Premier Division - 2020Premier Division - 2020

Waterford FC02Bohemian FC

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card45''
yellow cardMichael O'Connor
Player substitution59''
inWilliam Longbottom
inTyreke Wilson
Yellow card66''
yellow cardRobert McCourt
Player substitution71''
inShane Griffin
inScott Allardice
Player substitution83''
inGraham Cummins
inAlistair Coote
Goal42''
goalSam Bone
Goal45''
goalDaniel Mandroiu
Yellow card67''
yellow cardMichael Barker
Player substitution71''
inDaniel Grant
inGlen McAuley
Player substitution83''
inAndre Wright
inKeith Ward
Yellow card87''
yellow cardDaniel Mandroiu
Player substitution90''
inRoss Tierney
inDaniel Mandroiu

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
42'
goalSam Bone
yellow cardMichael O'Connor
45'
45'
goalDaniel Mandroiu
Second half
inWilliam Longbottom
outTyreke Wilson
59'
yellow cardRobert McCourt
66'
67'
yellow cardMichael Barker
inShane Griffin
outScott Allardice
71'
71'
inDaniel Grant
outGlen McAuley
inGraham Cummins
outAlistair Coote
83'
83'
inAndre Wright
outKeith Ward
87'
yellow cardDaniel Mandroiu
90'
inRoss Tierney
outDaniel Mandroiu
90'

Bohemian FC make a substitution. Daniel Mandroiu runs off the field and in comes Ross Tierney

87'

Daniel Mandroiu is shown a yellow card by the referee

83'

Bohemian FC make a substitution. Keith Ward runs off the field and in comes Andre Wright

83'

Waterford FC make a substitution. Alistair Coote runs off the field and in comes Graham Cummins

71'

Bohemian FC make a substitution. Glen McAuley runs off the field and in comes Daniel Grant

71'

Waterford FC make a substitution. Scott Allardice runs off the field and in comes Shane Griffin

67'

Michael Barker is shown a yellow card by the referee

66'

Robert McCourt is shown a yellow card by the referee

59'

Waterford FC make a substitution. Tyreke Wilson runs off the field and in comes William Longbottom

45'

G O O O A A L - Daniel Mandroiu scores in the penalty shoot-out.

45'

Michael O'Connor is shown a yellow card by the referee

42'

G O O O A A A L - disaster for Sam Bone as he scores an own goal!

Goalkeeper
28Brian MurphyStephen McGuinness25
Starting Lineups
3Tyreke Wilsonout59'yellow card67'Michael Barker23
4Sam Bonegoal42'Anthony Breslin3
5Andre BurleyDan Casey4
14Kevin O'ConnorRob Cornwall5
2Akinwale Joseph OdimayoKeith Buckley16
6Scott Allardiceout71'Jonathan Lunney8
8Alistair Cooteout83'goal45'yellow card87'out90'Daniel Mandroiu7
18Robert McCourtyellow card66'out83'Keith Ward10
9Michael O'Connoryellow card45'out71'Glen McAuley19
11Matthew SmithKristopher Twardek11
Substitutes
10William Longbottomin59'in71'Daniel Grant12
20Graham Cumminsin83'in83'Andre Wright15
16Darragh PowerCiaran Kelly6
1Tadhg Ryanin90'Ross Tierney26
23Shane Griffinin71'Jamie Cleary29
19William FitzgeraldDawson Devoy28
12John MartinConor Levingston14
Coach
Alan ReynoldsKeith Long
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
3
3
0
0
9:0
9
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
3
3
0
0
6:1
9
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
3
2
0
1
4:1
6
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
4
2
1
1
0
2:1
4
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
5
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
6
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
3
1
0
2
1:4
3
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
3
0
0
3
0:5
0
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
0
3
0:10
0
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
6:0
3
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
4:0
6
  • ?
  • Dundalk - St. Patrick's Athletic
    13/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Shelbourne
    06/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
4
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
5
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
6
1
0
0
1
1:2
0
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
7
2
0
0
2
0:4
0
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Derry City
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
8
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:2
0
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
3:0
6
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers
    07/03/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
4
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
5
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
0:3
0
  • ?
  • Derry City - Sligo Rovers
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
0:9
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Cork City
    06/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Dundalk - Cork City)
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00