt Abrahams scores in the penalty shoot-out.

27'

Souleymane Kone is shown a yellow card by the referee

10'

Westerlo make a substitution. Christoffer Remmer runs off the field and in comes Kristof van Hout

8'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Koen Van Langendonck is dismissed

Starting Lineups
5Raphael Lecomteout87'Christian Bruels22
77David Turpelout60'out10'Christoffer Remmer12
45Alexandre Laurienteout73'Lucas van Eenoo7
4Kevin MalgetBryan van den Bogaert18
22Stelviogoal45'out60'Kurt Abrahams34
14Clement Couturieryellow card83'yellow card27'Souleymane Kone23
91Floriano Vanzoout46'red card8'Koen Van Langendonck30
23Franck KoreKader Keita19
26Jerry PrempehIgor Vetokele25
24Edisson JordanovNoel Soumah20
49Anthony MorisGilles Dewaele3
Substitutes
10Mehdi LazaarFabien Antunes5
40Geordan Dupirein60'Sava Petrov9
8Aurelien Joachimin60'goal77'yellow card89'in87'Christophe Janssens32
27Salimo Syllain10'Kristof van Hout1
18Lucas RibeiroKyan Vaesen15
21Guillaume Francoisin73'Stephen Buyl14
94Loic Lapoussinin46'Guillaume De Schryver8
Coach
Dino ToppmoellerBob Peeters
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
7
5
2
18:9
26
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
2
14
7
2
5
24:20
23
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
3
14
6
5
3
19:11
23
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
4
14
5
7
2
25:17
22
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
5
14
5
2
7
23:30
17
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
6
14
4
4
6
12:18
16
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
7
Relegation Playoff
14
2
9
3
22:23
15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
14
1
4
9
11:26
7
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
4
0
9:6
13
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
2
7
3
1
3
9:11
10
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
3
7
3
3
1
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
4
7
2
3
2
13:12
9
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - OH Leuven)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
5
7
3
0
4
11:15
9
  • L
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(OH Leuven - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(OH Leuven - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30
6
7
3
3
1
5:3
12
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - OH Leuven)
    06/12/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
1
4
2
12:14
7
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - OH Leuven)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
7
0
1
6
2:15
1
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
9:3
13
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
2
7
4
1
2
15:9
13
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(OH Leuven - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
3
7
3
2
2
8:5
11
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(OH Leuven - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
4
7
3
4
0
12:5
13
  • W
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
5
7
2
2
3
12:15
8
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - OH Leuven)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - OH Leuven)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - OH Leuven)
    06/12/2019 19:30
6
7
1
1
5
7:15
4
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
1
5
1
10:9
8
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
7
1
3
3
9:11
6
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30