First Division B: Proximus League - 2020/2021

Westerlo11RFC Seraing

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card54''
yellow cardMatias Lloci
Player substitution61''
inKurt Abrahams
inTuur Dierckx
Player substitution66''
inAmbroise Gboho
inAtabey Cicek
Goal73''
goalIgor Vetokele
Yellow card81''
yellow cardAmbroise Gboho
Player substitution86''
inChristophe Janssens
inIgor Vetokele
Yellow card41''
yellow cardGeorges Mikautadze
Yellow card71''
yellow cardYahya Nadrani
Player substitution74''
inAbdelhafid Al Badaoui
inDanijel Milicevic
Yellow card78''
yellow cardSami Lahssaini
Player substitution79''
inAmadou Ndiaye
inAblie Jallow
Goal87''
goalAmadou Ndiaye

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
41'
yellow cardGeorges Mikautadze
Second half
yellow cardMatias Lloci
54'
inKurt Abrahams
outTuur Dierckx
61'
inAmbroise Gboho
outAtabey Cicek
66'
71'
yellow cardYahya Nadrani
goalIgor Vetokele
73'
74'
inAbdelhafid Al Badaoui
outDanijel Milicevic
78'
yellow cardSami Lahssaini
79'
inAmadou Ndiaye
outAblie Jallow
yellow cardAmbroise Gboho
81'
inChristophe Janssens
outIgor Vetokele
86'
87'
goalAmadou Ndiaye
87'

G O O O A A L - Amadou Ndiaye scores in the penalty shoot-out.

86'

Westerlo make a substitution. Igor Vetokele runs off the field and in comes Christophe Janssens

81'

Ambroise Gboho is shown a yellow card by the referee

79'

RFC Seraing make a substitution. Ablie Jallow runs off the field and in comes Amadou Ndiaye

78'

Sami Lahssaini is shown a yellow card by the referee

74'

RFC Seraing make a substitution. Danijel Milicevic runs off the field and in comes Abdelhafid Al Badaoui

73'

G O O O A A L - Igor Vetokele scores in the penalty shoot-out.

71'

Yahya Nadrani is shown a yellow card by the referee

66'

Westerlo make a substitution. Atabey Cicek runs off the field and in comes Ambroise Gboho

61'

Westerlo make a substitution. Tuur Dierckx runs off the field and in comes Kurt Abrahams

54'

Matias Lloci is shown a yellow card by the referee

41'

