Premiership - 2019/2020Premiership - 2019/2020

Warrenpoint Town22Institute

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal19''
goalAlan O'Sullivan
Goal84''
goalDanny Wallace
Goal40''
goalAhu Obhakhan
Goal90''
goalGavin Smith
Summary
goalAlan O'Sullivan
19'
40'
goalAhu Obhakhan
Second half
goalDanny Wallace
84'
90'
goalGavin Smith
90'

G O O O A A A L - disaster for Gavin Smith as he scores an own goal!

84'

G O O O A A L - Danny Wallace scores in the penalty shoot-out.

40'

G O O O A A L - Ahu Obhakhan scores in the penalty shoot-out.

19'

G O O O A A L - Alan O'Sullivan scores in the penalty shoot-out.

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
30
21
3
6
69:24
66
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Linfield
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Larne - Linfield)
    28/01/2020 19:45
2
29
17
6
6
58:29
57
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Glentoran
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Glenavon)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Larne - Glentoran)
    25/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Institute - Glentoran)
    18/01/2020 15:00
3
28
16
8
4
56:23
56
  • ?
  • Institute - Coleraine
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Cliftonville)
    27/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Coleraine)
    01/01/2020 15:00
4
29
16
7
6
64:29
55
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Cliftonville
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crusaders - Larne)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    10/01/2020 19:45
5
28
17
3
8
45:21
54
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Ballymena United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Cliftonville)
    27/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Cliftonville)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cliftonville - Linfield)
    13/01/2020 19:45
6
29
14
8
7
57:29
50
  • ?
  • Larne - Warrenpoint Town
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Larne - Linfield)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Larne - Glentoran)
    25/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crusaders - Larne)
    18/01/2020 15:00
7
Relegation Playoff
28
10
4
14
43:66
34
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Glentoran
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Glenavon)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 8 : 1(Linfield - Glenavon)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Institute)
    11/01/2020 15:00
8
Relegation Playoff
29
10
2
17
33:43
32
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Cliftonville)
    18/01/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
28
7
5
16
33:50
26
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Ballymena United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    01/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation Playoff
28
6
5
17
29:71
23
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    18/01/2020 15:00
11
Relegation Playoff
29
5
2
22
22:80
17
  • ?
  • Larne - Warrenpoint Town
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Warrenpoint Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
29
2
9
18
22:66
15
  • ?
  • Institute - Coleraine
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Institute - Glentoran)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Institute)
    11/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
12
2
1
44:9
38
  • ?
  • Linfield - Larne
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 8 : 1(Linfield - Glenavon)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Linfield - Institute)
    01/01/2020 15:00
2
15
10
3
2
34:11
33
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Cliftonville
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Glenavon)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Warrenpoint Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    28/12/2019 15:00
3
14
8
5
1
27:9
29
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Glenavon
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Cliftonville)
    27/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coleraine - Linfield)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Coleraine - Ballymena United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Coleraine - Glentoran)
    07/12/2019 15:00
4
14
9
2
3
33:12
29
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Cliftonville
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crusaders - Larne)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Crusaders - Dungannon Swifts)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Crusaders - Cliftonville)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
5
14
9
1
4
22:10
28
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Ballymena United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cliftonville - Linfield)
    13/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Glenavon)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Coleraine)
    21/12/2019 15:00
6
14
5
6
3
30:15
21
  • ?
  • Larne - Warrenpoint Town
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Larne - Linfield)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Larne - Glentoran)
    25/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Larne - Carrick Rangers)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Larne - Cliftonville)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Larne - Carrick Rangers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
7
Relegation Playoff
14
7
4
3
25:18
25
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Glentoran
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Institute)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Glenavon - Warrenpoint Town)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Glenavon - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Glenavon - Carrick Rangers)
    10/12/2019 19:45
8
Relegation Playoff
14
5
0
9
16:21
15
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Cliftonville)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Coleraine)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Carrick Rangers - Glentoran)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Institute)
    07/12/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
15
4
3
8
20:28
15
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Coleraine
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    20/12/2019 19:45
10
Relegation Playoff
14
5
2
7
18:29
17
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Ballymena United
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Glentoran)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
11
Relegation Playoff
15
3
1
11
15:40
10
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Larne)
    21/12/2019 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
14
1
2
11
8:37
5
  • ?
  • Institute - Coleraine
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Institute - Glentoran)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Carrick Rangers)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Institute - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Institute - Glenavon)
    14/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
9
1
5
25:15
28
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Linfield
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Larne - Linfield)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cliftonville - Linfield)
    13/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coleraine - Linfield)
    28/12/2019 15:00
2
14
7
3
4
24:18
24
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Glentoran
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Larne - Glentoran)
    25/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Institute - Glentoran)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Glentoran)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Carrick Rangers - Glentoran)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Coleraine - Glentoran)
    07/12/2019 15:00
3
14
8
3
3
29:14
27
  • ?
  • Institute - Coleraine
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Coleraine)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Coleraine)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Larne - Coleraine)
    14/12/2019 15:00
4
15
7
5
3
31:17
26
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Crusaders
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/12/2019 15:00
5
14
8
2
4
23:11
26
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Cliftonville
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Cliftonville)
    27/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Cliftonville)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Larne - Cliftonville)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Crusaders - Cliftonville)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Linfield - Cliftonville)
    07/12/2019 15:00
6
15
9
2
4
27:14
29
  • ?
  • Linfield - Larne
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crusaders - Larne)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Larne)
    21/12/2019 15:00
7
Relegation Playoff
14
3
0
11
18:48
9
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Glenavon
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Glenavon)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 8 : 1(Linfield - Glenavon)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Glenavon)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    20/12/2019 19:45
8
Relegation Playoff
15
5
2
8
17:22
17
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Larne - Carrick Rangers)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Carrick Rangers)
    28/12/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
13
3
2
8
13:22
11
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Ballymena United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Coleraine - Ballymena United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United)
    30/11/2019 15:00
10
Relegation Playoff
14
1
3
10
11:42
6
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Crusaders - Dungannon Swifts)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Glenavon - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/12/2019 15:00
11
Relegation Playoff
14
2
1
11
7:40
7
  • ?
  • Larne - Warrenpoint Town
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Warrenpoint Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Glenavon - Warrenpoint Town)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Institute - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
15
1
7
7
14:29
10
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Institute
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Institute)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Linfield - Institute)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    21/12/2019 15:00