Bundesliga Relegation Group - 2019/2020

WSG Swarovski Tirol12Austria Wien

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal32''
goalZlatko Dedic
Yellow card35''
yellow cardDavid Gugganig
Yellow and red card40''
yellow and red cardDavid Gugganig
Player substitution46''
inFlorian Buchacher
inFelix Adjei
Player substitution61''
inSebastian Santin
inFabian Koch
Player substitution65''
inFlorian Toplitsch
inStefan Maierhofer
Player substitution65''
inStefan Hager
inFlorian Rieder
Player substitution81''
inIone Cabrera
inSandro Neurauter
Yellow card84''
yellow cardStefan Hager
Goal8''
goalBright Edomwonyi
Yellow card16''
yellow cardErik Palmer-Brown
Yellow card34''
yellow cardManprit Sarkaria
Yellow card52''
yellow cardAlexander Gruenwald
Goal57''
goalBenedikt Pichler
Player substitution65''
inAlexandar Borkovic
inMichael Madl
Player substitution78''
inPatrick Wimmer
inBenedikt Pichler
Player substitution78''
inMaximilian Sax
inManprit Sarkaria
Player substitution89''
inMaudo
inDominik Fitz
Player substitution89''
inChristoph Monschein
inBright Edomwonyi

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
8'
goalBright Edomwonyi
16'
yellow cardErik Palmer-Brown
goalZlatko Dedic
32'
34'
yellow cardManprit Sarkaria
yellow cardDavid Gugganig
35'
yellow-red cardDavid Gugganig
40'
Second half
inFlorian Buchacher
outFelix Adjei
46'
52'
yellow cardAlexander Gruenwald
57'
goalBenedikt Pichler
inSebastian Santin
outFabian Koch
61'
65'
inAlexandar Borkovic
outMichael Madl
inFlorian Toplitsch
outStefan Maierhofer
65'
inStefan Hager
outFlorian Rieder
65'
78'
inPatrick Wimmer
outBenedikt Pichler
78'
inMaximilian Sax
outManprit Sarkaria
inIone Cabrera
outSandro Neurauter
81'
yellow cardStefan Hager
84'
89'
inMaudo
outDominik Fitz
89'
inChristoph Monschein
outBright Edomwonyi
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

89'

Bright Edomwonyi is coming off and he is replaced by Christoph Monschein

89'

Dominik Fitz is coming off and he is replaced by Maudo

84'

Yellow card for Stefan Hager

81'

Sandro Neurauter is coming off and he is replaced by Ione Cabrera

78'

Manprit Sarkaria is coming off and he is replaced by Maximilian Sax

78'

Benedikt Pichler is coming off and he is replaced by Patrick Wimmer

65'

Florian Rieder is coming off and he is replaced by Stefan Hager

65'

Stefan Maierhofer is coming off and he is replaced by Florian Toplitsch

65'

Michael Madl is coming off and he is replaced by Alexandar Borkovic

61'

Fabian Koch is coming off and he is replaced by Sebastian Santin

57'

G O O O A A A L - Benedikt Pichler is on target!

52'

Yellow card for Alexander Gruenwald

46'

Felix Adjei is coming off and he is replaced by Florian Buchacher

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

40'

RED CARD! - David Gugganig receives his second yellow card and is sent off!

35'

Yellow card for David Gugganig

34'

Yellow card for Manprit Sarkaria

32'

G O O O A A A L - Zlatko Dedic is on target!

16'

Yellow card for Erik Palmer-Brown

8'

G O O O A A A L - Bright Edomwonyi is on target!

