First Division B 2nd Stage - 2019/2020

Westerlo21Lommel

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution65''
inStephen Buyl
inKader Keita
Goal71''
goalLucas van Eenoo
Player substitution81''
inSouleymane Kone
inChristoffer Remmer
Goal81''
goalChristian Bruels
Player substitution90''
inChristophe Janssens
inChristian Bruels
Player substitution77''
inBeka Vachiberadze
inJamal Aabbou
Player substitution84''
inArne Naudts
inKolbeinn Thordarson
Goal85''
goalMitja Krizan

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
Second half
inStephen Buyl
outKader Keita
65'
goalLucas van Eenoo
71'
77'
inBeka Vachiberadze
outJamal Aabbou
inSouleymane Kone
outChristoffer Remmer
81'
goalChristian Bruels
81'
84'
inArne Naudts
outKolbeinn Thordarson
85'
goalMitja Krizan
inChristophe Janssens
outChristian Bruels
90'
90'

Westerlo make a substitution. Christian Bruels runs off the field and in comes Christophe Janssens

85'

G O O O A A L - Mitja Krizan scores in the penalty shoot-out.

84'

Lommel make a substitution. Kolbeinn Thordarson runs off the field and in comes Arne Naudts

81'

G O O O A A L - Christian Bruels scores in the penalty shoot-out.

81'

Westerlo make a substitution. Christoffer Remmer runs off the field and in comes Souleymane Kone

77'

Lommel make a substitution. Jamal Aabbou runs off the field and in comes Beka Vachiberadze

71'

G O O O A A L - Lucas van Eenoo scores in the penalty shoot-out.

65'

Westerlo make a substitution. Kader Keita runs off the field and in comes Stephen Buyl

Starting Lineups
3Gilles DewaeleScott Bitsindou20
34Kurt Abrahamsgoal85'Mitja Krizan17
7Lucas van Eenoogoal71'Jonathan Hendrickx2
35Berke Ozerout84'Kolbeinn Thordarson18
18Bryan van den BogaertSebastiaan Brebels14
2Maxime BisetAmine Khammas12
25Igor VetokeleGlenn Neven6
12Christoffer Remmerout81'out77'Jamal Aabbou28
22Christian Bruelsgoal81'out90'Tomas Svedkauskas55
19Kader Keitaout65'Abdoulie Sanyang22
5Fabien AntunesRobin Henkens7
Substitutes
32Christophe Janssensin90'Alessandro Cerigioni21
14Stephen Buylin65'in77'Beka Vachiberadze10
9Sava PetrovRicardo Ippel8
16Kyan VaesenJesse Bertrams32
23Souleymane Konein81'Stan Kolen27
11Recep Gulin84'Arne Naudts9
30Koen Van LangendonckTimo Cauwenberg3
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
7
2
4
23:17
23
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
2
13
6
5
2
16:9
23
  • ?
  • Lokeren - Beerschot
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
3
13
5
5
3
15:10
20
  • ?
  • Virton - Oud-Heverlee
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
4
13
4
7
2
22:16
19
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
5
Relegation Playoff
13
5
2
6
22:26
17
  • ?
  • Virton - Oud-Heverlee
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
6
Relegation Playoff
13
4
3
6
12:18
15
  • ?
  • Lommel - Roeselare
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
7
Relegation Playoff
13
2
8
3
22:23
14
  • ?
  • Lommel - Roeselare
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
13
1
4
8
11:24
7
  • ?
  • Lokeren - Beerschot
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
1
3
9:11
10
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
2
7
3
4
0
9:6
13
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
3
6
2
3
1
7:5
9
  • ?
  • Virton - Oud-Heverlee
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Roeselare)
    24/11/2019 15:00
4
6
1
3
2
10:11
6
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Oud-Heverlee)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
5
Relegation Playoff
7
3
0
4
11:15
9
  • L
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Oud-Heverlee - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Oud-Heverlee - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30
6
Relegation Playoff
6
3
2
1
5:3
11
  • ?
  • Lommel - Roeselare
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Oud-Heverlee)
    06/12/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
1
4
2
12:14
7
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Oud-Heverlee)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
6
0
1
5
2:13
1
  • ?
  • Lokeren - Beerschot
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
4
1
1
14:6
13
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Oud-Heverlee - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
2
6
3
1
2
7:3
10
  • ?
  • Lokeren - Beerschot
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Oud-Heverlee - Beerschot)
    15/11/2019 19:30
3
7
3
2
2
8:5
11
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oud-Heverlee - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
4
7
3
4
0
12:5
13
  • W
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
5
Relegation Playoff
6
2
2
2
11:11
8
  • ?
  • Virton - Oud-Heverlee
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Oud-Heverlee)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Oud-Heverlee)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Oud-Heverlee)
    06/12/2019 19:30
6
Relegation Playoff
7
1
1
5
7:15
4
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
6
1
4
1
10:9
7
  • ?
  • Lommel - Roeselare
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
7
1
3
3
9:11
6
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30