Georges Mikautadze is shown a yellow card by the referee

Starting Lineups
4Matias Llociyellow card54'yellow card71'Yahya Nadrani20
5Fabien Antunesyellow card41'Georges Mikautadze18
9Atabey Cicekout66'Guillaume Dietsch30
18Kouya MabeaGerald Kilota8
7Lucas van Eenooout79'Ablie Jallow36
3Pietro Perdichizziyellow card78'Sami Lahssaini15
25Igor Vetokelegoal73'out86'Iebe Swers2
20Noel SoumahBenjamin Boulenger24
55Tuur Dierckxout61'Antoine Bernier12
35Berke Ozerout74'Danijel Milicevic77
19Kader KeitaTheo Pierrot6
Substitutes
8Kurt Abrahamsin61'in79'goal87'Amadou Ndiaye28
30Koen Van LangendonckIbrahim Sabaouni21
2Maxime BisetIbrahima Cisse44
28Simon PauletMaxime Mignon22
10Ambroise Gbohoin66'yellow card81'Jordan Machado3
12Christoffer RemmerYann Godart5
32Christophe Janssensin86'in74'Abdelhafid Al Badaoui10
Coach
Bob PeetersEmilio Ferrera
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
12
8
2
2
28:11
26
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Lierse Kempenzonen
    05/12/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Union St.Gilloise
    10/04/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Waasland-Beveren
    23/01/2021 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(RFC Seraing - Union St.Gilloise)
    29/11/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - RWD Molenbeek)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Deinze)
    08/11/2020 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
7
1
4
29:23
22
  • ?
  • Club Brugge NXT - RFC Seraing
    04/12/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Waasland-Beveren
    19/04/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    27/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(RFC Seraing - Union St.Gilloise)
    29/11/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - RFC Seraing)
    22/11/2020 19:00
3
12
5
3
4
24:20
18
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Lommel
    06/12/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Lommel
    13/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Lommel - Waasland-Beveren
    30/01/2021 16:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Lommel - RWD Molenbeek)
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Deinze - Lommel)
    21/11/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Lommel - Club Brugge NXT)
    08/11/2020 19:00
4
12
5
3
4
15:17
18
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Deinze
    06/12/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Deinze - Waasland-Beveren
    20/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Deinze
    19/12/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Deinze - Club Brugge NXT)
    27/11/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Deinze - Lommel)
    21/11/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Westerlo - Deinze)
    18/11/2020 17:30
5
12
4
6
2
16:12
18
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Lommel
    06/12/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Waasland-Beveren
    03/04/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    20/02/2021 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Westerlo)
    28/11/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - RFC Seraing)
    22/11/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    22/11/2020 16:00
6
12
5
0
7
18:21
15
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Deinze
    06/12/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    06/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RWD Molenbeek
    06/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    12/12/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Lommel - RWD Molenbeek)
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - RWD Molenbeek)
    22/11/2020 15:00
7
12
3
1
8
15:24
10
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Lierse Kempenzonen
    05/12/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Westerlo)
    28/11/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Club Brugge NXT - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    20/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    14/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(RFC Seraing - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    07/11/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Lierse Kempenzonen - Lommel)
    30/10/2020 19:00
8
Relegation (Championship)
12
1
4
7
10:27
7
  • ?
  • Club Brugge NXT - RFC Seraing
    04/12/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Deinze - Club Brugge NXT)
    27/11/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Club Brugge NXT - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    20/11/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Westerlo)
    14/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Lommel - Club Brugge NXT)
    08/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Club Brugge NXT - RWD Molenbeek)
    01/11/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
5
1
0
18:5
16
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Lierse Kempenzonen
    05/12/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Waasland-Beveren
    23/01/2021 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - RWD Molenbeek)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Deinze)
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Waasland-Beveren
    31/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Club Brugge NXT)
    25/10/2020 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
4
0
2
12:8
12
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - RWD Molenbeek
    13/12/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Waasland-Beveren
    19/04/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(RFC Seraing - Union St.Gilloise)
    29/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(RFC Seraing - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    07/11/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(RFC Seraing - Lommel)
    25/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(RFC Seraing - Club Brugge NXT)
    02/10/2020 18:00
3
6
3
1
2
15:11
10
  • ?
  • Lommel - Union St.Gilloise
    13/12/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Lommel - Waasland-Beveren
    30/01/2021 16:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Lommel - RWD Molenbeek)
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Lommel - Club Brugge NXT)
    08/11/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lommel - Deinze)
    27/09/2020 14:00
4
7
4
2
1
10:6
14
  • ?
  • Deinze - RFC Seraing
    20/12/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Deinze - Waasland-Beveren
    20/03/2021 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Deinze - Club Brugge NXT)
    27/11/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Deinze - Lommel)
    21/11/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Deinze - RFC Seraing)
    15/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Deinze - Westerlo)
    23/10/2020 18:00
5
5
2
2
1
8:5
8
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Lommel
    06/12/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Waasland-Beveren
    03/04/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - RFC Seraing)
    22/11/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Westerlo - Deinze)
    18/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Westerlo - RWD Molenbeek)
    09/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    31/10/2020 19:45
6
6
4
0
2
13:7
12
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Deinze
    06/12/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    06/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    12/12/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    14/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(RWD Molenbeek - Westerlo)
    06/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(RWD Molenbeek - RFC Seraing)
    18/10/2020 14:00
7
6
2
0
4
9:14
6
  • ?
  • Lierse Kempenzonen - Deinze
    12/12/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Westerlo)
    28/11/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Lierse Kempenzonen - Lommel)
    30/10/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Lierse Kempenzonen - RFC Seraing)
    27/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Club Brugge NXT)
    20/09/2020 14:00
8
Relegation (Championship)
6
1
4
1
7:7
7
  • ?
  • Club Brugge NXT - RFC Seraing
    04/12/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Club Brugge NXT - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    20/11/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Westerlo)
    14/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Club Brugge NXT - RWD Molenbeek)
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Deinze)
    16/10/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Union St.Gilloise)
    13/09/2020 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
3
1
2
10:6
10
  • ?
  • Lommel - Union St.Gilloise
    13/12/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Union St.Gilloise
    10/04/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(RFC Seraing - Union St.Gilloise)
    29/11/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    31/10/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(RWD Molenbeek - Union St.Gilloise)
    26/09/2020 18:45
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
1
2
17:15
10
  • ?
  • Club Brugge NXT - RFC Seraing
    04/12/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    27/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - RFC Seraing)
    22/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Deinze - RFC Seraing)
    15/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(RWD Molenbeek - RFC Seraing)
    18/10/2020 14:00
3
6
2
2
2
9:9
8
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Lommel
    06/12/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Lommel
    13/03/2021 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Deinze - Lommel)
    21/11/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Lierse Kempenzonen - Lommel)
    30/10/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(RFC Seraing - Lommel)
    25/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Lommel
    24/10/2020 15:00
4
5
1
1
3
5:11
4
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Deinze
    06/12/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Deinze
    19/12/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Westerlo - Deinze)
    18/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Deinze)
    08/11/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Deinze
    07/11/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Deinze)
    16/10/2020 18:00
5
7
2
4
1
8:7
10
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo
    20/12/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    20/02/2021 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Westerlo)
    28/11/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    22/11/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Westerlo)
    14/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(RWD Molenbeek - Westerlo)
    06/11/2020 19:00
6
6
1
0
5
5:14
3
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - RWD Molenbeek
    13/12/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RWD Molenbeek
    06/02/2021 16:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Lommel - RWD Molenbeek)
    29/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - RWD Molenbeek)
    22/11/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Westerlo - RWD Molenbeek)
    09/11/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Club Brugge NXT - RWD Molenbeek)
    01/11/2020 15:00
7
6
1
1
4
6:10
4
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Lierse Kempenzonen
    05/12/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Club Brugge NXT - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    20/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    14/11/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(RFC Seraing - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    07/11/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Deinze - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    04/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    11/09/2020 18:00
8
Relegation (Championship)
6
0
0
6
3:20
0
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Club Brugge NXT
    11/12/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Deinze - Club Brugge NXT)
    27/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Lommel - Club Brugge NXT)
    08/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Club Brugge NXT)
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(RFC Seraing - Club Brugge NXT)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Club Brugge NXT)
    20/09/2020 14:00