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Gernot Langes Stadion, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Goalkeeper
25Ferdinand OswaldPatrick Pentz32
Starting Lineups
17Felix Adjeiout46'Stephan Zwierschitz8
4David Gugganigyellow card35'yellow/red card40'yellow card16'Erik Palmer-Brown23
19Sandro Neurauterout81'out65'Michael Madl30
24Fabian Kochout61'Florian Klein17
23Dino Kovacecyellow card52'Alexander Gruenwald10
3Michael SvobodaThomas Ebner27
6Athanasios Petsosgoal57'out78'Benedikt Pichler11
16Florian Riederout65'out89'Dominik Fitz36
20Stefan Maierhoferout65'yellow card34'out78'Manprit Sarkaria39
22Zlatko Dedicgoal32'goal8'out89'Bright Edomwonyi20
Substitutes
8Kevin NitzlnaderChristoph Martschinko28
34Stefan Hagerin65'yellow card84'in78'Maximilian Sax7
13Ione Cabrerain81'Mirko Kos99
9Sebastian Santinin61'in89'Christoph Monschein14
1Pascal Gruenwaldin65'Alexandar Borkovic24
26Florian Buchacherin46'in78'Patrick Wimmer9
10Florian Toplitschin65'in89'Maudo3
Coach
Thomas SilberbergerChristian Ilzer
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
32
12
11
9
49:47
34
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Austria Wien - Mattersburg)
    04/07/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Altach - Austria Wien)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Austria Wien - SKN St. Poelten)
    27/06/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Admira Moedling - Austria Wien)
    23/06/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(WSG Swarovski Tirol - Austria Wien)
    20/06/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Austria Wien - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    16/06/2020 18:30
2
32
10
8
14
45:53
26
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SKN St. Poelten - Altach)
    04/07/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Altach - Austria Wien)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(WSG Swarovski Tirol - Altach)
    27/06/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Altach - Mattersburg)
    23/06/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Altach - Admira Moedling)
    20/06/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Admira Moedling - Altach)
    16/06/2020 16:30
3
32
8
10
14
39:65
25
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SKN St. Poelten - Altach)
    04/07/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Admira Moedling - SKN St. Poelten)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 5(Austria Wien - SKN St. Poelten)
    27/06/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SKN St. Poelten - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Mattersburg - SKN St. Poelten)
    20/06/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SKN St. Poelten - Mattersburg)
    16/06/2020 16:30
4
32
8
6
18
39:64
21
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Austria Wien - Mattersburg)
    04/07/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Mattersburg - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Mattersburg - Admira Moedling)
    27/06/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Altach - Mattersburg)
    23/06/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Mattersburg - SKN St. Poelten)
    20/06/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SKN St. Poelten - Mattersburg)
    16/06/2020 16:30
5
32
6
10
16
29:57
18
  • D
  • 0 : 0(WSG Swarovski Tirol - Admira Moedling)
    04/07/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Admira Moedling - SKN St. Poelten)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Mattersburg - Admira Moedling)
    27/06/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Admira Moedling - Austria Wien)
    23/06/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Altach - Admira Moedling)
    20/06/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Admira Moedling - Altach)
    16/06/2020 16:30
6
Relegation (Championship)
32
6
8
18
34:66
16
  • D
  • 0 : 0(WSG Swarovski Tirol - Admira Moedling)
    04/07/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Mattersburg - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(WSG Swarovski Tirol - Altach)
    27/06/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SKN St. Poelten - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(WSG Swarovski Tirol - Austria Wien)
    20/06/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Austria Wien - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    16/06/2020 18:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
16
7
4
5
22:21
25
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Austria Wien - Mattersburg)
    04/07/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Austria Wien - SKN St. Poelten)
    27/06/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Austria Wien - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    16/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Austria Wien - Altach)
    09/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Austria Wien - Admira Moedling)
    02/06/2020 18:30
2
16
5
5
6
27:27
20
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Altach - Austria Wien)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Altach - Mattersburg)
    23/06/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Altach - Admira Moedling)
    20/06/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Altach - SKN St. Poelten)
    13/06/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Altach - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    06/06/2020 15:00
3
16
3
6
7
17:35
15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SKN St. Poelten - Altach)
    04/07/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SKN St. Poelten - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SKN St. Poelten - Mattersburg)
    16/06/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(SKN St. Poelten - Admira Moedling)
    09/06/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SKN St. Poelten - Austria Wien)
    06/06/2020 15:00
4
16
3
3
10
19:33
12
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Mattersburg - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Mattersburg - Admira Moedling)
    27/06/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Mattersburg - SKN St. Poelten)
    20/06/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Mattersburg - Austria Wien)
    13/06/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mattersburg - Altach)
    02/06/2020 16:30
5
16
2
4
10
9:27
10
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Admira Moedling - SKN St. Poelten)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Admira Moedling - Austria Wien)
    23/06/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Admira Moedling - Altach)
    16/06/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Admira Moedling - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    13/06/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Admira Moedling - Mattersburg)
    06/06/2020 15:00
6
Relegation (Championship)
16
2
4
10
12:34
10
  • D
  • 0 : 0(WSG Swarovski Tirol - Admira Moedling)
    04/07/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(WSG Swarovski Tirol - Altach)
    27/06/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(WSG Swarovski Tirol - Austria Wien)
    20/06/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(WSG Swarovski Tirol - Mattersburg)
    09/06/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 0 : 5(WSG Swarovski Tirol - SKN St. Poelten)
    02/06/2020 16:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
16
5
7
4
27:26
22
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Altach - Austria Wien)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Admira Moedling - Austria Wien)
    23/06/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(WSG Swarovski Tirol - Austria Wien)
    20/06/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Mattersburg - Austria Wien)
    13/06/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SKN St. Poelten - Austria Wien)
    06/06/2020 15:00
2
16
5
3
8
18:26
18
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SKN St. Poelten - Altach)
    04/07/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(WSG Swarovski Tirol - Altach)
    27/06/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Admira Moedling - Altach)
    16/06/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Austria Wien - Altach)
    09/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mattersburg - Altach)
    02/06/2020 16:30
3
16
5
4
7
22:30
19
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Admira Moedling - SKN St. Poelten)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 5(Austria Wien - SKN St. Poelten)
    27/06/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Mattersburg - SKN St. Poelten)
    20/06/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Altach - SKN St. Poelten)
    13/06/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 5(WSG Swarovski Tirol - SKN St. Poelten)
    02/06/2020 16:30
4
16
5
3
8
20:31
18
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Austria Wien - Mattersburg)
    04/07/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Altach - Mattersburg)
    23/06/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SKN St. Poelten - Mattersburg)
    16/06/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(WSG Swarovski Tirol - Mattersburg)
    09/06/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Admira Moedling - Mattersburg)
    06/06/2020 15:00
5
16
4
6
6
20:30
18
  • D
  • 0 : 0(WSG Swarovski Tirol - Admira Moedling)
    04/07/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Mattersburg - Admira Moedling)
    27/06/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Altach - Admira Moedling)
    20/06/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(SKN St. Poelten - Admira Moedling)
    09/06/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Austria Wien - Admira Moedling)
    02/06/2020 18:30
6
Relegation (Championship)
16
4
4
8
22:32
16
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Mattersburg - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SKN St. Poelten - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Austria Wien - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    16/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Admira Moedling - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    13/06/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Altach - WSG Swarovski Tirol)
    06/06/2020 15:00